Capitol Forest MTB Race (14m |30m |50m)

Saturday, August 24, 2019 7:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Olympia, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 196
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Wednesday, August 28, 2019 6:41 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Capitol Forest MTB Race (14m |30m |50m)

  • FSA 14 mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Labriola, TonySteailacoom Male 50+ FSA51M 1:13:29.0--100%36.48%32.41%
2126Adams, AshtonMonroe, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:15:40.9+2:11.9+2.99%97.10%34.58%30.38%
3134Edwards, PaulHansville, WA - Night Owl Cycling Male 40-49 FSA48M 1:17:48.6+4:19.6+5.89%94.44%32.74%28.43%
4102Hensley, LukePoulsbo, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:19:54.0+6:25.0+8.73%91.97%30.94%26.50%
5127Graham, DrewSeattle, WA - PR Performance Male Open FSA38M 1:22:59.1+9:30.1+12.93%88.55%28.27%23.67%
6105Harden, DaveBremerton, WA - Huk N Hops Male 40-49 FSA44M 1:28:01.9+14:32.9+19.80%83.47%23.91%19.02%
7112O'Brien, LiamBainbridge Island, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:29:05.4+15:36.4+21.24%82.48%22.99%18.05%
8130Opyrchal, LukaszBOTHELL, WA Male 40-49 FSA46M 1:30:07.8+16:38.8+22.65%81.53%22.09%17.09%
9103Britton, AaronSheltton, WA Male Open FSA26M 1:35:42.5+22:13.5+30.24%76.78%17.27%11.96%
10133Slotemaker, RowanNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male Jr (17 & under) FSA14M 1:36:31.5+23:02.5+31.36%76.13%16.57%11.21%
11120Bone, MatthewKalama, WA Male Open FSA36M 1:36:35.5+23:06.5+31.45%76.08%16.51%11.15%
12116Lovett, JasonPortland, OR Male 40-49 FSA47M 1:36:37.2+23:08.2+31.49%76.05%16.48%11.12%
13117Ebel, RosyBellingham, WA Female Open FSA29F 1:37:02.5+23:33.5+32.06%75.72%16.12%10.74%
14132Carter, RobertGranite Falls, WA Male 50+ FSA55M 1:38:06.3+24:37.3+33.51%74.90%15.20%9.76%
15101Hensley, LewPoulsbo, WA Male 40-49 FSA49M 1:42:37.5+29:08.5+39.66%71.60%11.29%5.60%
16125Nye, JamesNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si MTB Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:43:31.5+30:02.5+40.88%70.98%10.52%4.77%
17106Harden, TracyPort Orchard, WA - Ms. Fit Mountain Bike Brigade Female 40-49 FSA41F 1:47:58.0+34:29.0+46.93%68.06%6.68%0.69%
18123Sparks, RubenNormandy Park, WA - Rad Racing NW Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:49:27.6+35:58.6+48.96%67.13%5.38%-0.69%
19109Hauer, AnnikaRenton, WA - Highlanders Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 1:50:07.3+36:38.3+49.86%66.73%4.81%-1.30%
20110Lowe, KatieBellingham, WA Female Open FSA28F 1:51:08.9+37:39.9+51.26%66.11%3.93%-2.24%
21131Jaxon, WilliamsIssaquah - Velocity Bike Male Jr (17 & under) FSA10F 1:51:19.4+37:50.4+51.49%66.01%3.77%-2.40%
22111Hill, JaymeTacoma, WA - Msfits Female 40-49 FSA47F 1:51:32.4+38:03.4+51.79%65.88%3.59%-2.60%
23108Karpstein, ClancyBend, OR Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:52:53.0+39:24.0+53.62%65.10%2.43%-3.84%
24124Epperson, JoshSeattle, WA Male 40-49 FSA40M 1:53:24.1+39:55.1+54.32%64.80%1.98%-4.31%
25129Murai, AliciaEverett, WA Female Open FSA32F 1:57:23.3+43:54.3+59.75%62.60%-1.47%-7.98%
26113Kenworthy, HelenIssaquah, WA Female Open FSA32F 2:01:10.5+47:41.5+64.90%60.64%-4.74%-11.46%
27279Matheson, CaleOlympia, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 2:01:14.9+47:45.9+65.00%60.61%-4.80%-11.53%
28121Holloway, RichardBellingham, WA Male 50+ FSA71M 2:19:20.0+1:05:51.0+89.61%52.74%-20.44%-28.17%
29107Karpstein, ClareBend, OR Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 2:19:58.8+1:06:29.8+90.49%52.50%-21.00%-28.76%
30128Hamrick, TimBoise, ID - Tree City Slackers Male 50+ FSA55M 2:36:18.5+1:22:49.5+112.71%47.01%-35.11%-43.78%
31119Wooding, TomWhite Salmon Male 40-49 FSA45M 3:16:06.0+2:02:37.0+166.86%37.47%-69.50%-80.38%
32114Cole, WoodingWhite Salmon, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA12M 3:17:54.1+2:04:25.1+169.32%37.13%-71.06%-82.04%
33118Wooding, EmmaWhite Salmon Female Jr (17& under) FSA9F 3:18:00.9+2:04:31.9+169.47%37.11%-71.16%-82.14%
34104Metcalfe, KarenEdmonds - Nemesis Racing Female 50+ FSA57F 3:34:18.3+2:20:49.3+191.64%34.29%-85.24%-97.13%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Ebel, RosyBellingham, WA Female Open FSA29F 1:37:02.5--100%25.87%13.00%
2106Harden, TracyPort Orchard, WA - Ms. Fit Mountain Bike Brigade Female 40-49 FSA41F 1:47:58.0+10:55.5+11.26%89.88%17.53%3.20%
3109Hauer, AnnikaRenton, WA - Highlanders Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 1:50:07.3+13:04.8+13.48%88.12%15.88%1.27%
4110Lowe, KatieBellingham, WA Female Open FSA28F 1:51:08.9+14:06.4+14.54%87.31%15.10%0.35%
5131Jaxon, WilliamsIssaquah - Velocity Bike Male Jr (17 & under) FSA10F 1:51:19.4+14:16.9+14.72%87.17%14.96%0.19%
6111Hill, JaymeTacoma, WA - Msfits Female 40-49 FSA47F 1:51:32.4+14:29.9+14.94%87.00%14.80%0.00%
7129Murai, AliciaEverett, WA Female Open FSA32F 1:57:23.3+20:20.8+20.97%82.67%10.33%-5.24%
8113Kenworthy, HelenIssaquah, WA Female Open FSA32F 2:01:10.5+24:08.0+24.87%80.08%7.44%-8.64%
9107Karpstein, ClareBend, OR Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 2:19:58.8+42:56.3+44.25%69.33%-6.93%-25.50%
10118Wooding, EmmaWhite Salmon Female Jr (17& under) FSA9F 3:18:00.9+1:40:58.4+104.05%49.01%-51.26%-77.53%
11104Metcalfe, KarenEdmonds - Nemesis Racing Female 50+ FSA57F 3:34:18.3+1:57:15.8+120.84%45.28%-63.70%-92.13%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Female 40-49 FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Harden, TracyPort Orchard, WA - Ms. Fit Mountain Bike Brigade Female 40-49 FSA41F 1:47:58.0--100%1.63%1.63%
2111Hill, JaymeTacoma, WA - Msfits Female 40-49 FSA47F 1:51:32.4+3:34.4+3.31%96.80%-1.63%-1.63%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Female 50+ FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Metcalfe, KarenEdmonds - Nemesis Racing Female 50+ FSA57F 3:34:18.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Female Jr (17& under) FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Hauer, AnnikaRenton, WA - Highlanders Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 1:50:07.3--100%26.28%21.33%
2107Karpstein, ClareBend, OR Female Jr (17& under) FSA14F 2:19:58.8+29:51.5+27.11%78.67%6.29%0.00%
3118Wooding, EmmaWhite Salmon Female Jr (17& under) FSA9F 3:18:00.9+1:27:53.6+79.81%55.61%-32.56%-41.46%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Female Open FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Ebel, RosyBellingham, WA Female Open FSA29F 1:37:02.5--100%13.11%15.08%
2110Lowe, KatieBellingham, WA Female Open FSA28F 1:51:08.9+14:06.4+14.54%87.31%0.48%2.73%
3129Murai, AliciaEverett, WA Female Open FSA32F 1:57:23.3+20:20.8+20.97%82.67%-5.10%-2.73%
4113Kenworthy, HelenIssaquah, WA Female Open FSA32F 2:01:10.5+24:08.0+24.87%80.08%-8.49%-6.04%
  • FSA 14 mile Female - Male Jr (17 & under) FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1131Jaxon, WilliamsIssaquah - Velocity Bike Male Jr (17 & under) FSA10F 1:51:19.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • FSA 14 mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Labriola, TonySteailacoom Male 50+ FSA51M 1:13:29.0--100%32.22%23.95%
2126Adams, AshtonMonroe, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:15:40.9+2:11.9+2.99%97.10%30.19%21.67%
3134Edwards, PaulHansville, WA - Night Owl Cycling Male 40-49 FSA48M 1:17:48.6+4:19.6+5.89%94.44%28.23%19.47%
4102Hensley, LukePoulsbo, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:19:54.0+6:25.0+8.73%91.97%26.30%17.30%
5127Graham, DrewSeattle, WA - PR Performance Male Open FSA38M 1:22:59.1+9:30.1+12.93%88.55%23.45%14.11%
6105Harden, DaveBremerton, WA - Huk N Hops Male 40-49 FSA44M 1:28:01.9+14:32.9+19.80%83.47%18.80%8.89%
7112O'Brien, LiamBainbridge Island, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:29:05.4+15:36.4+21.24%82.48%17.82%7.79%
8130Opyrchal, LukaszBOTHELL, WA Male 40-49 FSA46M 1:30:07.8+16:38.8+22.65%81.53%16.86%6.72%
9103Britton, AaronSheltton, WA Male Open FSA26M 1:35:42.5+22:13.5+30.24%76.78%11.72%0.94%
