Vuelta al Huascarán MTBepic 2019-Etapa 1

Saturday, September 7, 2019 09:18 (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Yanama, Peru
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 10, 2019 20:33 (GMT-5)
Organized by: MTB epic
Race website: www.lavueltaalhuascaran.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 86.13 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172JheffersonSierra Andina I.S. - VARONES25M 2:56:39.0--100%35.39%26.95%09:18:20.2
276Julian AlexanderTeam Mishell HUARAZ I.S. - VARONES23M 3:11:39.0+15:00.0+8.49%92.17%29.90%20.75%09:18:20.2
374Nehemías WatsonHuascaran I.S. - VARONES17M 3:15:39.0+19:00.0+10.76%90.29%28.44%19.09%09:18:20.2
482Fiorella YesseniaAndes Pedal Club I.S. - DAMAS25F 3:30:00.0+33:21.0+18.88%84.12%23.19%13.16%09:18:20.2
573YoelSierra Andina Cycling Team I.S. - VARONES27M 4:33:39.0+1:37:00.0+54.91%64.55%-0.09%-13.16%09:18:20.2
680LiliaMexican Power Girls I.S. - DAMAS33F 5:12:42.0+2:16:03.0+77.02%56.49%-14.37%-29.31%09:18:20.2
781RosarioLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS38F 6:44:00.5+3:47:21.5+128.71%43.72%-47.76%-67.07%09:18:20.2
883Marite del CarmenLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS49F 7:03:00.0+4:06:21.0+139.46%41.76%-54.71%-74.92%09:18:20.2
-75Giordano NiltonSA I.S. - VARONES22M DNF-----09:18:20.2
  • 86.13 km - I.S. - DAMAS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Fiorella YesseniaAndes Pedal Club I.S. - DAMAS25F 3:30:00.0--100%37.76%41.40%09:18:20.2
280LiliaMexican Power Girls I.S. - DAMAS33F 5:12:42.0+1:42:42.0+48.90%67.16%7.33%12.74%09:18:20.2
381RosarioLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS38F 6:44:00.5+3:14:00.5+92.38%51.98%-19.73%-12.74%09:18:20.2
483Marite del CarmenLIBRE I.S. - DAMAS49F 7:03:00.0+3:33:00.0+101.43%49.65%-25.36%-18.04%09:18:20.2
  • 86.13 km - I.S. - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172JheffersonSierra Andina I.S. - VARONES25M 2:56:39.0--100%15.64%8.78%09:18:20.2
276Julian AlexanderTeam Mishell HUARAZ I.S. - VARONES23M 3:11:39.0+15:00.0+8.49%92.17%8.48%1.03%09:18:20.2
374Nehemías WatsonHuascaran I.S. - VARONES17M 3:15:39.0+19:00.0+10.76%90.29%6.57%-1.03%09:18:20.2
473YoelSierra Andina Cycling Team I.S. - VARONES27M 4:33:39.0+1:37:00.0+54.91%64.55%-30.68%-41.31%09:18:20.2
-75Giordano NiltonSA I.S. - VARONES22M DNF-----09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127WilliamEspecialized- moxie I.E. - VARONES24M 3:31:46.0--100%40.96%38.82%09:18:20.2
232Victor I.E. - VARONESM 3:35:27.3+3:41.3+1.74%98.29%39.93%37.75%09:18:20.2
330EmanuelPalo Santo MTB I.E. - VARONES23M 3:41:46.2+10:00.2+4.72%95.49%38.17%35.93%09:18:20.2
435Juan CarlosTeam autobutique mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 3:59:39.1+27:53.1+13.17%88.36%33.18%30.76%09:18:20.2
531Andres DavidLIBRE I.E. - VARONES25M 4:10:26.0+38:40.0+18.26%84.56%30.18%27.64%09:18:20.2
629Marco AntonioTeam Mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 4:11:49.1+40:03.1+18.91%84.10%29.79%27.24%09:18:20.2
734DanteSierra Andina Cycling team - Raf Bike I.E. - VARONES37M 4:15:35.0+43:49.0+20.69%82.86%28.74%26.16%09:18:20.2
