2019 PCPS 10 - Currumbin Capers

Saturday, September 28, 2019 09:28 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Currumbin Waters, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 90
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Saturday, September 28, 2019 11:35 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long - L1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1101Luke ChapmanBrisbane Paddling club L1 1:14:15.1--100%2.03%2.03%12.109:28:52.9
2102Stuart Thomson & Andrew GordonFar North Coast Canoe club L1 1:17:19.9+3:04.8+4.15%96.02%-2.03%-2.03%11.609:28:52.9
  • Long - L2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1112Craig ChapmanBrisbane Paddling club L2 1:17:02.8--100%2.65%2.51%11.709:28:52.9
2113Peter HopwoodBrisbane Canoeing club L2 1:17:21.3+0:18.5+0.40%99.60%2.26%2.12%11.609:28:52.9
3114Gavin CookBrisbane Paddling club L2 1:20:42.6+3:39.8+4.75%95.46%-1.98%-2.12%11.209:28:52.9
4116Tom ArmittBrisbane Paddling club L2 1:21:27.7+4:24.9+5.73%94.58%-2.93%-3.07%11.009:28:52.9
  • Long - L3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1132John GallagherBrisbane Paddling club L3 1:20:41.1--100%1.40%1.02%11.209:28:52.9
2135Stuart BrysonBrisbane Canoeing club L3 1:21:26.4+0:45.3+0.94%99.07%0.47%0.09%11.109:28:52.9
3128George SpinkBrisbane Paddling club L3 1:21:29.7+0:48.6+1.00%99.01%0.41%0.02%11.009:28:52.9
4127Erin BlanchVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L3 1:21:32.1+0:51.0+1.05%98.96%0.36%-0.02%11.009:28:52.9
5136Vance MurphyKawana Waters Canoe club L3 1:22:13.6+1:32.5+1.91%98.13%-0.49%-0.87%10.909:28:52.9
6134Shuan CavenVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L3 1:23:35.0+2:53.9+3.59%96.53%-2.15%-2.54%10.809:28:52.9
  • Long - L4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1145Glen & Karen BlackstockMooloolaba Paddlers club L4 1:20:42.0--100%3.38%3.60%11.209:29:49.1
2144Gary & April DavieCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L4 1:23:07.6+2:25.6+3.01%97.08%0.47%0.70%10.809:29:49.1
3146Jamie BoyleVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L4 1:23:42.6+3:00.6+3.73%96.40%-0.23%0.00%10.809:29:49.1
4149Brennan HuffStepbrother L4 1:23:44.0+3:02.0+3.76%96.38%-0.25%-0.03%10.709:29:49.1
5141Christopher SadlerNo Club L4 1:26:20.0+5:38.0+6.98%93.47%-3.37%-3.13%10.409:29:49.1
-150Jake SomervilleBrisbane Paddling club L4 DNF------09:29:49.1
  • Long - L5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1202John & Scott SmallwoodSunshine Coast Paddlesports club L5 1:22:49.3--100%3.58%4.17%10.909:29:49.1
2206Trent LitherlandSandgate Paddling club L5 1:24:59.1+2:09.8+2.61%97.45%1.06%1.66%10.609:29:49.1
3204Raymond HastieBrisbane Paddling club L5 1:25:18.2+2:28.9+3.00%97.09%0.69%1.30%10.609:29:49.1
4203Mazi AgahVarsity Lakes Paddlers club L5 1:26:21.5+3:32.2+4.27%95.90%-0.54%0.08%10.409:29:49.1
5205Steve FoxBrisbane Canoeing club L5 1:26:29.3+3:40.0+4.43%95.76%-0.69%-0.08%10.409:29:49.1
6200Armand Le RouxSandgate Paddling club L5 1:26:33.7+3:44.4+4.52%95.68%-0.78%-0.16%10.409:29:49.1
7201Jeff StuartWest End Canoe club L5 1:27:17.2+4:27.9+5.39%94.88%-1.62%-1.00%10.309:29:49.1
8207Tony BrownCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L5 1:27:21.3+4:32.0+5.47%94.81%-1.70%-1.08%10.309:29:49.1
  • Long - L6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1227Rhett JohnsonBrisbane Paddling club L6 1:27:18.9--100%3.51%2.67%10.309:30:26.0
2222Helen ChorleyMooloolaba Paddlers club L6 1:29:07.1+1:48.2+2.07%97.98%1.51%0.66%10.109:30:26.0
3242Charles WilkieBrisbane Paddling club L6 1:29:13.1+1:54.2+2.18%97.87%1.40%0.55%10.109:30:26.0
