2019 TMTB Series Wild Turkey Time-Trial

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 6:35 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:33 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12000Jason Millington SinglespeedM 18:51.1--100%22.13%17.71%
2260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 19:44.1+0:53.0+4.69%95.52%18.48%13.86%
35Josh RamseyGvc/Cycles De Oro Expert Men32M 19:45.1+0:54.0+4.77%95.44%18.41%13.79%
441Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 20:13.8+1:22.7+7.31%93.19%16.44%11.70%
5693Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 20:35.2+1:44.1+9.20%91.57%14.96%10.14%
617John Taylor Expert Men56M 20:51.0+1:59.9+10.60%90.42%13.87%8.99%
7212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 20:52.2+2:01.1+10.71%90.33%13.79%8.90%
8220Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 20:53.1+2:02.0+10.79%90.26%13.73%8.84%
93Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 20:57.8+2:06.7+11.20%89.93%13.41%8.50%
10258Austin Selly Sport Men 19-39M 20:59.3+2:08.2+11.33%89.82%13.30%8.39%
114William Wolverton Expert Men27M 21:04.5+2:13.4+11.79%89.45%12.94%8.01%
12295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA/ Vee Tire/ ODI Grips Sport Men 19-3918M 21:08.0+2:16.9+12.10%89.20%12.70%7.75%
13259Dave Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 21:11.3+2:20.2+12.40%88.97%12.48%7.51%
14281Jesse TeetorGVC Racing/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 19-3925M 21:11.5+2:20.4+12.41%88.96%12.46%7.50%
15330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 21:13.4+2:22.3+12.58%88.83%12.33%7.36%
16204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 21:18.9+2:27.8+13.07%88.44%11.95%6.96%
17222Sheldon Gardner Sport Men 50-5951M 21:23.0+2:31.9+13.43%88.16%11.67%6.66%
181001Kevin SuppleKevin Supple Sport Men 50-5959M 21:28.2+2:37.1+13.89%87.80%11.31%6.29%
19215Doug DeloGalactic Bikes Clydesdale48M 21:33.2+2:42.1+14.33%87.47%10.97%5.92%
20254Matt Richmond Sport Men 40-4945M 21:37.9+2:46.8+14.75%87.15%10.65%5.58%
21202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4942M 21:38.3+2:47.2+14.78%87.12%10.62%5.55%
22274Eric MagyarStokesdale Stuntas Expert Men23M 21:44.2+2:53.1+15.30%86.73%10.21%5.12%
23351Matthew Edwards Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 21:51.1+3:00.0+15.91%86.27%9.74%4.62%
24263Liam Hare Sport Men 19-3915M 21:59.2+3:08.1+16.63%85.74%9.18%4.03%
25447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 22:09.3+3:18.2+17.52%85.09%8.48%3.30%
26292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 22:11.1+3:20.0+17.68%84.97%8.36%3.16%
27256Dan Richardson Singlespeed50M 22:14.4+3:23.3+17.97%84.76%8.13%2.92%
28221Jonathan WallThomasville Sport Men 19-3927M 22:18.0+3:26.9+18.29%84.54%7.88%2.66%
29354Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 22:18.5+3:27.4+18.34%84.51%7.85%2.63%
30298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 22:20.4+3:29.3+18.50%84.39%7.72%2.49%
31210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 22:21.3+3:30.2+18.58%84.33%7.66%2.42%
32339Brett FoxGalactic Bikes Juniors 15-18 Boys13M 22:25.0+3:33.9+18.91%84.10%7.40%2.15%
33430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 22:33.3+3:42.2+19.64%83.58%6.83%1.55%
34328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 22:41.3+3:50.2+20.35%83.09%6.28%0.97%
35224Shawn Villalpando Sport Men 19-39M 22:50.0+3:58.9+21.12%82.56%5.68%0.33%
