Helter Skelter DH 2019

Sunday, July 21, 2019 12:19 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn downhill
Location: Comox-Strathcona C, BC, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 56
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Updated: Sunday, September 15, 2019 10:07 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Helter Skelter DH 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Dean TennantShawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes Expert31M 2:29.1--100%25.28%22.00%13:50:47.3
2300Vincent BouwsemaNanaimo, BC Expert29M 2:29.3+0:00.2+0.13%99.87%25.18%21.89%13:45:47.2
3302Connor HallasSooke, BC - Sooke Mtn Cycle / Nolan Riding Pro City Expert16M 2:35.5+0:06.4+4.29%95.88%22.07%18.65%13:47:47.2
4305Cole StinsonBlack Creek, BC - Gravity MTB , MCC Expert15M 2:35.6+0:06.5+4.36%95.82%22.02%18.60%13:49:48.9
5126Louis MaddifordUcluelet, BC - Ukee Bikes Single Crown32M 2:37.9+0:08.8+5.90%94.43%20.87%17.39%13:00:47.4
6301Nicholas CourtDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles Expert22M 2:46.0+0:16.9+11.33%89.82%16.81%13.16%13:46:47.2
7125Desmond BallyFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles & Mommy Single Crown18M 2:46.6+0:17.5+11.74%89.50%16.51%12.84%12:59:47.3
8221Devin StoweCourtenay, BC Intermediate17M 2:47.5+0:18.4+12.34%89.01%16.06%12.37%13:35:47.3
9213Evan LeitchCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate16M 2:48.8+0:19.7+13.21%88.33%15.41%11.69%13:27:47.3
10304Sheldon SchonertVictoria, BC Expert20M 2:51.5+0:22.4+15.02%86.94%14.06%10.28%13:48:47.2
11129Craig ScottCourtenay, BC Single Crown17M 2:52.3+0:23.2+15.56%86.54%13.65%9.86%13:03:47.2
12225Jimi VossVictoria, BC Intermediate14M 2:53.3+0:24.2+16.23%86.04%13.15%9.34%13:39:47.1
13128Xavier PettigrewNotre-Dame-Du-Portage, QC Single Crown19M 2:55.0+0:25.9+17.37%85.20%12.30%8.45%13:02:47.1
14218Tye RobinsonDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Intermediate18M 2:55.6+0:26.5+17.77%84.91%12.00%8.13%13:33:47.5
15208Seamus GeorgeDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 2:56.0+0:26.9+18.04%84.72%11.80%7.93%13:23:47.2
16204Evan DunnLadysmith, BC - Cycle Therapy Intermediate17M 2:56.4+0:27.3+18.31%84.52%11.60%7.72%13:21:47.4
17215Chris MacLeodCumberland, BC - Beaufort Cycles,Adrenalineracer/Towheels Intermediate27M 2:58.2+0:29.1+19.52%83.67%10.70%6.77%13:29:48.6
18214Ian MaceyDuncan, BC Intermediate21M 2:59.7+0:30.6+20.52%82.97%9.95%5.99%13:28:47.3
19220Rhys SmileyDuncan, BC Intermediate18M 3:00.1+0:31.0+20.79%82.79%9.75%5.78%13:34:47.3
20206Carter FerrisQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate16M 3:02.1+0:33.0+22.13%81.88%8.74%4.73%13:22:47.3
21224Nicolas TresselCourtenay, BC Intermediate18M 3:02.8+0:33.7+22.60%81.56%8.39%4.37%13:38:47.8
22219Dennis Ronald-JonesSHAWNIGAN-LK, BC - Nolan Racing Beginner13M 3:03.0+0:33.9+22.74%81.48%8.29%4.26%13:12:47.3
23226Spencer YoungDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:36.5+24.48%80.33%6.99%2.90%13:40:47.1
23212Ty JordanQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:36.5+24.48%80.33%6.99%2.90%13:26:47.3
