MFG CX - Lake Sammamish GP '19 1:40

Sunday, September 8, 2019 1:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 107
Timed on: Intel(R) Client Systems NUC8i7HVK
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, September 13, 2019 12:03 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Cat 3 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
11717Tyler KlansnicPCP Cat 3 Men33 42:52.96--100%6.94%7.40%13:59:09.7
21712Jonathan PopescuAudi Cat 3 Men24 43:40.46+0:47.5+1.85%98.19%5.23%5.69%13:59:09.7
31724Jacob MillerRAD Powered By Cycle U Cat 3 Men17 43:56.46+1:03.5+2.47%97.59%4.65%5.12%13:59:09.7
41798Aidan FayErik Fay Cat 3 Men15 43:58.06+1:05.1+2.53%97.53%4.59%5.06%13:59:09.7
51728Zor KeelerAudi Cat 3 Men31 44:12.56+1:19.6+3.09%97.00%4.07%4.54%13:59:09.7
61719Konner HopkinsYKM Racing Cat 3 Men26 44:35.06+1:42.1+3.97%96.18%3.25%3.73%13:59:09.7
71727Alex Nelson Cat 3 Men21 44:40.76+1:47.8+4.19%95.98%3.05%3.52%13:59:09.7
81734Jackson StoehrKiel Reijnen All Stars Cat 3 Men15 44:44.66+1:51.7+4.34%95.84%2.90%3.38%13:59:09.7
91739Derek Lee Cat 3 Men36 45:01.06+2:08.1+4.98%95.26%2.31%2.79%13:59:09.7
101714Theo Floor Cat 3 Men26 45:11.86+2:18.9+5.40%94.88%1.92%2.40%13:59:09.7
111777Andrew BowermanCascade Bicycle Studio Cat 3 Men32 45:14.96+2:22.0+5.52%94.77%1.81%2.29%13:59:09.7
121720Rhys HaydonRapha Cat 3 Men34 45:16.56+2:23.6+5.58%94.71%1.75%2.23%13:59:09.7
131737Graeme Roche Cat 3 Men34 45:23.36+2:30.4+5.85%94.48%1.50%1.99%13:59:09.7
141726Erik PetersonRCR Cat 3 Men37 45:24.26+2:31.3+5.88%94.45%1.47%1.96%13:59:09.7
151651Robert ChapmanFull Speed Ahead Cat 3 Men29 45:28.06+2:35.1+6.03%94.31%1.33%1.82%13:59:09.7
161722Tyler Boucher Cat 3 Men31 45:31.46+2:38.5+6.16%94.20%1.21%1.70%13:59:09.7
171718Jacob RyseSchool Of Cross Cat 3 Men17 46:04.06+3:11.1+7.43%93.09%0.03%0.53%13:59:09.7
181799Daniel PerryEgencia Cat 3 Men35 46:18.66+3:25.7+7.99%92.60%-0.50%0.00%13:59:09.7
191797Andrew LambDYNA Racing Cat 3 Men45 46:22.56+3:29.6+8.15%92.47%-0.64%-0.14%13:59:09.7
201795Jim LabayenMajor Taylor Racing Cat 3 Men25 46:27.56+3:34.6+8.34%92.30%-0.82%-0.32%13:59:09.7
211738Miles Boucher Cat 3 Men27 46:30.36+3:37.4+8.45%92.21%-0.92%-0.42%13:59:09.7
221731Christopher Stoner Cat 3 Men28 46:30.66+3:37.7+8.46%92.20%-0.93%-0.43%13:59:09.7
231733Mark Thompson Cat 3 Men28 46:32.76+3:39.8+8.54%92.13%-1.01%-0.51%13:59:09.7
241652Maxwell BrooksMt SI Racing Cat 3 Men16 46:39.16+3:46.2+8.79%91.92%-1.24%-0.74%13:59:09.7
251735Josa Bantzer Cat 3 Men24 46:42.96+3:50.0+8.94%91.79%-1.37%-0.87%13:59:09.7
261732Dieter Laskowski Cat 3 Men33 46:49.86+3:56.9+9.21%91.57%-1.62%-1.12%13:59:09.7
271745Prime Heinzelman Cat 3 Men 47:10.16+4:17.2+10.00%90.91%-2.36%-1.85%13:59:09.7
281730Milo McIntosh Cat 3 Men13 47:18.36+4:25.4+10.32%90.65%-2.65%-2.15%13:59:09.7
291729Zach Strong Cat 3 Men34 47:46.76+4:53.8+11.42%89.75%-3.68%-3.17%13:59:09.7
301769Peter Beels Cat 3 Men31 47:48.96+4:56.0+11.50%89.68%-3.76%-3.25%13:59:09.7
311736Joshua AssinkBearded Monkey Racing Cat 3 Men27 47:49.46+4:56.5+11.52%89.67%-3.78%-3.27%13:59:09.7
321744Eamon RutleegeLaunch Pad Gerard Cycling Cat 3 Men32 47:49.96+4:57.0+11.54%89.65%-3.80%-3.29%13:59:09.7
331721Nathan Sabol Cat 3 Men13 48:12.56+5:19.6+12.42%88.95%-4.62%-4.10%13:59:09.7
341796William SiebertKiel Reijnen All Stars Cat 3 Men16 49:18.26+6:25.3+14.98%86.98%-6.99%-6.46%13:59:09.7
351715Justin PriorKeller Rohrback Cat 3 Men30 49:27.86+6:34.9+15.35%86.69%-7.34%-6.81%13:59:09.7
361725Jordan LuckeEgencia Cat 3 Men31 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
371709Scott SturgesLiquid Velo Cat 3 Men27 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