833Luis MiguelTeam Hanka I.E. - VARONES36M 4:21:07.8+49:21.8+23.31%81.10%27.19%24.55%09:18:20.2
966RenzoPedal Race M - VARONES44M 4:22:06.0+50:20.0+23.77%80.80%26.92%24.27%09:18:20.2
1037JaimeHuascaran I.E. - VARONES35M 4:29:52.1+58:06.1+27.44%78.47%24.76%22.03%09:18:20.2
1191ChristianMarkami EBIKE - VARONES35M 4:32:01.8+1:00:15.8+28.46%77.85%24.15%21.41%09:18:20.2
1265JesusPNP M - VARONES43M 4:33:05.0+1:01:19.0+28.95%77.55%23.86%21.10%09:18:20.2
1347RocioAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS25F 4:42:53.1+1:11:07.1+33.58%74.86%21.13%18.27%09:18:20.2
1467EdwinTeam Axper M - VARONES42M 4:53:59.0+1:22:13.0+38.82%72.03%18.03%15.06%09:18:20.2
1536JesusFarbar I.E. - VARONES32M 4:57:20.0+1:25:34.0+40.41%71.22%17.10%14.09%09:18:20.2
1645Gabriela BerniceMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS34F 5:01:08.0+1:29:22.0+42.20%70.32%16.04%13.00%09:18:20.2
1740Juan CarlosHuascaran - Farbar I.E. - VARONES16M 5:04:02.0+1:32:16.0+43.57%69.65%15.23%12.16%09:18:20.2
1864PaulPalo Santo MTB M - VARONES45M 5:08:19.0+1:36:33.0+45.59%68.68%14.04%10.92%09:18:20.2
1942Irwin OrlandoHabitat Off Road I.E. - VARONES29M 5:09:48.0+1:38:02.0+46.29%68.36%13.62%10.49%09:18:20.2
2059Jorge LuisUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES45M 5:24:45.1+1:52:59.1+53.35%65.21%9.45%6.17%09:18:20.2
2155ArieAruba DBC M - VARONES53M 5:31:09.0+1:59:23.0+56.37%63.95%7.67%4.32%09:18:20.2
2263Carlos EnriqueUNE M - VARONES43M 5:39:58.0+2:08:12.0+60.54%62.29%5.21%1.78%09:18:20.2
2346Donatila YudiAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS28F 5:42:59.0+2:11:13.0+61.96%61.74%4.37%0.91%09:18:20.2
2428David AbnerAndes Pedal Club I.E. - VARONES21M 5:46:07.0+2:14:21.0+63.44%61.18%3.50%0.00%09:18:20.2
2515CinthyaCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS29F 5:48:36.0+2:16:50.0+64.62%60.75%2.81%-0.72%09:18:20.2
2516ManuelCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS38F 5:48:36.0+2:16:50.0+64.62%60.75%2.81%-0.72%09:18:20.2
2757EmileAruba DBC M - VARONES44M 5:55:16.0+2:23:30.0+67.76%59.61%0.95%-2.64%09:18:20.2
2861RamsesMoxie M - VARONES30M 6:00:21.7+2:28:35.7+70.17%58.77%-0.47%-4.12%09:18:20.2
2958JohannesAruba DBC M - VARONES49M 6:03:14.0+2:31:28.0+71.53%58.30%-1.27%-4.95%09:18:20.2
3025MateusUne Formando Atletas I.E. - VARONES29M 6:05:14.1+2:33:28.1+72.47%57.98%-1.83%-5.52%09:18:20.2
3156MauriceAruba DBC M - VARONES50M 6:20:31.1+2:48:45.1+79.69%55.65%-6.09%-9.94%09:18:20.2
3293PrestonJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES30M 6:24:33.0+2:52:47.0+81.59%55.07%-7.22%-11.10%09:18:20.2
3350ErikaMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS40F 6:26:07.0+2:54:21.0+82.33%54.85%-7.65%-11.56%09:18:20.2
3492Samuel KaneJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES25M 6:27:55.0+2:56:09.0+83.18%54.59%-8.16%-12.08%09:18:20.2
3560Mario CesarUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES53M 7:30:39.0+3:58:53.0+112.80%46.99%-25.65%-30.20%09:18:20.2
3638Luigi RenzoTeam NFRM I.E. - VARONES28M 7:31:25.0+3:59:39.0+113.17%46.91%-25.86%-30.42%09:18:20.2
3799EricSemillas de Vida NIÑOS35M 7:57:37.0+4:25:51.0+125.54%44.34%-33.17%-37.99%09:18:20.2