10133Slotemaker, RowanNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male Jr (17 & under) FSA14M 1:36:31.5+23:02.5+31.36%76.13%10.96%0.10%
11120Bone, MatthewKalama, WA Male Open FSA36M 1:36:35.5+23:06.5+31.45%76.08%10.90%0.03%
12116Lovett, JasonPortland, OR Male 40-49 FSA47M 1:36:37.2+23:08.2+31.49%76.05%10.88%0.00%
13132Carter, RobertGranite Falls, WA Male 50+ FSA55M 1:38:06.3+24:37.3+33.51%74.90%9.51%-1.54%
14101Hensley, LewPoulsbo, WA Male 40-49 FSA49M 1:42:37.5+29:08.5+39.66%71.60%5.34%-6.22%
15125Nye, JamesNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si MTB Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:43:31.5+30:02.5+40.88%70.98%4.51%-7.15%
16123Sparks, RubenNormandy Park, WA - Rad Racing NW Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:49:27.6+35:58.6+48.96%67.13%-0.97%-13.29%
17108Karpstein, ClancyBend, OR Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:52:53.0+39:24.0+53.62%65.10%-4.13%-16.83%
18124Epperson, JoshSeattle, WA Male 40-49 FSA40M 1:53:24.1+39:55.1+54.32%64.80%-4.60%-17.37%
19279Matheson, CaleOlympia, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 2:01:14.9+47:45.9+65.00%60.61%-11.84%-25.49%
20121Holloway, RichardBellingham, WA Male 50+ FSA71M 2:19:20.0+1:05:51.0+89.61%52.74%-28.52%-44.21%
21128Hamrick, TimBoise, ID - Tree City Slackers Male 50+ FSA55M 2:36:18.5+1:22:49.5+112.71%47.01%-44.18%-61.78%
22119Wooding, TomWhite Salmon Male 40-49 FSA45M 3:16:06.0+2:02:37.0+166.86%37.47%-80.89%-102.96%
23114Cole, WoodingWhite Salmon, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA12M 3:17:54.1+2:04:25.1+169.32%37.13%-82.55%-104.82%
  • FSA 14 mile Male - Male 40-49 FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Edwards, PaulHansville, WA - Night Owl Cycling Male 40-49 FSA48M 1:17:48.6--100%28.78%19.47%
2105Harden, DaveBremerton, WA - Huk N Hops Male 40-49 FSA44M 1:28:01.9+10:13.3+13.14%88.39%19.42%8.89%
3130Opyrchal, LukaszBOTHELL, WA Male 40-49 FSA46M 1:30:07.8+12:19.2+15.83%86.33%17.50%6.72%
4116Lovett, JasonPortland, OR Male 40-49 FSA47M 1:36:37.2+18:48.6+24.17%80.53%11.56%0.00%
5101Hensley, LewPoulsbo, WA Male 40-49 FSA49M 1:42:37.5+24:48.9+31.89%75.82%6.06%-6.22%
6124Epperson, JoshSeattle, WA Male 40-49 FSA40M 1:53:24.1+35:35.5+45.74%68.61%-3.80%-17.37%
7119Wooding, TomWhite Salmon Male 40-49 FSA45M 3:16:06.0+1:58:17.4+152.02%39.68%-79.50%-102.96%
  • FSA 14 mile Male - Male 50+ FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Labriola, TonySteailacoom Male 50+ FSA51M 1:13:29.0--100%37.09%38.10%
2132Carter, RobertGranite Falls, WA Male 50+ FSA55M 1:38:06.3+24:37.3+33.51%74.90%16.01%17.36%
3121Holloway, RichardBellingham, WA Male 50+ FSA71M 2:19:20.0+1:05:51.0+89.61%52.74%-19.28%-17.36%
4128Hamrick, TimBoise, ID - Tree City Slackers Male 50+ FSA55M 2:36:18.5+1:22:49.5+112.71%47.01%-33.82%-31.66%
  • FSA 14 mile Male - Male Jr (17 & under) FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Adams, AshtonMonroe, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:15:40.9--100%30.93%26.90%
2102Hensley, LukePoulsbo, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:19:54.0+4:13.1+5.57%94.72%27.08%22.82%
3112O'Brien, LiamBainbridge Island, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:29:05.4+13:24.5+17.72%84.95%18.70%13.94%
4133Slotemaker, RowanNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male Jr (17 & under) FSA14M 1:36:31.5+20:50.6+27.54%78.41%11.91%6.76%
5125Nye, JamesNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si MTB Male Jr (17 & under) FSA16M 1:43:31.5+27:50.6+36.79%73.10%5.53%0.00%
6123Sparks, RubenNormandy Park, WA - Rad Racing NW Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 1:49:27.6+33:46.7+44.63%69.14%0.11%-5.73%
7108Karpstein, ClancyBend, OR Male Jr (17 & under) FSA13M 1:52:53.0+37:12.1+49.16%67.04%-3.02%-9.04%
8279Matheson, CaleOlympia, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA15M 2:01:14.9+45:34.0+60.21%62.42%-10.65%-17.12%
9114Cole, WoodingWhite Salmon, WA Male Jr (17 & under) FSA12M 3:17:54.1+2:02:13.2+161.49%38.24%-80.60%-91.16%
  • FSA 14 mile Male - Male Open FSA
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Graham, DrewSeattle, WA - PR Performance Male Open FSA38M 1:22:59.1--100%9.56%13.29%
2103Britton, AaronSheltton, WA Male Open FSA26M 1:35:42.5+12:43.4+15.33%86.71%-4.30%0.00%
3120Bone, MatthewKalama, WA Male Open FSA36M 1:36:35.5+13:36.4+16.40%85.91%-5.26%-0.92%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Torian, BryanOlympia, WA - CBC Racing Male Open42M 2:45:20.3--100%25.34%22.61%
2257Moll, EricOlympia, WA Male 40-4948M 2:45:33.2+0:12.9+0.13%99.87%25.24%22.51%
3242Iddings, RandyEnumclaw, WA Male 50+60M 2:46:04.5+0:44.2+0.45%99.56%25.00%22.27%
4229Robinson, KeithKent, WA - Center Cycle Racing Team Male Open34M 2:47:20.7+2:00.4+1.21%98.80%24.43%21.67%
5208Treaccar, TroyPort Angeles - Sound Bikes and Kayaks Male Open38M 2:47:49.7+2:29.4+1.51%98.52%24.21%21.45%
6267Murdin, MichaelBOTHELL, WA - Drop Bar Racing Male 40-4948M 2:48:09.4+2:49.1+1.70%98.32%24.06%21.29%
7239Ayling, MartinNorth Bend, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4945M 2:48:19.1+2:58.8+1.80%98.23%23.99%21.22%
8226CUMMINGS, JEFFBellingham, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing Male 50+57M 2:48:28.1+3:07.8+1.89%98.14%23.92%21.15%
9291Mitchell, TylerMill Creek, WA - Cairndc Male Open34M 2:49:10.8+3:50.5+2.32%97.73%23.60%20.81%
10212Seguin, MathewKirkland, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4939M 2:49:23.0+4:02.7+2.45%97.61%23.51%20.72%
11254Beels, PeterSeattle, WA - Apex Male Open31M 2:49:35.1+4:14.8+2.57%97.50%23.42%20.62%
12253Lloyd, MonicaOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Female Open44F 2:51:07.2+5:46.9+3.50%96.62%22.73%19.91%
13235Heckenlaible, RickKenmore, WA - You Look Like I Need A Beer! Male 50+55M 2:55:20.6+10:00.3+6.05%94.29%20.82%17.93%
14269Carnes, JacobSeattle, WA Male Open35M 2:55:55.3+10:35.0+6.40%93.98%20.56%17.66%
15270Peot, JimWoodinville - Egencia Male 50+56M 2:56:54.5+11:34.2+7.00%93.46%20.11%17.20%
16271Albee, MattBainbridge Island, WA - Eleven Winery Male 40-4949M 2:59:06.6+13:46.3+8.33%92.31%19.12%16.17%
17214Miller, JacobSeattle, WA - Mt.Si Male Jr (17 and under)16M 3:01:29.6+16:09.3+9.77%91.10%18.04%15.05%
18203Phoenix, RobBrackendale, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Male 50+52M 3:01:50.6+16:30.3+9.98%90.92%17.88%14.89%
19228Hansen, JasonTacoma, WA - Tacoma Bike Racing Male 40-4941M 3:01:57.6+16:37.3+10.05%90.87%17.83%14.83%
20275Howard, BrianSeattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten Male Open36M 3:02:04.1+16:43.8+10.12%90.81%17.78%14.78%
21224Lehmann, JenniferSQUAMISH, BC Female Open31F 3:05:02.8+19:42.5+11.92%89.35%16.44%13.39%
22256Maier, CaseyTacoma, WA Male Open34M 3:05:56.5+20:36.2+12.46%88.92%16.03%12.97%
23260McLean, NickWenatchee, WA Male Open38M 3:07:14.7+21:54.4+13.25%88.30%15.44%12.36%
24238Buwalda, JasonKirkland - Taco Time Male 40-4942M 3:08:27.5+23:07.2+13.98%87.73%14.90%11.79%
25211Hayes, ThomasSammamish, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4945M 3:08:35.6+23:15.3+14.07%87.67%14.83%11.73%
26209Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Female Open34F 3:08:51.1+23:30.8+14.22%87.55%14.72%11.61%
27274Medina, KolBainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cylcing Male 40-4946M 3:10:15.2+24:54.9+15.07%86.90%14.08%10.95%
28268Murdin, KeleBOTHELL, WA - Keller Rohrback Female Open44F 3:11:11.0+25:50.7+15.63%86.48%13.66%10.52%
29233Super, KendaIssaquah, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female 40-4943F 3:15:21.5+30:01.2+18.16%84.63%11.78%8.56%
30287Martin, JasonEverett, WA Male Open39M 3:15:49.1+30:28.8+18.43%84.43%11.57%8.35%
31206Zars, Hugh (Buzz)Olympia, WA Male 50+62M 3:17:17.5+31:57.2+19.33%83.80%10.91%7.66%
32227Seaward, DaynaNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Female Open35F 3:17:26.7+32:06.4+19.42%83.74%10.84%7.58%
33219O'Brien, FrankBainbridge Island, WA Male 50+54M 3:21:18.8+35:58.5+21.76%82.13%9.09%5.77%
34223Tauscheck, SteveAnacortes, WA - Doublecheck Male 50+62M 3:22:47.4+37:27.1+22.65%81.53%8.42%5.08%