381800Alexander Bennett Cat 3 Men16 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
391655Dan PetersonFell Swoop Cat 3 Men57 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
401654Daniel DoranMetier Cat 3 Men42 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
411653Jonathan Heile Cat 3 Men30 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
421716Ewan AlexanderFount Cycling Guild Cat 3 Men47 -4 laps2-----13:59:09.7
431723Maarten BrugmansEgencia Cat 3 Men34 -5 laps1-----13:59:09.7
  • Single Speed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1504Galen EricksonGerard Launchpad Single Speed Men36 43:26.06--100%8.94%9.08%13:59:09.7
2404Nick StroudOld Town P/B Ritzman Contr. Single Speed Men28 44:44.76+1:18.7+3.02%97.07%6.19%6.33%13:59:09.7
3402Zack PhillipsPCP Racing Single Speed Men46 45:11.36+1:45.3+4.04%96.12%5.26%5.40%13:59:09.7
4506Chris Ellis Single Speed Men34 45:15.86+1:49.8+4.21%95.96%5.10%5.24%13:59:09.7
5566Joey MullanIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Single Speed Men30 45:26.56+2:00.5+4.62%95.58%4.73%4.87%13:59:09.7
6492Doug Graver Single Speed Men54 45:42.36+2:16.3+5.23%95.03%4.18%4.32%13:59:09.7
7498Dylan Carney Single Speed Men38 45:57.76+2:31.7+5.82%94.50%3.64%3.78%13:59:09.7
8410Alec CervenkaZipties And Whiskey Single Speed Men33 46:28.86+3:02.8+7.01%93.45%2.55%2.70%13:59:09.7
9491Landon EricksonPCP Racing Single Speed Men45 46:29.36+3:03.3+7.03%93.43%2.54%2.68%13:59:09.7
10564Brennan HodginsApex Single Speed Men18 46:31.56+3:05.5+7.12%93.35%2.46%2.60%13:59:09.7
11493Mike KellerSpaaaaace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men31 46:39.06+3:13.0+7.41%93.10%2.20%2.34%13:59:09.7
12405Brandon Camarda Single Speed Men30 47:16.66+3:50.6+8.85%91.87%0.88%1.03%13:59:09.7
13568Zack HewellSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men34 47:19.96+3:53.9+8.98%91.76%0.77%0.91%13:59:09.7
14409John StambaughAlki Rubicon Single Speed Men45 47:31.96+4:05.9+9.44%91.38%0.35%0.50%13:59:09.7
15495Ben Smith Single Speed Men44 47:44.56+4:18.5+9.92%90.98%-0.09%0.06%13:59:09.7
16408William TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co. Dirt Team Single Speed Men32 47:47.76+4:21.7+10.04%90.87%-0.20%-0.06%13:59:09.7
17505John ReyndersTeam Sports Bicycle Racing Team Single Speed Men30 47:48.86+4:22.8+10.08%90.84%-0.24%-0.09%13:59:09.7
18497Brian HowardSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men37 47:58.96+4:32.9+10.47%90.52%-0.60%-0.45%13:59:09.7
19562Matt ZannerDyna Racing P/B Fischer Plumbing Single Speed Men48 48:13.66+4:47.6+11.04%90.06%-1.11%-0.96%13:59:09.7
20403Nathan AtkinsHODALA Single Speed Men43 48:17.66+4:51.6+11.19%89.94%-1.25%-1.10%13:59:09.7
21563David CookIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team Single Speed Men51 48:17.86+4:51.8+11.20%89.93%-1.26%-1.11%13:59:09.7
22572Pat MillerHagens Berman Cycling Single Speed Men48 48:45.06+5:19.0+12.24%89.09%-2.21%-2.06%13:59:09.7
23561Paul JosephsonApex Racing Single Speed Men37 48:49.86+5:23.8+12.43%88.95%-2.37%-2.22%13:59:09.7
24503Damien DabrowskiEgencia Single Speed Men43 49:16.36+5:50.3+13.44%88.15%-3.30%-3.15%13:59:09.7
25415Patrick McNultyApex Racing Single Speed Men34 49:18.96+5:52.9+13.54%88.07%-3.39%-3.24%13:59:09.7
26559Timothy R Hubner Single Speed Men 50:18.66+6:52.6+15.83%86.33%-5.48%-5.32%13:59:09.7
27575Charly GeorgeGeorge Spot Racing Single Speed Men49 50:27.66+7:01.6+16.18%86.07%-5.79%-5.63%13:59:09.7
28411Brett FosterHODALA Single Speed Men48 51:04.56+7:38.5+17.59%85.04%-7.08%-6.92%13:59:09.7
29565Kent HuHagens Berman Cycling Team Single Speed Men48 51:10.16+7:44.1+17.81%84.88%-7.28%-7.12%13:59:09.7