4225Paul SageBrisbane Paddling club L6 1:30:12.2+2:53.3+3.31%96.80%0.31%-0.55%10.009:30:26.0
5224Martyn DwightGreater Logan Canoe club L6 1:32:51.8+5:32.9+6.35%94.03%-2.63%-3.51%9.709:30:26.0
6226Ray BrandtSandgate Paddling club L6 1:34:12.2+6:53.3+7.89%92.69%-4.11%-5.01%9.609:30:26.0
  • Long - L7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1243Marilyn DrynanNorth West Canoe club L7 1:39:12.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.109:30:26.0
  • Long - L8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1252Mick KearneyNo Club L8 1:31:07.6--100%16.48%16.48%9.909:30:26.0
2255Julieanne WhiteCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club L8 2:07:05.3+35:57.7+39.46%71.70%-16.48%-16.48%7.109:30:26.0
  • Middle - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1500Thomas King Koi & Liam WarrinerBrisbane Canoeing club M1 54:04.1--100%0.00%0.00%11.109:31:11.1
  • Middle - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1516Grant Epple & Di WoodCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M3 54:43.3--100%0.00%0.00%11.009:31:11.1
  • Middle - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1525Joshua LeeFar North Coast Canoe club M4 52:37.7--100%6.54%6.43%11.409:31:11.1
2528Phillip MakingsFar North Coast Canoe club M4 56:13.7+3:36.0+6.84%93.60%0.15%0.03%10.709:31:11.1
3527Michael MorganWynnum Redlands Canoe club M4 56:15.4+3:37.7+6.89%93.55%0.10%-0.03%10.709:31:11.1
4524Graeme HudsonSunshine Coast Paddlesports club M4 1:00:08.5+7:30.8+14.28%87.51%-6.80%-6.93%10.009:31:11.1
  • Middle - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1540Ian SwaneSandgate Paddling club M5 56:39.6--100%3.58%2.14%10.609:31:11.1
2536Ethan RenshawFar North Coast Canoe club M5 57:49.6+1:10.0+2.06%97.98%1.60%0.12%10.409:31:11.1
3539Ian CraigCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M5 57:58.2+1:18.6+2.31%97.74%1.35%-0.12%10.409:31:11.1
4541Rhonda McSweeneyBrisbane Paddling club M5 1:02:36.1+5:56.5+10.49%90.51%-6.53%-8.12%9.609:31:11.1
  • Middle - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1402Lachlan CarkeetSandgate Paddling club M6 57:17.4--100%6.83%6.33%10.509:32:07.6
2400Jenny TheissSandgate Paddling club M6 1:00:28.8+3:11.4+5.57%94.73%1.64%1.11%9.909:32:07.6
3406Annette SherrattVarsity Lakes Paddlers club M6 1:00:41.9+3:24.5+5.95%94.38%1.28%0.76%9.909:32:07.6
4407Nikki BamforthBrisbane Paddling club M6 1:01:37.4+4:20.0+7.56%92.97%-0.22%-0.76%9.709:32:07.6
5403Stephen SangsterMooloolaba Paddlers club M6 1:01:48.2+4:30.8+7.88%92.70%-0.51%-1.05%9.709:32:07.6
6404Cameron MasonSandgate Paddling club M6 1:07:02.0+9:44.6+17.01%85.46%-9.02%-9.60%9.009:32:07.6
  • Middle - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1425Mark HalingBrisbane Paddling club M7 1:00:06.7--100%5.91%6.31%10.009:32:07.6
2426Don RosebyNo Club M7 1:00:50.3+0:43.6+1.21%98.81%4.77%5.18%9.909:32:07.6
3424Hope ShortCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M7 1:00:58.9+0:52.2+1.45%98.57%4.54%4.95%9.809:32:07.6
4422Greg LitherlandSandgate Paddling club M7 1:04:04.7+3:58.0+6.60%93.81%-0.30%0.13%9.409:32:07.6
5420Bill YoungSandgate Paddling club M7 1:04:14.5+4:07.8+6.87%93.57%-0.56%-0.13%9.309:32:07.6
6423Bill KennedyVarsity Lakes Paddlers club M7 1:06:03.5+5:56.8+9.89%91.00%-3.40%-2.96%9.109:32:07.6
7421Donna WilsonSandgate Paddling club M7 1:06:37.4+6:30.7+10.83%90.23%-4.29%-3.84%9.009:32:07.6
8427Darren StuartKarana District Canoe club M7 1:08:08.7+8:02.0+13.36%88.21%-6.67%-6.21%8.809:32:07.6
  • Middle - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1344Michael GoutCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club M8 1:03:12.9--100%6.76%4.47%9.509:33:02.0