35258Peterson, RussMonroe, WA - STA Male 50+58M 3:22:57.5+37:37.2+22.75%81.46%8.35%5.00%
36230Ralston, ClaireBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center Queens Of Dirt Female Open28F 3:23:57.3+38:37.0+23.36%81.07%7.90%4.54%
37222Davis, JeffSeattle, WA Male 40-4942M 3:24:58.9+39:38.6+23.98%80.66%7.43%4.06%
38200Phoenix, JulieSQUAMISH, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Female 40-4942F 3:26:43.8+41:23.5+25.03%79.98%6.64%3.24%
39236Shelagowski, LoganMukilteo, WA - Independent Male Open26M 3:27:23.0+42:02.7+25.43%79.73%6.35%2.93%
40280Matheson, TravisOlympia, WA Singlespeed49M 3:29:00.6+43:40.3+26.41%79.11%5.61%2.17%
41290Janes, AllenEndicott, WA Male 50+55M 3:29:17.8+43:57.5+26.59%79.00%5.49%2.04%
42234Delaire, StewartOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopedic Associates Male 50+56M 3:31:27.0+46:06.7+27.89%78.19%4.51%1.03%
43218Morris, StephenIssaquah, WA - Pivotblu Male 50+59M 3:31:38.4+46:18.1+28.00%78.12%4.43%0.94%
44248Luhn, AndyKent, ID - Optimistic Male 50+57M 3:33:09.6+47:49.3+28.92%77.57%3.74%0.23%
45240Goodrich, LukeSeattle, WA Male 40-4940M 3:34:08.4+48:48.1+29.52%77.21%3.30%-0.23%
46261Ramey, JodieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive Female 50+52F 3:34:32.9+49:12.6+29.76%77.06%3.11%-0.42%
47225Davison, ToddTumwater, WA - Freinds Of Capital Forest Male 50+57M 3:35:04.0+49:43.7+30.08%76.88%2.88%-0.66%
48251Knebel, ColtonIssaquah, WA Male Open26M 3:35:32.0+50:11.7+30.36%76.71%2.67%-0.88%
49213Miller, BlaineSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 3:35:47.8+50:27.5+30.52%76.62%2.55%-1.00%
50237Yotz, EricNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male 50+58M 3:38:16.1+52:55.8+32.01%75.75%1.43%-2.16%
51210Salisbury, KathyBellingham, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 50+53F 3:38:46.3+53:26.0+32.32%75.58%1.21%-2.40%
52245Loscutoff, AlexaRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Female Open31F 3:41:55.3+56:35.0+34.22%74.50%-0.22%-3.87%
53273Miller, JoshuaBOTHELL, WA Male 40-4943M 3:42:35.7+57:15.4+34.63%74.28%-0.52%-4.19%
54204DENNEY, SEANPortland, OR - Bicycleattorney.Com Male 40-4949M 3:43:31.9+58:11.6+35.20%73.97%-0.94%-4.63%
55263Ramsey, JillBOTHELL, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+60F 3:45:16.7+59:56.4+36.25%73.39%-1.73%-5.44%
56259McNeer, AlexSeattle, WA - Alki Velo Club Male 40-4949M 3:45:54.4+1:00:34.1+36.63%73.19%-2.02%-5.74%
57216Hoon, BryanAuburn, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4946M 3:53:56.1+1:08:35.8+41.49%70.68%-5.64%-9.49%
58285Sprague, DonaldTacoma, WA - E3 Male 50+59M 3:54:07.8+1:08:47.5+41.61%70.62%-5.73%-9.59%
59276Gier, JeffreySeattle Male Open26M 3:54:10.0+1:08:49.7+41.63%70.61%-5.75%-9.60%
60272Robertson, DeenieWoodinville, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+55F 3:59:15.1+1:13:54.8+44.70%69.11%-8.04%-11.98%
61244Smith, WesleyBellingham, WA Male Open27M 4:00:07.6+1:14:47.3+45.23%68.85%-8.44%-12.39%
62292Kuo, CalvinOlympia, WA - DFL Turtle Male 40-4944M 4:01:51.0+1:16:30.7+46.28%68.36%-9.22%-13.20%
63243Wiese, ClarkBellingham, WA Male Open54M 4:03:22.2+1:18:01.9+47.20%67.94%-9.90%-13.91%
64205Elsea, TimCarson, WA - Team Finger Male 50+58M 4:06:46.3+1:21:26.0+49.25%67.00%-11.44%-15.50%
65262McCracken, MichaelFall City, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male 50+52M 4:13:10.8+1:27:50.5+53.13%65.30%-14.33%-18.50%
66217CLEMENTSON, SUSANBOTHELL, WA Female 50+52F 4:14:05.5+1:28:45.2+53.68%65.07%-14.74%-18.93%
67266Graham, DanLynnwood, WA Male 40-4948M 4:16:04.8+1:30:44.5+54.88%64.57%-15.64%-19.86%
68247Vander Beek, SarahSeattle, WA Female Open35F 4:20:24.0+1:35:03.7+57.50%63.49%-17.59%-21.88%
69284Sparks, MartyNormandy Park, WA - Taco Time NW Male 50+56M 4:21:44.9+1:36:24.6+58.31%63.17%-18.20%-22.51%
70265Sullivan, MarkLake Forest Park, WA Male 50+56M 4:22:03.3+1:36:43.0+58.50%63.09%-18.34%-22.66%
71282Hoyt, CurtisKelsey, CA - FT3 Male 40-4949M 4:25:32.7+1:40:12.4+60.61%62.26%-19.92%-24.29%
72232Purcell, JillSeattle - DYNA Female 40-4949F 4:26:38.0+1:41:17.7+61.27%62.01%-20.41%-24.80%
73286Sweeney, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 4:27:28.8+1:42:08.5+61.78%61.81%-20.79%-25.20%
74283Malone, DanSeattle, WA - Club Lovelace Male 40-4949M 4:27:29.5+1:42:09.2+61.78%61.81%-20.79%-25.20%
75207Wikler, MelissaBend, OR Female 40-4943F 4:27:48.4+1:42:28.1+61.97%61.74%-20.94%-25.35%
76255Peterson, JessicaMonroe, WA Female 50+56F 4:29:29.7+1:44:09.4+63.00%61.35%-21.70%-26.14%
77249Vander Beek, MichaelSeattle, WA Male Open35M 4:31:10.0+1:45:49.7+64.01%60.97%-22.45%-26.92%
78220Huffman, RodneyWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+52M 4:33:38.3+1:48:18.0+65.50%60.42%-23.57%-28.08%
79277Eisele, EdwardSammamish, WA Male 40-4948M 4:36:47.3+1:51:27.0+67.41%59.73%-24.99%-29.55%
80215Schultz, ChristopherPortland Male 50+54M 4:39:16.0+1:53:55.7+68.91%59.20%-26.11%-30.71%
81293Kyle, WilliamIssaquah Male Open37F 4:41:02.8+1:55:42.5+69.98%58.83%-26.92%-31.55%
82231Matson, MarciaAuburn, WA Female Open35F 4:49:57.4+2:04:37.1+75.37%57.02%-30.94%-35.72%
83202Peerson, ShawnWoodinville, WA - Unavita Racing Male 40-4948M 4:55:46.1+2:10:25.8+78.89%55.90%-33.56%-38.44%
84294Judson, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4948M 5:03:56.8+2:18:36.5+83.83%54.40%-37.26%-42.26%
85241Houzenga, AlexisBellevue, WA Female Open38F 5:04:33.5+2:19:13.2+84.20%54.29%-37.53%-42.55%
86264Cooper, BlairIssaquah, WA - Project 529 Legion Male 50+55M 5:19:59.1+2:34:38.8+93.53%51.67%-44.50%-49.77%
87246Craig, JacobEnumclaw, WA Male Open26M 5:20:39.3+2:35:19.0+93.94%51.56%-44.80%-50.08%
88278Bald, MartinSammamish, WA Male 50+54M 5:46:04.9+3:00:44.6+109.32%47.77%-56.28%-61.99%
-201Bonaparte, AdrianeSeattle, WA Female 40-4941F DNF-----
-221Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+58M DNF-----
-281Pepin, MichaelBoise, ID Male 50+50M DNF-----
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Lloyd, MonicaOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Female Open44F 2:51:07.2--100%25.96%22.89%
2224Lehmann, JenniferSQUAMISH, BC Female Open31F 3:05:02.8+13:55.6+8.14%92.47%19.93%16.62%
3209Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Female Open34F 3:08:51.1+17:43.9+10.36%90.61%18.29%14.90%
4268Murdin, KeleBOTHELL, WA - Keller Rohrback Female Open44F 3:11:11.0+20:03.8+11.72%89.51%17.28%13.85%
5233Super, KendaIssaquah, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female 40-4943F 3:15:21.5+24:14.3+14.16%87.59%15.47%11.97%
6227Seaward, DaynaNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Female Open35F 3:17:26.7+26:19.5+15.38%86.67%14.57%11.03%
7230Ralston, ClaireBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center Queens Of Dirt Female Open28F 3:23:57.3+32:50.1+19.19%83.90%11.75%8.10%
8200Phoenix, JulieSQUAMISH, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Female 40-4942F 3:26:43.8+35:36.6+20.81%82.77%10.55%6.85%
9261Ramey, JodieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive Female 50+52F 3:34:32.9+43:25.7+25.38%79.76%7.17%3.32%
10210Salisbury, KathyBellingham, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 50+53F 3:38:46.3+47:39.1+27.85%78.22%5.34%1.42%
11245Loscutoff, AlexaRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Female Open31F 3:41:55.3+50:48.1+29.69%77.11%3.98%0.00%
12263Ramsey, JillBOTHELL, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+60F 3:45:16.7+54:09.5+31.65%75.96%2.53%-1.51%
13272Robertson, DeenieWoodinville, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+55F 3:59:15.1+1:08:07.9+39.82%71.52%-3.52%-7.81%
14217CLEMENTSON, SUSANBOTHELL, WA Female 50+52F 4:14:05.5+1:22:58.3+48.49%67.35%-9.94%-14.50%
15247Vander Beek, SarahSeattle, WA Female Open35F 4:20:24.0+1:29:16.8+52.17%65.71%-12.67%-17.34%
16232Purcell, JillSeattle - DYNA Female 40-4949F 4:26:38.0+1:35:30.8+55.82%64.18%-15.37%-20.15%
17207Wikler, MelissaBend, OR Female 40-4943F 4:27:48.4+1:36:41.2+56.50%63.90%-15.88%-20.68%
18255Peterson, JessicaMonroe, WA Female 50+56F 4:29:29.7+1:38:22.5+57.49%63.50%-16.61%-21.44%
