Vuelta al Huascarán MTBepic 2019-Etapa 2

Sunday, September 8, 2019 08:32 (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Carhuaz, Peru
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 10, 2019 20:18 (GMT-5)
Organized by: MTB epic
Race website: www.lavueltaalhuascaran.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 86.13 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172JheffersonSierra Andina I.S. - VARONES25M 1:52:00.0--100%38.46%30.43%23:47:49.2
276Julian AlexanderTeam Mishell HUARAZ I.S. - VARONES23M 1:55:00.0+3:00.0+2.68%97.39%36.81%28.57%23:47:49.2
373YoelSierra Andina Cycling Team I.S. - VARONES27M 2:14:00.0+22:00.0+19.64%83.58%26.37%16.77%23:47:49.2
474Nehemías WatsonHuascaran I.S. - VARONES17M 2:37:00.0+45:00.0+40.18%71.34%13.74%2.48%23:47:49.2
582Fiorella YesseniaAndes Pedal Club I.S. - DAMAS25F 2:45:00.0+53:00.0+47.32%67.88%9.34%-2.48%23:47:49.2
680LiliaMexican Power Girls I.S. - DAMAS33F 3:11:00.0+1:19:00.0+70.54%58.64%-4.95%-18.63%23:47:49.2
783Marite del CarmenLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS49F 4:21:00.0+2:29:00.0+133.04%42.91%-43.41%-62.11%23:47:49.2
881RosarioLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS38F 5:21:00.0+3:29:00.0+186.61%34.89%-76.37%-99.38%23:47:49.2
-75Giordano NiltonSA I.S. - VARONES22M DNF-----23:47:49.2
  • 86.13 km - I.S. - DAMAS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Fiorella YesseniaAndes Pedal Club I.S. - DAMAS25F 2:45:00.0--100%29.64%26.99%23:47:49.2
280LiliaMexican Power Girls I.S. - DAMAS33F 3:11:00.0+26:00.0+15.76%86.39%18.55%15.49%23:47:49.2
383Marite del CarmenLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS49F 4:21:00.0+1:36:00.0+58.18%63.22%-11.30%-15.49%23:47:49.2
481RosarioLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS38F 5:21:00.0+2:36:00.0+94.55%51.40%-36.89%-42.04%23:47:49.2
  • 86.13 km - I.S. - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172JheffersonSierra Andina I.S. - VARONES25M 1:52:00.0--100%13.51%10.04%23:47:49.2
276Julian AlexanderTeam Mishell HUARAZ I.S. - VARONES23M 1:55:00.0+3:00.0+2.68%97.39%11.20%7.63%23:47:49.2
373YoelSierra Andina Cycling Team I.S. - VARONES27M 2:14:00.0+22:00.0+19.64%83.58%-3.47%-7.63%23:47:49.2
474Nehemías WatsonHuascaran I.S. - VARONES17M 2:37:00.0+45:00.0+40.18%71.34%-21.24%-26.10%23:47:49.2
-75Giordano NiltonSA I.S. - VARONES22M DNF-----23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127WilliamEspecialized- moxie I.E. - VARONES24M 4:25:35.0--100%40.79%40.21%23:47:49.2
231Andres DavidLIBRE I.E. - VARONES25M 4:30:47.0+5:12.0+1.96%98.08%39.63%39.04%23:47:49.2
332Victor I.E. - VARONESM 4:35:07.0+9:32.0+3.59%96.53%38.67%38.06%23:47:49.2
430EmanuelPalo Santo MTB I.E. - VARONES23M 4:56:43.0+31:08.0+11.72%89.51%33.85%33.20%23:47:49.2
591ChristianMarkami EBIKE - VARONES35M 4:57:16.0+31:41.0+11.93%89.34%33.73%33.07%23:47:49.2
635Juan CarlosTeam autobutique mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 5:15:55.0+50:20.0+18.95%84.07%29.57%28.87%23:47:49.2
765JesusPNP M - VARONES43M 5:25:28.0+59:53.0+22.55%81.60%27.44%26.72%23:47:49.2
829Marco AntonioTeam Mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 5:30:40.0+1:05:05.0+24.51%80.32%26.28%25.55%23:47:49.2
