Stage 2 - Yunca Junior Tour of Southland

Friday, October 4, 2019 13:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Invercargill, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 145
Timed on: TOSHIBA Satellite L50D-C
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Monday, October 14, 2019 12:12 (GMT+13)
Race notes
All times shown have had allocated time bonus's applied. 1st - 6 sec, 2nd - 4 sec, 3rd - 2 sec, 4th - 1 sec
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U17M - U17M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Luke PriceCanterbury Time Trial U17M16M 32:40.0--100%3.62%1.68%
281Blake BaileyTe Awamutu U17M15M 32:42.0+0:02.0+0.10%99.90%3.52%1.58%
351Tom NicolsonBendigo (Australia) U17M16M 33:02.0+0:22.0+1.12%98.89%2.54%0.58%
480Cody BonessCounties Manakau Cycling Inc U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
577Dylan GeorgeAustralia U17M16M 33:03.0+0:23.0+1.17%98.84%2.49%0.53%
672Jacob SpringTe Awamutu U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
760Michiel Van HeyningenCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
870Jaxson WhyteCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
968Jonathan FishCycling South Canterbury U17M15M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1052Thomas MooreBalmoral Cycling Club (Aus) U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1156Ollie SmithCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 33:04.7+0:24.7+1.26%98.76%2.40%0.44%
1255Reuben HeslipCycling Southland U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1369Jonah HamerAustralia U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1482Andrew DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1574Jack GillinghamTe Awamutu Sports Cycling Club U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1658Morgan BorrieCycling Southland U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1767Jonty HarrisCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1878Daren PerryAustralia U17M15M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
1953Thomas AllanCycling South Canterbury U17M16M 33:13.5+0:33.5+1.71%98.32%1.97%0.00%
2071Jared MannHamilton Cycling Club U17M15M 33:57.6+1:17.6+3.96%96.19%-0.20%-2.21%
2161Mckay WatsonMount Aspiring College U17M15M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2254Ronan ShearingCycling Southland U17M15M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2376Flynn MorganCanterbury Track Cycling U17M16M 34:08.6+1:28.6+4.52%95.68%-0.74%-2.76%
2466Lewis DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U17M15M 34:49.0+2:09.0+6.58%93.82%-2.72%-4.79%
2565Logan HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U17M16M 35:26.3+2:46.3+8.48%92.18%-4.56%-6.66%
2650Zach SmithTri MAC Club U17M16M 35:56.2+3:16.2+10.01%90.90%-6.03%-8.16%
2773Jack LiddellCentral Otago - Wakatipu U17M16M 35:56.2+3:16.2+10.01%90.90%-6.03%-8.16%
2857Oliver HainesMt Aspiring College U17M15M 37:45.3+5:05.3+15.58%86.52%-11.39%-13.63%
2962Matheson ColquhounCycling Otago U17M15M 37:50.0+5:10.0+15.82%86.34%-11.62%-13.87%
  • U19M - U19M
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Michael RichmondBike Manawatu U19M17M 37:40.0--100%2.21%0.21%
219Josh RivettCanterbury Time Trial Association Inc U19M18M 37:42.0+0:02.0+0.09%99.91%2.13%0.12%
33Sam RicthieCycling South Canterbury U19M18M 37:43.0+0:03.0+0.13%99.87%2.08%0.08%