19293Kyle, WilliamIssaquah Male Open37F 4:41:02.8+1:49:55.6+64.24%60.89%-21.60%-26.64%
20231Matson, MarciaAuburn, WA Female Open35F 4:49:57.4+1:58:50.2+69.45%59.02%-25.46%-30.66%
21241Houzenga, AlexisBellevue, WA Female Open38F 5:04:33.5+2:13:26.3+77.98%56.19%-31.78%-37.24%
-201Bonaparte, AdrianeSeattle, WA Female 40-4941F DNF-----
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1233Super, KendaIssaquah, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female 40-4943F 3:15:21.5--100%16.56%17.46%
2200Phoenix, JulieSQUAMISH, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Female 40-4942F 3:26:43.8+11:22.3+5.82%94.50%11.70%12.65%
3232Purcell, JillSeattle - DYNA Female 40-4949F 4:26:38.0+1:11:16.5+36.48%73.27%-13.88%-12.65%
4207Wikler, MelissaBend, OR Female 40-4943F 4:27:48.4+1:12:26.9+37.08%72.95%-14.38%-13.15%
-201Bonaparte, AdrianeSeattle, WA Female 40-4941F DNF-----
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Female - Female 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1261Ramey, JodieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive Female 50+52F 3:34:32.9--100%9.44%7.63%
2210Salisbury, KathyBellingham, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 50+53F 3:38:46.3+4:13.4+1.97%98.07%7.65%5.81%
3263Ramsey, JillBOTHELL, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+60F 3:45:16.7+10:43.8+5.00%95.24%4.91%3.01%
4272Robertson, DeenieWoodinville, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Female 50+55F 3:59:15.1+24:42.2+11.51%89.67%-0.99%-3.01%
5217CLEMENTSON, SUSANBOTHELL, WA Female 50+52F 4:14:05.5+39:32.6+18.43%84.44%-7.25%-9.40%
6255Peterson, JessicaMonroe, WA Female 50+56F 4:29:29.7+54:56.8+25.61%79.61%-13.76%-16.03%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Lloyd, MonicaOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Female Open44F 2:51:07.2--100%22.73%14.74%
2224Lehmann, JenniferSQUAMISH, BC Female Open31F 3:05:02.8+13:55.6+8.14%92.47%16.44%7.80%
3209Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Female Open34F 3:08:51.1+17:43.9+10.36%90.61%14.72%5.90%
4268Murdin, KeleBOTHELL, WA - Keller Rohrback Female Open44F 3:11:11.0+20:03.8+11.72%89.51%13.67%4.74%
5227Seaward, DaynaNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Female Open35F 3:17:26.7+26:19.5+15.38%86.67%10.84%1.62%
6230Ralston, ClaireBellingham, WA - Jacks Bicycle Center Queens Of Dirt Female Open28F 3:23:57.3+32:50.1+19.19%83.90%7.90%-1.62%
7245Loscutoff, AlexaRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Female Open31F 3:41:55.3+50:48.1+29.69%77.11%-0.22%-10.57%
8247Vander Beek, SarahSeattle, WA Female Open35F 4:20:24.0+1:29:16.8+52.17%65.71%-17.59%-29.75%
9231Matson, MarciaAuburn, WA Female Open35F 4:49:57.4+1:58:50.2+69.45%59.02%-30.94%-44.47%
10241Houzenga, AlexisBellevue, WA Female Open38F 5:04:33.5+2:13:26.3+77.98%56.19%-37.53%-51.75%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Female - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1293Kyle, WilliamIssaquah Male Open37F 4:41:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Torian, BryanOlympia, WA - CBC Racing Male Open42M 2:45:20.3--100%24.30%21.81%
2257Moll, EricOlympia, WA Male 40-4948M 2:45:33.2+0:12.9+0.13%99.87%24.20%21.71%
3242Iddings, RandyEnumclaw, WA Male 50+60M 2:46:04.5+0:44.2+0.45%99.56%23.96%21.46%
4229Robinson, KeithKent, WA - Center Cycle Racing Team Male Open34M 2:47:20.7+2:00.4+1.21%98.80%23.38%20.86%
5208Treaccar, TroyPort Angeles - Sound Bikes and Kayaks Male Open38M 2:47:49.7+2:29.4+1.51%98.52%23.16%20.63%
6267Murdin, MichaelBOTHELL, WA - Drop Bar Racing Male 40-4948M 2:48:09.4+2:49.1+1.70%98.32%23.01%20.47%
7239Ayling, MartinNorth Bend, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4945M 2:48:19.1+2:58.8+1.80%98.23%22.94%20.40%
8226CUMMINGS, JEFFBellingham, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing Male 50+57M 2:48:28.1+3:07.8+1.89%98.14%22.87%20.33%
9291Mitchell, TylerMill Creek, WA - Cairndc Male Open34M 2:49:10.8+3:50.5+2.32%97.73%22.54%19.99%
10212Seguin, MathewKirkland, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4939M 2:49:23.0+4:02.7+2.45%97.61%22.45%19.89%
11254Beels, PeterSeattle, WA - Apex Male Open31M 2:49:35.1+4:14.8+2.57%97.50%22.36%19.80%
12235Heckenlaible, RickKenmore, WA - You Look Like I Need A Beer! Male 50+55M 2:55:20.6+10:00.3+6.05%94.29%19.72%17.08%
13269Carnes, JacobSeattle, WA Male Open35M 2:55:55.3+10:35.0+6.40%93.98%19.45%16.80%
14270Peot, JimWoodinville - Egencia Male 50+56M 2:56:54.5+11:34.2+7.00%93.46%19.00%16.34%
15271Albee, MattBainbridge Island, WA - Eleven Winery Male 40-4949M 2:59:06.6+13:46.3+8.33%92.31%17.99%15.29%
16214Miller, JacobSeattle, WA - Mt.Si Male Jr (17 and under)16M 3:01:29.6+16:09.3+9.77%91.10%16.90%14.17%
17203Phoenix, RobBrackendale, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Male 50+52M 3:01:50.6+16:30.3+9.98%90.92%16.74%14.00%
18228Hansen, JasonTacoma, WA - Tacoma Bike Racing Male 40-4941M 3:01:57.6+16:37.3+10.05%90.87%16.69%13.95%
19275Howard, BrianSeattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten Male Open36M 3:02:04.1+16:43.8+10.12%90.81%16.64%13.90%
20256Maier, CaseyTacoma, WA Male Open34M 3:05:56.5+20:36.2+12.46%88.92%14.87%12.06%
21260McLean, NickWenatchee, WA Male Open38M 3:07:14.7+21:54.4+13.25%88.30%14.27%11.45%
22238Buwalda, JasonKirkland - Taco Time Male 40-4942M 3:08:27.5+23:07.2+13.98%87.73%13.71%10.87%
23211Hayes, ThomasSammamish, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4945M 3:08:35.6+23:15.3+14.07%87.67%13.65%10.81%
24274Medina, KolBainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cylcing Male 40-4946M 3:10:15.2+24:54.9+15.07%86.90%12.89%10.02%
25287Martin, JasonEverett, WA Male Open39M 3:15:49.1+30:28.8+18.43%84.43%10.34%7.39%
26206Zars, Hugh (Buzz)Olympia, WA Male 50+62M 3:17:17.5+31:57.2+19.33%83.80%9.67%6.70%
27219O'Brien, FrankBainbridge Island, WA Male 50+54M 3:21:18.8+35:58.5+21.76%82.13%7.83%4.79%
28223Tauscheck, SteveAnacortes, WA - Doublecheck Male 50+62M 3:22:47.4+37:27.1+22.65%81.53%7.15%4.10%
29258Peterson, RussMonroe, WA - STA Male 50+58M 3:22:57.5+37:37.2+22.75%81.46%7.07%4.02%
30222Davis, JeffSeattle, WA Male 40-4942M 3:24:58.9+39:38.6+23.98%80.66%6.15%3.06%
31236Shelagowski, LoganMukilteo, WA - Independent Male Open26M 3:27:23.0+42:02.7+25.43%79.73%5.05%1.92%
32280Matheson, TravisOlympia, WA Singlespeed49M 3:29:00.6+43:40.3+26.41%79.11%4.30%1.15%
33290Janes, AllenEndicott, WA Male 50+55M 3:29:17.8+43:57.5+26.59%79.00%4.17%1.02%
34234Delaire, StewartOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopedic Associates Male 50+56M 3:31:27.0+46:06.7+27.89%78.19%3.19%0.00%
35218Morris, StephenIssaquah, WA - Pivotblu Male 50+59M 3:31:38.4+46:18.1+28.00%78.12%3.10%-0.09%
36248Luhn, AndyKent, ID - Optimistic Male 50+57M 3:33:09.6+47:49.3+28.92%77.57%2.40%-0.81%
37240Goodrich, LukeSeattle, WA Male 40-4940M 3:34:08.4+48:48.1+29.52%77.21%1.96%-1.27%
38225Davison, ToddTumwater, WA - Freinds Of Capital Forest Male 50+57M 3:35:04.0+49:43.7+30.08%76.88%1.53%-1.71%
39251Knebel, ColtonIssaquah, WA Male Open26M 3:35:32.0+50:11.7+30.36%76.71%1.32%-1.93%
40213Miller, BlaineSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 3:35:47.8+50:27.5+30.52%76.62%1.20%-2.06%
41237Yotz, EricNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male 50+58M 3:38:16.1+52:55.8+32.01%75.75%0.07%-3.22%
42273Miller, JoshuaBOTHELL, WA Male 40-4943M 3:42:35.7+57:15.4+34.63%74.28%-1.92%-5.27%
43204DENNEY, SEANPortland, OR - Bicycleattorney.Com Male 40-4949M 3:43:31.9+58:11.6+35.20%73.97%-2.34%-5.71%
44259McNeer, AlexSeattle, WA - Alki Velo Club Male 40-4949M 3:45:54.4+1:00:34.1+36.63%73.19%-3.43%-6.84%
45216Hoon, BryanAuburn, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4946M 3:53:56.1+1:08:35.8+41.49%70.68%-7.11%-10.63%
46285Sprague, DonaldTacoma, WA - E3 Male 50+59M 3:54:07.8+1:08:47.5+41.61%70.62%-7.20%-10.73%
47276Gier, JeffreySeattle Male Open26M 3:54:10.0+1:08:49.7+41.63%70.61%-7.21%-10.74%
48244Smith, WesleyBellingham, WA Male Open27M 4:00:07.6+1:14:47.3+45.23%68.85%-9.94%-13.56%
49292Kuo, CalvinOlympia, WA - DFL Turtle Male 40-4944M 4:01:51.0+1:16:30.7+46.28%68.36%-10.73%-14.38%
