Wed Night Worlds 7/31/19

Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 50:51.2--100%16.63%14.81%18:01:52.8
2482Alec CervenkaZipties And Whiskey Adult32M 52:12.6+1:21.4+2.67%97.40%14.40%12.54%18:01:52.8
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 52:48.4+1:57.2+3.84%96.30%13.43%11.54%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1521Jodi Duquette Adult48F 53:26.6--100%17.53%19.06%18:01:52.8
2367Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult37F 56:01.2+2:34.6+4.82%95.40%13.55%15.15%18:01:52.8
3428Cynthia MareeDyna Adult50F 56:16.4+2:49.8+5.30%94.97%13.16%14.77%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1521Jodi Duquette Adult48F 53:26.6--100%17.53%19.06%18:01:52.8
2367Heather FourieSpokeswomen Racing Adult37F 56:01.2+2:34.6+4.82%95.40%13.55%15.15%18:01:52.8
3428Cynthia MareeDyna Adult50F 56:16.4+2:49.8+5.30%94.97%13.16%14.77%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 50:51.2--100%15.73%14.69%18:01:52.8
2482Alec CervenkaZipties And Whiskey Adult32M 52:12.6+1:21.4+2.67%97.40%13.48%12.42%18:01:52.8
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 52:48.4+1:57.2+3.84%96.30%12.50%11.42%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 50:51.2--100%14.82%13.98%18:01:52.8
2482Alec CervenkaZipties And Whiskey Adult32M 52:12.6+1:21.4+2.67%97.40%12.54%11.68%18:01:52.8
3386Kirk Canfield Adult49M 52:48.4+1:57.2+3.84%96.30%11.54%10.67%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1492Finn WestoverTeam Booger Junior 13-1513M 1:01:51.3--100%17.49%17.49%18:01:52.8
2249True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1513M 1:28:04.7+26:13.4+42.39%70.23%-17.49%-17.49%18:01:52.8
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1666Adam StevensonPedal Monkey Adult48M 40:50.3--100%25.04%14.39%18:01:55.7
2654Chad Ronaldson Adult48M 42:48.6+1:58.3+4.83%95.39%21.42%10.26%18:01:55.7
3662Gavin LeeTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1513M 42:54.4+2:04.1+5.06%95.18%21.24%10.06%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1695Lisa TonerSpokeswomen Racing Adult33F 45:13.6--100%17.83%4.40%18:01:55.7
2564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1511F 45:17.2+0:03.6+0.13%99.87%17.72%4.27%18:01:55.7
3659Jeannine Mackie Adult49F 45:25.7+0:12.1+0.45%99.56%17.46%3.97%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1695Lisa TonerSpokeswomen Racing Adult33F 45:13.6--100%3.69%4.40%18:01:55.7
2659Jeannine Mackie Adult49F 45:25.7+0:12.1+0.45%99.56%3.26%3.97%18:01:55.7
3687Krystina Stadler Adult34F 45:48.6+0:35.0+1.29%98.73%2.45%3.17%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1511F 45:17.2--100%45.65%45.65%18:01:55.7
2557Ava MarrAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1513F 2:01:22.3+1:16:05.1+168.01%37.31%-45.65%-45.65%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1666Adam StevensonPedal Monkey Adult48M 40:50.3--100%24.40%15.41%18:01:55.7
2654Chad Ronaldson Adult48M 42:48.6+1:58.3+4.83%95.39%20.75%11.33%18:01:55.7
3662Gavin LeeTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1513M 42:54.4+2:04.1+5.06%95.18%20.57%11.13%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1666Adam StevensonPedal Monkey Adult48M 40:50.3--100%35.97%12.08%18:01:55.7
2654Chad Ronaldson Adult48M 42:48.6+1:58.3+4.83%95.39%32.88%7.84%18:01:55.7
3556Christopher Rogers Adult52M 50:05.6+9:15.3+22.66%81.52%21.46%-7.84%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1662Gavin LeeTahoma Mountain Bike Team Junior 13-1513M 42:54.4--100%11.42%11.13%18:01:55.7
2570Hudson White Junior 13-1512M 44:00.0+1:05.6+2.55%97.52%9.16%8.86%18:01:55.7
3653Enzo RolfeAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1513M 45:48.2+2:53.8+6.75%93.68%5.44%5.13%18:01:55.7
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:12.8--100%24.61%19.33%18:04:04.3
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:13.9+0:01.1+0.08%99.92%24.55%19.26%18:04:04.3
3708Lina Vargas Junior 10-1210F 24:59.0+1:46.2+7.62%92.92%18.86%13.18%18:04:04.3
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Lina Vargas Junior 10-1210F 24:59.0--100%24.43%14.31%18:04:04.3
