2019 Eel Lake Swim 3000m

Saturday, August 17, 2019 9:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Thursday, August 22, 2019 11:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3000m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 46:10.3--100%25.50%24.64%
21Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 46:14.7+0:04.4+0.16%99.84%25.39%24.52%
317Suzy JajewskiOREG - ORM Women 40-44F 47:11.7+1:01.4+2.22%97.83%23.85%22.97%
  • 3000m - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-3Andrew BarrowOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M DNF-----
  • 3000m - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Will AllenderOREG Men 55-59M 1:01:39.8--100%3.85%3.85%
24Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 1:06:36.0+4:56.2+8.01%92.59%-3.85%-3.85%
  • 3000m - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 46:14.7--100%9.86%2.54%
216Bill IrelandSCAQ Men 60-64M 47:21.5+1:06.8+2.41%97.65%7.69%0.19%
327Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 47:27.0+1:12.3+2.61%97.46%7.51%0.00%
  • 3000m - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Dan GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 1:12:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-5Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M DNF-----
  • 3000m - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Emma GoodwinOREG - ORM Women 25-29F 49:44.1--100%10.66%10.66%
211Jayne GoodwinWRCM Women 25-29F 1:01:35.9+11:51.8+23.85%80.74%-10.66%-10.66%
  • 3000m - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Megan SmallwoodOEVT Women 35-39F 56:15.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Suzy JajewskiOREG - ORM Women 40-44F 47:11.7--100%13.82%13.82%
215Stephanie HouseholderOEVT Women 40-44F 1:02:19.8+15:08.1+32.07%75.72%-13.82%-13.82%
  • 3000m - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Stephanie DebnerOREG - OPEN Women 45-49F 1:12:31.7--100%5.66%5.66%
213Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 45-49F 1:21:13.9+8:42.2+12.00%89.29%-5.66%-5.66%
  • 3000m - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 46:10.3--100%13.66%13.66%
230Cathy WolfeOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 1:00:47.2+14:36.9+31.65%75.96%-13.66%-13.66%
  • 3000m - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Christina MalangoWomen 55-59F 1:16:07.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 57:38.5--100%18.80%18.84%
27Lizzie CheneyOREG Women 60-64F 1:01:16.2+3:37.7+6.29%94.08%13.69%13.73%
323Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 1:20:46.4+23:07.9+40.13%71.36%-13.78%-13.73%
  • 3000m - Women 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Connie WilsonOREG - SOMA Women 70-74F 1:10:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Shaun OrchardOREG Men 55-59M 50:48.7--100%12.26%6.30%
225Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 53:17.9+2:29.2+4.89%95.33%7.96%1.71%
36Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 55:09.5+4:20.8+8.55%92.12%4.75%-1.71%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Shaun OrchardOREG Men 55-59M 50:48.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 55:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 53:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Women 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Judy ZiemerWomen 75-79F 1:12:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%