Sound Rowers: Bainbridge Island 2019

Saturday, September 7, 2019 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bainbridge Island, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 19
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, September 11, 2019 7:33 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
125Todd, Ivan, Rainer, AdrianSeattle, WA - Maas Quad White 4x OWM 3:19:26.0--100%17.33%16.29%
215Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle, WA - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 3:24:32.2+5:06.2+2.56%97.50%15.21%14.15%
37Elyse Rowe And Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 3:33:19.1+13:53.1+6.96%93.49%11.57%10.46%
419Ken Deem 1x OW-III43M 3:36:34.4+17:08.4+8.59%92.09%10.22%9.09%
516Rod Sternagel, Mike WalshSammamish/Renton, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 3:44:44.3+25:18.3+12.69%88.74%6.84%5.67%
61Kelly Johnson & Rachel Wong 2x OWF 3:46:35.4+27:09.4+13.62%88.02%6.07%4.89%
713Oliver Laurence, John ChristiansonSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OW56M 4:09:53.3+50:27.3+25.30%79.81%-3.59%-4.89%
821Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPK59F 4:20:02.0+1:00:36.0+30.39%76.70%-7.79%-9.15%
911Team Stonesthrow Brewing _Bellingham, WA - Epic V8 Double HPK-244M 4:20:44.8+1:01:18.8+30.74%76.49%-8.09%-9.45%
1088Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Stellar SR Surfski HPK56M 4:31:30.7+1:12:04.7+36.14%73.45%-12.55%-13.97%
1122Tom KreycheSeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-III68M 4:37:29.9+1:18:03.9+39.14%71.87%-15.03%-16.48%
124Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 4:49:54.2+1:30:28.2+45.36%68.79%-20.18%-21.69%
  • Long Course - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-II57F 4:49:54.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Ken Deem 1x OW-III43M 3:36:34.4--100%12.33%12.33%
222Tom KreycheSeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-III68M 4:37:29.9+1:00:55.5+28.13%78.04%-12.33%-12.33%
  • Long Course - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Elyse Rowe And Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 3:33:19.1--100%6.70%5.47%
216Rod Sternagel, Mike WalshSammamish/Renton, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 3:44:44.3+11:25.2+5.35%94.92%1.70%0.41%
31Kelly Johnson & Rachel Wong 2x OWF 3:46:35.4+13:16.3+6.22%94.14%0.89%-0.41%
413Oliver Laurence, John ChristiansonSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OW56M 4:09:53.3+36:34.2+17.14%85.37%-9.30%-10.73%
  • Long Course - 4x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Todd, Ivan, Rainer, AdrianSeattle, WA - Maas Quad White 4x OWM 3:19:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPK59F 4:20:02.0--100%2.16%2.16%
288Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Stellar SR Surfski HPK56M 4:31:30.7+11:28.7+4.41%95.77%-2.16%-2.16%
  • Long Course - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle, WA - Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 3:24:32.2--100%12.08%12.08%
211Team Stonesthrow Brewing _Bellingham, WA - Epic V8 Double HPK-244M 4:20:44.8+56:12.6+27.48%78.44%-12.08%-12.08%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:57:26.9--100%14.08%7.72%
29Rowing For CoffeeSeattle, WA - Bay 21 2x OWF 1:58:22.0+0:55.1+0.78%99.22%13.41%7.00%
33Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 2:02:25.5+4:58.6+4.24%95.93%10.44%3.81%
48Arnie LiatiSnoqualmie, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPK50M 2:07:16.6+9:49.7+8.37%92.28%6.89%0.00%
523Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-1 OC-128M 2:18:21.5+20:54.6+17.80%84.89%-1.21%-8.71%
617Wandering WherryOak Harbor - Clc Tandem Wherry 2x OWM 2:45:08.9+47:42.0+40.61%71.12%-20.81%-29.76%
76Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen FSK40F 2:47:53.0+50:26.1+42.94%69.96%-22.81%-31.90%
  • Short Course - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:57:26.9--100%12.13%0.78%
29Rowing For CoffeeSeattle, WA - Bay 21 2x OWF 1:58:22.0+0:55.1+0.78%99.22%11.44%0.00%
317Wandering WherryOak Harbor - Clc Tandem Wherry 2x OWM 2:45:08.9+47:42.0+40.61%71.12%-23.56%-39.52%
  • Short Course - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen FSK40F 2:47:53.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Arnie LiatiSnoqualmie, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPK50M 2:07:16.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-1 OC-128M 2:18:21.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Pedalboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat62M 2:02:25.5--100%0.00%0.00%