Windhoek Light Wild Places Challenge

Sunday, August 25, 2019 07:55 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: , Namibia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 59
Timed on: HUAWEI RNE-L21
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 27, 2019 10:29 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Farm Windhoek Fitness
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/farmwindhoekfitness

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Hippo (7km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1854Shani ScholtzF 45:17.6--100%37.29%42.27%
2588Glory HengariF 53:48.8+8:31.2+18.81%84.17%25.49%31.41%
3844Kerstin MüselerF 55:01.6+9:44.0+21.49%82.31%23.81%29.87%
4860Erika BrandF 55:04.2+9:46.6+21.59%82.25%23.75%29.81%
5852Patricia HoeksemaF 56:29.0+11:11.4+24.71%80.19%21.80%28.01%
6826Caillin BassonF 1:01:14.3+15:56.7+35.20%73.96%15.21%21.95%
7829Ella Lisa KavitaF 1:02:44.4+17:26.8+38.52%72.19%13.14%20.04%
8823Annamarie NelF 1:02:54.7+17:37.1+38.90%72.00%12.90%19.82%
9857Tarina MostertF 1:13:22.8+28:05.2+62.01%61.72%-1.60%6.48%
10585Veyama TjikukutaF 1:17:53.4+32:35.8+71.97%58.15%-7.84%0.73%
11846Lorainne Van SchalkwykF 1:19:01.9+33:44.3+74.49%57.31%-9.42%-0.73%
12848Margot LouwF 1:19:05.5+33:47.9+74.62%57.27%-9.50%-0.80%
13820Alna LouwF 1:19:08.4+33:50.8+74.73%57.23%-9.57%-0.87%
14833Gloudi De BeerF 1:20:05.4+34:47.8+76.83%56.55%-10.89%-2.08%
15841Judith TouaF 1:20:16.9+34:59.3+77.25%56.42%-11.15%-2.32%
16845Lizette HumanF 1:20:21.3+35:03.7+77.41%56.37%-11.25%-2.41%
17830Ester Van Den BergF 1:20:24.6+35:07.0+77.53%56.33%-11.33%-2.48%
18856Suzanne LeffF 1:21:44.8+36:27.2+80.48%55.41%-13.18%-4.19%
19839Joey SheehamaF 1:40:14.6+54:57.0+121.32%45.18%-38.79%-27.76%
20835Illon TjikuuaF 1:40:18.7+55:01.1+121.47%45.15%-38.88%-27.85%
-843Kaitlyn LeffF DNF-----
  • Hippo (7km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1593Jason Samual26M 38:36.6--100%40.21%27.76%
2825Arno TouaM 39:43.0+1:06.4+2.87%97.21%38.49%25.69%
3858Theo HoeksemaM 45:19.8+6:43.2+17.40%85.18%29.80%15.19%
4851Nolan GeldenhuysM 47:24.3+8:47.7+22.78%81.45%26.59%11.31%
5834Gino JanuarieM 53:26.9+14:50.3+38.43%72.24%17.23%0.00%
6853Richard SlametM 1:21:37.2+43:00.6+111.40%47.30%-26.40%-52.71%
7589Franco LeffM 1:21:41.9+43:05.3+111.60%47.26%-26.52%-52.85%
8855Steven BishopM 1:36:38.0+58:01.4+150.28%39.96%-49.65%-80.80%
9828David BishopM 1:36:42.1+58:05.5+150.46%39.93%-49.75%-80.93%
  • Zebra (18km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1847Margo BishopF 2:23:40.1--100%25.03%30.14%
2827Christina SmitF 2:47:17.4+23:37.3+16.44%85.88%12.71%18.66%
3821ANALIA LOMBARDF 3:22:25.1+58:45.0+40.89%70.98%-5.62%1.58%
4590Claudia DennisF 3:28:54.5+1:05:14.4+45.41%68.77%-9.01%-1.58%
5849Marianne WildersF 3:33:46.5+1:10:06.4+48.80%67.21%-11.55%-3.94%
5850Marisja De KoningF 3:33:46.5+1:10:06.4+48.80%67.21%-11.55%-3.94%
  • Zebra (18km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1592Martin Karwenya43M 1:46:34.1--100%25.40%25.62%
2822Joris HartenveldM 1:47:00.3+0:26.2+0.41%99.59%25.10%25.32%
3832Gert Du PreezM 2:14:56.0+28:21.9+26.62%78.98%5.55%5.83%
4586Joseph SaaymanM 2:15:45.6+29:11.5+27.39%78.50%4.97%5.25%
5584Marnus DrotscheM 2:18:20.7+31:46.6+29.82%77.03%3.16%3.45%
6836Jacques Van Der SmitM 2:23:16.9+36:42.8+34.45%74.38%-0.30%0.00%
7837Jan Louis MostertM 2:23:19.9+36:45.8+34.50%74.35%-0.33%-0.03%
8840Johan Du PlessisM 2:30:57.9+44:23.8+41.66%70.59%-5.67%-5.36%
9859Tim YatesM 2:31:50.8+45:16.7+42.49%70.18%-6.29%-5.98%
10831Francois SmitM 2:47:14.9+1:00:40.8+56.94%63.72%-17.07%-16.73%
11838JF LABUSCHAGNEM 3:12:10.1+1:25:36.0+80.32%55.46%-34.52%-34.12%
  • Giraffe (30km) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1579Stephanie RolandF 3:06:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Giraffe (30km) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
1583Thomas MillerM 2:43:47.3--100%22.23%18.93%
2576Ingram Van HeerdenM 2:50:19.7+6:32.4+3.99%96.16%19.12%15.70%
3574David ShingengeM 3:02:14.7+18:27.4+11.27%89.87%13.47%9.80%
4582WIM SteenkampM 3:06:25.1+22:37.8+13.82%87.86%11.48%7.73%
5581Tobias VerweyM 3:21:58.8+38:11.5+23.32%81.09%4.10%0.03%
6587Phillip WesselsM 3:22:06.4+38:19.1+23.40%81.04%4.04%-0.03%
7573Andre EngelbrechtM 3:58:22.1+1:14:34.8+45.53%68.71%-13.18%-17.98%
8578Pieter SmitM 4:08:46.2+1:24:58.9+51.89%65.84%-18.12%-23.13%
9577Julian PretoriusM 4:13:14.1+1:29:26.8+54.61%64.68%-20.24%-25.34%
10580Steven JacobM 4:18:49.0+1:35:01.7+58.02%63.28%-22.89%-28.10%
-575Frans AmakaliM DSQ-----