Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #3

Saturday, February 18, 2012 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 109
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Tuesday, February 21, 2012 12:49 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: 4th Dimension Racing
Race website: http://www.4thdimensionracing.com/duathlon
Race notes
Long Distance: Lap 1 = Run, Lap 2 = Bike, Lap 3 = Run. Short Distance: Lap 1 = Run, Lap 2 = Bike.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom Trail Duathlon #3

  • Long Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1547Leuschke, RainerBlue Rooster Male40 1:24:42.8--100%27.60%25.20%
2564Vergillo, DeanMotofish Male43 1:30:48.1+6:05.3+7.19%93.29%22.40%19.83%
3548Lowe, DougFred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Male40 1:35:30.1+10:47.3+12.74%88.70%18.38%15.68%
4531Criminale, MartinFareStart Male48 1:36:21.8+11:39.0+13.75%87.91%17.65%14.92%
5535Evans, JeffOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male37 1:36:40.0+11:57.2+14.11%87.63%17.39%14.65%
6569Bigglestone, BenVO2 Multisport Male39 1:36:52.0+12:09.2+14.35%87.45%17.22%14.47%
7542Ianacone, Garrett Male35 1:38:18.7+13:35.9+16.05%86.17%15.98%13.20%
8714Bigglestone, B / Pirelli, JVO2Multisport Team 1:39:45.5+15:02.7+17.76%84.92%14.75%11.92%
9507Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club Male38 1:40:23.6+15:40.8+18.51%84.38%14.20%11.36%
10505Burton, RogerBlue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic Male41 1:40:52.7+16:09.9+19.08%83.98%13.79%10.93%
11580Dale, PatOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male50 1:41:44.0+17:01.2+20.09%83.27%13.06%10.17%
12574Chipchase, DaveTeam Army Male41 1:42:00.0+17:17.2+20.41%83.05%12.83%9.94%
13575D'Angelo, DominicVolet / Bicycle Centers Male42 1:42:17.9+17:35.1+20.76%82.81%12.58%9.67%
14513Mount, George Male38 1:43:18.1+18:35.3+21.94%82.01%11.72%8.79%
15530Couret, MartyManny's Pale Ale Male29 1:43:40.6+18:57.8+22.39%81.71%11.40%8.46%
16546Kuzmenko, Volodymyr Male26 1:43:50.3+19:07.5+22.58%81.58%11.26%8.32%
17713Salvo, E / Berkshire, PRagnarok Racing Team 1:43:51.0+19:08.2+22.59%81.57%11.25%8.30%
18708Rolcik, M / Paone, JRagnarok Racing Team 1:44:16.3+19:33.5+23.09%81.24%10.89%7.93%
19545Koehn, Tiff Male38 1:44:36.6+19:53.8+23.49%80.98%10.60%7.63%
20567Williams, Josephteam williams Male28 1:45:01.9+20:19.1+23.98%80.66%10.24%7.26%
21578Stralka, LeaRagnarok Racing Female35 1:45:21.9+20:39.1+24.38%80.40%9.96%6.97%
22549Moore, Steve Male46 1:46:22.3+21:39.5+25.57%79.64%9.09%6.08%
23701Williams, A / Yarbrough, J Team 1:46:27.5+21:44.7+25.67%79.57%9.02%6.00%
24601Calhoun, ChrisNarrows Heating Male38 1:47:26.9+22:44.1+26.84%78.84%8.17%5.13%
25559Schueler, RobFischer Plumbing Male54 1:47:56.6+23:13.8+27.42%78.48%7.75%4.69%
26709Beebe, K / Stanley, J Team 1:48:09.1+23:26.3+27.67%78.33%7.57%4.51%
27539Hefley, RandyBike Masters Male33 1:48:14.0+23:31.2+27.76%78.27%7.50%4.43%