50243Wiese, ClarkBellingham, WA Male Open54M 4:03:22.2+1:18:01.9+47.20%67.94%-11.43%-15.10%
51205Elsea, TimCarson, WA - Team Finger Male 50+58M 4:06:46.3+1:21:26.0+49.25%67.00%-12.99%-16.70%
52262McCracken, MichaelFall City, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male 50+52M 4:13:10.8+1:27:50.5+53.13%65.30%-15.92%-19.74%
53266Graham, DanLynnwood, WA Male 40-4948M 4:16:04.8+1:30:44.5+54.88%64.57%-17.25%-21.11%
54284Sparks, MartyNormandy Park, WA - Taco Time NW Male 50+56M 4:21:44.9+1:36:24.6+58.31%63.17%-19.84%-23.79%
55265Sullivan, MarkLake Forest Park, WA Male 50+56M 4:22:03.3+1:36:43.0+58.50%63.09%-19.98%-23.93%
56282Hoyt, CurtisKelsey, CA - FT3 Male 40-4949M 4:25:32.7+1:40:12.4+60.61%62.26%-21.58%-25.58%
57286Sweeney, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 4:27:28.8+1:42:08.5+61.78%61.81%-22.47%-26.50%
58283Malone, DanSeattle, WA - Club Lovelace Male 40-4949M 4:27:29.5+1:42:09.2+61.78%61.81%-22.47%-26.50%
59249Vander Beek, MichaelSeattle, WA Male Open35M 4:31:10.0+1:45:49.7+64.01%60.97%-24.15%-28.24%
60220Huffman, RodneyWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+52M 4:33:38.3+1:48:18.0+65.50%60.42%-25.29%-29.41%
61277Eisele, EdwardSammamish, WA Male 40-4948M 4:36:47.3+1:51:27.0+67.41%59.73%-26.73%-30.90%
62215Schultz, ChristopherPortland Male 50+54M 4:39:16.0+1:53:55.7+68.91%59.20%-27.86%-32.07%
63202Peerson, ShawnWoodinville, WA - Unavita Racing Male 40-4948M 4:55:46.1+2:10:25.8+78.89%55.90%-35.42%-39.88%
64294Judson, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4948M 5:03:56.8+2:18:36.5+83.83%54.40%-39.16%-43.74%
65264Cooper, BlairIssaquah, WA - Project 529 Legion Male 50+55M 5:19:59.1+2:34:38.8+93.53%51.67%-46.51%-51.33%
66246Craig, JacobEnumclaw, WA Male Open26M 5:20:39.3+2:35:19.0+93.94%51.56%-46.81%-51.65%
67278Bald, MartinSammamish, WA Male 50+54M 5:46:04.9+3:00:44.6+109.32%47.77%-58.45%-63.67%
-221Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+58M DNF-----
-281Pepin, MichaelBoise, ID Male 50+50M DNF-----
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1257Moll, EricOlympia, WA Male 40-4948M 2:45:33.2--100%25.25%24.47%
2267Murdin, MichaelBOTHELL, WA - Drop Bar Racing Male 40-4948M 2:48:09.4+2:36.2+1.57%98.45%24.08%23.28%
3239Ayling, MartinNorth Bend, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4945M 2:48:19.1+2:45.9+1.67%98.36%24.00%23.21%
4212Seguin, MathewKirkland, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4939M 2:49:23.0+3:49.8+2.31%97.74%23.52%22.73%
5271Albee, MattBainbridge Island, WA - Eleven Winery Male 40-4949M 2:59:06.6+13:33.4+8.19%92.43%19.13%18.29%
6228Hansen, JasonTacoma, WA - Tacoma Bike Racing Male 40-4941M 3:01:57.6+16:24.4+9.91%90.98%17.85%16.99%
7238Buwalda, JasonKirkland - Taco Time Male 40-4942M 3:08:27.5+22:54.3+13.84%87.85%14.91%14.02%
8211Hayes, ThomasSammamish, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4945M 3:08:35.6+23:02.4+13.92%87.78%14.85%13.96%
9274Medina, KolBainbridge Island, WA - Night Owl Cylcing Male 40-4946M 3:10:15.2+24:42.0+14.92%87.02%14.10%13.20%
10222Davis, JeffSeattle, WA Male 40-4942M 3:24:58.9+39:25.7+23.82%80.76%7.45%6.48%
11240Goodrich, LukeSeattle, WA Male 40-4940M 3:34:08.4+48:35.2+29.35%77.31%3.32%2.31%
12213Miller, BlaineSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 3:35:47.8+50:14.6+30.35%76.72%2.57%1.55%
13273Miller, JoshuaBOTHELL, WA Male 40-4943M 3:42:35.7+57:02.5+34.46%74.37%-0.50%-1.55%
14204DENNEY, SEANPortland, OR - Bicycleattorney.Com Male 40-4949M 3:43:31.9+57:58.7+35.02%74.06%-0.92%-1.98%
15259McNeer, AlexSeattle, WA - Alki Velo Club Male 40-4949M 3:45:54.4+1:00:21.2+36.46%73.28%-2.00%-3.06%
16216Hoon, BryanAuburn, WA - Kidsneedbikes.Org Male 40-4946M 3:53:56.1+1:08:22.9+41.30%70.77%-5.62%-6.72%
17292Kuo, CalvinOlympia, WA - DFL Turtle Male 40-4944M 4:01:51.0+1:16:17.8+46.09%68.45%-9.20%-10.34%
18266Graham, DanLynnwood, WA Male 40-4948M 4:16:04.8+1:30:31.6+54.68%64.65%-15.62%-16.83%
19282Hoyt, CurtisKelsey, CA - FT3 Male 40-4949M 4:25:32.7+1:39:59.5+60.40%62.34%-19.89%-21.15%
20286Sweeney, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4949M 4:27:28.8+1:41:55.6+61.57%61.89%-20.77%-22.03%
21283Malone, DanSeattle, WA - Club Lovelace Male 40-4949M 4:27:29.5+1:41:56.3+61.57%61.89%-20.77%-22.03%
22277Eisele, EdwardSammamish, WA Male 40-4948M 4:36:47.3+1:51:14.1+67.19%59.81%-24.97%-26.27%
23202Peerson, ShawnWoodinville, WA - Unavita Racing Male 40-4948M 4:55:46.1+2:10:12.9+78.65%55.97%-33.54%-34.93%
24294Judson, KevinSeattle, WA Male 40-4948M 5:03:56.8+2:18:23.6+83.59%54.47%-37.23%-38.66%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Iddings, RandyEnumclaw, WA Male 50+60M 2:46:04.5--100%26.58%21.81%
2226CUMMINGS, JEFFBellingham, WA - Jacks Homegrown Racing Male 50+57M 2:48:28.1+2:23.6+1.44%98.58%25.52%20.68%
3235Heckenlaible, RickKenmore, WA - You Look Like I Need A Beer! Male 50+55M 2:55:20.6+9:16.1+5.58%94.71%22.48%17.45%
4270Peot, JimWoodinville - Egencia Male 50+56M 2:56:54.5+10:50.0+6.52%93.88%21.79%16.71%
5203Phoenix, RobBrackendale, BC - Jack & Julie - Macdonald Realty Squamish Male 50+52M 3:01:50.6+15:46.1+9.49%91.33%19.61%14.39%
6206Zars, Hugh (Buzz)Olympia, WA Male 50+62M 3:17:17.5+31:13.0+18.80%84.18%12.78%7.11%
7219O'Brien, FrankBainbridge Island, WA Male 50+54M 3:21:18.8+35:14.3+21.22%82.50%11.00%5.22%
8223Tauscheck, SteveAnacortes, WA - Doublecheck Male 50+62M 3:22:47.4+36:42.9+22.11%81.90%10.35%4.52%
9258Peterson, RussMonroe, WA - STA Male 50+58M 3:22:57.5+36:53.0+22.21%81.83%10.27%4.45%
10290Janes, AllenEndicott, WA Male 50+55M 3:29:17.8+43:13.3+26.03%79.35%7.47%1.46%
11234Delaire, StewartOlympia, WA - Olympia Orthopedic Associates Male 50+56M 3:31:27.0+45:22.5+27.32%78.54%6.52%0.45%
12218Morris, StephenIssaquah, WA - Pivotblu Male 50+59M 3:31:38.4+45:33.9+27.44%78.47%6.44%0.36%
13248Luhn, AndyKent, ID - Optimistic Male 50+57M 3:33:09.6+47:05.1+28.35%77.91%5.76%-0.36%
14225Davison, ToddTumwater, WA - Freinds Of Capital Forest Male 50+57M 3:35:04.0+48:59.5+29.50%77.22%4.92%-1.26%
15237Yotz, EricNorth Bend, WA - Mt Si Racing Male 50+58M 3:38:16.1+52:11.6+31.43%76.09%3.51%-2.76%
16285Sprague, DonaldTacoma, WA - E3 Male 50+59M 3:54:07.8+1:08:03.3+40.98%70.93%-3.51%-10.23%
17205Elsea, TimCarson, WA - Team Finger Male 50+58M 4:06:46.3+1:20:41.8+48.59%67.30%-9.10%-16.18%
18262McCracken, MichaelFall City, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male 50+52M 4:13:10.8+1:27:06.3+52.45%65.60%-11.93%-19.20%
19284Sparks, MartyNormandy Park, WA - Taco Time NW Male 50+56M 4:21:44.9+1:35:40.4+57.61%63.45%-15.72%-23.23%
20265Sullivan, MarkLake Forest Park, WA Male 50+56M 4:22:03.3+1:35:58.8+57.79%63.37%-15.85%-23.38%
21220Huffman, RodneyWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+52M 4:33:38.3+1:47:33.8+64.77%60.69%-20.97%-28.83%
22215Schultz, ChristopherPortland Male 50+54M 4:39:16.0+1:53:11.5+68.16%59.47%-23.46%-31.48%
23264Cooper, BlairIssaquah, WA - Project 529 Legion Male 50+55M 5:19:59.1+2:33:54.6+92.67%51.90%-41.46%-50.65%
24278Bald, MartinSammamish, WA Male 50+54M 5:46:04.9+3:00:00.4+108.39%47.99%-53.00%-62.94%
-221Blanchard, DerekWalla Walla, WA - Bicycle Barn Male 50+58M DNF-----
-281Pepin, MichaelBoise, ID Male 50+50M DNF-----
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Male Jr (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Miller, JacobSeattle, WA - Mt.Si Male Jr (17 and under)16M 3:01:29.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Torian, BryanOlympia, WA - CBC Racing Male Open42M 2:45:20.3--100%19.66%11.70%
2229Robinson, KeithKent, WA - Center Cycle Racing Team Male Open34M 2:47:20.7+2:00.4+1.21%98.80%18.69%10.63%
3208Treaccar, TroyPort Angeles - Sound Bikes and Kayaks Male Open38M 2:47:49.7+2:29.4+1.51%98.52%18.45%10.37%
4291Mitchell, TylerMill Creek, WA - Cairndc Male Open34M 2:49:10.8+3:50.5+2.32%97.73%17.80%9.65%
5254Beels, PeterSeattle, WA - Apex Male Open31M 2:49:35.1+4:14.8+2.57%97.50%17.60%9.43%
6269Carnes, JacobSeattle, WA Male Open35M 2:55:55.3+10:35.0+6.40%93.98%14.52%6.05%
7275Howard, BrianSeattle, WA - Soft Like Kitten Male Open36M 3:02:04.1+16:43.8+10.12%90.81%11.53%2.76%
