Penguin 50 min

Saturday, August 3, 2019 14:30 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Penguin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Sunday, August 4, 2019 08:53 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Adam HartleyOpen 53:18.26--100%3.58%0.63%
229Ben ParssissonsOpen 53:38.56+0:20.3+0.63%99.37%2.97%0.00%
319Michael WilsonMasters 58:53.96+5:35.7+10.50%90.50%-6.54%-9.80%
434Jake LeeMasters -1 lap5-----
554Dallas Van RooyenMasters -1 lap5-----
637Andrew JarmanOpen -1 lap5-----
736Michael ThorneMasters -1 lap5-----
826Brad WithersMasters -1 lap5-----
955Danny KingMasters -1 lap5-----
102Will EavesUnder 17 -1 lap5-----
113Nick StredwickMasters -1 lap5-----
1250Martin ByrneOpen -1 lap5-----
1351Will Van RooyenUnder 15 -1 lap5-----
1427Jaxon BakesUnder 15 -1 lap5-----
1543Glenn WildeMasters -1 lap5-----
161Alex EavesUnder 15 -1 lap5-----
1733Emma LeeMasters -2 laps4-----
1857Rachel GrayMasters -2 laps4-----
1935Bryce HeazelwoodUnder 15 -2 laps4-----
2048Chris StredwickMasters -3 laps3-----
2113Natalie HornMasters -3 laps3-----
-83Sam RobertsonOpen DNF0-----
  • Masters
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Michael WilsonMasters 58:53.96--100%0.00%0.00%
234Jake LeeMasters -1 lap5-----
354Dallas Van RooyenMasters -1 lap5-----
436Michael ThorneMasters -1 lap5-----
526Brad WithersMasters -1 lap5-----
655Danny KingMasters -1 lap5-----
73Nick StredwickMasters -1 lap5-----
843Glenn WildeMasters -1 lap5-----
933Emma LeeMasters -2 laps4-----
1057Rachel GrayMasters -2 laps4-----
1148Chris StredwickMasters -3 laps3-----
1213Natalie HornMasters -3 laps3-----
  • Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138Adam HartleyOpen 53:18.26--100%0.32%0.32%
229Ben ParssissonsOpen 53:38.56+0:20.3+0.63%99.37%-0.32%-0.32%
337Andrew JarmanOpen -1 lap5-----
450Martin ByrneOpen -1 lap5-----
-83Sam RobertsonOpen DNF0-----
  • Under 15
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Will Van RooyenUnder 15 58:08.55--100%2.49%0.37%
227Jaxon BakesUnder 15 58:21.35+0:12.8+0.37%99.63%2.13%0.00%
31Alex EavesUnder 15 1:02:23.05+4:14.5+7.30%93.20%-4.62%-6.90%
435Bryce HeazelwoodUnder 15 -1 lap4-----
  • Under 17
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Will EavesUnder 17 55:32.25--100%0.00%0.00%