3817WolfgangDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS51M 7:58:03.0+4:26:17.0+125.74%44.30%-33.29%-38.12%09:18:20.2
3818MarenDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS42F 7:58:03.0+4:26:17.0+125.74%44.30%-33.29%-38.12%09:18:20.2
4096GabrielSemillas de Vida NIÑOS12M 7:58:06.0+4:26:20.0+125.77%44.29%-33.30%-38.13%09:18:20.2
4195MaelSemillas de Vida NIÑOS14M 7:58:06.4+4:26:20.4+125.77%44.29%-33.30%-38.13%09:18:20.2
4298OlivierSemillas de Vida NIÑOS27M 7:58:09.5+4:26:23.5+125.79%44.29%-33.32%-38.15%09:18:20.2
4362MarioLCC M - VARONES40M 7:59:52.8+4:28:06.8+126.61%44.13%-33.80%-38.65%09:18:20.2
4426WallyAuspicio CIVA I.E. - VARONES39M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-50.53%-55.98%09:18:20.2
4441Vitaly StefanoLIBRE I.E. - VARONES24M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-50.53%-55.98%09:18:20.2
4490FernandoLIBRE EBIKE - VARONES61M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-50.53%-55.98%09:18:20.2
4497ColeSemillas de Vida NIÑOS13M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-50.53%-55.98%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - D.E - MIXTOS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115CinthyaCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS29F 5:48:36.0--100%15.66%15.66%09:18:20.2
116ManuelCalvas Extremo D.E - MIXTOS38F 5:48:36.0--100%15.66%15.66%09:18:20.2
317WolfgangDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS51M 7:58:03.0+2:09:27.0+37.13%72.92%-15.66%-15.66%09:18:20.2
318MarenDeisterfreunde D.E - MIXTOS42F 7:58:03.0+2:09:27.0+37.13%72.92%-15.66%-15.66%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - EBIKE - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191ChristianMarkami EBIKE - VARONES35M 4:32:01.8--100%31.32%29.57%09:18:20.2
293PrestonJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES30M 6:24:33.0+1:52:31.2+41.36%70.74%2.91%0.44%09:18:20.2
392Samuel KaneJohnny Kashqui and the Banjo Bikers EBIKE - VARONES25M 6:27:55.0+1:55:53.2+42.60%70.13%2.06%-0.44%09:18:20.2
490FernandoLIBRE EBIKE - VARONES61M 8:59:52.8+4:27:51.0+98.46%50.39%-36.30%-39.78%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - I.E. - DAMAS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147RocioAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS25F 4:42:53.1--100%13.83%12.16%09:18:20.2
245Gabriela BerniceMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS34F 5:01:08.0+18:14.9+6.45%93.94%8.27%6.50%09:18:20.2
346Donatila YudiAndes Pedal Club I.E. - DAMAS28F 5:42:59.0+1:00:05.9+21.24%82.48%-4.48%-6.50%09:18:20.2
450ErikaMexican Power Girls I.E. - DAMAS40F 6:26:07.0+1:43:13.9+36.49%73.26%-17.62%-19.89%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - I.E. - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127WilliamEspecialized- moxie I.E. - VARONES24M 3:31:46.0--100%32.47%21.53%09:18:20.2
232Victor I.E. - VARONESM 3:35:27.3+3:41.3+1.74%98.29%31.30%20.16%09:18:20.2
330EmanuelPalo Santo MTB I.E. - VARONES23M 3:41:46.2+10:00.2+4.72%95.49%29.28%17.82%09:18:20.2
435Juan CarlosTeam autobutique mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 3:59:39.1+27:53.1+13.17%88.36%23.58%11.20%09:18:20.2