25303Clair LloydVictoria, BC Expert1F 3:06.0+0:36.9+24.75%80.16%6.79%2.69%13:43:47.4
26209Tyson GoebelCampbell River, BC Intermediate22M 3:06.1+0:37.0+24.82%80.12%6.74%2.64%13:24:47.8
27131Dale Orchard Single Crown27M 3:08.7+0:39.6+26.56%79.01%5.44%1.28%13:05:47.4
28203Loic DeslauriersCumberland, BC Intermediate18M 3:09.8+0:40.7+27.30%78.56%4.88%0.71%13:20:47.3
29310Adicus BirdRoyston Expert16F 3:12.5+0:43.4+29.11%77.45%3.53%-0.71%13:44:47.4
30217Sean QueenanComox, BC Intermediate13M 3:12.7+0:43.6+29.24%77.37%3.43%-0.81%13:32:47.5
30216Logan McMullenComox Intermediate18M 3:12.7+0:43.6+29.24%77.37%3.43%-0.81%13:31:47.4
32210Evan GroomCobble Hill, BC Intermediate16M 3:14.2+0:45.1+30.25%76.78%2.68%-1.60%13:25:47.3
33150Austin MaksonMill Bay, BC Beginner11M 3:14.3+0:45.2+30.32%76.74%2.63%-1.65%13:09:44.3
34127Daniel MccreaVancouver, BC Single Crown39M 3:16.1+0:47.0+31.52%76.03%1.73%-2.59%13:01:46.5
35130Olivier Markon Single Crown42M 3:18.3+0:49.2+33.00%75.19%0.62%-3.74%13:04:47.2
35200Trevor BonnerCobble Hill, BC Intermediate33M 3:18.3+0:49.2+33.00%75.19%0.62%-3.74%13:17:47.3
37106Jeremy PurichRoyston Youth (U12)11M 3:21.9+0:52.8+35.41%73.85%-1.18%-5.62%12:50:46.9
38223Tony ThaiVictoria, BC Intermediate37M 3:24.7+0:55.6+37.29%72.84%-2.58%-7.09%13:37:47.3
39202Tristan CrockerVictoria, BC Intermediate15M 3:25.8+0:56.7+38.03%72.45%-3.13%-7.66%13:19:47.2
40201Connor CashinComox, BC - None Intermediate29M 3:27.6+0:58.5+39.24%71.82%-4.04%-8.61%13:18:47.0
41109Taavin WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 3:29.3+1:00.2+40.38%71.24%-4.89%-9.50%12:52:47.0
42107Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Youth (U12)10M 3:42.7+1:13.6+49.36%66.95%-11.60%-16.51%13:42:17.3
43211Elly HoskinGaribaldi Highlands, BC Intermediate15F 3:43.5+1:14.4+49.90%66.71%-12.00%-16.92%13:16:47.2
44207Krystal FrancistyCumberland, BC Intermediate32F 3:45.7+1:16.6+51.37%66.06%-13.11%-18.07%13:14:47.3
45104Benjamin KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)12M 3:46.2+1:17.1+51.71%65.92%-13.36%-18.34%12:48:47.2
46110Ollie WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)9M 3:47.5+1:18.4+52.58%65.54%-14.01%-19.02%12:53:47.5
47111Luka Markon Youth (U12)10M 3:48.0+1:18.9+52.92%65.39%-14.26%-19.28%12:54:47.3
48105Elliot PurichRoyston Youth (U12)9M 3:56.9+1:27.8+58.89%62.94%-18.72%-23.93%12:49:47.2
49103Owen KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 4:04.6+1:35.5+64.05%60.96%-22.58%-27.96%12:47:47.3
50151Tobias VossVictoria, BC Beginner53M 4:08.4+1:39.3+66.60%60.02%-24.48%-29.95%13:10:46.8
51100Westley CorriganNanaimo, BC Youth (U12)8M 4:09.3+1:40.2+67.20%59.81%-24.93%-30.42%12:45:47.1
52222Liam TannerDuncan Intermediate16M 4:15.5+1:46.4+71.36%58.36%-28.04%-33.66%13:36:47.2
53152Kaiden Beal Beginner12M 4:15.9+1:46.8+71.63%58.26%-28.24%-33.87%13:11:47.2
54102Dawson HepburnCampbell River, BC Youth (U12)9M 4:22.6+1:53.5+76.12%56.78%-31.60%-37.38%12:46:47.2
55108Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson Youth (U12)8F 4:40.9+2:11.8+88.40%53.08%-40.77%-46.95%12:44:45.2
