Maple Mountain 2019 webscorer

Sunday, September 29, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Duncan, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 127
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, September 29, 2019 7:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Cole EvansWest Coast Riders  5:23.0--100%11.68%9.01%
2-Luke StenbergWest Coast Riders  5:29.0+0:06.0+1.86%98.18%10.04%7.32%
2-Jonas LockertNolan Riding ~ Pro City Racing  5:29.0+0:06.0+1.86%98.18%10.04%7.32%
4-Kiel JohnsonGreg Allen  5:32.0+0:09.0+2.79%97.29%9.22%6.48%
5-Lochlan Shaw  5:34.0+0:11.0+3.41%96.71%8.68%5.92%
6-Nolan Weiss  5:39.0+0:16.0+4.95%95.28%7.31%4.51%
7-Matthew JeromkinRock City Cycles  5:42.0+0:19.0+5.88%94.44%6.49%3.66%
8-Caillum O'Dell  5:45.0+0:22.0+6.81%93.62%5.67%2.82%
9-Emery KonstMy Mom  5:48.0+0:25.0+7.74%92.82%4.85%1.97%
9-Tanner SlobodzianDodge City Racing Team  5:48.0+0:25.0+7.74%92.82%4.85%1.97%
11-Benjamin KroekerParkway Physio  5:54.0+0:31.0+9.60%91.24%3.21%0.28%
11-Charlie YerrellNolan Riding/Trek Pro City Race Team  5:54.0+0:31.0+9.60%91.24%3.21%0.28%
13-Dylan Lockert  5:55.0+0:32.0+9.91%90.99%2.93%0.00%
13-Kasper GiesbrechtWestcoast Riders  5:55.0+0:32.0+9.91%90.99%2.93%0.00%
15-Cayden Adams  6:00.0+0:37.0+11.46%89.72%1.57%-1.41%
16-Andrew Van Der Linden  6:05.0+0:42.0+13.00%88.49%0.20%-2.82%
16-Travis CriddleSend And Commit  6:05.0+0:42.0+13.00%88.49%0.20%-2.82%
18-Taavin WoltzParkway Physio  6:11.0+0:48.0+14.86%87.06%-1.44%-4.51%
19-Lincoln LairdCycle Electric Ltd  6:21.0+0:58.0+17.96%84.78%-4.17%-7.32%
20-Raymond CarrDirt Groms  6:28.0+1:05.0+20.12%83.25%-6.09%-9.30%
21-Jaxon Duckworth  6:36.0+1:13.0+22.60%81.57%-8.28%-11.55%
22-Brodie Kelly  6:37.0+1:14.0+22.91%81.36%-8.55%-11.83%
23-Mirren CapewellSend And Commit  6:40.0+1:17.0+23.84%80.75%-9.37%-12.68%
24-Erik NielsenNolan Riding Pro City Racing  6:44.0+1:21.0+25.08%79.95%-10.46%-13.80%
25-Ollie WoltzParkway Physio  6:57.0+1:34.0+29.10%77.46%-14.02%-17.46%
26-Angus PrestonDirt Groms  7:58.0+2:35.0+47.99%67.57%-30.70%-34.65%
  • Beginner Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Brailyn WebsterTrail Bicycles Racing  6:25.0--100%11.70%13.09%
2-Echo Slobodzian  7:23.0+0:58.0+15.06%86.91%-1.61%0.00%
3-Emily ShawCycle Electric Ltd  8:00.0+1:35.0+24.68%80.21%-10.09%-8.35%
  • Elite - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Elijah BarronCowichan Cycles  23:52.0--100%6.81%4.69%
2-Evan BlackwellOak Bay Bikes  24:02.0+0:10.0+0.70%99.31%6.16%4.03%
3-Elliot JamiesonNorco Factory Team  24:26.0+0:34.0+2.37%97.68%4.60%2.43%
4-John McKinnonBroad Street Cycles  24:28.0+0:36.0+2.51%97.55%4.47%2.30%
5-Gregory Smith  24:49.0+0:57.0+3.98%96.17%3.10%0.90%
6-Nicholas KnightArrowsmith Bikes  24:57.0+1:05.0+4.54%95.66%2.58%0.37%
7-James RolfeCycle Therapy Racing  25:08.0+1:16.0+5.31%94.96%1.87%-0.37%
8-Nic CourtCowichan Cycles  25:28.0+1:36.0+6.70%93.72%0.56%-1.70%
9-Ty BourassaTaws Bike Garage  26:35.0+2:43.0+11.38%89.78%-3.80%-6.16%
10-Dean TennantDunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes  26:40.0+2:48.0+11.73%89.50%-4.12%-6.49%