8256Maier, CaseyTacoma, WA Male Open34M 3:05:56.5+20:36.2+12.46%88.92%9.65%0.70%
9260McLean, NickWenatchee, WA Male Open38M 3:07:14.7+21:54.4+13.25%88.30%9.02%0.00%
10287Martin, JasonEverett, WA Male Open39M 3:15:49.1+30:28.8+18.43%84.43%4.85%-4.58%
11236Shelagowski, LoganMukilteo, WA - Independent Male Open26M 3:27:23.0+42:02.7+25.43%79.73%-0.77%-10.76%
12251Knebel, ColtonIssaquah, WA Male Open26M 3:35:32.0+50:11.7+30.36%76.71%-4.73%-15.11%
13276Gier, JeffreySeattle Male Open26M 3:54:10.0+1:08:49.7+41.63%70.61%-13.78%-25.06%
14244Smith, WesleyBellingham, WA Male Open27M 4:00:07.6+1:14:47.3+45.23%68.85%-16.68%-28.24%
15243Wiese, ClarkBellingham, WA Male Open54M 4:03:22.2+1:18:01.9+47.20%67.94%-18.25%-29.97%
16249Vander Beek, MichaelSeattle, WA Male Open35M 4:31:10.0+1:45:49.7+64.01%60.97%-31.76%-44.82%
17246Craig, JacobEnumclaw, WA Male Open26M 5:20:39.3+2:35:19.0+93.94%51.56%-55.81%-71.25%
  • Epic Lite 30 mile Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Matheson, TravisOlympia, WA Singlespeed49M 3:29:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Epic 50 mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Plews, EvanWenatchee, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male Open43M 4:02:12.2--100%27.72%25.14%
29Mason-Gere, LorenWhitefish, MT - Rolf Prima Wheelsystems Male Open35M 4:05:09.0+2:56.8+1.22%98.80%26.85%24.23%
333Williams, JosephTucson, AZ - NATIVE Male Open36M 4:08:33.4+6:21.2+2.62%97.44%25.83%23.18%
427Beeler, StevenKirkland, WA Male 40-4943M 4:10:45.9+8:33.7+3.53%96.59%25.17%22.49%
534Dimarzio, CharlesSeward, AK Male 40-4940M 4:16:52.8+14:40.6+6.06%94.29%23.34%20.60%
669Loscutoff, AndrewRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Male Open30M 4:17:37.6+15:25.4+6.37%94.01%23.12%20.37%
712Eisele, RyanDallas, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Male 40-4940M 4:20:04.4+17:52.2+7.38%93.13%22.39%19.62%
87Trevelyan, DarcyColdstream, BC - Balance Point Racing, Olympia Cycle Male 40-4942M 4:22:15.1+20:02.9+8.28%92.36%21.74%18.94%
914Zanner, MattSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Singlespeed48M 4:29:21.3+27:09.1+11.21%89.92%19.62%16.75%
1046Bravetti, TonyEdmonds, WA - Audi Male 40-4941M 4:30:29.7+28:17.5+11.68%89.54%19.28%16.40%
112Nicolussi, JordanPrince George, BC - Sibola Mountain Cycling Male 40-4946M 4:31:25.8+29:13.6+12.07%89.23%19.00%16.11%
1210Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed41M 4:33:36.8+31:24.6+12.97%88.52%18.35%15.43%
1320Leveto, AndyBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open29M 4:34:31.2+32:19.0+13.34%88.23%18.08%15.15%
1425Hoffman, JessyNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Male Open34M 4:34:34.9+32:22.7+13.37%88.21%18.06%15.13%
1538Stafford, JeremyBellingham, WA - Jack's Bicylcle Center/Homegrown Racing Male 40-4949M 4:38:46.7+36:34.5+15.10%86.88%16.81%13.84%
163Ewanchook, DaleHalfmoon Bay, BC - Norco Bayview Male 50+57M 4:43:12.0+40:59.8+16.93%85.52%15.49%12.47%
176Maaranen, EmmaBend, OR - KS Kenda Women's Elite Team Male Open42F 4:43:51.0+41:38.8+17.19%85.33%15.30%12.27%
1823Zimmerman, JimAnacortes, WA - Audi Male 40-4944M 4:43:57.2+41:45.0+17.24%85.30%15.27%12.24%
1940Miller, PatSammamish, WA - Hagens Berman Male 40-4947M 4:47:20.6+45:08.4+18.64%84.29%14.25%11.19%
2056Gibson, JasonDes Moines, WA Male 40-4941M 4:50:48.6+48:36.4+20.07%83.29%13.22%10.12%
2139Super, PeteIssaquah, WA - Hagens Berman Cycling Male 40-4944M 4:51:22.9+49:10.7+20.30%83.12%13.05%9.94%
2255Witham, RyanSpokane, WA - Mojo Cartel Male Open36M 4:54:11.9+51:59.7+21.47%82.33%12.21%9.07%
2311Fleming, AnneSpokane - EMDE Sports Female Open49F 5:00:44.2+58:32.0+24.17%80.54%10.26%7.05%
2436Stachowiak, MattSeattle, WA - True To Nature Male 50+53M 5:01:30.3+59:18.1+24.48%80.33%10.03%6.81%
2545Riess, ThomasSeattle, WA - Union Bay Cycling Male 50+52M 5:10:02.4+1:07:50.2+28.01%78.12%7.48%4.17%
264Hackett, MaxxLiberty Lake, WA - Outside-Bound.Com Singlespeed33M 5:11:15.2+1:09:03.0+28.51%77.82%7.12%3.80%
2772Melanson, JoshuaPuyallup, WA Male Open39M 5:11:36.2+1:09:24.0+28.65%77.73%7.02%3.69%
2853Spencer, BenSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+53M 5:12:04.1+1:09:51.9+28.85%77.61%6.88%3.55%
2967Cranfield, EricTacoma, WA - Nemesis Racing Male Open34M 5:12:56.5+1:10:44.3+29.21%77.40%6.62%3.28%
3073Webster, NathanSeattle, WA - Black Sheep Velo Male 50+51M 5:14:47.2+1:12:35.0+29.97%76.94%6.07%2.71%
3147Nov, DodiMercer Island, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4948M 5:16:18.8+1:14:06.6+30.60%76.57%5.61%2.24%
3237Robertson Zivin, JulieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open50F 5:17:07.0+1:14:54.8+30.93%76.38%5.37%1.99%
3361Leahy, AdamBuckley, WA - Indigenous Wheel Dirt Club Male 50+51M 5:21:57.9+1:19:45.7+32.93%75.23%3.92%0.49%
3413Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Male 40-4948M 5:25:07.7+1:22:55.5+34.24%74.49%2.98%-0.49%
3557McNamara, DanBellevue, WA - Dyna Rucing Male 50+50M 5:30:42.0+1:28:29.8+36.54%73.24%1.32%-2.21%
3652Stocker, PeterSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+56M 5:31:23.2+1:29:11.0+36.82%73.09%1.11%-2.42%
3715Karpstein, KrisBend, OR Male 40-4942M 5:33:34.5+1:31:22.3+37.73%72.61%0.46%-3.10%
3816Young, KeeganBellingham, WA Singlespeed27M 5:34:07.4+1:31:55.2+37.95%72.49%0.29%-3.27%
3918Crutcher, JoshuaIssaquah, WA Male Open38M 5:34:21.3+1:32:09.1+38.05%72.44%0.23%-3.34%
4021Truman, RichNorth Van, BC - Fear Of A Flat Planet Male 40-4940M 5:35:25.1+1:33:12.9+38.49%72.21%-0.09%-3.67%
4168Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed55M 5:39:41.6+1:37:29.4+40.25%71.30%-1.37%-4.99%
4262Hanney, MikeSnoqualmie, WA - KISS Racing Team Male 40-4947M 5:40:32.8+1:38:20.6+40.60%71.12%-1.62%-5.25%
4354Duquette, JodiSeattle, WA - Eugencia Female 40-4948F 5:40:50.0+1:38:37.8+40.72%71.06%-1.71%-5.34%
4442Nowels, MallorySeattle, WA - Tenspeed Hero Female Open32F 5:41:30.0+1:39:17.8+41.00%70.92%-1.91%-5.55%
4571Pettigrew, DavidCorvallis, OR - David Pettigrew Male 50+49M 5:44:36.4+1:42:24.2+42.28%70.28%-2.83%-6.51%
4624ANDERSON, TODDSequim, WA Male 50+56M 6:00:08.9+1:57:56.7+48.70%67.25%-7.47%-11.31%
471Schoenbohm, LaurelAnacortes, WA - Anacortes Female Open36F 6:10:44.9+2:08:32.7+53.07%65.33%-10.63%-14.59%
4830Henley, JamesSeattle, WA - Egencia Male 40-4945M 6:11:21.0+2:09:08.8+53.32%65.22%-10.81%-14.77%
498Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Male 50+57M 6:11:55.1+2:09:42.9+53.56%65.12%-10.98%-14.95%
5017Hixson, MattClarkston, WA Male 40-4944M 6:16:32.4+2:14:20.2+55.46%64.32%-12.36%-16.38%
5150Seavello, NickBonney Lake, WA Male Open37M 6:26:50.0+2:24:37.8+59.71%62.61%-15.43%-19.56%
5229Ramirez, KenSeattle, WA - Nemesis Racing Male 50+49M 6:28:29.0+2:26:16.8+60.40%62.35%-15.93%-20.07%
5363Hope, CarolynShoreline, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4948F 6:41:40.0+2:39:27.8+65.84%60.30%-19.86%-24.14%
545Crump, MarkPortland, OR Male 50+59M 6:43:53.5+2:41:41.3+66.76%59.97%-20.52%-24.83%
5566Montague, DavidSanta Barbara, CA Male 50+59M 6:43:55.5+2:41:43.3+66.77%59.96%-20.53%-24.84%
5659Fidler, DawnMount Vernon, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4946F 6:46:38.0+2:44:25.8+67.89%59.56%-21.34%-25.68%
5735Dimarzio, TashaSeward, AK Female 40-4940F 6:49:56.0+2:47:43.8+69.25%59.08%-22.33%-26.70%
5844Rabe, TroyPortland, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 50+56M 6:58:16.5+2:56:04.3+72.70%57.91%-24.82%-29.28%
5948Baer, JoySeattle, WA - Spokeswomen Racing Female Open37F 7:01:29.4+2:59:17.2+74.02%57.46%-25.78%-30.27%
6031Braaten, MikeLakewood, WA - Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio Male 50+51M 7:02:01.4+2:59:49.2+74.24%57.39%-25.94%-30.44%
6164Gaertner, HeidiSeattle, WA - Pauole Sport Female 40-4946F 7:03:59.0+3:01:46.8+75.05%57.13%-26.52%-31.04%
6232Law, ClaireSeattle, WA - RCC Female Open31F 7:13:39.2+3:11:27.0+79.05%55.85%-29.41%-34.03%
6343St Germain, BarryMaple Valley, WA Male 50+53M 7:44:09.7+3:41:57.5+91.64%52.18%-38.51%-43.46%
6441Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Female Jr (17 and under)15F 7:48:42.0+3:46:29.8+93.52%51.68%-39.86%-44.86%