56112William Markon Youth (U12)11M 5:34.4+3:05.3+124.28%44.59%-67.58%-74.94%12:55:48.2
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Clair LloydVictoria, BC Expert1F 3:06.0--100%16.11%16.78%13:43:47.4
2310Adicus BirdRoyston Expert16F 3:12.5+0:06.5+3.49%96.62%13.18%13.87%13:44:47.4
3211Elly HoskinGaribaldi Highlands, BC Intermediate15F 3:43.5+0:37.5+20.16%83.22%-0.80%0.00%13:16:47.2
4207Krystal FrancistyCumberland, BC Intermediate32F 3:45.7+0:39.7+21.34%82.41%-1.80%-0.98%13:14:47.3
5108Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson Youth (U12)8F 4:40.9+1:34.9+51.02%66.22%-26.69%-25.68%12:44:45.2
  • Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Clair LloydVictoria, BC Expert1F 3:06.0--100%1.72%1.72%13:43:47.4
2310Adicus BirdRoyston Expert16F 3:12.5+0:06.5+3.49%96.62%-1.72%-1.72%13:44:47.4
  • Female - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1211Elly HoskinGaribaldi Highlands, BC Intermediate15F 3:43.5--100%0.49%0.49%13:16:47.2
2207Krystal FrancistyCumberland, BC Intermediate32F 3:45.7+0:02.2+0.98%99.03%-0.49%-0.49%13:14:47.3
  • Female - Youth (U12)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Echo SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Jessica Wilson Youth (U12)8F 4:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%12:44:45.2
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Dean TennantShawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes Expert31M 2:29.1--100%24.46%20.99%13:50:47.3
2300Vincent BouwsemaNanaimo, BC Expert29M 2:29.3+0:00.2+0.13%99.87%24.36%20.88%13:45:47.2
3302Connor HallasSooke, BC - Sooke Mtn Cycle / Nolan Riding Pro City Expert16M 2:35.5+0:06.4+4.29%95.88%21.21%17.59%13:47:47.2
4305Cole StinsonBlack Creek, BC - Gravity MTB , MCC Expert15M 2:35.6+0:06.5+4.36%95.82%21.16%17.54%13:49:48.9
5126Louis MaddifordUcluelet, BC - Ukee Bikes Single Crown32M 2:37.9+0:08.8+5.90%94.43%20.00%16.32%13:00:47.4
6301Nicholas CourtDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles Expert22M 2:46.0+0:16.9+11.33%89.82%15.90%12.03%13:46:47.2
7125Desmond BallyFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles & Mommy Single Crown18M 2:46.6+0:17.5+11.74%89.50%15.59%11.71%12:59:47.3
8221Devin StoweCourtenay, BC Intermediate17M 2:47.5+0:18.4+12.34%89.01%15.14%11.23%13:35:47.3
9213Evan LeitchCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate16M 2:48.8+0:19.7+13.21%88.33%14.48%10.55%13:27:47.3
10304Sheldon SchonertVictoria, BC Expert20M 2:51.5+0:22.4+15.02%86.94%13.11%9.11%13:48:47.2
11129Craig ScottCourtenay, BC Single Crown17M 2:52.3+0:23.2+15.56%86.54%12.70%8.69%13:03:47.2
12225Jimi VossVictoria, BC Intermediate14M 2:53.3+0:24.2+16.23%86.04%12.20%8.16%13:39:47.1
13128Xavier PettigrewNotre-Dame-Du-Portage, QC Single Crown19M 2:55.0+0:25.9+17.37%85.20%11.34%7.26%13:02:47.1
14218Tye RobinsonDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Intermediate18M 2:55.6+0:26.5+17.77%84.91%11.03%6.94%13:33:47.5
15208Seamus GeorgeDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 2:56.0+0:26.9+18.04%84.72%10.83%6.73%13:23:47.2
