2019 Eel Lake Swim 3000m

Saturday, August 17, 2019 9:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Thursday, August 22, 2019 11:32 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3000m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 46:10.3--100%25.50%24.64%
21Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 46:14.7+0:04.4+0.16%99.84%25.39%24.52%
317Suzy JajewskiOREG - ORM Women 40-44F 47:11.7+1:01.4+2.22%97.83%23.85%22.97%
416Bill IrelandSCAQ Men 60-64M 47:21.5+1:11.2+2.57%97.49%23.59%22.71%
527Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 47:27.0+1:16.7+2.77%97.31%23.44%22.56%
610Emma GoodwinOREG - ORM Women 25-29F 49:44.1+3:33.8+7.72%92.84%19.76%18.83%
720Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 55:01.4+8:51.1+19.17%83.91%11.22%10.20%
824Megan SmallwoodOEVT Women 35-39F 56:15.5+10:05.2+21.85%82.07%9.23%8.18%
922Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 57:38.5+11:28.2+24.84%80.10%7.00%5.92%
109Michael DouglasOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 1:00:26.6+14:16.3+30.91%76.39%2.48%1.35%
1130Cathy WolfeOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 1:00:47.2+14:36.9+31.65%75.96%1.92%0.79%
127Lizzie CheneyOREG Women 60-64F 1:01:16.2+15:05.9+32.70%75.36%1.14%0.00%
1311Jayne GoodwinWRCM Women 25-29F 1:01:35.9+15:25.6+33.41%74.96%0.61%-0.54%
142Will AllenderOREG Men 55-59M 1:01:39.8+15:29.5+33.55%74.88%0.51%-0.64%
1515Stephanie HouseholderOEVT Women 40-44F 1:02:19.8+16:09.5+35.00%74.08%-0.57%-1.73%
164Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 1:06:36.0+20:25.7+44.24%69.33%-7.46%-8.70%
1728Connie WilsonOREG - SOMA Women 70-74F 1:10:41.4+24:31.1+53.10%65.32%-14.05%-15.37%
1812Dan GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 1:12:07.6+25:57.3+56.21%64.01%-16.37%-17.72%
198Stephanie DebnerOREG - OPEN Women 45-49F 1:12:31.7+26:21.4+57.08%63.66%-17.02%-18.37%
2041Christina Malango Women 55-59F 1:16:07.3+29:57.0+64.87%60.66%-22.82%-24.24%
2123Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 1:20:46.4+34:36.1+74.94%57.16%-30.32%-31.83%
2213Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 45-49F 1:21:13.9+35:03.6+75.93%56.84%-31.06%-32.58%
2321Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 1:24:16.7+38:06.4+82.53%54.78%-35.98%-37.55%
-3Andrew BarrowOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M DNF-----
-5Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M DNF-----
  • 3000m - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-3Andrew BarrowOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M DNF-----
  • 3000m - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Will AllenderOREG Men 55-59M 1:01:39.8--100%3.85%3.85%
24Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 1:06:36.0+4:56.2+8.01%92.59%-3.85%-3.85%
  • 3000m - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 46:14.7--100%9.86%2.54%
216Bill IrelandSCAQ Men 60-64M 47:21.5+1:06.8+2.41%97.65%7.69%0.19%
327Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 47:27.0+1:12.3+2.61%97.46%7.51%0.00%
420Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 55:01.4+8:46.7+18.98%84.05%-7.25%-15.96%
59Michael DouglasOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 1:00:26.6+14:11.9+30.70%76.51%-17.81%-27.38%
  • 3000m - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Dan GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 1:12:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-5Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M DNF-----
  • 3000m - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Emma GoodwinOREG - ORM Women 25-29F 49:44.1--100%10.66%10.66%
211Jayne GoodwinWRCM Women 25-29F 1:01:35.9+11:51.8+23.85%80.74%-10.66%-10.66%
  • 3000m - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Megan SmallwoodOEVT Women 35-39F 56:15.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Suzy JajewskiOREG - ORM Women 40-44F 47:11.7--100%13.82%13.82%
215Stephanie HouseholderOEVT Women 40-44F 1:02:19.8+15:08.1+32.07%75.72%-13.82%-13.82%
  • 3000m - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Stephanie DebnerOREG - OPEN Women 45-49F 1:12:31.7--100%5.66%5.66%
213Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 45-49F 1:21:13.9+8:42.2+12.00%89.29%-5.66%-5.66%
  • 3000m - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 46:10.3--100%13.66%13.66%
230Cathy WolfeOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 1:00:47.2+14:36.9+31.65%75.96%-13.66%-13.66%
  • 3000m - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Christina MalangoWomen 55-59F 1:16:07.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 57:38.5--100%18.80%18.84%
27Lizzie CheneyOREG Women 60-64F 1:01:16.2+3:37.7+6.29%94.08%13.69%13.73%
323Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 1:20:46.4+23:07.9+40.13%71.36%-13.78%-13.73%
421Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 1:24:16.7+26:38.2+46.21%68.39%-18.72%-18.67%
  • 3000m - Women 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Connie WilsonOREG - SOMA Women 70-74F 1:10:41.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Shaun OrchardOREG Men 55-59M 50:48.7--100%12.26%6.30%
225Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 53:17.9+2:29.2+4.89%95.33%7.96%1.71%
36Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 55:09.5+4:20.8+8.55%92.12%4.75%-1.71%
438Judy Ziemer Women 75-79F 1:12:22.0+21:33.3+42.42%70.21%-24.97%-33.45%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Shaun OrchardOREG Men 55-59M 50:48.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Michael CarewOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 55:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 53:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3000m Wetsuit - Women 75-79
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Judy ZiemerWomen 75-79F 1:12:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%