28528Carlson, NickFanatik Bike Co. Male49 1:48:26.6+23:43.8+28.01%78.12%7.32%4.25%
29702Wiley, Fred / JonCoyote Construction & Design Team 1:48:40.2+23:57.4+28.28%77.95%7.13%4.05%
30532Daniels, Georgia Sanz Female44 1:49:46.2+25:03.4+29.58%77.17%6.19%3.08%
31516Steen, Beth Female31 1:49:46.5+25:03.7+29.58%77.17%6.19%3.07%
32563Valentin, EdgarTeam Dan-Gar Male42 1:51:20.8+26:38.0+31.44%76.08%4.84%1.69%
33518Weekes, Jason Male37 1:51:56.5+27:13.7+32.14%75.68%4.33%1.16%
34536Forderer, NaokoFischer Plumbing Female41 1:51:59.1+27:16.3+32.19%75.65%4.30%1.12%
35571Spence, TimMafia Racing Male37 1:53:06.7+28:23.9+33.52%74.89%3.34%0.13%
36543Johnson, KurtDSR Male58 1:53:24.0+28:41.2+33.86%74.70%3.09%-0.13%
37557Sanderford, CoreyFirefighter Racing District 1 Washington Male38 1:53:49.7+29:06.9+34.37%74.42%2.72%-0.51%
38704Harpe, L / Montieth, STeam ALLin.. Corporated Team 1:55:26.5+30:43.7+36.27%73.38%1.34%-1.93%
39526Bullock, EdwardVO2 Multisport Male53 1:55:49.7+31:06.9+36.73%73.14%1.01%-2.27%
40551Nyman, JeffFairhaven Bike Club Male43 1:55:55.2+31:12.4+36.84%73.08%0.94%-2.35%
41517Stringer, Challis Female36 1:56:01.6+31:18.8+36.96%73.01%0.84%-2.45%
42502Armstrong, TamaraTeam Manny's Female40 1:56:05.0+31:22.2+37.03%72.98%0.80%-2.50%
43541Henry, BrandonDSR [DownSoundRacing] Male57 1:56:23.4+31:40.6+37.39%72.78%0.53%-2.77%
44556Rietman, Aaron Male26 1:56:49.4+32:06.6+37.90%72.51%0.16%-3.15%
45550Nethery, Vince Male56 1:57:11.4+32:28.6+38.34%72.29%-0.15%-3.47%
46521Yeager, Joel Male43 2:00:42.8+36:00.0+42.50%70.18%-3.16%-6.58%
47504Brandt, JasonTeam Freedom (Solo) Male37 2:01:13.0+36:30.2+43.09%69.89%-3.59%-7.03%
48711Stinger, Chloe / EduardHalf Link/ DSR Team 2:03:24.6+38:41.8+45.68%68.64%-5.47%-8.97%
49570McMichael, AaronSingletrack Cycle Male49 2:03:55.9+39:13.1+46.30%68.35%-5.91%-9.43%
50576Lu, Tim Male44 2:04:08.2+39:25.4+46.54%68.24%-6.09%-9.61%
51509Kathy, Rogers Female44 2:04:40.4+39:57.6+47.17%67.95%-6.55%-10.08%
52703Miller, D / Arbuckle, JMoo Toos Team 2:05:30.5+40:47.7+48.16%67.50%-7.26%-10.82%
53538Harsh, Kurt Male43 2:06:18.0+41:35.2+49.09%67.07%-7.94%-11.52%
54525Bossard, Kevin Male40 2:07:43.6+43:00.8+50.78%66.32%-9.15%-12.78%
55533Dominik, Damian Male33 2:09:06.9+44:24.1+52.41%65.61%-10.34%-14.00%
56510Lane, Kenny Male45 2:09:19.3+44:36.5+52.66%65.51%-10.52%-14.19%
57565Vollbrecht, RonEndurance Sport NW Male49 2:09:53.9+45:11.1+53.34%65.22%-11.01%-14.69%
58579Miller, LisaRagnarok Racing Female42 2:10:28.8+45:46.0+54.03%64.92%-11.51%-15.21%
59555Racicot, AaronDSR Male37 2:11:39.9+46:57.1+55.42%64.34%-12.52%-16.25%
60553Payfer, Scott Male33 2:12:12.3+47:29.5+56.06%64.08%-12.98%-16.73%
61537Frantzen, Robert Male38 2:12:13.0+47:30.2+56.08%64.07%-12.99%-16.74%
62501Gaudio, MichaelSingletrack Male51 2:12:37.0+47:54.2+56.55%63.88%-13.33%-17.09%
63534Dwight, Kevin Male37 2:20:07.9+55:25.1+65.42%60.45%-19.76%-23.73%
64515Smith, RobinMissing Link Male35 2:22:31.6+57:48.8+68.25%59.44%-21.80%-25.84%
