2019 Copper Island Swim

Saturday, September 7, 2019 8:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Scotch Creek, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, September 7, 2019 5:17 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kamloops Triathlon Club
Race website: www.trytri.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Chantel JEFFREYYouth18F 30:00.7--100%38.72%35.97%
2144Ethan SkoftebyYouth16M 33:57.0+3:56.3+13.12%88.40%30.68%27.57%
3142Emily EppGeneral19F 35:50.9+5:50.2+19.45%83.72%26.81%23.52%
4115Ashley BagabuyoYouth17F 36:01.2+6:00.5+20.02%83.32%26.46%23.15%
5135Kaileen McCullochGeneral26F 36:30.1+6:29.4+21.62%82.22%25.47%22.13%
6106Samuel LazarGeneral44M 40:11.6+10:10.9+33.93%74.67%17.94%14.25%
7118Vincenzo CavaliereGeneral55M 40:16.7+10:16.0+34.21%74.51%17.76%14.07%
8128Raina McEachern-ToombsYouth16F 40:27.3+10:26.6+34.80%74.19%17.40%13.69%
9133Martine CyrGeneral50F 40:48.1+10:47.4+35.95%73.56%16.69%12.95%
10131Bruce MitchellGeneral66M 40:52.7+10:52.0+36.21%73.42%16.54%12.79%
11146Ann McGrathGeneral56F 41:03.9+11:03.2+36.83%73.08%16.16%12.39%
12121Wayne LittleGeneral50M 41:16.8+11:16.1+37.55%72.70%15.72%11.93%
13130Amelia HudsonYouth15F 43:17.8+13:17.1+44.27%69.32%11.60%7.63%
14109Dina ChsseGeneral42F 43:19.0+13:18.3+44.33%69.28%11.56%7.59%
15129Joshua LayeGeneral31M 43:33.3+13:32.6+45.13%68.91%11.07%7.08%
16117Austin HusaYouth17M 44:25.9+14:25.2+48.05%67.55%9.28%5.21%
17110C. Joy DemseyGeneral50F 44:42.9+14:42.2+48.99%67.12%8.70%4.60%
18123Daryl HermanGeneral61M 45:16.6+15:15.9+50.86%66.29%7.56%3.41%
19143Phred MartinGeneral52M 46:11.9+16:11.2+53.93%64.96%5.68%1.44%
20137Daniel MillsGeneral30M 46:24.1+16:23.4+54.61%64.68%5.26%1.01%
21112Brenda LauplandGeneral48F 46:33.0+16:32.3+55.11%64.47%4.96%0.69%
22103Megan KennedyGeneral35F 47:11.8+17:11.1+57.26%63.59%3.64%-0.69%
23119Katrina CavaliereGeneral51F 47:41.6+17:40.9+58.92%62.93%2.62%-1.75%
24120Tony BuckleyGeneral63M 48:34.7+18:34.0+61.86%61.78%0.82%-3.64%
25102Chris WhyteGeneral59F 49:14.8+19:14.1+64.09%60.94%-0.55%-5.06%
26114Dean M. OlstadGeneral51M 49:20.5+19:19.8+64.41%60.82%-0.74%-5.27%
27136Marianne ButcherGeneral52F 49:57.5+19:56.8+66.46%60.07%-2.00%-6.58%
28108Daphne BrownGeneral51F 49:57.6+19:56.9+66.47%60.07%-2.01%-6.59%
29113Allison TurlandGeneral60F 50:20.4+20:19.7+67.73%59.62%-2.78%-7.40%
30111Kathy SigatyGeneral51F 50:20.9+20:20.2+67.76%59.61%-2.80%-7.41%
31138Shannon HarderGeneral26F 51:12.4+21:11.7+70.62%58.61%-4.55%-9.24%
32124Carrie StilesGeneral51F 51:23.2+21:22.5+71.22%58.40%-4.92%-9.63%
33132Ingrid MitchellGeneral70F 51:49.1+21:48.4+72.66%57.92%-5.80%-10.55%
34125Mark FaubertGeneral61M 52:10.3+22:09.6+73.84%57.52%-6.52%-11.30%
35122Alyson CouchGeneral34F 52:21.6+22:20.9+74.47%57.32%-6.91%-11.71%
36134Periklis VitoratosGeneral48M 54:49.6+24:48.9+82.68%54.74%-11.94%-16.97%
37126Colleen KlassenGeneral56F 55:47.4+25:46.7+85.89%53.79%-13.91%-19.02%
38145Maureen McEwanGeneral53F 1:00:57.6+30:56.9+103.12%49.23%-24.46%-30.05%
39116Charlie BruceGeneral72M 1:07:04.6+37:03.9+123.50%44.74%-36.95%-43.10%
40104Cara ClarkGeneral35F 1:14:01.9+44:01.2+146.68%40.54%-51.15%-57.94%