531Andres DavidLIBRE I.E. - VARONES25M 4:10:26.0+38:40.0+18.26%84.56%20.14%7.20%09:18:20.2
629Marco AntonioTeam Mishell I.E. - VARONES29M 4:11:49.1+40:03.1+18.91%84.10%19.70%6.69%09:18:20.2
734DanteSierra Andina Cycling team - Raf Bike I.E. - VARONES37M 4:15:35.0+43:49.0+20.69%82.86%18.50%5.29%09:18:20.2
833Luis MiguelTeam Hanka I.E. - VARONES36M 4:21:07.8+49:21.8+23.31%81.10%16.73%3.24%09:18:20.2
937JaimeHuascaran I.E. - VARONES35M 4:29:52.1+58:06.1+27.44%78.47%13.94%0.00%09:18:20.2
1036JesusFarbar I.E. - VARONES32M 4:57:20.0+1:25:34.0+40.41%71.22%5.19%-10.18%09:18:20.2
1140Juan CarlosHuascaran - Farbar I.E. - VARONES16M 5:04:02.0+1:32:16.0+43.57%69.65%3.05%-12.66%09:18:20.2
1242Irwin OrlandoHabitat Off Road I.E. - VARONES29M 5:09:48.0+1:38:02.0+46.29%68.36%1.21%-14.80%09:18:20.2
1328David AbnerAndes Pedal Club I.E. - VARONES21M 5:46:07.0+2:14:21.0+63.44%61.18%-10.37%-28.25%09:18:20.2
1425MateusUne Formando Atletas I.E. - VARONES29M 6:05:14.1+2:33:28.1+72.47%57.98%-16.47%-35.34%09:18:20.2
1538Luigi RenzoTeam NFRM I.E. - VARONES28M 7:31:25.0+3:59:39.0+113.17%46.91%-43.95%-67.27%09:18:20.2
1626WallyAuspicio CIVA I.E. - VARONES39M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-72.16%-100.05%09:18:20.2
1641Vitaly StefanoLIBRE I.E. - VARONES24M 8:59:52.8+5:28:06.8+154.94%39.22%-72.16%-100.05%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - M - VARONES
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166RenzoPedal Race M - VARONES44M 4:22:06.0--100%24.67%22.90%09:18:20.2
265JesusPNP M - VARONES43M 4:33:05.0+10:59.0+4.19%95.98%21.51%19.67%09:18:20.2
367EdwinTeam Axper M - VARONES42M 4:53:59.0+31:53.0+12.16%89.15%15.51%13.53%09:18:20.2
464PaulPalo Santo MTB M - VARONES45M 5:08:19.0+46:13.0+17.63%85.01%11.39%9.31%09:18:20.2
559Jorge LuisUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES45M 5:24:45.1+1:02:39.1+23.90%80.71%6.67%4.48%09:18:20.2
655ArieAruba DBC M - VARONES53M 5:31:09.0+1:09:03.0+26.34%79.15%4.83%2.59%09:18:20.2
763Carlos EnriqueUNE M - VARONES43M 5:39:58.0+1:17:52.0+29.71%77.10%2.29%0.00%09:18:20.2
857EmileAruba DBC M - VARONES44M 5:55:16.0+1:33:10.0+35.55%73.78%-2.10%-4.50%09:18:20.2
961RamsesMoxie M - VARONES30M 6:00:21.7+1:38:15.7+37.49%72.73%-3.57%-6.00%09:18:20.2
1058JohannesAruba DBC M - VARONES49M 6:03:14.0+1:41:08.0+38.59%72.16%-4.39%-6.84%09:18:20.2
1156MauriceAruba DBC M - VARONES50M 6:20:31.1+1:58:25.1+45.18%68.88%-9.36%-11.93%09:18:20.2
1260Mario CesarUne Formando Atletas M - VARONES53M 7:30:39.0+3:08:33.0+71.94%58.16%-29.52%-32.56%09:18:20.2
1362MarioLCC M - VARONES40M 7:59:52.8+3:37:46.8+83.09%54.62%-37.92%-41.16%09:18:20.2
  • 157.08 km - NIÑOS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199EricSemillas de Vida NIÑOS35M 7:57:37.0--100%2.60%0.10%09:18:20.2
296GabrielSemillas de Vida NIÑOS12M 7:58:06.0+0:29.0+0.10%99.90%2.50%0.00%09:18:20.2
395MaelSemillas de Vida NIÑOS14M 7:58:06.4+0:29.4+0.10%99.90%2.50%0.00%09:18:20.2
498OlivierSemillas de Vida NIÑOS27M 7:58:09.5+0:32.5+0.11%99.89%2.49%-0.01%09:18:20.2
597ColeSemillas de Vida NIÑOS13M 8:59:52.8+1:02:15.8+13.04%88.47%-10.10%-12.92%09:18:20.2