16204Evan DunnLadysmith, BC - Cycle Therapy Intermediate17M 2:56.4+0:27.3+18.31%84.52%10.63%6.52%13:21:47.4
17215Chris MacLeodCumberland, BC - Beaufort Cycles,Adrenalineracer/Towheels Intermediate27M 2:58.2+0:29.1+19.52%83.67%9.71%5.56%13:29:48.6
18214Ian MaceyDuncan, BC Intermediate21M 2:59.7+0:30.6+20.52%82.97%8.95%4.77%13:28:47.3
19220Rhys SmileyDuncan, BC Intermediate18M 3:00.1+0:31.0+20.79%82.79%8.75%4.56%13:34:47.3
20206Carter FerrisQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate16M 3:02.1+0:33.0+22.13%81.88%7.74%3.50%13:22:47.3
21224Nicolas TresselCourtenay, BC Intermediate18M 3:02.8+0:33.7+22.60%81.56%7.38%3.13%13:38:47.8
22219Dennis Ronald-JonesSHAWNIGAN-LK, BC - Nolan Racing Beginner13M 3:03.0+0:33.9+22.74%81.48%7.28%3.02%13:12:47.3
23226Spencer YoungDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:36.5+24.48%80.33%5.96%1.64%13:40:47.1
23212Ty JordanQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:36.5+24.48%80.33%5.96%1.64%13:26:47.3
25209Tyson GoebelCampbell River, BC Intermediate22M 3:06.1+0:37.0+24.82%80.12%5.71%1.38%13:24:47.8
26131Dale Orchard Single Crown27M 3:08.7+0:39.6+26.56%79.01%4.39%0.00%13:05:47.4
27203Loic DeslauriersCumberland, BC Intermediate18M 3:09.8+0:40.7+27.30%78.56%3.84%-0.58%13:20:47.3
28217Sean QueenanComox, BC Intermediate13M 3:12.7+0:43.6+29.24%77.37%2.37%-2.12%13:32:47.5
28216Logan McMullenComox Intermediate18M 3:12.7+0:43.6+29.24%77.37%2.37%-2.12%13:31:47.4
30210Evan GroomCobble Hill, BC Intermediate16M 3:14.2+0:45.1+30.25%76.78%1.61%-2.91%13:25:47.3
31150Austin MaksonMill Bay, BC Beginner11M 3:14.3+0:45.2+30.32%76.74%1.56%-2.97%13:09:44.3
32127Daniel MccreaVancouver, BC Single Crown39M 3:16.1+0:47.0+31.52%76.03%0.64%-3.92%13:01:46.5
33130Olivier Markon Single Crown42M 3:18.3+0:49.2+33.00%75.19%-0.47%-5.09%13:04:47.2
33200Trevor BonnerCobble Hill, BC Intermediate33M 3:18.3+0:49.2+33.00%75.19%-0.47%-5.09%13:17:47.3
35106Jeremy PurichRoyston Youth (U12)11M 3:21.9+0:52.8+35.41%73.85%-2.29%-7.00%12:50:46.9
36223Tony ThaiVictoria, BC Intermediate37M 3:24.7+0:55.6+37.29%72.84%-3.71%-8.48%13:37:47.3
37202Tristan CrockerVictoria, BC Intermediate15M 3:25.8+0:56.7+38.03%72.45%-4.27%-9.06%13:19:47.2
38201Connor CashinComox, BC - None Intermediate29M 3:27.6+0:58.5+39.24%71.82%-5.18%-10.02%13:18:47.0
39109Taavin WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 3:29.3+1:00.2+40.38%71.24%-6.04%-10.92%12:52:47.0
40107Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Youth (U12)10M 3:42.7+1:13.6+49.36%66.95%-12.83%-18.02%13:42:17.3
41104Benjamin KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)12M 3:46.2+1:17.1+51.71%65.92%-14.61%-19.87%12:48:47.2
42110Ollie WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)9M 3:47.5+1:18.4+52.58%65.54%-15.26%-20.56%12:53:47.5
43111Luka Markon Youth (U12)10M 3:48.0+1:18.9+52.92%65.39%-15.52%-20.83%12:54:47.3
44105Elliot PurichRoyston Youth (U12)9M 3:56.9+1:27.8+58.89%62.94%-20.03%-25.54%12:49:47.2
45103Owen KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 4:04.6+1:35.5+64.05%60.96%-23.93%-29.62%12:47:47.3