36331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 22:52.2+4:01.1+21.32%82.43%5.53%0.17%
37326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 22:57.0+4:05.9+21.74%82.14%5.20%-0.17%
38309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 23:06.8+4:15.7+22.61%81.56%4.53%-0.89%
39308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 23:09.2+4:18.1+22.82%81.42%4.36%-1.06%
40368Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Beginner Men 40+44M 23:13.6+4:22.5+23.21%81.16%4.06%-1.38%
41424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 23:20.0+4:28.9+23.77%80.79%3.62%-1.85%
421002Brian Phlegar Juniors 15-18 BoysM 23:31.0+4:39.9+24.75%80.16%2.86%-2.65%
43315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 23:57.5+5:06.4+27.09%78.69%1.03%-4.58%
44337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:02.6+5:11.5+27.54%78.41%0.68%-4.95%
45253Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale51M 24:21.6+5:30.5+29.22%77.39%-0.62%-6.33%
46382Jake Osterberg Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:22.0+5:30.9+29.25%77.37%-0.65%-6.36%
47381Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 40+51M 24:23.7+5:32.6+29.41%77.28%-0.77%-6.48%
48301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 24:25.2+5:34.1+29.54%77.20%-0.87%-6.59%
49436William HarperFasthouse Super Senior Class (60+)64M 24:38.0+5:46.9+30.67%76.53%-1.75%-7.52%
50302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-39M 24:50.5+5:59.4+31.77%75.89%-2.61%-8.43%
5111Skylar BovineHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women16F 24:54.9+6:03.8+32.16%75.66%-2.92%-8.75%
5212Michelle Canada Expert WomenF 25:08.1+6:17.0+33.33%75.00%-3.83%-9.71%
53314Nate NelsonSeniramsu Beginner Men 19-3937M 26:07.5+7:16.4+38.58%72.16%-7.92%-14.03%
53365Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 26:07.5+7:16.4+38.58%72.16%-7.92%-14.03%
55348Joshua Snyder Juniors 12-14 BoysM 26:32.4+7:41.3+40.78%71.03%-9.63%-15.84%
561003Jacob KiddJacob Kidd Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 26:35.0+7:43.9+41.01%70.92%-9.81%-16.03%
57267Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 27:06.8+8:15.7+43.82%69.53%-12.00%-18.35%
58350Dan Brandon Beginner Men 40+45M 27:06.9+8:15.8+43.83%69.52%-12.00%-18.35%
59266Lexi Whitt Sport Women14F 27:12.1+8:21.0+44.29%69.30%-12.36%-18.73%
60346Jason Fox Beginner Men 40+41M 27:27.7+8:36.6+45.67%68.65%-13.44%-19.87%
61323Bill Davis Super Senior Class (60+)63M 27:53.0+9:01.9+47.91%67.61%-15.18%-21.71%
62398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 27:59.0+9:07.9+48.44%67.37%-15.59%-22.14%
63349Austin Brandon Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 28:02.6+9:11.5+48.76%67.22%-15.84%-22.41%
64313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 28:24.9+9:33.8+50.73%66.34%-17.37%-24.03%
65321Bob EdwardsLewisville Super Senior Class (60+)61M 29:20.3+10:29.2+55.63%64.26%-21.19%-28.06%
66343Troy Blakely Juniors 12-14 BoysM 29:25.7+10:34.6+56.10%64.06%-21.56%-28.45%
67345Miguel AguirreSeniramsu Beginner Men 19-3925M 29:52.9+11:01.8+58.51%63.09%-23.43%-30.43%
68441Uriah ValentineVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under10M 31:48.0+12:56.9+68.69%59.28%-31.36%-38.80%
69344Courtney BambergerGalacticbikes Juniors 11 Under10F 32:15.4+13:24.3+71.11%58.44%-33.24%-40.80%
70401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 33:21.0+14:29.9+76.91%56.53%-37.76%-45.57%
71347Eddy Zuber Beginner WomenF 34:43.9+15:52.8+84.24%54.28%-43.47%-51.60%
