2019 TMTB Series - Bur-Mil Park 2

Wednesday, August 7, 2019 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:26 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1357Luke Kristophel Juniors 11 UnderM 24:39.99--100%23.97%27.02%
2354Rowen Snow Juniors 11 Under11M 32:59.50+8:19.51+33.75%74.77%-1.69%2.39%
3344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 34:36.39+9:56.40+40.30%71.28%-6.67%-2.39%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1360Leksi AmesJuniors 12-14 Girls15F 31:34.25--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 43:49.28--100%11.25%7.95%
2309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 46:43.85+2:54.56+6.64%93.77%5.36%1.84%
3308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 47:28.77+3:39.49+8.35%92.30%3.84%0.27%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 42:33.50--100%12.57%11.22%
2430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 43:24.68+0:51.18+2.00%98.04%10.82%9.44%
3443Michael O'BrienKernersville Beginner Men 40+49M 47:03.45+4:29.95+10.57%90.44%3.33%1.84%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1382Jake Osterberg Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 49:57.40--100%10.64%8.94%
2337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 51:42.78+1:45.38+3.52%96.60%7.50%5.74%
3348Joshua Snyder Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 53:41.25+3:43.85+7.47%93.05%3.97%2.14%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1353Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 41:58.09--100%6.55%4.92%
2355Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 43:45.24+1:47.15+4.26%95.92%2.58%0.87%
3330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 44:08.28+2:10.19+5.17%95.08%1.72%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Lexi WhittSport Women14F 52:00.03--100%1.46%1.46%
2251Abbie DeckerSport Women15F 53:32.42+1:32.39+2.96%97.12%-1.46%-1.46%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436William HarperFasthouse Super Senior Class (60+)64M 48:09.96--100%9.77%3.87%
2322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 50:06.17+1:56.21+4.02%96.13%6.15%0.00%
3323Bill Davis Super Senior Class (60+)63M 1:01:53.00+13:43.04+28.48%77.83%-15.92%-23.51%
  • 3 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Doug Delo ClydesdaleM 1:07:33.14--100%4.17%2.86%
2218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 1:07:38.80+0:05.66+0.14%99.86%4.03%2.73%
3253Tod Phelps ClydesdaleM 1:11:26.56+3:53.43+5.76%94.55%-1.35%-2.73%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Jeremy WaldropJA King MTB Expert Men43M 58:12.83--100%5.73%3.17%
25Josh RamseyGvc/Cycles De Oro Expert Men32M 58:36.53+0:23.70+0.68%99.33%5.09%2.52%
316Brandon HelmsClemens Bicycle Expert Men43M 58:36.63+0:23.80+0.68%99.32%5.08%2.51%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Lauren RigbyExpert WomenF 1:03:07.11--100%11.66%11.66%
212Michelle CanadaExpert WomenF 1:19:46.73+16:39.62+26.40%79.12%-11.66%-11.66%
  • 3 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 1:04:41.73--100%3.70%3.70%
2298Robbie Morris SinglespeedM 1:09:39.93+4:58.20+7.68%92.87%-3.70%-3.70%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryGalactic Sport Men 19-3914M 1:01:15.66--100%5.73%6.17%
2258Austin Selley Sport Men 19-39M 1:03:50.69+2:35.03+4.22%95.95%1.75%2.21%
3252Zachary HeaddenCharlotte Cycles/ ODI/ Vee/ Magura Sport Men 19-3918M 1:04:41.20+3:25.54+5.59%94.70%0.46%0.92%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4944M 1:02:34.82--100%3.04%2.54%
2260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 1:02:49.83+0:15.01+0.40%99.60%2.65%2.15%
3220Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 1:03:23.44+0:48.62+1.29%98.72%1.78%1.28%
  • 3 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Jim Frith Sport Men 50-59M 1:03:58.97--100%3.75%4.51%
2209Mark JordanJ A King Sport Men 50-5953M 1:04:35.28+0:36.31+0.95%99.06%2.83%3.61%
3210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:06:28.27+2:29.30+3.89%96.26%0.00%0.80%