RCC Korokipo/Swamp circuit graded RR

Saturday, October 5, 2019 13:59 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Waiohiki, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Timed on: google Acer Chromebook R11 (CB5-132T / C738T / CB3
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, October 10, 2019 16:57 (GMT+13)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A grade - A Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1131Matt Webb-SmithA Elite 1:33:54.82--100%0.77%0.04%
2476Charlie TattersfieldA Elite 1:33:54.83+0:00.01+0.00%100.00%0.77%0.04%
398William GreenA Elite 1:33:59.23+0:04.41+0.08%99.92%0.69%-0.04%
4393Luke ShawA Elite 1:36:45.81+2:50.99+3.03%97.05%-2.24%-2.99%
  • A grade - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1503Richard WoodwardA Grade 1:37:35.54--100%2.92%3.35%
2252Andrew TorrensA Grade 1:40:57.62+3:22.08+3.45%96.66%-0.43%0.01%
3463Toby EvansA Grade 1:40:58.21+3:22.67+3.46%96.65%-0.44%0.00%
4240Darryl StrachanA Grade 1:40:58.24+3:22.70+3.46%96.65%-0.44%0.00%
4176Kirsty McCallumA Grade 1:40:58.24+3:22.70+3.46%96.65%-0.44%0.00%
6405Finn AsheA Grade 1:40:59.05+3:23.51+3.48%96.64%-0.46%-0.01%
7229Ross SimmonsA Grade 1:41:13.75+3:38.21+3.73%96.41%-0.70%-0.26%
  • B grade - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
115Jonathan AtkinsonB Grade 1:42:10.41--100%3.54%1.94%
2485Jack SpencerB Grade 1:42:10.80+0:00.39+0.01%99.99%3.53%1.93%
352Alex GreerB Grade 1:44:11.05+2:00.64+1.97%98.07%1.64%0.01%
4113Simon EllisonB Grade 1:44:11.12+2:00.71+1.97%98.07%1.64%0.01%
5315Lindsay SheppardB Grade 1:44:11.41+2:01.00+1.97%98.06%1.64%0.00%
660James EvansB Grade 1:44:11.63+2:01.22+1.98%98.06%1.63%0.00%
7265Keri WakelyB Grade 1:44:17.31+2:06.90+2.07%97.97%1.54%-0.09%
8122Andy HorneB Grade 1:46:09.16+3:58.75+3.89%96.25%-0.22%-1.88%
9477Aimee ShawB Grade 1:52:26.08+10:15.67+10.04%90.87%-6.15%-7.91%
10262Carl FraserB Grade 1:55:15.08+13:04.67+12.80%88.65%-8.81%-10.61%
-372Kieron BattB Grade DNF-----
-137Shane LouieB Grade DNF-----
-11Zane AlexanderB Grade DNF-----
  • C grade - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1268Duncan WallaceC Grade 1:46:50.40--100%2.20%1.23%
264Ross DyerC Grade 1:46:50.79+0:00.39+0.01%99.99%2.20%1.22%
338Gavin BushC Grade 1:46:54.61+0:04.21+0.07%99.93%2.14%1.16%
4120Ian HollwayC Grade 1:49:25.63+2:35.23+2.42%97.64%-0.17%-1.16%
5250Dean CliffordC Grade 1:50:11.16+3:20.76+3.13%96.96%-0.86%-1.86%
6175David McCallumC Grade 1:55:15.99+8:25.59+7.89%92.69%-5.51%-6.56%
-356Warren SimpsonC Grade DNF-----
-468James OlsenC Grade DNF-----
-362Wayne FileC Grade DNF-----
-275Steve WatsonC Grade DNF-----
  • D Grade - D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1308Chris McCauleyD Grade 1:15:38.10--100%1.82%0.08%
2285Ian WrightD Grade 1:15:38.85+0:00.75+0.02%99.98%1.80%0.06%
373Warren FouldsD Grade 1:15:39.08+0:00.98+0.02%99.98%1.80%0.06%
4471Neil EvansD Grade 1:15:39.32+0:01.22+0.03%99.97%1.79%0.05%
5125Simon WilkinsD Grade 1:15:41.19+0:03.09+0.07%99.93%1.75%0.01%
6225STEPHEN SALKELDD Grade 1:15:41.33+0:03.23+0.07%99.93%1.75%0.01%
7160Mike LucinskyD Grade 1:15:41.57+0:03.48+0.08%99.92%1.74%0.00%
8106Paul HarveyD Grade 1:15:41.86+0:03.76+0.08%99.92%1.74%0.00%
9201Gemma NewlandD Grade 1:15:42.10+0:04.00+0.09%99.91%1.73%-0.01%
10278Peter WeskettD Grade 1:15:42.78+0:04.68+0.10%99.90%1.72%-0.02%
11515Chris JarrettD Grade 1:15:43.59+0:05.49+0.12%99.88%1.70%-0.04%
12289Douglas YoungD Grade 1:18:08.88+2:30.78+3.32%96.78%-1.45%-3.24%
1380Mike YorkD Grade 1:23:47.70+8:09.60+10.79%90.26%-8.78%-10.70%
14282Philip DoolanD Grade 1:24:02.84+8:24.74+11.12%89.99%-9.10%-11.03%
-499Sophie EtheridgeD Grade DNF-----
-55Mary CullenD Grade DNF-----
  • E grade - E Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Dave ChoteE Bike 1:21:01.23--100%0.00%0.00%
  • E grade - E Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1239Warren GunnE Grade 1:21:49.36--100%2.06%2.74%
2163Colin MacDonaldE Grade 1:21:50.51+0:01.15+0.02%99.98%2.03%2.72%
3123Duncan EllisE Grade 1:24:07.88+2:18.52+2.82%97.26%-0.71%0.00%
4221Jo RobsonE Grade 1:24:08.20+2:18.84+2.83%97.25%-0.71%-0.01%
5167Dave MarettE Grade 1:25:45.90+3:56.54+4.82%95.40%-2.66%-1.94%
-102Kerry HarfordE Grade DNF-----
-464Kevin LloydE Grade DNF-----
-279Rosemary WeskettE Grade DNF-----
  • F grade - F Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Carole AtkinsF Grade 1:25:45.12--100%1.59%1.59%
2182Angus McInnesF Grade 1:28:31.76+2:46.64+3.24%96.86%-1.59%-1.59%