65558Schmitz, David Male24 2:22:56.4+58:13.6+68.73%59.26%-22.16%-26.21%
66540Henry, DamonDownsound Male52 2:24:03.9+59:21.1+70.06%58.80%-23.12%-27.20%
67523Adams, Nick Male28 2:34:48.4+1:10:05.6+82.74%54.72%-32.30%-36.69%
68544Kennedy, Terence Male39 2:44:58.9+1:20:16.1+94.75%51.35%-40.99%-45.67%
69566Williams, Tia Female35 2:45:26.5+1:20:43.7+95.30%51.20%-41.39%-46.08%
70512Morley, QuinnNorthwind Racing Male27 3:04:08.7+1:39:25.9+117.37%46.00%-57.37%-62.59%
-572Markham, Jo Female26 DNF-----
-520Wood, Chris Male47 DNF-----
-573Pritchett, Robert Male34 DNF-----
-552Osier, Mike Male42 DNF-----
-561Shreve, Jammie Female38 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1578Stralka, LeaRagnarok Racing Female35 1:45:21.9--100%12.97%9.19%
2532Daniels, Georgia Sanz Female44 1:49:46.2+4:24.3+4.18%95.99%9.33%5.39%
3516Steen, Beth Female31 1:49:46.5+4:24.6+4.19%95.98%9.33%5.39%
4536Forderer, NaokoFischer Plumbing Female41 1:51:59.1+6:37.2+6.28%94.09%7.50%3.48%
5517Stringer, Challis Female36 1:56:01.6+10:39.7+10.12%90.81%4.16%0.00%
6502Armstrong, TamaraTeam Manny's Female40 1:56:05.0+10:43.1+10.17%90.77%4.12%-0.05%
7509Kathy, Rogers Female44 2:04:40.4+19:18.5+18.33%84.51%-2.98%-7.45%
8579Miller, LisaRagnarok Racing Female42 2:10:28.8+25:06.9+23.84%80.75%-7.78%-12.46%
9566Williams, Tia Female35 2:45:26.5+1:00:04.6+57.02%63.69%-36.65%-42.59%
-572Markham, Jo Female26 DNF-----
-561Shreve, Jammie Female38 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1547Leuschke, RainerBlue Rooster Male40 1:24:42.8--100%27.85%25.44%
2564Vergillo, DeanMotofish Male43 1:30:48.1+6:05.3+7.19%93.29%22.67%20.08%
3548Lowe, DougFred Hutchinson Cancer Research Center Male40 1:35:30.1+10:47.3+12.74%88.70%18.67%15.94%
4531Criminale, MartinFareStart Male48 1:36:21.8+11:39.0+13.75%87.91%17.93%15.18%
5535Evans, JeffOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male37 1:36:40.0+11:57.2+14.11%87.63%17.67%14.92%
6569Bigglestone, BenVO2 Multisport Male39 1:36:52.0+12:09.2+14.35%87.45%17.50%14.74%
7542Ianacone, Garrett Male35 1:38:18.7+13:35.9+16.05%86.17%16.27%13.47%
8507Fitchitt, Joshua PRO Sports Club Male38 1:40:23.6+15:40.8+18.51%84.38%14.50%11.64%
9505Burton, RogerBlue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic Male41 1:40:52.7+16:09.9+19.08%83.98%14.09%11.21%
10580Dale, PatOlympia Orthopaedic Associates Male50 1:41:44.0+17:01.2+20.09%83.27%13.36%10.46%
11574Chipchase, DaveTeam Army Male41 1:42:00.0+17:17.2+20.41%83.05%13.13%10.22%
12575D'Angelo, DominicVolet / Bicycle Centers Male42 1:42:17.9+17:35.1+20.76%82.81%12.88%9.96%
13513Mount, George Male38 1:43:18.1+18:35.3+21.94%82.01%12.02%9.08%
14530Couret, MartyManny's Pale Ale Male29 1:43:40.6+18:57.8+22.39%81.71%11.70%8.75%
15546Kuzmenko, Volodymyr Male26 1:43:50.3+19:07.5+22.58%81.58%11.57%8.60%
16545Koehn, Tiff Male38 1:44:36.6+19:53.8+23.49%80.98%10.91%7.93%
17567Williams, Josephteam williams Male28 1:45:01.9+20:19.1+23.98%80.66%10.55%7.55%