934DanteSierra Andina Cycling team - Raf Bike I.E. - VARONES37M 5:31:31.0+1:05:56.0+24.83%80.11%26.09%25.36%23:47:49.2
1066RenzoPedal Race M - VARONES44M 5:37:21.0+1:11:46.0+27.02%78.73%24.79%24.05%23:47:49.2
1138Luigi RenzoTeam NFRM I.E. - VARONES28M 5:47:21.0+1:21:46.0+30.79%76.46%22.56%21.80%23:47:49.2
1237JaimeHuascaran I.E. - VARONES35M 5:52:29.0+1:26:54.0+32.72%75.35%21.42%20.64%23:47:49.2
1333Luis MiguelTeam Hanka I.E. - VARONES36M 5:57:50.0+1:32:15.0+34.73%74.22%20.22%19.44%23:47:49.2
1447RocioAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS25F 5:57:51.0+1:32:16.0+34.74%74.22%20.22%19.43%23:47:49.2
1567EdwinTeam Axper M - VARONES42M 6:14:56.0+1:49:21.0+41.17%70.83%16.41%15.59%23:47:49.2
1645Gabriela BerniceMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS34F 6:24:47.0+1:59:12.0+44.88%69.02%14.22%13.37%23:47:49.2
1759Jorge LuisUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES45M 6:40:47.0+2:15:12.0+50.91%66.27%10.65%9.77%23:47:49.2
1855ArieAruba DBC M - VARONES53M 6:49:49.0+2:24:14.0+54.31%64.81%8.64%7.73%23:47:49.2
1915CinthyaCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS29F 7:05:00.0+2:39:25.0+60.03%62.49%5.25%4.32%23:47:49.2
1916ManuelCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS38F 7:05:00.0+2:39:25.0+60.03%62.49%5.25%4.32%23:47:49.2
2157EmileAruba DBC M - VARONES44M 7:05:43.0+2:40:08.0+60.29%62.38%5.09%4.15%23:47:49.2
2258JohannesAruba DBC M - VARONES49M 7:05:43.1+2:40:08.1+60.30%62.38%5.09%4.15%23:47:49.2
2363Carlos EnriqueUNE M - VARONES43M 7:17:03.0+2:51:28.0+64.56%60.77%2.56%1.60%23:47:49.2
2464PaulPalo Santo MTB M - VARONES45M 7:24:10.0+2:58:35.0+67.24%59.79%0.98%0.00%23:47:49.2
2550ErikaMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS40F 7:42:06.0+3:16:31.0+73.99%57.47%-3.02%-4.04%23:47:49.2
2646Donatila YudiAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS28F 8:06:54.0+3:41:19.0+83.33%54.55%-8.55%-9.62%23:47:49.2
2717WolfgangDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS51M 8:19:30.0+3:53:55.0+88.08%53.17%-11.36%-12.46%23:47:49.2
2718MarenDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS42F 8:19:30.0+3:53:55.0+88.08%53.17%-11.36%-12.46%23:47:49.2
2956MauriceAruba DBC M - VARONES50M 8:19:32.0+3:53:57.0+88.09%53.17%-11.37%-12.47%23:47:49.2
3025MateusUne Formando Atletas I.E. - VARONES29M 8:20:49.0+3:55:14.0+88.57%53.03%-11.65%-12.75%23:47:49.2
3126WallyAuspicio CIVA I.E. - VARONES39M 8:23:16.0+3:57:41.0+89.49%52.77%-12.20%-13.31%23:47:49.2
3242Irwin OrlandoHabitat Off Road I.E. - VARONES29M 8:28:06.0+4:02:31.0+91.31%52.27%-13.28%-14.39%23:47:49.2
3397ColeSemillas de Vida NIÑOS13M 8:37:43.0+4:12:08.0+94.94%51.30%-15.42%-16.56%23:47:49.2
3493PrestonJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES30M 8:39:13.0+4:13:38.0+95.50%51.15%-15.75%-16.90%23:47:49.2
3592Samuel KaneJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES25M 8:39:16.0+4:13:41.0+95.52%51.15%-15.76%-16.91%23:47:49.2