11-Ian MilleyJFR  26:49.0+2:57.0+12.36%89.00%-4.71%-7.09%
12-Reckless RickyMMC RYNOPOWER BLACKSPIRE  30:06.0+6:14.0+26.12%79.29%-17.53%-20.20%
--Simon StevensonTrail Bicycles  DNF-----
  • Expert Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Scott MitchellPro City Racing  25:56.0--100%11.05%12.78%
2-Connor HallasNolan Riding/Trek Pro City Racing  25:58.0+0:02.0+0.13%99.87%10.94%12.67%
3-Zach LovelessDodge City Racing  26:07.0+0:11.0+0.71%99.30%10.42%12.16%
4-Patrick NolanNolan Riding - Pro City Racing  26:20.0+0:24.0+1.54%98.48%9.68%11.43%
5-Trevor HowardNOBL Wheels Ltd.  27:23.0+1:27.0+5.59%94.70%6.08%7.90%
6-John Webster  27:25.0+1:29.0+5.72%94.59%5.96%7.79%
7-Curtis LeblancOak Bay Bikes  27:49.0+1:53.0+7.26%93.23%4.59%6.45%
8-Emlyn PacholukCycle Therapy Racing  27:53.0+1:57.0+7.52%93.01%4.36%6.22%
9-Carson DameryGravity MTB Team  28:29.0+2:33.0+9.83%91.05%2.30%4.20%
10-Connor NettletonGravity MTB  28:38.0+2:42.0+10.41%90.57%1.79%3.70%
11-Jackson MorrisDad  29:42.0+3:46.0+14.52%87.32%-1.87%0.11%
12-Jaden CoeyMartys Mountain Cycle/Loose Goose  29:46.0+3:50.0+14.78%87.12%-2.10%-0.11%
13-Benjamin Dubyk  30:02.0+4:06.0+15.81%86.35%-3.01%-1.01%
13-Nicolas HammerCycle Therapy  30:02.0+4:06.0+15.81%86.35%-3.01%-1.01%
15-Jimi VossNolan Riding Trek Pro City Racing  30:12.0+4:16.0+16.45%85.87%-3.58%-1.57%
16-Greg Fox  30:15.0+4:19.0+16.65%85.73%-3.75%-1.74%
17-Angus Endress  30:20.0+4:24.0+16.97%85.49%-4.04%-2.02%
18-Matthew Piper  30:21.0+4:25.0+17.03%85.45%-4.10%-2.07%
19-Sam Dutton  31:09.0+5:13.0+20.12%83.25%-6.84%-4.76%
20-Mike Patterson  32:12.0+6:16.0+24.16%80.54%-10.44%-8.30%
21-Jeremy AtkinsonVPRMTB  32:36.0+6:40.0+25.71%79.55%-11.81%-9.64%
22-Javan Wyker  32:50.0+6:54.0+26.61%78.98%-12.62%-10.43%
--Bradley WrightThe Cyclingco  DNF-----
--Jim Wheen  DNF-----
  • Expert Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Emmy LanTrail Bicycles Racing  29:58.0--100%13.08%8.89%
2-Julia LongBlueprint Development  30:22.0+0:24.0+1.33%98.68%11.92%7.68%
3-Elyse NieuwoldPendrel Racing  30:56.0+0:58.0+3.23%96.88%10.27%5.95%
4-Alexandra Dubois  31:56.0+1:58.0+6.56%93.84%7.37%2.91%
5-Tara MillerDodge City Racing  32:11.0+2:13.0+7.40%93.11%6.65%2.15%
6-Esme WoltzParkway Physio  33:36.0+3:38.0+12.12%89.19%2.54%-2.15%
7-Elly HoskinTeam Squamish  34:01.0+4:03.0+13.52%88.09%1.33%-3.42%
8-Brittany FalconerMy Hunny Bear  35:20.0+5:22.0+17.91%84.81%-2.49%-7.42%
9-Heather RoseSooke Bike Club  39:57.0+9:59.0+33.31%75.01%-15.88%-21.46%
10-Natalia MulekovaBroad Street Cycles  46:28.0+16:30.0+55.06%64.49%-34.78%-41.27%
  • Intermediate Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Devin FawkesRockcitycycles  19:22.0--100%16.19%16.34%
2-Zachary RebittMountain City Cycle  19:28.0+0:06.0+0.52%99.49%15.76%15.91%
3-Spencer YoungExperience Cycling  20:06.0+0:44.0+3.79%96.35%13.02%13.17%
4-Phil PharandROAV  20:18.0+0:56.0+4.82%95.40%12.16%12.31%
5-Isaiah PadgettWest Shore Bikes  20:19.0+0:57.0+4.91%95.32%12.08%12.24%
6-Cameron HenlyNolan Riding Pro City Racing  20:34.0+1:12.0+6.20%94.17%11.00%11.16%