41107Amy TuckerGeneral53F 1:17:12.5+47:11.8+157.26%38.87%-57.64%-64.72%
42127Glenn SaundersGeneral56M 1:44:32.9+1:14:32.2+248.36%28.71%-113.46%-123.04%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Chantel JEFFREYYouth18F 30:00.7--100%37.98%38.08%
2142Emily EppGeneral19F 35:50.9+5:50.2+19.45%83.72%25.91%26.04%
3115Ashley BagabuyoYouth17F 36:01.2+6:00.5+20.02%83.32%25.56%25.69%
4135Kaileen McCullochGeneral26F 36:30.1+6:29.4+21.62%82.22%24.56%24.69%
5128Raina McEachern-ToombsYouth16F 40:27.3+10:26.6+34.80%74.19%16.39%16.54%
6133Martine CyrGeneral50F 40:48.1+10:47.4+35.95%73.56%15.68%15.82%
7146Ann McGrathGeneral56F 41:03.9+11:03.2+36.83%73.08%15.13%15.28%
8130Amelia HudsonYouth15F 43:17.8+13:17.1+44.27%69.32%10.52%10.67%
9109Dina ChsseGeneral42F 43:19.0+13:18.3+44.33%69.28%10.48%10.63%
10110C. Joy DemseyGeneral50F 44:42.9+14:42.2+48.99%67.12%7.59%7.75%
11112Brenda LauplandGeneral48F 46:33.0+16:32.3+55.11%64.47%3.80%3.96%
12103Megan KennedyGeneral35F 47:11.8+17:11.1+57.26%63.59%2.46%2.63%
13119Katrina CavaliereGeneral51F 47:41.6+17:40.9+58.92%62.93%1.44%1.60%
14102Chris WhyteGeneral59F 49:14.8+19:14.1+64.09%60.94%-1.77%-1.60%
15136Marianne ButcherGeneral52F 49:57.5+19:56.8+66.46%60.07%-3.25%-3.07%
16108Daphne BrownGeneral51F 49:57.6+19:56.9+66.47%60.07%-3.25%-3.07%
17113Allison TurlandGeneral60F 50:20.4+20:19.7+67.73%59.62%-4.03%-3.86%
18111Kathy SigatyGeneral51F 50:20.9+20:20.2+67.76%59.61%-4.05%-3.88%
19138Shannon HarderGeneral26F 51:12.4+21:11.7+70.62%58.61%-5.83%-5.65%
20124Carrie StilesGeneral51F 51:23.2+21:22.5+71.22%58.40%-6.20%-6.02%
21132Ingrid MitchellGeneral70F 51:49.1+21:48.4+72.66%57.92%-7.09%-6.91%
22122Alyson CouchGeneral34F 52:21.6+22:20.9+74.47%57.32%-8.21%-8.03%
23126Colleen KlassenGeneral56F 55:47.4+25:46.7+85.89%53.79%-15.30%-15.10%
24145Maureen McEwanGeneral53F 1:00:57.6+30:56.9+103.12%49.23%-25.98%-25.77%
25104Cara ClarkGeneral35F 1:14:01.9+44:01.2+146.68%40.54%-53.00%-52.74%
26107Amy TuckerGeneral53F 1:17:12.5+47:11.8+157.26%38.87%-59.56%-59.29%
  • Female - General
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Emily EppGeneral19F 35:50.9--100%28.84%28.24%
2135Kaileen McCullochGeneral26F 36:30.1+0:39.2+1.82%98.21%27.54%26.94%
3133Martine CyrGeneral50F 40:48.1+4:57.2+13.82%87.86%19.01%18.33%
4146Ann McGrathGeneral56F 41:03.9+5:13.0+14.55%87.30%18.49%17.80%
5109Dina ChsseGeneral42F 43:19.0+7:28.1+20.83%82.76%14.02%13.30%
6110C. Joy DemseyGeneral50F 44:42.9+8:52.0+24.73%80.17%11.24%10.50%
7112Brenda LauplandGeneral48F 46:33.0+10:42.1+29.85%77.01%7.60%6.82%
8103Megan KennedyGeneral35F 47:11.8+11:20.9+31.66%75.96%6.31%5.53%
9119Katrina CavaliereGeneral51F 47:41.6+11:50.7+33.04%75.16%5.33%4.54%
10102Chris WhyteGeneral59F 49:14.8+13:23.9+37.38%72.79%2.24%1.43%
11136Marianne ButcherGeneral52F 49:57.5+14:06.6+39.36%71.76%0.83%0.00%
12108Daphne BrownGeneral51F 49:57.6+14:06.7+39.36%71.75%0.83%0.00%
13113Allison TurlandGeneral60F 50:20.4+14:29.5+40.42%71.21%0.07%-0.76%
14111Kathy SigatyGeneral51F 50:20.9+14:30.0+40.45%71.20%0.06%-0.78%
15138Shannon HarderGeneral26F 51:12.4+15:21.5+42.84%70.01%-1.65%-2.50%
16124Carrie StilesGeneral51F 51:23.2+15:32.3+43.34%69.76%-2.00%-2.86%