6551Woodruff, JenniferPortland, OR Female 40-4948F 8:04:21.0+4:02:08.8+99.98%50.01%-44.53%-49.70%
6626Dziminowicz, JohnAnacortes Male 50+61M 8:35:26.4+4:33:14.2+112.81%46.99%-53.81%-59.31%
-19Skiles, ShellyWhite Salmon, WA Female 50+50F DNF-----
-49Emond, JamesPortlandl, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 40-4949M DNF-----
-60Juneau, JeffreySnoqualmie, WA Male 40-4949M DNF-----
-65Polwarth, ChristinaRedmond, WA - Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open37F DNF-----
-70Shaklee, BenBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open39M DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Maaranen, EmmaBend, OR - KS Kenda Women's Elite Team Male Open42F 4:43:51.0--100%26.48%29.77%
211Fleming, AnneSpokane - EMDE Sports Female Open49F 5:00:44.2+16:53.2+5.95%94.38%22.11%25.59%
337Robertson Zivin, JulieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open50F 5:17:07.0+33:16.0+11.72%89.51%17.86%21.53%
454Duquette, JodiSeattle, WA - Eugencia Female 40-4948F 5:40:50.0+56:59.0+20.08%83.28%11.72%15.67%
542Nowels, MallorySeattle, WA - Tenspeed Hero Female Open32F 5:41:30.0+57:39.0+20.31%83.12%11.55%15.50%
61Schoenbohm, LaurelAnacortes, WA - Anacortes Female Open36F 6:10:44.9+1:26:53.9+30.61%76.56%3.97%8.26%
763Hope, CarolynShoreline, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4948F 6:41:40.0+1:57:49.0+41.51%70.67%-4.04%0.61%
859Fidler, DawnMount Vernon, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4946F 6:46:38.0+2:02:47.0+43.26%69.80%-5.32%-0.61%
935Dimarzio, TashaSeward, AK Female 40-4940F 6:49:56.0+2:06:05.0+44.42%69.24%-6.18%-1.43%
1048Baer, JoySeattle, WA - Spokeswomen Racing Female Open37F 7:01:29.4+2:17:38.4+48.49%67.34%-9.17%-4.29%
1164Gaertner, HeidiSeattle, WA - Pauole Sport Female 40-4946F 7:03:59.0+2:20:08.0+49.37%66.95%-9.82%-4.91%
1232Law, ClaireSeattle, WA - RCC Female Open31F 7:13:39.2+2:29:48.2+52.78%65.46%-12.32%-7.30%
1341Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Female Jr (17 and under)15F 7:48:42.0+3:04:51.0+65.12%60.56%-21.40%-15.97%
1451Woodruff, JenniferPortland, OR Female 40-4948F 8:04:21.0+3:20:30.0+70.64%58.60%-25.45%-19.84%
-19Skiles, ShellyWhite Salmon, WA Female 50+50F DNF-----
-65Polwarth, ChristinaRedmond, WA - Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open37F DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Duquette, JodiSeattle, WA - Eugencia Female 40-4948F 5:40:50.0--100%17.12%16.52%
263Hope, CarolynShoreline, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4948F 6:41:40.0+1:00:50.0+17.85%84.85%2.33%1.62%
359Fidler, DawnMount Vernon, WA - Fanatik Hot Flashes Female 40-4946F 6:46:38.0+1:05:48.0+19.31%83.82%1.12%0.40%
435Dimarzio, TashaSeward, AK Female 40-4940F 6:49:56.0+1:09:06.0+20.27%83.14%0.32%-0.40%
564Gaertner, HeidiSeattle, WA - Pauole Sport Female 40-4946F 7:03:59.0+1:23:09.0+24.40%80.39%-3.10%-3.85%
651Woodruff, JenniferPortland, OR Female 40-4948F 8:04:21.0+2:23:31.0+42.11%70.37%-17.78%-18.63%
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Female 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-19Skiles, ShellyWhite Salmon, WA Female 50+50F DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Female Jr (17 and under)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Female Jr (17 and under)15F 7:48:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Fleming, AnneSpokane - EMDE Sports Female Open49F 5:00:44.2--100%17.43%15.55%
237Robertson Zivin, JulieSeattle, WA - Team Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open50F 5:17:07.0+16:22.8+5.45%94.83%12.93%10.95%
342Nowels, MallorySeattle, WA - Tenspeed Hero Female Open32F 5:41:30.0+40:45.8+13.55%88.06%6.23%4.11%
41Schoenbohm, LaurelAnacortes, WA - Anacortes Female Open36F 6:10:44.9+1:10:00.7+23.28%81.12%-1.80%-4.11%
548Baer, JoySeattle, WA - Spokeswomen Racing Female Open37F 7:01:29.4+2:00:45.2+40.15%71.35%-15.73%-18.35%
632Law, ClaireSeattle, WA - RCC Female Open31F 7:13:39.2+2:12:55.0+44.20%69.35%-19.07%-21.77%
-65Polwarth, ChristinaRedmond, WA - Thrive P/B Kaiser Permanente Female Open37F DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Female - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Maaranen, EmmaBend, OR - KS Kenda Women's Elite Team Male Open42F 4:43:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Epic 50 mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Plews, EvanWenatchee, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male Open43M 4:02:12.2--100%24.64%22.50%
29Mason-Gere, LorenWhitefish, MT - Rolf Prima Wheelsystems Male Open35M 4:05:09.0+2:56.8+1.22%98.80%23.72%21.55%
333Williams, JosephTucson, AZ - NATIVE Male Open36M 4:08:33.4+6:21.2+2.62%97.44%22.66%20.46%
427Beeler, StevenKirkland, WA Male 40-4943M 4:10:45.9+8:33.7+3.53%96.59%21.97%19.76%
534Dimarzio, CharlesSeward, AK Male 40-4940M 4:16:52.8+14:40.6+6.06%94.29%20.07%17.80%
669Loscutoff, AndrewRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Male Open30M 4:17:37.6+15:25.4+6.37%94.01%19.84%17.56%
712Eisele, RyanDallas, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Male 40-4940M 4:20:04.4+17:52.2+7.38%93.13%19.08%16.78%
87Trevelyan, DarcyColdstream, BC - Balance Point Racing, Olympia Cycle Male 40-4942M 4:22:15.1+20:02.9+8.28%92.36%18.40%16.08%
914Zanner, MattSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Singlespeed48M 4:29:21.3+27:09.1+11.21%89.92%16.19%13.81%
1046Bravetti, TonyEdmonds, WA - Audi Male 40-4941M 4:30:29.7+28:17.5+11.68%89.54%15.84%13.44%
112Nicolussi, JordanPrince George, BC - Sibola Mountain Cycling Male 40-4946M 4:31:25.8+29:13.6+12.07%89.23%15.54%13.14%
1210Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed41M 4:33:36.8+31:24.6+12.97%88.52%14.87%12.45%
1320Leveto, AndyBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open29M 4:34:31.2+32:19.0+13.34%88.23%14.58%12.16%
1425Hoffman, JessyNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Male Open34M 4:34:34.9+32:22.7+13.37%88.21%14.56%12.14%
1538Stafford, JeremyBellingham, WA - Jack's Bicylcle Center/Homegrown Racing Male 40-4949M 4:38:46.7+36:34.5+15.10%86.88%13.26%10.79%
163Ewanchook, DaleHalfmoon Bay, BC - Norco Bayview Male 50+57M 4:43:12.0+40:59.8+16.93%85.52%11.88%9.38%
1723Zimmerman, JimAnacortes, WA - Audi Male 40-4944M 4:43:57.2+41:45.0+17.24%85.30%11.65%9.14%
1840Miller, PatSammamish, WA - Hagens Berman Male 40-4947M 4:47:20.6+45:08.4+18.64%84.29%10.59%8.05%
1956Gibson, JasonDes Moines, WA Male 40-4941M 4:50:48.6+48:36.4+20.07%83.29%9.51%6.94%
2039Super, PeteIssaquah, WA - Hagens Berman Cycling Male 40-4944M 4:51:22.9+49:10.7+20.30%83.12%9.34%6.76%
2155Witham, RyanSpokane, WA - Mojo Cartel Male Open36M 4:54:11.9+51:59.7+21.47%82.33%8.46%5.86%
2236Stachowiak, MattSeattle, WA - True To Nature Male 50+53M 5:01:30.3+59:18.1+24.48%80.33%6.19%3.52%
2345Riess, ThomasSeattle, WA - Union Bay Cycling Male 50+52M 5:10:02.4+1:07:50.2+28.01%78.12%3.53%0.79%
244Hackett, MaxxLiberty Lake, WA - Outside-Bound.Com Singlespeed33M 5:11:15.2+1:09:03.0+28.51%77.82%3.15%0.40%
2572Melanson, JoshuaPuyallup, WA Male Open39M 5:11:36.2+1:09:24.0+28.65%77.73%3.04%0.29%
2653Spencer, BenSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+53M 5:12:04.1+1:09:51.9+28.85%77.61%2.90%0.14%
2767Cranfield, EricTacoma, WA - Nemesis Racing Male Open34M 5:12:56.5+1:10:44.3+29.21%77.40%2.63%-0.14%
2873Webster, NathanSeattle, WA - Black Sheep Velo Male 50+51M 5:14:47.2+1:12:35.0+29.97%76.94%2.05%-0.73%
2947Nov, DodiMercer Island, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4948M 5:16:18.8+1:14:06.6+30.60%76.57%1.58%-1.22%
3061Leahy, AdamBuckley, WA - Indigenous Wheel Dirt Club Male 50+51M 5:21:57.9+1:19:45.7+32.93%75.23%-0.18%-3.03%
3113Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Male 40-4948M 5:25:07.7+1:22:55.5+34.24%74.49%-1.16%-4.04%
3257McNamara, DanBellevue, WA - Dyna Rucing Male 50+50M 5:30:42.0+1:28:29.8+36.54%73.24%-2.90%-5.82%
3352Stocker, PeterSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+56M 5:31:23.2+1:29:11.0+36.82%73.09%-3.11%-6.04%
3415Karpstein, KrisBend, OR Male 40-4942M 5:33:34.5+1:31:22.3+37.73%72.61%-3.79%-6.74%