7-Hudson WebsterTrail Bicycles Racing  20:41.0+1:19.0+6.80%93.63%10.50%10.66%
8-Faber MosseyNolan Riding/ Trek Pro City  20:53.0+1:31.0+7.83%92.74%9.63%9.79%
9-Spencer Van Der Linden  21:36.0+2:14.0+11.53%89.66%6.53%6.70%
10-Isaak EdenThecyclingco  21:37.0+2:15.0+11.62%89.59%6.46%6.62%
11-DAVID TOWERT  21:41.0+2:19.0+11.96%89.32%6.17%6.34%
12-Seamus George  21:47.0+2:25.0+12.48%88.91%5.74%5.90%
12-Ryan SpenceThe Cycling Co  21:47.0+2:25.0+12.48%88.91%5.74%5.90%
14-Kip ManktelowTrail Bicycles Racing  21:49.0+2:27.0+12.65%88.77%5.59%5.76%
15-Bennett StoneStone Construction  22:04.0+2:42.0+13.94%87.76%4.51%4.68%
16-Gavin Eaton  22:41.0+3:19.0+17.13%85.38%1.84%2.02%
17-Jesse Hughes  22:43.0+3:21.0+17.30%85.25%1.70%1.87%
18-Ross WatsonNolan Riding  22:46.0+3:24.0+17.56%85.07%1.48%1.66%
19-Michael JeromkinRock City Cycles  22:56.0+3:34.0+18.42%84.45%0.76%0.94%
20-Kyle Riley  23:09.0+3:47.0+19.54%83.66%-0.18%0.00%
21-Clem LovelessDodge City Racing  23:12.0+3:50.0+19.79%83.48%-0.39%-0.22%
22-Carter Ferris  23:34.0+4:12.0+21.69%82.18%-1.98%-1.80%
23-Nayland Mcgill  23:38.0+4:16.0+22.03%81.95%-2.27%-2.09%
24-Ian WishKnolly Bikes  23:41.0+4:19.0+22.29%81.77%-2.49%-2.30%
25-Evan Groom  23:47.0+4:25.0+22.81%81.43%-2.92%-2.74%
26-Evan LeitchTrail Bicycles  23:56.0+4:34.0+23.58%80.92%-3.57%-3.38%
27-Maddox WykerGravity MTB  23:57.0+4:35.0+23.67%80.86%-3.64%-3.46%
28-Brian StoneStone Construction  23:59.0+4:37.0+23.84%80.75%-3.78%-3.60%
29-Dennis Ronald-JonesNolan Riding  24:28.0+5:06.0+26.33%79.16%-5.88%-5.69%
30-Derek Diedricksen  24:38.0+5:16.0+27.19%78.62%-6.60%-6.41%
31-Howie MorrisCaptain Sheet Metal  24:48.0+5:26.0+28.06%78.09%-7.32%-7.13%
32-Rene Rossignol  24:51.0+5:29.0+28.31%77.93%-7.53%-7.34%
33-Leif BjornsenThe Cycylingco.  25:02.0+5:40.0+29.26%77.36%-8.33%-8.14%
34-David Gilmour  25:25.0+6:03.0+31.24%76.20%-9.99%-9.79%
35-Dave Gosnell  25:29.0+6:07.0+31.58%76.00%-10.27%-10.08%
36-Sam CruickshankNolan Riding  25:36.0+6:14.0+32.19%75.65%-10.78%-10.58%
37-Jamie Erickson  25:53.0+6:31.0+33.65%74.82%-12.01%-11.81%
38-Khoen Bell  26:51.0+7:29.0+38.64%72.13%-16.19%-15.98%
39-Tristan CrockerTag Cycling Race Team  30:13.0+10:51.0+56.02%64.09%-30.76%-30.53%
--Nicholas CaulNolan Riding Trek Pro City  DNF-----
  • Intermediate Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Frederica Blouin-Comeau  23:47.0--100%18.94%16.53%
2-Adele WinkerThe Cycling Co.  24:33.0+0:46.0+3.22%96.88%16.33%13.83%
3-Sarah Falloon  25:41.0+1:54.0+7.99%92.60%12.47%9.86%
4-Nicole Hoskin  31:18.0+7:31.0+31.60%75.99%-6.67%-9.86%
5-Martha Melnechenko  31:39.0+7:52.0+33.08%75.14%-7.87%-11.09%
6-Tina Bowman  39:05.0+15:18.0+64.33%60.85%-33.20%-37.17%
  • Youth (U12) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Finish time
1-Kaebe SpearingRock City Cycles/Airhouse  6:27.0--100%21.53%15.50%
2-Logan O'Dell  7:10.0+0:43.0+11.11%90.00%12.81%6.11%
3-Max YerrellDad  7:38.0+1:11.0+18.35%84.50%7.14%0.00%
4-James Scrimger  9:04.0+2:37.0+40.57%71.14%-10.30%-18.78%
5-Ella Arndt  10:47.0+4:20.0+67.18%59.81%-31.18%-41.27%