72352Miller Aho Juniors 12-14 Boys3M 37:57.5+19:06.4+101.35%49.66%-56.80%-65.68%
  • Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 22:11.1--100%10.35%9.15%
2331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 22:52.2+0:41.1+3.09%97.00%7.58%6.35%
3309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 23:06.8+0:55.7+4.18%95.98%6.60%5.35%
4308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 23:09.2+0:58.1+4.36%95.82%6.44%5.19%
5301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 24:25.2+2:14.1+10.07%90.85%1.32%0.00%
6302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-39M 24:50.5+2:39.4+11.98%89.31%-0.39%-1.73%
7314Nate NelsonSeniramsu Beginner Men 19-3937M 26:07.5+3:56.4+17.76%84.92%-5.57%-6.98%
7365Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 26:07.5+3:56.4+17.76%84.92%-5.57%-6.98%
9345Miguel AguirreSeniramsu Beginner Men 19-3925M 29:52.9+7:41.8+34.69%74.24%-20.75%-22.37%
  • Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 22:33.3--100%14.87%16.82%
2368Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Beginner Men 40+44M 23:13.6+0:40.3+2.98%97.11%12.34%14.34%
3315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 23:57.5+1:24.2+6.22%94.14%9.58%11.64%
4381Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 40+51M 24:23.7+1:50.4+8.16%92.46%7.93%10.03%
5350Dan Brandon Beginner Men 40+45M 27:06.9+4:33.6+20.22%83.18%-2.34%0.00%
6346Jason Fox Beginner Men 40+41M 27:27.7+4:54.4+21.75%82.13%-3.65%-1.28%
7398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 27:59.0+5:25.7+24.07%80.60%-5.62%-3.20%
8313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 28:24.9+5:51.6+25.98%79.38%-7.24%-4.79%
9401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 33:21.0+10:47.7+47.86%67.63%-25.87%-22.99%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1347Eddy ZuberBeginner WomenF 34:43.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Doug DeloGalactic Bikes Clydesdale48M 21:33.2--100%6.11%6.11%
2253Tod PhelpsKernersville Clydesdale51M 24:21.6+2:48.4+13.02%88.48%-6.11%-6.11%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Josh RamseyGvc/Cycles De Oro Expert Men32M 19:45.1--100%4.89%5.52%
241Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 20:13.8+0:28.7+2.42%97.64%2.59%3.24%
317John Taylor Expert Men56M 20:51.0+1:05.9+5.56%94.73%-0.40%0.27%
43Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 20:57.8+1:12.7+6.13%94.22%-0.94%-0.27%
54William Wolverton Expert Men27M 21:04.5+1:19.4+6.70%93.72%-1.48%-0.81%
6274Eric MagyarStokesdale Stuntas Expert Men23M 21:44.2+1:59.1+10.05%90.87%-4.67%-3.97%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Skylar BovineHappy Tooth Women's Racing Expert Women16F 24:54.9--100%0.44%0.44%
212Michelle Canada Expert WomenF 25:08.1+0:13.2+0.88%99.12%-0.44%-0.44%
  • Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Uriah ValentineVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under10M 31:48.0--100%0.71%0.71%
2344Courtney BambergerGalacticbikes Juniors 11 Under10F 32:15.4+0:27.4+1.44%98.58%-0.71%-0.71%
  • Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1337Hunter HensleyJuniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:02.6--100%14.87%10.38%
2382Jake OsterbergJuniors 12-14 Boys14M 24:22.0+0:19.4+1.34%98.67%13.72%9.17%
3348Joshua SnyderJuniors 12-14 BoysM 26:32.4+2:29.8+10.38%90.59%6.03%1.07%
4267Logan WhittJuniors 12-14 Boys12M 27:06.8+3:04.2+12.77%88.68%4.00%-1.07%
5343Troy BlakelyJuniors 12-14 BoysM 29:25.7+5:23.1+22.40%81.70%-4.20%-9.70%