3628David AbnerAndes Pedal Club I.E. - VARONES21M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3636JesusFarbar I.E. - VARONES32M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3640Juan CarlosHuascaran - Farbar I.E. - VARONES16M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3641Vitaly StefanoLIBRE I.E. - VARONES24M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3660Mario CesarUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES53M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3661RamsesMoxie M - VARONES30M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3662MarioLCC M - VARONES40M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3690FernandoLIBRE EBIKE - VARONES61M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3695MaelSemillas de Vida NIÑOS14M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3696GabrielSemillas de Vida NIÑOS12M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3698OlivierSemillas de Vida NIÑOS27M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
3699EricSemillas de Vida NIÑOS35M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-29.14%-30.42%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - D.E - MIXTOS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115CinthyaCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS29F 7:05:00.0--100%8.06%8.06%23:47:49.2
116ManuelCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS38F 7:05:00.0--100%8.06%8.06%23:47:49.2
317WolfgangDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS51M 8:19:30.0+1:14:30.0+17.53%85.09%-8.06%-8.06%23:47:49.2
318MarenDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS42F 8:19:30.0+1:14:30.0+17.53%85.09%-8.06%-8.06%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - EBIKE - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191ChristianMarkami EBIKE - VARONES35M 4:57:16.0--100%37.91%42.75%23:47:49.2
293PrestonJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES30M 8:39:13.0+3:41:57.0+74.66%57.25%-8.45%0.00%23:47:49.2
392Samuel KaneJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES25M 8:39:16.0+3:42:00.0+74.68%57.25%-8.46%0.00%23:47:49.2
490FernandoLIBRE EBIKE - VARONES61M 9:39:16.0+4:42:00.0+94.86%51.32%-20.99%-11.56%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - I.E. - DAMAS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147RocioAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS25F 5:57:51.0--100%15.38%15.49%23:47:49.2
245Gabriela BerniceMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS34F 6:24:47.0+26:56.0+7.53%93.00%9.01%9.13%23:47:49.2
350ErikaMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS40F 7:42:06.0+1:44:15.0+29.13%77.44%-9.27%-9.13%23:47:49.2
446Donatila YudiAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS28F 8:06:54.0+2:09:03.0+36.06%73.50%-15.13%-14.99%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - I.E. - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127WilliamEspecialized- moxie I.E. - VARONES24M 4:25:35.0--100%35.25%24.65%23:47:49.2
231Andres DavidLIBRE I.E. - VARONES25M 4:30:47.0+5:12.0+1.96%98.08%33.99%23.18%23:47:49.2
332Victor I.E. - VARONESM 4:35:07.0+9:32.0+3.59%96.53%32.93%21.95%23:47:49.2
430EmanuelPalo Santo MTB I.E. - VARONES23M 4:56:43.0+31:08.0+11.72%89.51%27.66%15.82%23:47:49.2
535Juan CarlosTeam autobutique mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 5:15:55.0+50:20.0+18.95%84.07%22.98%10.37%23:47:49.2