18549Moore, Steve Male46 1:46:22.3+21:39.5+25.57%79.64%9.41%6.37%
19601Calhoun, ChrisNarrows Heating Male38 1:47:26.9+22:44.1+26.84%78.84%8.49%5.43%
20559Schueler, RobFischer Plumbing Male54 1:47:56.6+23:13.8+27.42%78.48%8.07%4.99%
21539Hefley, RandyBike Masters Male33 1:48:14.0+23:31.2+27.76%78.27%7.82%4.74%
22528Carlson, NickFanatik Bike Co. Male49 1:48:26.6+23:43.8+28.01%78.12%7.65%4.55%
23563Valentin, EdgarTeam Dan-Gar Male42 1:51:20.8+26:38.0+31.44%76.08%5.17%2.00%
24518Weekes, Jason Male37 1:51:56.5+27:13.7+32.14%75.68%4.67%1.47%
25571Spence, TimMafia Racing Male37 1:53:06.7+28:23.9+33.52%74.89%3.67%0.44%
26543Johnson, KurtDSR Male58 1:53:24.0+28:41.2+33.86%74.70%3.42%0.19%
27557Sanderford, CoreyFirefighter Racing District 1 Washington Male38 1:53:49.7+29:06.9+34.37%74.42%3.06%-0.19%
28526Bullock, EdwardVO2 Multisport Male53 1:55:49.7+31:06.9+36.73%73.14%1.36%-1.95%
29551Nyman, JeffFairhaven Bike Club Male43 1:55:55.2+31:12.4+36.84%73.08%1.28%-2.03%
30541Henry, BrandonDSR [DownSoundRacing] Male57 1:56:23.4+31:40.6+37.39%72.78%0.88%-2.44%
31556Rietman, Aaron Male26 1:56:49.4+32:06.6+37.90%72.51%0.51%-2.82%
32550Nethery, Vince Male56 1:57:11.4+32:28.6+38.34%72.29%0.20%-3.15%
33521Yeager, Joel Male43 2:00:42.8+36:00.0+42.50%70.18%-2.80%-6.25%
34504Brandt, JasonTeam Freedom (Solo) Male37 2:01:13.0+36:30.2+43.09%69.89%-3.23%-6.69%
35570McMichael, AaronSingletrack Cycle Male49 2:03:55.9+39:13.1+46.30%68.35%-5.55%-9.08%
36576Lu, Tim Male44 2:04:08.2+39:25.4+46.54%68.24%-5.72%-9.26%
37538Harsh, Kurt Male43 2:06:18.0+41:35.2+49.09%67.07%-7.56%-11.17%
38525Bossard, Kevin Male40 2:07:43.6+43:00.8+50.78%66.32%-8.78%-12.42%
39533Dominik, Damian Male33 2:09:06.9+44:24.1+52.41%65.61%-9.96%-13.64%
40510Lane, Kenny Male45 2:09:19.3+44:36.5+52.66%65.51%-10.14%-13.83%
41565Vollbrecht, RonEndurance Sport NW Male49 2:09:53.9+45:11.1+53.34%65.22%-10.63%-14.33%
42555Racicot, AaronDSR Male37 2:11:39.9+46:57.1+55.42%64.34%-12.13%-15.89%
43553Payfer, Scott Male33 2:12:12.3+47:29.5+56.06%64.08%-12.59%-16.36%
44537Frantzen, Robert Male38 2:12:13.0+47:30.2+56.08%64.07%-12.60%-16.37%
45501Gaudio, MichaelSingletrack Male51 2:12:37.0+47:54.2+56.55%63.88%-12.94%-16.73%
46534Dwight, Kevin Male37 2:20:07.9+55:25.1+65.42%60.45%-19.34%-23.34%
47515Smith, RobinMissing Link Male35 2:22:31.6+57:48.8+68.25%59.44%-21.38%-25.45%
48558Schmitz, David Male24 2:22:56.4+58:13.6+68.73%59.26%-21.73%-25.81%
49540Henry, DamonDownsound Male52 2:24:03.9+59:21.1+70.06%58.80%-22.69%-26.80%
50523Adams, Nick Male28 2:34:48.4+1:10:05.6+82.74%54.72%-31.84%-36.26%
51544Kennedy, Terence Male39 2:44:58.9+1:20:16.1+94.75%51.35%-40.50%-45.21%
52512Morley, QuinnNorthwind Racing Male27 3:04:08.7+1:39:25.9+117.37%46.00%-56.83%-62.08%
-520Wood, Chris Male47 DNF-----
-573Pritchett, Robert Male34 DNF-----
-552Osier, Mike Male42 DNF-----