17132Ingrid MitchellGeneral70F 51:49.1+15:58.2+44.55%69.18%-2.86%-3.72%
18122Alyson CouchGeneral34F 52:21.6+16:30.7+46.06%68.47%-3.94%-4.81%
19126Colleen KlassenGeneral56F 55:47.4+19:56.5+55.63%64.26%-10.74%-11.67%
20145Maureen McEwanGeneral53F 1:00:57.6+25:06.7+70.05%58.81%-21.01%-22.02%
21104Cara ClarkGeneral35F 1:14:01.9+38:11.0+106.51%48.42%-46.95%-48.18%
22107Amy TuckerGeneral53F 1:17:12.5+41:21.6+115.37%46.43%-53.26%-54.54%
  • Female - Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Chantel JEFFREYYouth18F 30:00.7--100%19.85%21.51%
2115Ashley BagabuyoYouth17F 36:01.2+6:00.5+20.02%83.32%3.81%5.80%
3128Raina McEachern-ToombsYouth16F 40:27.3+10:26.6+34.80%74.19%-8.04%-5.80%
4130Amelia HudsonYouth15F 43:17.8+13:17.1+44.27%69.32%-15.62%-13.23%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Ethan SkoftebyYouth16M 33:57.0--100%32.01%25.77%
2106Samuel LazarGeneral44M 40:11.6+6:14.6+18.39%84.47%19.51%12.12%
3118Vincenzo CavaliereGeneral55M 40:16.7+6:19.7+18.64%84.29%19.34%11.94%
4131Bruce MitchellGeneral66M 40:52.7+6:55.7+20.41%83.05%18.14%10.62%
5121Wayne LittleGeneral50M 41:16.8+7:19.8+21.59%82.24%17.34%9.75%
6129Joshua LayeGeneral31M 43:33.3+9:36.3+28.29%77.95%12.78%4.77%
7117Austin HusaYouth17M 44:25.9+10:28.9+30.87%76.41%11.02%2.86%
8123Daryl HermanGeneral61M 45:16.6+11:19.6+33.36%74.98%9.33%1.01%
9143Phred MartinGeneral52M 46:11.9+12:14.9+36.08%73.49%7.49%-1.01%
10137Daniel MillsGeneral30M 46:24.1+12:27.1+36.68%73.17%7.08%-1.45%
11120Tony BuckleyGeneral63M 48:34.7+14:37.7+43.09%69.89%2.72%-6.21%
12114Dean M. OlstadGeneral51M 49:20.5+15:23.5+45.34%68.81%1.19%-7.88%
13125Mark FaubertGeneral61M 52:10.3+18:13.3+53.67%65.07%-4.48%-14.07%
14134Periklis VitoratosGeneral48M 54:49.6+20:52.6+61.49%61.92%-9.79%-19.87%
15116Charlie BruceGeneral72M 1:07:04.6+33:07.6+97.57%50.61%-34.32%-46.66%
16127Glenn SaundersGeneral56M 1:44:32.9+1:10:35.9+207.95%32.47%-109.36%-128.58%
  • Male - General
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Samuel LazarGeneral44M 40:11.6--100%21.91%13.19%
2118Vincenzo CavaliereGeneral55M 40:16.7+0:05.1+0.21%99.79%21.75%13.01%
3131Bruce MitchellGeneral66M 40:52.7+0:41.1+1.70%98.32%20.58%11.71%
4121Wayne LittleGeneral50M 41:16.8+1:05.2+2.70%97.37%19.80%10.84%
5129Joshua LayeGeneral31M 43:33.3+3:21.7+8.36%92.28%15.38%5.93%
6123Daryl HermanGeneral61M 45:16.6+5:05.0+12.65%88.77%12.04%2.21%
7143Phred MartinGeneral52M 46:11.9+6:00.3+14.94%87.00%10.25%0.22%
8137Daniel MillsGeneral30M 46:24.1+6:12.5+15.45%86.62%9.85%-0.22%
9120Tony BuckleyGeneral63M 48:34.7+8:23.1+20.86%82.74%5.62%-4.92%
10114Dean M. OlstadGeneral51M 49:20.5+9:08.9+22.76%81.46%4.14%-6.57%
11125Mark FaubertGeneral61M 52:10.3+11:58.7+29.80%77.04%-1.36%-12.68%
12134Periklis VitoratosGeneral48M 54:49.6+14:38.0+36.41%73.31%-6.52%-18.42%
13116Charlie BruceGeneral72M 1:07:04.6+26:53.0+66.89%59.92%-30.32%-44.87%
14127Glenn SaundersGeneral56M 1:44:32.9+1:04:21.3+160.11%38.44%-103.12%-125.81%
  • Male - Youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Ethan SkoftebyYouth16M 33:57.0--100%13.37%13.37%
2117Austin HusaYouth17M 44:25.9+10:28.9+30.87%76.41%-13.37%-13.37%