411Luke EnsorAustralia U19M18M 37:44.3+0:04.3+0.19%99.81%2.03%0.02%
521Jonathan FarleyNSW, Australia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
624Hunter GoughCycling Southland U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
723Jack DrageCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
85Robert MatthewsAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
91Zac BarnhillAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1025Hamish SadlerCanterbury Time Trial U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1126Guy YarrellPegasus Cycling Club U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1227Griffyn SpencerPapanui Cycling Club U19M18M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1331Aiden JonesBike Manawatu U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1430Conor ShearingCycling Southland U19M18M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
156Peter FishCycling South Canterbury U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1610Marcus WorthAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1729Dev GrewalAustralia U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1817Kyle HoskinWanganui Cycling Club U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
1916Lachie BairdCycling Southland U19M17M 37:44.7+0:04.7+0.21%99.79%2.01%0.00%
204Sam MedlicottCanterbury Time Trial Association Inc U19M18M 37:46.5+0:06.5+0.29%99.71%1.93%-0.08%
2115La'chlan RobertsonCycling Southland U19M18M 37:52.1+0:12.1+0.54%99.47%1.69%-0.33%
2212Luke DeaseyAustralia U19M17M 37:52.1+0:12.1+0.54%99.47%1.69%-0.33%
2328Ethan CraineBike Manawatu U19M18M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
2422Jake WillisCycling Southland U19M17M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
257Oliver DavidsonTinwald Cycling Club U19M17M 38:02.9+0:22.9+1.01%99.00%1.22%-0.80%
262Taylor ForrestAustralia U19M17M 38:20.8+0:40.8+1.81%98.23%0.45%-1.59%
2713Louis HodgkinsonCycling Southland U19M18M 38:20.8+0:40.8+1.81%98.23%0.45%-1.59%
2818Joshua Ocop-CourseyCanterbury Time Trial Accociation U19M18M 44:12.2+6:32.2+17.35%85.21%-14.76%-17.11%
2914Laurie WatsonMount Aspiring College U19M17M 44:43.1+7:03.1+18.72%84.23%-16.09%-18.47%
3020Josh MillerCycling Southland U19M17M 45:19.4+7:39.4+20.33%83.11%-17.66%-20.08%
  • U13B - U13B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Jonny BarclayCounties Manukau Cycling U13B12M 9:05.0--100%9.01%9.54%
2177Finn EdwardsCycling Southland U13B12M 9:07.6+0:02.6+0.48%99.53%8.57%9.11%
3175Jacob FitzsimonsCycling South Canterbury U13B12M 9:11.0+0:06.0+1.10%98.91%8.01%8.55%
4171Robert TurnbullCounties Manukau Cycling U13B12M 10:01.0+0:56.0+10.28%90.68%-0.34%0.25%
5176Flynn TurnbullCycling South Canterbury U13B10M 10:04.0+0:59.0+10.83%90.23%-0.84%-0.25%
6174Jesse JohnstonCycling South Canterbury U13B11M 10:04.0+0:59.0+10.83%90.23%-0.84%-0.25%
7172Lachlan KellyCycling Southland U13B11M 11:09.0+2:04.0+22.75%81.46%-11.70%-11.04%
8170Shaun MorungaFar North Flash Cycling U13B11M 11:10.0+2:05.0+22.94%81.34%-11.86%-11.20%
  • U13G - U13G
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Geraldene LeefFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 9:06.0--100%9.42%9.15%
2185Millie DonaldFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 9:08.5+0:02.5+0.46%99.54%9.01%8.74%