  • Long Distance - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1714Bigglestone, B / Pirelli, JVO2Multisport Team 1:39:45.5--100%9.81%7.76%
2713Salvo, E / Berkshire, PRagnarok Racing Team 1:43:51.0+4:05.5+4.10%96.06%6.11%3.98%
3708Rolcik, M / Paone, JRagnarok Racing Team 1:44:16.3+4:30.8+4.52%95.67%5.73%3.59%
4701Williams, A / Yarbrough, J Team 1:46:27.5+6:42.0+6.72%93.71%3.76%1.57%
5709Beebe, K / Stanley, J Team 1:48:09.1+8:23.6+8.41%92.24%2.23%0.00%
6702Wiley, Fred / JonCoyote Construction & Design Team 1:48:40.2+8:54.7+8.93%91.80%1.76%-0.48%
7704Harpe, L / Montieth, STeam ALLin.. Corporated Team 1:55:26.5+15:41.0+15.72%86.41%-4.37%-6.74%
8711Stinger, Chloe / EduardHalf Link/ DSR Team 2:03:24.6+23:39.1+23.71%80.83%-11.57%-14.11%
9703Miller, D / Arbuckle, JMoo Toos Team 2:05:30.5+25:45.0+25.81%79.48%-13.47%-16.05%
  • Short Distance - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1609Hall, PeterBlue Rooster Male43 39:30.5--100%29.94%24.58%
2602Carney, DylanSoft Like Kitten Male30 39:31.2+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%29.92%24.56%
3605Crossman, Kevin Male28 40:13.5+0:43.0+1.81%98.22%28.67%23.21%
4621Walls, Andrew  Male32 42:55.2+3:24.7+8.64%92.05%23.89%18.07%
5613Partridge, Vince Raise The Bar Triathlon Male40 43:20.2+3:49.7+9.69%91.17%23.15%17.27%
6624Wilk, TomPolish Force Northwest Male40 45:39.3+6:08.8+15.56%86.54%19.04%12.85%
7616Sauvage, Doug Male43 46:51.1+7:20.6+18.59%84.33%16.92%10.56%
8625Wong, Andrew Male27 47:18.9+7:48.4+19.76%83.50%16.10%9.68%
9607Dickson, Jeffrey Male57 47:34.4+8:03.9+20.41%83.05%15.64%9.19%
10707Ilams, K / Engle, BVO2Multisport Team 48:31.8+9:01.3+22.83%81.41%13.94%7.36%
11627Awalt, Greg Male45 48:34.4+9:03.9+22.94%81.34%13.87%7.28%
12562Stucky, Ryan Male28 49:30.7+10:00.2+25.32%79.80%12.20%5.49%
13560Schueler, BonnieSpeedie Chicks Female51 50:46.5+11:16.0+28.52%77.81%9.96%3.07%
14623Westcott, Julie  Female44 51:03.1+11:32.6+29.22%77.39%9.47%2.55%
15603Castle, ChrisTeam Soft Like Kitten Male31 51:56.0+12:25.5+31.45%76.08%7.91%0.86%
16611Kong, Somnouk Male28 52:23.1+12:52.6+32.59%75.42%7.11%0.00%
17608Graves, WendyRaise the Bar Female43 52:35.3+13:04.8+33.11%75.13%6.75%-0.39%
18620Sotelo, Laura Female18 54:38.6+15:08.1+38.31%72.30%3.10%-4.31%
19634Cain, Shaw Male42 57:55.9+18:25.4+46.63%68.20%-2.73%-10.59%
20619Sloan, AnnV02Multisport Female43 58:03.1+18:32.6+46.94%68.06%-2.94%-10.82%
21699Gravano, Andy Male 58:25.9+18:55.4+47.90%67.61%-3.62%-11.54%
22610Handy, DarinGL6 Racing Male39 59:22.0+19:51.5+50.26%66.55%-5.27%-13.33%
23712Miller, A / Summerlin, B Team 1:02:58.3+23:27.8+59.39%62.74%-11.67%-20.21%
24618Sepulveda, Larry Male57 1:03:10.4+23:39.9+59.90%62.54%-12.03%-20.59%
25617Sepulveda, Janice Female47 1:03:21.9+23:51.4+60.38%62.35%-12.36%-20.96%
26632Douglas, StandleyVale Tudo Racing Male29 1:03:40.6+24:10.1+61.17%62.05%-12.92%-21.56%
27622Wayenberg, Christine Female29 1:08:13.3+28:42.8+72.68%57.91%-20.98%-30.23%
28614Rice, Jordyn Female21 1:08:39.8+29:09.3+73.79%57.54%-21.76%-31.07%
