Underdown Marathon

Saturday, August 24, 2019 8:46 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Gleason, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 20
Timed on: Amazon KFFOWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, August 25, 2019 8:38 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Grit Events
Race website: http://gritevents.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
180Ian McLaughlin40-5550M 4:25:56.9--100%33.54%23.23%
263Collin Hayes39 & Under26M 4:33:30.3+7:33.4+2.84%97.24%31.65%21.05%
366Dominick Madison40-5552M 5:05:59.5+40:02.6+15.06%86.91%23.53%11.67%
472Aaron Smith40-5544M 5:18:49.4+52:52.5+19.88%83.42%20.32%7.97%
567Eric Mathes39 & Under31M 5:25:08.1+59:11.2+22.25%81.80%18.75%6.15%
662Joel Feider39 & Under25M 5:25:09.3+59:12.4+22.26%81.79%18.74%6.14%
768Hunter Nelson39 & Under25M 5:25:11.8+59:14.9+22.28%81.78%18.73%6.13%
860Dan Bennett40-5543M 5:33:52.7+1:07:55.8+25.54%79.65%16.56%3.62%
970Kat Pisano39 & Under33F 5:39:39.9+1:13:43.0+27.72%78.30%15.11%1.95%
1074Beth Wagner40-5540F 5:45:25.4+1:19:28.5+29.88%76.99%13.68%0.29%
1165Al Keuler39 & Under24M 5:47:26.5+1:21:29.6+30.64%76.54%13.17%-0.29%
1275Christopher Winkler39 & Under25M 5:57:27.2+1:31:30.3+34.41%74.40%10.67%-3.18%
1371Lindsey Saetre40-5540F 6:03:23.4+1:37:26.5+36.64%73.19%9.19%-4.89%
1461Sarah Engel39 & Under37F 6:33:30.3+2:07:33.4+47.96%67.58%1.66%-13.59%
1569Michele Perkins40-5541F 7:27:26.3+3:01:29.4+68.24%59.44%-11.82%-29.16%
1673Steve Thon56 & Under67M 7:29:20.4+3:03:23.5+68.96%59.19%-12.29%-29.70%
1764Lenny Kersten40-5553M 7:55:01.7+3:29:04.8+78.62%55.99%-18.71%-37.12%
1878Sullivan Funmaker39 & Under12M 11:10:10.2+6:44:13.3+151.99%39.68%-67.48%-93.45%
1977Sander Funmaker39 & Under11M 11:10:11.0+6:44:14.1+152.00%39.68%-67.49%-93.45%
2079Isaiah Funmaker39 & Under33M 11:10:12.1+6:44:15.2+152.00%39.68%-67.49%-93.46%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Kat Pisano39 & Under33F 5:39:39.9--100%10.11%6.53%
274Beth Wagner40-5540F 5:45:25.4+5:45.5+1.70%98.33%8.59%4.94%
371Lindsey Saetre40-5540F 6:03:23.4+23:43.5+6.98%93.47%3.84%0.00%
461Sarah Engel39 & Under37F 6:33:30.3+53:50.4+15.85%86.32%-4.13%-8.29%
569Michele Perkins40-5541F 7:27:26.3+1:47:46.4+31.73%75.91%-18.41%-23.13%
  • Female - 39 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170Kat Pisano39 & Under33F 5:39:39.9--100%7.34%7.34%
261Sarah Engel39 & Under37F 6:33:30.3+53:50.4+15.85%86.32%-7.34%-7.34%
  • Female - 40-55
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Beth Wagner40-5540F 5:45:25.4--100%10.38%4.94%
271Lindsey Saetre40-5540F 6:03:23.4+17:58.0+5.20%95.06%5.72%0.00%
369Michele Perkins40-5541F 7:27:26.3+1:42:00.9+29.53%77.20%-16.09%-23.13%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
180Ian McLaughlin40-5550M 4:25:56.9--100%34.75%20.35%
263Collin Hayes39 & Under26M 4:33:30.3+7:33.4+2.84%97.24%32.89%18.08%
366Dominick Madison40-5552M 5:05:59.5+40:02.6+15.06%86.91%24.92%8.35%
472Aaron Smith40-5544M 5:18:49.4+52:52.5+19.88%83.42%21.77%4.51%
567Eric Mathes39 & Under31M 5:25:08.1+59:11.2+22.25%81.80%20.22%2.62%
662Joel Feider39 & Under25M 5:25:09.3+59:12.4+22.26%81.79%20.22%2.61%
768Hunter Nelson39 & Under25M 5:25:11.8+59:14.9+22.28%81.78%20.21%2.60%
860Dan Bennett40-5543M 5:33:52.7+1:07:55.8+25.54%79.65%18.08%0.00%
965Al Keuler39 & Under24M 5:47:26.5+1:21:29.6+30.64%76.54%14.75%-4.06%
1075Christopher Winkler39 & Under25M 5:57:27.2+1:31:30.3+34.41%74.40%12.30%-7.06%
1173Steve Thon56 & Under67M 7:29:20.4+3:03:23.5+68.96%59.19%-10.25%-34.58%
1264Lenny Kersten40-5553M 7:55:01.7+3:29:04.8+78.62%55.99%-16.55%-42.28%
1378Sullivan Funmaker39 & Under12M 11:10:10.2+6:44:13.3+151.99%39.68%-64.43%-100.72%
1477Sander Funmaker39 & Under11M 11:10:11.0+6:44:14.1+152.00%39.68%-64.44%-100.73%
1579Isaiah Funmaker39 & Under33M 11:10:12.1+6:44:15.2+152.00%39.68%-64.44%-100.73%
  • Male - 39 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Collin Hayes39 & Under26M 4:33:30.3--100%37.91%21.28%
267Eric Mathes39 & Under31M 5:25:08.1+51:37.8+18.88%84.12%26.19%6.42%
362Joel Feider39 & Under25M 5:25:09.3+51:39.0+18.88%84.12%26.18%6.41%
468Hunter Nelson39 & Under25M 5:25:11.8+51:41.5+18.90%84.10%26.17%6.40%
565Al Keuler39 & Under24M 5:47:26.5+1:13:56.2+27.03%78.72%21.12%0.00%
675Christopher Winkler39 & Under25M 5:57:27.2+1:23:56.9+30.69%76.51%18.85%-2.88%
778Sullivan Funmaker39 & Under12M 11:10:10.2+6:36:39.9+145.03%40.81%-52.14%-92.89%
877Sander Funmaker39 & Under11M 11:10:11.0+6:36:40.7+145.04%40.81%-52.14%-92.89%
979Isaiah Funmaker39 & Under33M 11:10:12.1+6:36:41.8+145.04%40.81%-52.15%-92.90%
  • Male - 40-55
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
180Ian McLaughlin40-5550M 4:25:56.9--100%21.76%16.58%
266Dominick Madison40-5552M 5:05:59.5+40:02.6+15.06%86.91%9.98%4.02%
372Aaron Smith40-5544M 5:18:49.4+52:52.5+19.88%83.42%6.21%0.00%
460Dan Bennett40-5543M 5:33:52.7+1:07:55.8+25.54%79.65%1.78%-4.72%
564Lenny Kersten40-5553M 7:55:01.7+3:29:04.8+78.62%55.99%-39.74%-48.99%
  • Male - 56 & Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
173Steve Thon56 & Under67M 7:29:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%