3191Alice BarnesPapanui Cycling Club Inc U13G12F 9:12.0+0:06.0+1.10%98.91%8.43%8.15%
4182Sunny StedmanFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 9:26.0+0:20.0+3.66%96.47%6.11%5.82%
5183Renee HarrisonFar North Flash Cycling U13G11F 9:29.0+0:23.0+4.21%95.96%5.61%5.32%
6190Ella TurnbullCycling South Canterbury U13G12F 10:01.0+0:55.0+10.07%90.85%0.30%0.00%
7186Lucy GriffinCycling Southland U13G12F 10:01.0+0:55.0+10.07%90.85%0.30%0.00%
8192Alexis ManuelFar North Flash Cycling U13G11F 10:12.0+1:06.0+12.09%89.22%-1.52%-1.83%
9184Poppy McIvorCycling Southland U13G11F 10:27.0+1:21.0+14.84%87.08%-4.01%-4.33%
10181Unique RaumatiFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 10:30.0+1:24.0+15.38%86.67%-4.51%-4.83%
11188Kahra Lee ErstichFar North Flash Cycling U13G12F 10:41.0+1:35.0+17.40%85.18%-6.34%-6.66%
12180Vanancia RapanaFar North Flash Cycling U13G10F 11:11.0+2:05.0+22.89%81.37%-11.31%-11.65%
187187Kylee TipeneFar North Flash Cycling U13G9F 11:12.0+2:06.0+23.08%81.25%-11.48%-11.81%
  • U15B - U15B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1128Marshall ErwoodCycling Southland U15B14M 16:32.0--100%8.06%5.14%
2141Elliot RobertsonPort Nicholson Poneke U15B14M 16:34.1+0:02.1+0.21%99.79%7.86%4.94%
3125Noah HollambyTimaru Cycling Club U15B13M 16:36.2+0:04.2+0.42%99.58%7.67%4.74%
4126Nate BonessCounties Manakau Cycling Inc U15B13M 16:48.1+0:16.1+1.62%98.40%6.56%3.60%
5121Tyler MumbyBike Manawatu U15B14M 17:04.9+0:32.9+3.32%96.79%5.01%2.00%
6143Carter GuichardCentral Otago Wakatipu Cycling U15B13M 17:07.7+0:35.7+3.60%96.53%4.75%1.73%
7130Kayne BorrieCycling Southland U15B13M 17:23.4+0:51.4+5.18%95.07%3.29%0.23%
8132Jesse WillisCycling Southland U15B14M 17:23.6+0:51.6+5.20%95.06%3.27%0.21%
9142Conrad ClarkCycling Southland U15B14M 17:23.7+0:51.7+5.21%95.05%3.26%0.20%
10135Hunter ThompsonCycling Southland U15B14M 17:23.8+0:51.8+5.22%95.04%3.25%0.19%
11137Harry HannanCounties Manukau Club U15B14M 17:23.9+0:51.9+5.23%95.03%3.24%0.18%
12140Frankie ThomsonCycling Southland U15B13M 17:25.3+0:53.3+5.37%94.90%3.11%0.05%
13131Joshua YoungCycling Southland Canterbury U15B14M 17:25.7+0:53.7+5.41%94.86%3.08%0.01%
14138Hadley SheehyCycling Southland U15B13M 17:25.9+0:53.9+5.43%94.85%3.06%-0.01%
15129Magnus JamiesonCycling Southland U15B13M 17:43.6+1:11.6+7.22%93.27%1.42%-1.70%
16123Tom KerrCycling Southland U15B14M 17:47.6+1:15.6+7.62%92.92%1.05%-2.08%
17134Jack McLeodCycling Southland U15B13M 18:04.9+1:32.9+9.36%91.44%-0.56%-3.74%
18133Jani MclennanCycling South Canterbury U15B14M 18:06.4+1:34.4+9.52%91.31%-0.69%-3.88%
19127Mathew DavidsonCanterbury Track Cycling U15B13M 18:13.1+1:41.1+10.19%90.75%-1.32%-4.52%
20145Benjamin MulhollandCycling Southland U15B14M 18:36.4+2:04.4+12.54%88.86%-3.48%-6.75%
21139George MansonCycling Southland U15B13M 18:36.7+2:04.7+12.57%88.83%-3.50%-6.78%
22122Tom SidesMount Aspiring College U15B13M 18:37.2+2:05.2+12.62%88.79%-3.55%-6.83%
23124Oliver BorrieCycling Southland U15B13M 19:02.0+2:30.0+15.12%86.87%-5.85%-9.20%
24136Hugo SinclairMAC Tri Club U15B13M 19:14.9+2:42.9+16.42%85.89%-7.04%-10.43%
25120Zavier TaylorMount Aspiring College U15B13M 19:15.5+2:43.5+16.48%85.85%-7.10%-10.49%
26144Caleb MossCycling Southland U15B13M 24:15.0+7:43.0+46.67%68.18%-34.86%-39.13%
  • U15G - U15G
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Ruby SpringCounties Manukau U15G14F 18:55.0--100%2.33%0.59%