29615Sampson, Michael Male38 1:20:02.8+40:32.3+102.61%49.36%-41.95%-52.80%
30612Palzer, Catherine Female28 1:29:55.0+50:24.5+127.59%43.94%-59.45%-71.65%
31604Corey, Miranda Female29 1:41:26.6+1:01:56.1+156.76%38.95%-79.89%-93.65%
-630Wencel, AlexPolish Force Northwest Male15 DNF-----
-626York, Darlene Female53 DNF-----
-631Rugarber, Eve Female28 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1560Schueler, BonnieSpeedie Chicks Female51 50:46.5--100%22.92%16.36%
2623Westcott, Julie  Female44 51:03.1+0:16.6+0.54%99.46%22.50%15.91%
3608Graves, WendyRaise the Bar Female43 52:35.3+1:48.8+3.57%96.55%20.17%13.38%
4620Sotelo, Laura Female18 54:38.6+3:52.1+7.62%92.92%17.05%9.99%
5619Sloan, AnnV02Multisport Female43 58:03.1+7:16.6+14.33%87.47%11.87%4.38%
6617Sepulveda, Janice Female47 1:03:21.9+12:35.4+24.80%80.13%3.81%-4.38%
7622Wayenberg, Christine Female29 1:08:13.3+17:26.8+34.36%74.43%-3.57%-12.38%
8614Rice, Jordyn Female21 1:08:39.8+17:53.3+35.23%73.95%-4.24%-13.10%
9612Palzer, Catherine Female28 1:29:55.0+39:08.5+77.09%56.47%-36.50%-48.11%
10604Corey, Miranda Female29 1:41:26.6+50:40.1+99.79%50.05%-54.00%-67.10%
-626York, Darlene Female53 DNF-----
-631Rugarber, Eve Female28 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1609Hall, PeterBlue Rooster Male43 39:30.5--100%23.24%18.66%
2602Carney, DylanSoft Like Kitten Male30 39:31.2+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%23.22%18.64%
3605Crossman, Kevin Male28 40:13.5+0:43.0+1.81%98.22%21.85%17.19%
4621Walls, Andrew  Male32 42:55.2+3:24.7+8.64%92.05%16.61%11.64%
5613Partridge, Vince Raise The Bar Triathlon Male40 43:20.2+3:49.7+9.69%91.17%15.80%10.78%
6624Wilk, TomPolish Force Northwest Male40 45:39.3+6:08.8+15.56%86.54%11.30%6.01%
7616Sauvage, Doug Male43 46:51.1+7:20.6+18.59%84.33%8.97%3.54%
8625Wong, Andrew Male27 47:18.9+7:48.4+19.76%83.50%8.07%2.59%
9607Dickson, Jeffrey Male57 47:34.4+8:03.9+20.41%83.05%7.57%2.06%
10627Awalt, Greg Male45 48:34.4+9:03.9+22.94%81.34%5.63%0.00%
11562Stucky, Ryan Male28 49:30.7+10:00.2+25.32%79.80%3.81%-1.93%
12603Castle, ChrisTeam Soft Like Kitten Male31 51:56.0+12:25.5+31.45%76.08%-0.90%-6.92%
13611Kong, Somnouk Male28 52:23.1+12:52.6+32.59%75.42%-1.78%-7.85%
14634Cain, Shaw Male42 57:55.9+18:25.4+46.63%68.20%-12.55%-19.27%
15699Gravano, Andy Male 58:25.9+18:55.4+47.90%67.61%-13.53%-20.30%
16610Handy, DarinGL6 Racing Male39 59:22.0+19:51.5+50.26%66.55%-15.34%-22.22%
17618Sepulveda, Larry Male57 1:03:10.4+23:39.9+59.90%62.54%-22.74%-30.06%
18632Douglas, StandleyVale Tudo Racing Male29 1:03:40.6+24:10.1+61.17%62.05%-23.72%-31.09%
19615Sampson, Michael Male38 1:20:02.8+40:32.3+102.61%49.36%-55.52%-64.80%
-630Wencel, AlexPolish Force Northwest Male15 DNF-----
  • Short Distance - Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1707Ilams, K / Engle, BVO2Multisport Team 48:31.8--100%12.95%12.95%
2712Miller, A / Summerlin, B Team 1:02:58.3+14:26.5+29.76%77.07%-12.95%-12.95%