2341Ross JardineSpringfield Centenary Canoe club M8 1:05:33.7+2:20.8+3.71%96.42%3.29%0.93%9.209:33:02.0
3345Woody VidgenCape Byron Surf Lifesaving club M8 1:06:10.5+2:57.6+4.68%95.53%2.39%0.00%9.109:33:02.0
4342Siti Abdul KhalidUni of Qld Canoe club M8 1:10:14.0+7:01.1+11.10%90.01%-3.60%-6.13%8.509:33:02.0
5343Geoffrey EdwardsSouthport Lifesaving club M8 1:13:47.4+10:34.5+16.73%85.67%-8.84%-11.51%8.109:33:02.0
  • Middle - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1322Joshua ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers club M9 1:06:13.0--100%10.85%12.81%9.109:33:02.0
2326Matilda VliegUni of Qld Canoe club M9 1:08:15.3+2:02.3+3.08%97.01%8.11%10.12%8.809:33:02.0
3325Deborah BeacroftNo Club M9 1:15:56.6+9:43.6+14.69%87.19%-2.25%0.00%7.909:33:02.0
4254Richard DowerBris Sup M9 1:19:20.9+13:07.9+19.83%83.45%-6.83%-4.48%7.609:30:26.0
5321Nadia O'CarrollVarsity Lakes Paddlers club M9 1:21:36.9+15:23.9+23.25%81.13%-9.88%-7.47%7.409:33:02.0
  • Short - S1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11Paraka MitchellCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S1 25:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%11.809:33:55.2
  • Short - S2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Samuel King KoiBrisbane Canoeing club S2 29:01.9--100%0.21%0.21%10.309:33:55.2
211Garry LeeFar North Coast Canoe club S2 29:09.4+0:07.5+0.43%99.57%-0.21%-0.21%10.309:33:55.2
  • Short - S3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Delia WestSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S3 30:26.7--100%2.68%1.23%9.909:33:55.2
220Stephen WinstanleyBribie Paddlers S3 30:27.4+0:00.7+0.04%99.96%2.65%1.19%9.909:33:55.2
324Susan SeipelBrisbane Canoeing club S3 30:49.5+0:22.8+1.25%98.77%1.47%0.00%9.709:33:55.2
419Ian FrostVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S3 31:21.9+0:55.2+3.02%97.07%-0.26%-1.75%9.609:33:55.2
521Paul ShiptonNo Club S3 33:20.0+2:53.3+9.49%91.34%-6.55%-8.14%9.009:33:55.2
  • Short - S4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
133Sarah HardwickCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S4 31:19.6--100%3.73%3.34%9.609:33:55.2
231Natasha ParkinsonVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S4 31:42.5+0:22.9+1.22%98.80%2.56%2.16%9.509:33:55.2
328Electra JensenFar North Coast Canoe club S4 32:24.5+1:04.9+3.45%96.66%0.41%0.00%9.309:33:55.2
432Shelby CottrellVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S4 33:18.5+1:58.9+6.33%94.05%-2.35%-2.78%9.009:33:55.2
530Jade SmallwoodSunshine Coast Paddlesports club S4 33:57.5+2:37.9+8.40%92.25%-4.35%-4.78%8.809:33:55.2
  • Short - S5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
149Lacy ChurchCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S5 33:33.8--100%6.83%7.97%8.909:34:48.6
255Suzette GrahamVarsity Lakes Paddlers club S5 34:22.0+0:48.2+2.39%97.66%4.60%5.77%8.709:34:48.6
348Greg WiltshireCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S5 36:28.3+2:54.5+8.67%92.03%-1.25%0.00%8.209:34:48.6
451James PitmanBrisbane Canoeing club S5 37:51.3+4:17.5+12.79%88.66%-5.09%-3.79%7.909:34:48.6
550Paul King KoiBrisbane Canoeing club S5 37:51.5+4:17.7+12.80%88.66%-5.09%-3.80%7.909:34:48.6
  • Short - S6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
169Joelie EneverSandgate Paddling club S6 40:25.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.409:34:48.6
  • Short - S7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
185Lincoln MitchellCurrumbin Creek Paddlers club S7 43:13.9--100%9.42%9.42%6.909:34:48.6
286Sallyanne GardnerIndooroopilly Canoe club S7 52:13.2+8:59.3+20.79%82.79%-9.42%-9.42%5.709:34:48.6