2160Emma BlackmoreCounties Manukau U15G14F 18:57.1+0:02.1+0.19%99.82%2.15%0.40%
3164Bonnie RattrayCounties Manukau Cycling U15G14F 18:59.2+0:04.2+0.37%99.63%1.97%0.22%
4151Tegan FeringaCounties Manukau U15G14F 19:00.3+0:05.3+0.47%99.54%1.87%0.12%
5156Maia BarclayCounties Manukau Cycling U15G14F 19:01.4+0:06.4+0.56%99.44%1.78%0.03%
6157Kirsty WattsCanterbury Track Cycling Club U15G13F 19:01.5+0:06.5+0.57%99.43%1.77%0.02%
7161Emily ToomeyCycling South Canterbury U15G13F 19:01.6+0:06.6+0.58%99.42%1.76%0.01%
8163Caitlin KellyCycling Southland U15G13F 19:01.7+0:06.7+0.59%99.41%1.75%0.00%
9154Olivia McCabeCycling Southland U15G13F 19:09.0+0:14.0+1.23%98.78%1.12%-0.64%
10155Muireann GreenMac tri sports club U15G14F 19:09.1+0:14.1+1.24%98.77%1.11%-0.65%
11159Grace GriffinCycling Southland U15G13F 19:09.3+0:14.3+1.26%98.76%1.10%-0.67%
12150Zoe SpillaneCycling South Canterbury U15G13F 19:09.4+0:14.4+1.27%98.75%1.09%-0.67%
13153Ruby BathCycling Southland U15G14F 20:18.0+1:23.0+7.31%93.19%-4.82%-6.68%
14162Daileey HalatauFar North Flash Cycling U15G14F 20:37.0+1:42.0+8.99%91.75%-6.45%-8.35%
15158Kate RitchieCycling South Canterbury U15G13F 21:01.0+2:06.0+11.10%90.01%-8.52%-10.45%
  • U17W - U17W
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Rhylee AkeroydCycling Southland U17W16F 27:00.0--100%1.30%0.41%
295Queenie McElweeCounties Manukau U17W16F 27:02.0+0:02.0+0.12%99.88%1.18%0.28%
3107Amelia SykesCanterbury Track Cycling U17W15F 27:04.0+0:04.0+0.25%99.75%1.05%0.16%
4100Hayley FullerNSW, Australia U17W16F 27:05.0+0:05.0+0.31%99.69%0.99%0.10%
5102Emily StrumfinNSW, Australia U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
698Jette SimonFC Kaiserslautern (Germany) U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
797Oliva TuttNSW, Australia U17W16F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
892Sarah CliffNSW, Australia U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
991Zara FullerNSW, Australia U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
1099Jaz McLeodCycling Southland U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
11106Amelia TrkujaNSW, Australia U17W16F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
1290Zoe PerryPort Nicholson Poneke U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
13105Bee TownsendCounties Manukau Cycling U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
14103Ella MortonCounties Manukau U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
1593Rosie O'BrienBike Manawatu U17W16F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
16108Ally GothardCounties Manukau Cycling Club U17W15F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
17101Emma HannanCounties Manukau Club U17W16F 27:06.6+0:06.6+0.41%99.59%0.90%0.00%
18110Alani CockshuttNSW, Australia U17W15F 28:49.6+1:49.6+6.77%93.66%-5.38%-6.33%
19109Alex Butler-BairdCycling South Canterbury U17W16F 30:18.5+3:18.5+12.25%89.08%-10.80%-11.80%
  • U19W - U19W
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Cecilia CrooksCycling Otago U19W18F 34:59.0--100%6.26%7.70%
242Miren DaviesNSW, Australia U19W17F 37:52.0+2:53.0+8.24%92.39%-1.46%0.09%
340Tahlia DoleNSW, Australia U19W17F 37:54.0+2:55.0+8.34%92.30%-1.55%0.00%
444Charlotte BallCanterbury Time Trial Assosiation Inc U19W17F 37:55.0+2:56.0+8.38%92.26%-1.60%-0.04%
541Sian MorganLeeston Cycling Club U19W17F 37:56.0+2:57.0+8.43%92.22%-1.64%-0.09%