2710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 28:46.5+3:47.5+15.18%86.82%12.96%1.30%18:04:04.3
3717Layla Grissom Junior 10-129F 29:09.3+4:10.3+16.70%85.69%11.81%0.00%18:04:04.3
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1708Lina Vargas Junior 10-1210F 24:59.0--100%24.43%14.31%18:04:04.3
2710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 28:46.5+3:47.5+15.18%86.82%12.96%1.30%18:04:04.3
3717Layla Grissom Junior 10-129F 29:09.3+4:10.3+16.70%85.69%11.81%0.00%18:04:04.3
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:12.8--100%16.95%6.61%18:04:04.3
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:13.9+0:01.1+0.08%99.92%16.88%6.53%18:04:04.3
3724Ansel Ambuske2020 Fuel Junior 10-1211M 26:28.8+3:16.0+14.07%87.66%5.26%-6.53%18:04:04.3
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:12.8--100%16.95%6.61%18:04:04.3
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:13.9+0:01.1+0.08%99.92%16.88%6.53%18:04:04.3
3724Ansel Ambuske2020 Fuel Junior 10-1211M 26:28.8+3:16.0+14.07%87.66%5.26%-6.53%18:04:04.3
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Josh StoughRidge Adult29M 1:00:16.0--100%11.33%9.60%19:09:56.3
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:00:42.8+0:26.8+0.74%99.26%10.67%8.93%19:09:56.3
333Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 1:01:59.2+1:43.2+2.85%97.23%8.80%7.02%19:09:56.3
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Tricia FleischerJenkins Imaging Adult40F 1:06:50.5--100%12.12%11.00%19:09:56.3
272Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult32F 1:15:06.0+8:15.5+12.36%89.00%1.27%0.00%19:09:56.3
3186Anne Marie Stonich Adult35F 1:26:15.1+19:24.6+29.04%77.50%-13.39%-14.85%19:09:56.3
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Tricia FleischerJenkins Imaging Adult40F 1:06:50.5--100%12.12%11.00%19:09:56.3
272Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult32F 1:15:06.0+8:15.5+12.36%89.00%1.27%0.00%19:09:56.3
3186Anne Marie Stonich Adult35F 1:26:15.1+19:24.6+29.04%77.50%-13.39%-14.85%19:09:56.3
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Josh StoughRidge Adult29M 1:00:16.0--100%9.99%9.05%19:09:56.3
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:00:42.8+0:26.8+0.74%99.26%9.32%8.37%19:09:56.3
333Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 1:01:59.2+1:43.2+2.85%97.23%7.42%6.45%19:09:56.3
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Josh StoughRidge Adult29M 1:00:16.0--100%9.99%9.05%19:09:56.3
22Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 1:00:42.8+0:26.8+0.74%99.26%9.32%8.37%19:09:56.3
333Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult39M 1:01:59.2+1:43.2+2.85%97.23%7.42%6.45%19:09:56.3
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 49:33.2--100%11.91%8.97%19:10:58.8
260Randy Iddings Adult60M 50:01.0+0:27.8+0.94%99.07%11.08%8.12%19:10:58.8
3207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 50:28.4+0:55.2+1.86%98.18%10.27%7.28%19:10:58.8
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Megan FayAdult35F 57:56.7--100%7.92%5.91%19:10:58.8
2237Antonia VillaAdult29F 1:01:35.0+3:38.3+6.28%94.09%2.14%0.00%19:10:58.8
3219Olivia BrownAdult34F 1:09:15.9+11:19.2+19.54%83.66%-10.06%-12.47%19:10:58.8
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Megan FayAdult35F 57:56.7--100%7.92%5.91%19:10:58.8
2237Antonia VillaAdult29F 1:01:35.0+3:38.3+6.28%94.09%2.14%0.00%19:10:58.8
3219Olivia BrownAdult34F 1:09:15.9+11:19.2+19.54%83.66%-10.06%-12.47%19:10:58.8
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 49:33.2--100%10.94%8.42%19:10:58.8
260Randy Iddings Adult60M 50:01.0+0:27.8+0.94%99.07%10.11%7.56%19:10:58.8
3207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 50:28.4+0:55.2+1.86%98.18%9.29%6.72%19:10:58.8
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 49:33.2--100%10.94%8.42%19:10:58.8
260Randy Iddings Adult60M 50:01.0+0:27.8+0.94%99.07%10.11%7.56%19:10:58.8
3207Andrew Oberst Adult39M 50:28.4+0:55.2+1.86%98.18%9.29%6.72%19:10:58.8
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-174Nathan SabolRad Racing NW Junior 13-1513M DNF-----19:10:58.8