46151Tobias VossVictoria, BC Beginner53M 4:08.4+1:39.3+66.60%60.02%-25.85%-31.64%13:10:46.8
47100Westley CorriganNanaimo, BC Youth (U12)8M 4:09.3+1:40.2+67.20%59.81%-26.31%-32.11%12:45:47.1
48222Liam TannerDuncan Intermediate16M 4:15.5+1:46.4+71.36%58.36%-29.45%-35.40%13:36:47.2
49152Kaiden Beal Beginner12M 4:15.9+1:46.8+71.63%58.26%-29.65%-35.61%13:11:47.2
50102Dawson HepburnCampbell River, BC Youth (U12)9M 4:22.6+1:53.5+76.12%56.78%-33.05%-39.16%12:46:47.2
51112William Markon Youth (U12)11M 5:34.4+3:05.3+124.28%44.59%-69.43%-77.21%12:55:48.2
  • Male - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Dennis Ronald-JonesSHAWNIGAN-LK, BC - Nolan Racing Beginner13M 3:03.0--100%16.97%17.33%13:12:47.3
2150Austin MaksonMill Bay, BC Beginner11M 3:14.3+0:11.3+6.17%94.18%11.84%12.22%13:09:44.3
3151Tobias VossVictoria, BC Beginner53M 4:08.4+1:05.4+35.74%73.67%-12.70%-12.22%13:10:46.8
4152Kaiden Beal Beginner12M 4:15.9+1:12.9+39.84%71.51%-16.11%-15.61%13:11:47.2
  • Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Dean TennantShawnigan Lake, BC - Dunbar Cycles/Transition Bikes Expert31M 2:29.1--100%5.53%4.15%13:50:47.3
2300Vincent BouwsemaNanaimo, BC Expert29M 2:29.3+0:00.2+0.13%99.87%5.41%4.02%13:45:47.2
3302Connor HallasSooke, BC - Sooke Mtn Cycle / Nolan Riding Pro City Expert16M 2:35.5+0:06.4+4.29%95.88%1.48%0.03%13:47:47.2
4305Cole StinsonBlack Creek, BC - Gravity MTB , MCC Expert15M 2:35.6+0:06.5+4.36%95.82%1.41%-0.03%13:49:48.9
5301Nicholas CourtDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles Expert22M 2:46.0+0:16.9+11.33%89.82%-5.17%-6.72%13:46:47.2
6304Sheldon SchonertVictoria, BC Expert20M 2:51.5+0:22.4+15.02%86.94%-8.66%-10.25%13:48:47.2
  • Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1221Devin StoweCourtenay, BC Intermediate17M 2:47.5--100%11.21%9.75%13:35:47.3
2213Evan LeitchCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles Intermediate16M 2:48.8+0:01.3+0.78%99.23%10.53%9.05%13:27:47.3
3225Jimi VossVictoria, BC Intermediate14M 2:53.3+0:05.8+3.46%96.65%8.14%6.63%13:39:47.1
4218Tye RobinsonDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling Intermediate18M 2:55.6+0:08.1+4.84%95.39%6.92%5.39%13:33:47.5
5208Seamus GeorgeDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 2:56.0+0:08.5+5.07%95.17%6.71%5.17%13:23:47.2
6204Evan DunnLadysmith, BC - Cycle Therapy Intermediate17M 2:56.4+0:08.9+5.31%94.95%6.50%4.96%13:21:47.4
7215Chris MacLeodCumberland, BC - Beaufort Cycles,Adrenalineracer/Towheels Intermediate27M 2:58.2+0:10.7+6.39%94.00%5.54%3.99%13:29:48.6
8214Ian MaceyDuncan, BC Intermediate21M 2:59.7+0:12.2+7.28%93.21%4.75%3.18%13:28:47.3
9220Rhys SmileyDuncan, BC Intermediate18M 3:00.1+0:12.6+7.52%93.00%4.54%2.96%13:34:47.3
10206Carter FerrisQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate16M 3:02.1+0:14.6+8.72%91.98%3.48%1.89%13:22:47.3
11224Nicolas TresselCourtenay, BC Intermediate18M 3:02.8+0:15.3+9.13%91.63%3.10%1.51%13:38:47.8
12226Spencer YoungDuncan, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:18.1+10.81%90.25%1.62%0.00%13:40:47.1
