NIXCS Round 1 - Piney 19/5/19

Sunday, May 19, 2019 11:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Armidale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Thursday, August 8, 2019 21:44 (GMT+10)
Race notes
Times are in no way accurate, this is a dummy race to get the results formats compatible.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

NIXCS Round 1 - Piney 19/5/19

  • E-bike male - E-bike male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
129Paul BillingsE-bike male 11:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Elite female - Elite Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
158Holly HarrisElite Female 0:27.2--100%2.86%2.86%
269Alyssa RoganElite Female 0:28.8+0:01.6+5.88%94.44%-2.86%-2.86%
36Katherine HoskingElite Female -1 lap-----
  • Elite male - Elite Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
160Michael HarrisElite Male 1:18.5--100%6.19%6.21%
264Alwyn MillerElite Male 1:20.2+0:01.7+2.17%97.88%4.16%4.18%
357David HarrisElite Male 1:22.8+0:04.3+5.48%94.81%1.06%1.08%
48Peter HoskingElite Male 1:24.6+0:06.1+7.77%92.79%-1.10%-1.08%
575Aaron VirieuxElite Male 1:27.1+0:08.6+10.96%90.13%-4.08%-4.06%
661Carl HootonElite Male 1:28.9+0:10.4+13.25%88.30%-6.23%-6.21%
747Angus AppsElite Male -1 lap-----
  • Green Track Female - Green Track Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Debbie BlakeGreen Track Female 9:18.0--100%0.14%0.14%
221Jenny BlairGreen Track Female 9:19.6+0:01.6+0.29%99.71%-0.14%-0.14%
328Sandra SelbyGreen Track Female -1 lap-----
417Jo StarrGreen Track Female -1 lap-----
  • Green Track Junior Male - Green Track Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Kane RobertsGreen Track Junior Male 11:08.5--100%0.55%0.55%
283Hudson WilliamsonGreen Track Junior Male 11:15.9+0:07.4+1.11%98.91%-0.55%-0.55%
335Angus BenhamGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
414James PalfreymanGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
520Andy BlairGreen Track Junior Male -1 lap-----
687Tyler BoothGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
727Harrison SelbyGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
818Will StarrGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
930Oliver StarrGreen Track Junior Male -2 laps-----
  • U/15 male - U/15 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
146Eddie WillisU/15 male 7:40.5--100%9.10%10.04%
22Lachlan ButtersU/15 male 8:27.2+0:46.7+10.14%90.79%-0.12%0.92%
322Kalean BlairU/15 male 8:31.9+0:51.4+11.16%89.96%-1.05%0.00%
438Lachlan MarshU/15 male 8:45.8+1:05.3+14.18%87.58%-3.79%-2.72%
542Ashton ScalesU/15 male 8:47.6+1:07.1+14.57%87.28%-4.15%-3.07%
  • U/17 male - U/17 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
165Blake NewmanU/17 male 7:21.0--100%1.13%1.13%
256Archie ChickU/17 male 7:23.0+0:02.0+0.45%99.55%0.68%0.68%
379Tristan WilliamsonU/17 male 7:25.2+0:04.2+0.95%99.06%0.19%0.19%
476Jack VirieuxU/17 male 7:26.9+0:05.9+1.34%98.68%-0.19%-0.19%
595Toby McMasterU/17 male 7:29.1+0:08.1+1.84%98.20%-0.69%-0.68%
696Jack ArmstrongU/17 male 7:31.0+0:10.0+2.27%97.78%-1.11%-1.11%
  • U/19 male - U/19 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
167Steven RobertsU/19 male 6:28.3--100%1.28%1.22%
219Tumi ThorsteinssonU/19 male 6:30.4+0:02.1+0.54%99.46%0.75%0.69%
366Conor NoonanU/19 male 6:33.1+0:04.8+1.24%98.78%0.06%0.00%
436Sam FelthamU/19 male 6:36.1+0:07.8+2.01%98.03%-0.70%-0.76%
577Nathan WatsonU/19 male 6:38.8+0:10.5+2.70%97.37%-1.39%-1.45%
668Mark RobinsonU/19 male -2 laps-----
  • U/17 female - U/17 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
112Lilly McCookU/17 female 6:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 19-39 male - 19-39 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
194Daniel Jensen19-39 male 1:57.1--100%0.38%0.38%
263Olly Marshall19-39 male 1:58.0+0:00.9+0.77%99.24%-0.38%-0.38%
  • U/19 female - U/19 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Emily MeehanU/19 female 5:42.8--100%0.23%0.23%
25Isabella HoskingU/19 female 5:44.4+0:01.6+0.47%99.54%-0.23%-0.23%
  • 40+ female - 40+ female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
181Laurie Willis40+ female 2:25.3--100%1.67%1.62%
270Tara Schalk40+ female 2:27.7+0:02.4+1.65%98.38%0.05%0.00%
390Megan Wooster40+ female 2:30.3+0:05.0+3.44%96.67%-1.71%-1.76%
44Barbara Hosking40+ female -1 lap-----
  • 40+ male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Mark Willis40+ male 3:44.6--100%9.01%9.25%
274Peter Thistle40+ male 3:47.2+0:02.6+1.16%98.86%7.96%8.20%
386Andrew Riordan40+ male 3:49.6+0:05.0+2.23%97.82%6.98%7.23%
41Richard Blake40+ male 3:55.7+0:11.1+4.94%95.29%4.51%4.77%
578Paul Whitford40+ male 3:58.3+0:13.7+6.10%94.25%3.46%3.72%
672Martin Siddons40+ male 4:00.4+0:15.8+7.03%93.43%2.61%2.87%
762Steven Mair40+ male 4:02.7+0:18.1+8.06%92.54%1.68%1.94%
859James Harris40+ male 4:05.1+0:20.5+9.13%91.64%0.71%0.97%
955Anthony Chick40+ male 4:07.5+0:22.9+10.20%90.75%-0.27%0.00%
1034Matt Benham40+ male 4:09.6+0:25.0+11.13%89.98%-1.12%-0.85%
119Oliver Knox40+ male 4:12.6+0:28.0+12.47%88.92%-2.33%-2.06%
1271Nathanael Sharples40+ male 4:15.0+0:30.4+13.54%88.08%-3.31%-3.03%
1397Mark Fisher40+ male 4:17.2+0:32.6+14.51%87.33%-4.20%-3.92%
1437Ben Marsh40+ male 4:19.4+0:34.8+15.49%86.58%-5.09%-4.81%
153Christian Girard40+ male 4:21.5+0:36.9+16.43%85.89%-5.94%-5.66%
1643James Scales40+ male 4:23.7+0:39.1+17.41%85.17%-6.83%-6.55%
1715Tom Palfreyman40+ male 4:26.2+0:41.6+18.52%84.37%-7.84%-7.56%
  • 50+ female - 50+ female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Michelle Rees50+ female 4:38.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 50+ male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
191John Scott-Hamilton50+ male 5:04.7--100%1.75%1.87%
285Ian Rees50+ male 5:06.6+0:01.9+0.62%99.38%1.13%1.26%
351John Hiscox50+ male 5:09.4+0:04.7+1.54%98.48%0.23%0.35%
492Steve Rumble50+ male 5:11.6+0:06.9+2.26%97.79%-0.48%-0.35%
593Richard Apps50+ male 5:13.4+0:08.7+2.86%97.22%-1.06%-0.93%
610Robert Maxwell50+ male 5:15.0+0:10.3+3.38%96.73%-1.57%-1.45%