2019 TMTB Series - Country Park Finale

Wednesday, August 14, 2019 6:16 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, August 14, 2019 7:56 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 36:26.8--100%1.60%1.60%
2441Uriah Valentine Juniors 11 UnderM 37:37.8+1:11.0+3.25%96.86%-1.60%-1.60%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1360Aleksandrea (Leksi) AmesJuniors 12-14 Girls15F 35:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 47:16.0--100%13.84%8.46%
2421Joe Paul Beginner Men 19-39M 48:46.2+1:30.2+3.18%96.92%11.10%5.55%
3331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 50:05.3+2:49.3+5.97%94.37%8.70%2.99%
4239Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 53:10.7+5:54.7+12.51%88.88%3.07%-2.99%
5245Curtis StaplesHustle Fitness Cycling Beginner Men 19-3938M 58:20.3+11:04.3+23.42%81.02%-6.34%-12.99%
6238Chase Ellis Beginner Men 19-3935M 1:11:31.9+24:15.9+51.34%66.08%-30.38%-38.54%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 46:58.4--100%21.86%19.42%
2430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 49:04.7+2:06.3+4.48%95.71%18.36%15.81%
3315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 51:35.7+4:37.3+9.84%91.04%14.18%11.49%
4381Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 40+51M 52:02.7+5:04.3+10.80%90.26%13.43%10.72%
5313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 54:37.3+7:38.9+16.28%86.00%9.14%6.30%
6346Jason Fox Beginner Men 40+41M 58:17.7+11:19.3+24.10%80.58%3.03%0.00%
7359Joe Ames Beginner Men 40+42M 59:18.5+12:20.1+26.26%79.20%1.35%-1.74%
8350Dan Brandon Beginner Men 40+45M 1:00:12.9+13:14.5+28.19%78.01%-0.16%-3.29%
9241Eric Stickrath Beginner Men 40+M 1:00:54.0+13:55.6+29.65%77.13%-1.30%-4.47%
10401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 1:19:24.1+32:25.7+69.04%59.16%-32.08%-36.21%
11236Kerry Garrett Beginner Men 40+55M 1:28:51.6+41:53.2+89.17%52.86%-47.81%-52.43%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 54:12.6--100%5.19%1.80%
2382Jake Osterberg Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 54:46.7+0:34.1+1.05%98.96%4.19%0.77%
3348Joshua Snyder Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 55:37.9+1:25.3+2.62%97.44%2.70%-0.77%
4358Miller AhoPsycho Squirrels Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:04:05.1+9:52.5+18.22%84.59%-12.08%-16.09%
-343Troy Blakley Juniors 12-14 BoysM DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1355Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 46:39.1--100%20.11%2.18%
2328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 47:09.4+0:30.3+1.08%98.93%19.25%1.13%
3330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 47:41.6+1:02.5+2.23%97.82%18.33%0.00%
4349Austin Brandon Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:11:15.1+24:36.0+52.73%65.47%-22.01%-49.40%
5396Ruben Perez Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:19:13.8+32:34.7+69.83%58.88%-35.68%-66.12%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Lexi WhittSport Women14F 1:00:42.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436William HarperFasthouse Super Senior Class (60+)64M 52:42.7--100%9.78%6.96%
2242Peter Hollis Super Senior Class (60+)M 54:04.4+1:21.7+2.58%97.48%7.45%4.55%
3424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 56:39.2+3:56.5+7.48%93.04%3.03%0.00%
4322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 58:27.1+5:44.4+10.89%90.18%-0.04%-3.17%
5323Bill Davis Super Senior Class (60+)63M 1:10:14.5+17:31.8+33.26%75.04%-20.22%-23.99%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1253Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale51M 1:12:53.1--100%5.70%6.22%
2218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:14:57.3+2:04.2+2.84%97.24%3.03%3.56%
3217Michael ComerCycles De Oro Clydesdale54M 1:20:29.3+7:36.2+10.43%90.55%-4.13%-3.56%
4240Joseph Dunbar Clydesdale53M 1:20:50.7+7:57.6+10.92%90.15%-4.60%-4.02%
-215Doug Delo ClydesdaleM DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121Jayme WhiteExpert WomenF 1:16:24.7--100%7.05%7.05%
212Michelle CanadaExpert WomenF 1:27:59.8+11:35.1+15.16%86.83%-7.05%-7.05%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 1:09:59.2--100%0.94%0.19%
2214Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed51M 1:10:07.1+0:07.9+0.19%99.81%0.75%0.00%
3298Robbie Morris SinglespeedM 1:11:50.2+1:51.0+2.64%97.42%-1.68%-2.45%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Zachary HeaddenCharlotte Cycles/ ODI/ Vee/ Magura Sport Men 19-3919M 1:09:06.0--100%5.13%4.71%
2258Austin Selley Sport Men 19-39M 1:12:31.1+3:25.1+4.95%95.29%0.44%0.00%
3339Brett FoxGalactic Bikes Sport Men 19-3913M 1:16:53.8+7:47.8+11.28%89.86%-5.57%-6.04%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 1:06:00.1--100%4.57%4.73%
2329Alex BauldryGalactic Sport Men 40-4914M 1:07:38.8+1:38.7+2.49%97.57%2.19%2.36%
3220Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 1:08:04.3+2:04.2+3.14%96.96%1.58%1.75%
4202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4944M 1:09:16.9+3:16.8+4.97%95.27%-0.17%0.00%
5204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 1:10:20.4+4:20.3+6.57%93.83%-1.70%-1.53%
6244Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:10:47.1+4:47.0+7.25%93.24%-2.35%-2.17%
7243Eric Peterson Sport Men 40-49M 1:12:00.8+6:00.7+9.11%91.65%-4.12%-3.94%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 1:08:34.1--100%3.33%2.58%
2249Jim Frith Sport Men 50-59M 1:08:58.4+0:24.3+0.59%99.41%2.76%2.00%
3210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:09:49.2+1:15.1+1.83%98.21%1.56%0.80%
4209Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50-5953M 1:10:56.7+2:22.6+3.47%96.65%-0.02%-0.80%
5248Kevin SuppleKevin Supple Sport Men 50-5959M 1:12:27.2+3:53.1+5.67%94.64%-2.15%-2.94%
6225Jay Capers Sport Men 50-59M 1:14:48.9+6:14.8+9.11%91.65%-5.48%-6.30%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Brandon HelmsMartinsville Expert Men43M 1:24:11.3--100%6.64%5.81%
26Jeremy WaldropJA King MTB Expert Men43M 1:24:46.2+0:34.9+0.69%99.31%5.99%5.15%
35Josh RamseyGvc/Cycle DE Oro Expert Men32M 1:25:11.6+1:00.3+1.19%98.82%5.52%4.68%
441Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 1:29:22.6+5:11.3+6.16%94.19%0.88%0.00%
57Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:29:52.0+5:40.7+6.74%93.68%0.34%-0.55%
63Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 1:38:28.5+14:17.2+16.97%85.49%-9.21%-10.18%
74William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:39:21.0+15:09.7+18.01%84.74%-10.18%-11.16%