6352Miller AhoJuniors 12-14 Boys3M 37:57.5+13:54.9+57.87%63.34%-34.41%-41.49%
  • Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1693Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 20:35.2--100%11.71%9.26%
2330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 21:13.4+0:38.2+3.09%97.00%8.98%6.46%
3351Matthew Edwards Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 21:51.1+1:15.9+6.14%94.21%6.29%3.69%
4339Brett FoxGalactic Bikes Juniors 15-18 Boys13M 22:25.0+1:49.8+8.89%91.84%3.86%1.20%
5328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 22:41.3+2:06.1+10.21%90.74%2.70%0.00%
6326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 22:57.0+2:21.8+11.48%89.70%1.58%-1.15%
71002Brian Phlegar Juniors 15-18 BoysM 23:31.0+2:55.8+14.23%87.54%-0.85%-3.65%
81003Jacob KiddJacob Kidd Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 26:35.0+5:59.8+29.13%77.44%-14.00%-17.17%
9349Austin Brandon Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 28:02.6+7:27.4+36.22%73.41%-20.27%-23.60%
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12000Jason Millington SinglespeedM 18:51.1--100%8.73%9.67%
2212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 20:52.2+2:01.1+10.71%90.33%-1.05%0.00%
3256Dan Richardson Singlespeed50M 22:14.4+3:23.3+17.97%84.76%-7.68%-6.56%
  • Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Austin Selly Sport Men 19-39M 20:59.3--100%3.45%2.78%
2295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA/ Vee Tire/ ODI Grips Sport Men 19-3918M 21:08.0+0:08.7+0.69%99.31%2.79%2.11%
3281Jesse TeetorGVC Racing/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 19-3925M 21:11.5+0:12.2+0.97%99.04%2.52%1.84%
4263Liam Hare Sport Men 19-3915M 21:59.2+0:59.9+4.76%95.46%-1.14%-1.84%
5221Jonathan WallThomasville Sport Men 19-3927M 22:18.0+1:18.7+6.25%94.12%-2.58%-3.29%
6224Shawn Villalpando Sport Men 19-39M 22:50.0+1:50.7+8.79%91.92%-5.03%-5.76%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 19:44.1--100%7.81%8.77%
2220Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 20:53.1+1:09.0+5.83%94.49%2.44%3.45%
3204Gary RelloIndependent Rider Sport Men 40-4941M 21:18.9+1:34.8+8.01%92.59%0.43%1.46%
4254Matt Richmond Sport Men 40-4945M 21:37.9+1:53.8+9.61%91.23%-1.05%0.00%
5202Raul Gutierrez-GarciaGVC Sport Men 40-4942M 21:38.3+1:54.2+9.64%91.20%-1.08%-0.03%
6354Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 22:18.5+2:34.4+13.04%88.46%-4.21%-3.13%
7298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 22:20.4+2:36.3+13.20%88.34%-4.36%-3.27%
  • Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Dave Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 21:11.3--100%1.90%1.11%
2222Sheldon Gardner Sport Men 50-5951M 21:23.0+0:11.7+0.92%99.09%1.00%0.20%
31001Kevin SuppleKevin Supple Sport Men 50-5959M 21:28.2+0:16.9+1.33%98.69%0.60%-0.20%
4210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 22:21.3+1:10.0+5.51%94.78%-3.50%-4.33%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Lexi WhittSport Women14F 27:12.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 22:09.3--100%13.01%10.06%
2424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 23:20.0+1:10.7+5.32%94.95%8.38%5.28%
3436William HarperFasthouse Super Senior Class (60+)64M 24:38.0+2:28.7+11.19%89.94%3.28%0.00%
4323Bill Davis Super Senior Class (60+)63M 27:53.0+5:43.7+25.86%79.46%-9.48%-13.19%
5321Bob EdwardsLewisville Super Senior Class (60+)61M 29:20.3+7:11.0+32.42%75.52%-15.19%-19.10%