3516Young, KeeganBellingham, WA Singlespeed27M 5:34:07.4+1:31:55.2+37.95%72.49%-3.96%-6.92%
3618Crutcher, JoshuaIssaquah, WA Male Open38M 5:34:21.3+1:32:09.1+38.05%72.44%-4.03%-6.99%
3721Truman, RichNorth Van, BC - Fear Of A Flat Planet Male 40-4940M 5:35:25.1+1:33:12.9+38.49%72.21%-4.37%-7.33%
3868Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed55M 5:39:41.6+1:37:29.4+40.25%71.30%-5.70%-8.70%
3962Hanney, MikeSnoqualmie, WA - KISS Racing Team Male 40-4947M 5:40:32.8+1:38:20.6+40.60%71.12%-5.96%-8.97%
4071Pettigrew, DavidCorvallis, OR - David Pettigrew Male 50+49M 5:44:36.4+1:42:24.2+42.28%70.28%-7.22%-10.27%
4124ANDERSON, TODDSequim, WA Male 50+56M 6:00:08.9+1:57:56.7+48.70%67.25%-12.06%-15.25%
4230Henley, JamesSeattle, WA - Egencia Male 40-4945M 6:11:21.0+2:09:08.8+53.32%65.22%-15.55%-18.83%
438Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Male 50+57M 6:11:55.1+2:09:42.9+53.56%65.12%-15.72%-19.01%
4417Hixson, MattClarkston, WA Male 40-4944M 6:16:32.4+2:14:20.2+55.46%64.32%-17.16%-20.49%
4550Seavello, NickBonney Lake, WA Male Open37M 6:26:50.0+2:24:37.8+59.71%62.61%-20.36%-23.78%
4629Ramirez, KenSeattle, WA - Nemesis Racing Male 50+49M 6:28:29.0+2:26:16.8+60.40%62.35%-20.88%-24.31%
475Crump, MarkPortland, OR Male 50+59M 6:43:53.5+2:41:41.3+66.76%59.97%-25.67%-29.24%
4866Montague, DavidSanta Barbara, CA Male 50+59M 6:43:55.5+2:41:43.3+66.77%59.96%-25.68%-29.25%
4944Rabe, TroyPortland, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 50+56M 6:58:16.5+2:56:04.3+72.70%57.91%-30.15%-33.85%
5031Braaten, MikeLakewood, WA - Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio Male 50+51M 7:02:01.4+2:59:49.2+74.24%57.39%-31.31%-35.05%
5143St Germain, BarryMaple Valley, WA Male 50+53M 7:44:09.7+3:41:57.5+91.64%52.18%-44.42%-48.53%
5226Dziminowicz, JohnAnacortes Male 50+61M 8:35:26.4+4:33:14.2+112.81%46.99%-60.38%-64.94%
-49Emond, JamesPortlandl, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 40-4949M DNF-----
-60Juneau, JeffreySnoqualmie, WA Male 40-4949M DNF-----
-70Shaklee, BenBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open39M DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Beeler, StevenKirkland, WA Male 40-4943M 4:10:45.9--100%16.46%13.25%
234Dimarzio, CharlesSeward, AK Male 40-4940M 4:16:52.8+6:06.9+2.44%97.62%14.42%11.14%
312Eisele, RyanDallas, OR - Ridge Cyclesport Male 40-4940M 4:20:04.4+9:18.5+3.71%96.42%13.36%10.03%
47Trevelyan, DarcyColdstream, BC - Balance Point Racing, Olympia Cycle Male 40-4942M 4:22:15.1+11:29.2+4.58%95.62%12.63%9.28%
546Bravetti, TonyEdmonds, WA - Audi Male 40-4941M 4:30:29.7+19:43.8+7.87%92.71%9.89%6.43%
62Nicolussi, JordanPrince George, BC - Sibola Mountain Cycling Male 40-4946M 4:31:25.8+20:39.9+8.24%92.39%9.57%6.10%
738Stafford, JeremyBellingham, WA - Jack's Bicylcle Center/Homegrown Racing Male 40-4949M 4:38:46.7+28:00.8+11.17%89.95%7.13%3.56%
823Zimmerman, JimAnacortes, WA - Audi Male 40-4944M 4:43:57.2+33:11.3+13.23%88.31%5.40%1.77%
940Miller, PatSammamish, WA - Hagens Berman Male 40-4947M 4:47:20.6+36:34.7+14.59%87.27%4.27%0.60%
1056Gibson, JasonDes Moines, WA Male 40-4941M 4:50:48.6+40:02.7+15.97%86.23%3.12%-0.60%
1139Super, PeteIssaquah, WA - Hagens Berman Cycling Male 40-4944M 4:51:22.9+40:37.0+16.20%86.06%2.93%-0.80%
1247Nov, DodiMercer Island, WA - Dyna Racing Male 40-4948M 5:16:18.8+1:05:32.9+26.14%79.28%-5.38%-9.42%
1313Aldinger, EricHood River, OR - Team Finger Male 40-4948M 5:25:07.7+1:14:21.8+29.65%77.13%-8.32%-12.47%
1415Karpstein, KrisBend, OR Male 40-4942M 5:33:34.5+1:22:48.6+33.02%75.17%-11.13%-15.39%
1521Truman, RichNorth Van, BC - Fear Of A Flat Planet Male 40-4940M 5:35:25.1+1:24:39.2+33.76%74.76%-11.74%-16.03%
1662Hanney, MikeSnoqualmie, WA - KISS Racing Team Male 40-4947M 5:40:32.8+1:29:46.9+35.80%73.64%-13.45%-17.80%
1730Henley, JamesSeattle, WA - Egencia Male 40-4945M 6:11:21.0+2:00:35.1+48.09%67.53%-23.71%-28.46%
1817Hixson, MattClarkston, WA Male 40-4944M 6:16:32.4+2:05:46.5+50.16%66.60%-25.44%-30.26%
-49Emond, JamesPortlandl, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 40-4949M DNF-----
-60Juneau, JeffreySnoqualmie, WA Male 40-4949M DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Male - Male 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Ewanchook, DaleHalfmoon Bay, BC - Norco Bayview Male 50+57M 4:43:12.0--100%22.75%19.63%
236Stachowiak, MattSeattle, WA - True To Nature Male 50+53M 5:01:30.3+18:18.3+6.46%93.93%17.75%14.44%
345Riess, ThomasSeattle, WA - Union Bay Cycling Male 50+52M 5:10:02.4+26:50.4+9.48%91.34%15.42%12.01%
453Spencer, BenSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+53M 5:12:04.1+28:52.1+10.19%90.75%14.87%11.44%
573Webster, NathanSeattle, WA - Black Sheep Velo Male 50+51M 5:14:47.2+31:35.2+11.15%89.97%14.13%10.67%
661Leahy, AdamBuckley, WA - Indigenous Wheel Dirt Club Male 50+51M 5:21:57.9+38:45.9+13.69%87.96%12.17%8.63%
757McNamara, DanBellevue, WA - Dyna Rucing Male 50+50M 5:30:42.0+47:30.0+16.77%85.64%9.79%6.15%
852Stocker, PeterSeattle, WA - Los Toadies Male 50+56M 5:31:23.2+48:11.2+17.02%85.46%9.60%5.96%
971Pettigrew, DavidCorvallis, OR - David Pettigrew Male 50+49M 5:44:36.4+1:01:24.4+21.68%82.18%6.00%2.21%
1024ANDERSON, TODDSequim, WA Male 50+56M 6:00:08.9+1:16:56.9+27.17%78.63%1.76%-2.21%
118Stoller, MarkPortland, OR - Stumptown Cycling Club Male 50+57M 6:11:55.1+1:28:43.1+31.33%76.15%-1.45%-5.55%
1229Ramirez, KenSeattle, WA - Nemesis Racing Male 50+49M 6:28:29.0+1:45:17.0+37.18%72.90%-5.97%-10.25%
135Crump, MarkPortland, OR Male 50+59M 6:43:53.5+2:00:41.5+42.62%70.12%-10.18%-14.62%
1466Montague, DavidSanta Barbara, CA Male 50+59M 6:43:55.5+2:00:43.5+42.63%70.11%-10.19%-14.63%
1544Rabe, TroyPortland, OR - Rolling Thunder P/B The Missing Link Male 50+56M 6:58:16.5+2:15:04.5+47.70%67.71%-14.10%-18.70%
1631Braaten, MikeLakewood, WA - Old Town Bicycle P/B Ritzman Constructio Male 50+51M 7:02:01.4+2:18:49.4+49.02%67.11%-15.12%-19.76%
1743St Germain, BarryMaple Valley, WA Male 50+53M 7:44:09.7+3:00:57.7+63.90%61.01%-26.62%-31.72%
1826Dziminowicz, JohnAnacortes Male 50+61M 8:35:26.4+3:52:14.4+82.01%54.94%-40.61%-46.27%
  • Epic 50 mile Male - Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Plews, EvanWenatchee, WA - Ridge Cyclesport Male Open43M 4:02:12.2--100%16.29%11.79%
29Mason-Gere, LorenWhitefish, MT - Rolf Prima Wheelsystems Male Open35M 4:05:09.0+2:56.8+1.22%98.80%15.27%10.72%
333Williams, JosephTucson, AZ - NATIVE Male Open36M 4:08:33.4+6:21.2+2.62%97.44%14.09%9.48%
469Loscutoff, AndrewRedmond, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Male Open30M 4:17:37.6+15:25.4+6.37%94.01%10.96%6.17%
520Leveto, AndyBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open29M 4:34:31.2+32:19.0+13.34%88.23%5.12%0.02%
625Hoffman, JessyNorth Vancouver, BC - Last Call Racing / Kona Canada Male Open34M 4:34:34.9+32:22.7+13.37%88.21%5.10%0.00%
755Witham, RyanSpokane, WA - Mojo Cartel Male Open36M 4:54:11.9+51:59.7+21.47%82.33%-1.68%-7.14%
872Melanson, JoshuaPuyallup, WA Male Open39M 5:11:36.2+1:09:24.0+28.65%77.73%-7.70%-13.48%
967Cranfield, EricTacoma, WA - Nemesis Racing Male Open34M 5:12:56.5+1:10:44.3+29.21%77.40%-8.16%-13.97%
1018Crutcher, JoshuaIssaquah, WA Male Open38M 5:34:21.3+1:32:09.1+38.05%72.44%-15.56%-21.77%
1150Seavello, NickBonney Lake, WA Male Open37M 6:26:50.0+2:24:37.8+59.71%62.61%-33.70%-40.88%
-70Shaklee, BenBellingham, WA - Jack's Homegrown Racing Male Open39M DNF-----
  • Epic 50 mile Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Zanner, MattSammamish, WA - Dyna Racing Singlespeed48M 4:29:21.3--100%11.86%13.46%
210Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols P/B Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed41M 4:33:36.8+4:15.5+1.58%98.44%10.47%12.09%
34Hackett, MaxxLiberty Lake, WA - Outside-Bound.Com Singlespeed33M 5:11:15.2+41:53.9+15.56%86.54%-1.85%0.00%
416Young, KeeganBellingham, WA Singlespeed27M 5:34:07.4+1:04:46.1+24.05%80.62%-9.33%-7.35%
568Place, BradEugene, OR - Oregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed55M 5:39:41.6+1:10:20.3+26.11%79.29%-11.15%-9.14%