629Marco AntonioTeam Mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 5:30:40.0+1:05:05.0+24.51%80.32%19.39%6.19%23:47:49.2
734DanteSierra Andina Cycling team - Raf Bike I.E. - VARONES37M 5:31:31.0+1:05:56.0+24.83%80.11%19.18%5.95%23:47:49.2
838Luigi RenzoTeam NFRM I.E. - VARONES28M 5:47:21.0+1:21:46.0+30.79%76.46%15.32%1.46%23:47:49.2
937JaimeHuascaran I.E. - VARONES35M 5:52:29.0+1:26:54.0+32.72%75.35%14.07%0.00%23:47:49.2
1033Luis MiguelTeam Hanka I.E. - VARONES36M 5:57:50.0+1:32:15.0+34.73%74.22%12.76%-1.52%23:47:49.2
1125MateusUne Formando Atletas I.E. - VARONES29M 8:20:49.0+3:55:14.0+88.57%53.03%-22.09%-42.08%23:47:49.2
1226WallyAuspicio CIVA I.E. - VARONES39M 8:23:16.0+3:57:41.0+89.49%52.77%-22.69%-42.78%23:47:49.2
1342Irwin OrlandoHabitat Off Road I.E. - VARONES29M 8:28:06.0+4:02:31.0+91.31%52.27%-23.87%-44.15%23:47:49.2
1428David AbnerAndes Pedal Club I.E. - VARONES21M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-41.22%-64.34%23:47:49.2
1436JesusFarbar I.E. - VARONES32M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-41.22%-64.34%23:47:49.2
1440Juan CarlosHuascaran - Farbar I.E. - VARONES16M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-41.22%-64.34%23:47:49.2
1441Vitaly StefanoLIBRE I.E. - VARONES24M 9:39:16.0+5:13:41.0+118.11%45.85%-41.22%-64.34%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - M - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
165JesusPNP M - VARONES43M 5:25:28.0--100%27.28%23.55%23:47:49.2
266RenzoPedal Race M - VARONES44M 5:37:21.0+11:53.0+3.65%96.48%24.63%20.76%23:47:49.2
367EdwinTeam Axper M - VARONES42M 6:14:56.0+49:28.0+15.20%86.81%16.23%11.93%23:47:49.2
459Jorge LuisUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES45M 6:40:47.0+1:15:19.0+23.14%81.21%10.45%5.86%23:47:49.2
555ArieAruba DBC M - VARONES53M 6:49:49.0+1:24:21.0+25.92%79.42%8.43%3.74%23:47:49.2
657EmileAruba DBC M - VARONES44M 7:05:43.0+1:40:15.0+30.80%76.45%4.88%0.00%23:47:49.2
758JohannesAruba DBC M - VARONES49M 7:05:43.1+1:40:15.1+30.80%76.45%4.88%0.00%23:47:49.2
863Carlos EnriqueUNE M - VARONES43M 7:17:03.0+1:51:35.0+34.28%74.47%2.35%-2.66%23:47:49.2
964PaulPalo Santo MTB M - VARONES45M 7:24:10.0+1:58:42.0+36.47%73.28%0.76%-4.33%23:47:49.2
1056MauriceAruba DBC M - VARONES50M 8:19:32.0+2:54:04.0+53.48%65.15%-11.61%-17.34%23:47:49.2
1160Mario CesarUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES53M 9:39:16.0+4:13:48.0+77.98%56.19%-29.43%-36.07%23:47:49.2
1161RamsesMoxie M - VARONES30M 9:39:16.0+4:13:48.0+77.98%56.19%-29.43%-36.07%23:47:49.2
1162MarioLCC M - VARONES40M 9:39:16.0+4:13:48.0+77.98%56.19%-29.43%-36.07%23:47:49.2
  • 157.08 km - NIÑOS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197ColeSemillas de Vida NIÑOS13M 8:37:43.0--100%8.68%10.63%23:47:49.2
295MaelSemillas de Vida NIÑOS14M 9:39:16.0+1:01:33.0+11.89%89.37%-2.17%0.00%23:47:49.2
296GabrielSemillas de Vida NIÑOS12M 9:39:16.0+1:01:33.0+11.89%89.37%-2.17%0.00%23:47:49.2
298OlivierSemillas de Vida NIÑOS27M 9:39:16.0+1:01:33.0+11.89%89.37%-2.17%0.00%23:47:49.2
299EricSemillas de Vida NIÑOS35M 9:39:16.0+1:01:33.0+11.89%89.37%-2.17%0.00%23:47:49.2