30499Peter R. EbyAlki Velon Hotwire Racing Single Speed Men49 51:35.16+8:09.1+18.77%84.20%-8.15%-7.99%13:59:09.7
31417Patrick "MF" McCabeGrit City Health Single Speed Men37 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
32500Christopher M Morrow Single Speed Men35 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
33419Anthony FogelstromPizza Pals  Single Speed Men34 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
34496Hahn RossmanAlki Rubicon Single Speed Men49 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
35550Christopher GaySoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men49 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
36406Todd S DryMorgan Stanley P/B OTB Single Speed Men56 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
37501Randy SalamonHODALA! Single Speed Men46 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
38502Kyle SchultzSoft Like Kitten Single Speed Men40 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
39494James GroveMomo Riders Club Single Speed Men25 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
40414Andrew DemeterAlki Rubicon Racing Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
41571Butter KnifeNemesis Plan B Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
42412Rob Johnson Single Speed Men40 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
43418Kyle Capizzi Single Speed Men44 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
44413Robert A Anderson Single Speed Men39 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
45574Evil JimSuck It Single Speed Men48 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
46416Matthew NoellSpace Cadet Racing Single Speed Men47 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
47567Robert Schwartz1 Single Speed Men35 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
48555Brian MyersHODALA!!! Single Speed Men41 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
49573Gregory Heath Single Speed Men46 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
50421David J Parsonn Single Speed Men -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
51569Rick HauptmanSpace Cadet Racing P/B Hello Bicycle Single Speed Men64 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
52489Joseph Single ChristianAvanti Single Speed Men56 -1 lap5-----13:59:09.7
53420Chris B WoodRavenna Capital Management Single Speed Men55 -2 laps4-----13:59:09.7
54570Timothy FoxDirt Bag Mountain Single Speed Men36 -2 laps4-----13:59:09.7
55401Robd BeareOld Town Bicycle P/B/ Ritzman Constructi Single Speed Men48 -5 laps1-----13:59:09.7
56560Daniel OlsenHODALA! Single Speed Men36 -5 laps1-----13:59:09.7
  • Single Speed Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1580Jessica M. ZendlerIndigenous Wheel Co Factory Team Single Speed Women33 43:04.25--100%6.99%4.44%13:59:09.7
2583Anne-Marie GagnonLiv Giant Vancouver Single Speed Women45 43:57.45+0:53.2+2.06%97.98%5.08%2.47%13:59:09.7
3582Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Single Speed Women51 44:46.95+1:42.7+3.97%96.18%3.30%0.64%13:59:09.7
4581Malia L GreeningTeam Thrive Single Speed Women44 45:04.35+2:00.1+4.65%95.56%2.67%0.00%13:59:09.7
5576Kelsey CohanIndigenous Wheel Co. Factory Racing Team Single Speed Women28 47:22.75+4:18.5+10.00%90.91%-2.31%-5.12%13:59:09.7
6577Marylynn G King Single Speed Women35 48:04.25+5:00.0+11.61%89.60%-3.81%-6.65%13:59:09.7
7578Adrienne BelliveauChristopher Rippey Single Speed Women37 51:49.65+8:45.4+20.33%83.10%-11.92%-14.99%13:59:09.7
8584Amanda H McNabbTeam Thrive Single Speed Women44 -1 lap4-----13:59:09.7