12212Ty JordanQualicum Beach, BC Intermediate15M 3:05.6+0:18.1+10.81%90.25%1.62%0.00%13:26:47.3
14209Tyson GoebelCampbell River, BC Intermediate22M 3:06.1+0:18.6+11.10%90.01%1.36%-0.27%13:24:47.8
15203Loic DeslauriersCumberland, BC Intermediate18M 3:09.8+0:22.3+13.31%88.25%-0.61%-2.26%13:20:47.3
16217Sean QueenanComox, BC Intermediate13M 3:12.7+0:25.2+15.04%86.92%-2.14%-3.83%13:32:47.5
16216Logan McMullenComox Intermediate18M 3:12.7+0:25.2+15.04%86.92%-2.14%-3.83%13:31:47.4
18210Evan GroomCobble Hill, BC Intermediate16M 3:14.2+0:26.7+15.94%86.25%-2.94%-4.63%13:25:47.3
19200Trevor BonnerCobble Hill, BC Intermediate33M 3:18.3+0:30.8+18.39%84.47%-5.11%-6.84%13:17:47.3
20223Tony ThaiVictoria, BC Intermediate37M 3:24.7+0:37.2+22.21%81.83%-8.50%-10.29%13:37:47.3
21202Tristan CrockerVictoria, BC Intermediate15M 3:25.8+0:38.3+22.87%81.39%-9.09%-10.88%13:19:47.2
22201Connor CashinComox, BC - None Intermediate29M 3:27.6+0:40.1+23.94%80.68%-10.04%-11.85%13:18:47.0
23222Liam TannerDuncan Intermediate16M 4:15.5+1:28.0+52.54%65.56%-35.43%-37.66%13:36:47.2
  • Male - Single Crown
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Louis MaddifordUcluelet, BC - Ukee Bikes Single Crown32M 2:37.9--100%11.92%9.77%13:00:47.4
2125Desmond BallyFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles & Mommy Single Crown18M 2:46.6+0:08.7+5.51%94.78%7.07%4.80%12:59:47.3
3129Craig ScottCourtenay, BC Single Crown17M 2:52.3+0:14.4+9.12%91.64%3.89%1.54%13:03:47.2
4128Xavier PettigrewNotre-Dame-Du-Portage, QC Single Crown19M 2:55.0+0:17.1+10.83%90.23%2.38%0.00%13:02:47.1
5131Dale Orchard Single Crown27M 3:08.7+0:30.8+19.51%83.68%-5.26%-7.83%13:05:47.4
6127Daniel MccreaVancouver, BC Single Crown39M 3:16.1+0:38.2+24.19%80.52%-9.39%-12.06%13:01:46.5
7130Olivier Markon Single Crown42M 3:18.3+0:40.4+25.59%79.63%-10.61%-13.31%13:04:47.2
  • Male - Youth (U12)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Jeremy PurichRoyston Youth (U12)11M 3:21.9--100%15.98%11.45%12:50:46.9
2109Taavin WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 3:29.3+0:07.4+3.67%96.46%12.90%8.20%12:52:47.0
3107Tanner SlobodzianCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing Youth (U12)10M 3:42.7+0:20.8+10.30%90.66%7.33%2.32%13:42:17.3
4104Benjamin KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)12M 3:46.2+0:24.3+12.04%89.26%5.87%0.79%12:48:47.2
5110Ollie WoltzVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)9M 3:47.5+0:25.6+12.68%88.75%5.33%0.22%12:53:47.5
6111Luka Markon Youth (U12)10M 3:48.0+0:26.1+12.93%88.55%5.12%0.00%12:54:47.3
7105Elliot PurichRoyston Youth (U12)9M 3:56.9+0:35.0+17.34%85.23%1.42%-3.90%12:49:47.2
8103Owen KroekerVictoria, BC - Parkway Physio Youth (U12)10M 4:04.6+0:42.7+21.15%82.54%-1.79%-7.28%12:47:47.3
9100Westley CorriganNanaimo, BC Youth (U12)8M 4:09.3+0:47.4+23.48%80.99%-3.74%-9.34%12:45:47.1
10102Dawson HepburnCampbell River, BC Youth (U12)9M 4:22.6+1:00.7+30.06%76.88%-9.28%-15.18%12:46:47.2
11112William Markon Youth (U12)11M 5:34.4+2:12.5+65.63%60.38%-39.15%-46.67%12:55:48.2