2019 Applegate Lake 2.5k 5k & 10k Swims

Saturday, July 13, 2019 8:22 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Applegate Lake, Jacksonville, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Thursday, July 18, 2019 2:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2.5K Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Bill KuhnOREG - RVM Men 50-54M 39:32.73--100%29.17%25.86%
267Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 43:29.24+3:56.51+9.97%90.94%22.11%18.47%
366Linda ParmentierOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 44:09.67+4:36.94+11.67%89.55%20.91%17.21%
473Jay StantonMVM Men 60-64M 46:45.08+7:12.35+18.22%84.59%16.27%12.35%
570Erika SchumacherOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 51:41.92+12:09.19+30.73%76.49%7.40%3.08%
655Phillip BurgessUC37 Men 55-59M 52:46.44+13:13.71+33.45%74.93%5.48%1.06%
756Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 53:08.84+13:36.11+34.40%74.41%4.81%0.36%
854Caesar BernardoOREG Men 45-49M 53:20.50+13:47.77+34.89%74.14%4.46%0.00%
987Stephanie HouseholderOEVT Women 40-4440F 57:31.73+17:59.00+45.48%68.74%-3.04%-7.85%
1075Jill ZadnyUC31 Women 40-44F 59:16.75+19:44.02+49.90%66.71%-6.17%-11.13%
1159Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 1:02:54.55+23:21.82+59.08%62.86%-12.67%-17.94%
1258Michael GrantOREG - GPY Men 65-69M 1:04:48.81+25:16.08+63.90%61.01%-16.08%-21.51%
1365Cathy MilnerOREG - GPY Women 60-64F 1:04:58.35+25:25.62+64.30%60.86%-16.37%-21.80%
1474Joan TurnerSERC Women 55-59F 1:10:48.08+31:15.35+79.04%55.85%-26.81%-32.73%
1563Hank McCurdyUC37 Men 70-74M 1:12:17.10+32:44.37+82.79%54.71%-29.47%-35.51%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Caesar BernardoOREG Men 45-49M 53:20.50--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
161Bill KuhnOREG - RVM Men 50-54M 39:32.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155Phillip BurgessUC37 Men 55-59M 52:46.44--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
173Jay StantonMVM Men 60-64M 46:45.08--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
158Michael GrantOREG - GPY Men 65-69M 1:04:48.81--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 1:02:54.55--100%6.94%6.94%
263Hank McCurdyUC37 Men 70-74M 1:12:17.10+9:22.55+14.90%87.03%-6.94%-6.94%
  • 2.5K Swim - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
187Stephanie HouseholderOEVT Women 40-4440F 57:31.73--100%1.50%1.50%
275Jill ZadnyUC31 Women 40-44F 59:16.75+1:45.02+3.04%97.05%-1.50%-1.50%
  • 2.5K Swim - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
167Susie RabiahOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 43:29.24--100%6.38%1.53%
266Linda ParmentierOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 44:09.67+0:40.43+1.55%98.47%4.93%0.00%
370Erika SchumacherOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 51:41.92+8:12.68+18.88%84.12%-11.30%-17.07%
  • 2.5K Swim - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
174Joan TurnerSERC Women 55-59F 1:10:48.08--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
156Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 53:08.84--100%10.01%10.01%
265Cathy MilnerOREG - GPY Women 60-64F 1:04:58.35+11:49.51+22.25%81.80%-10.01%-10.01%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157Wes EdwardsOREG - SOMA Men 65-69M 43:35.61--100%22.94%21.97%
262Heather LawsonPSP Women 55-59F 51:04.28+7:28.67+17.15%85.36%9.72%8.59%
372Stefani SkidmoreOEVT Women 40-44F 54:14.56+10:38.95+24.43%80.37%4.12%2.91%
460Nancy KaplanTEME Women 55-59F 57:29.73+13:54.12+31.89%75.82%-1.63%-2.91%
571Denise SilbermanGGMS - GPY Women 50-54F 59:54.00+16:18.39+37.41%72.78%-5.88%-7.21%
664Barbara McQuinnTEME Women 60-64F 1:13:08.12+29:32.51+67.77%59.61%-29.28%-30.90%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157Wes EdwardsOREG - SOMA Men 65-69M 43:35.61--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
172Stefani SkidmoreOEVT Women 40-44F 54:14.56--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
171Denise SilbermanGGMS - GPY Women 50-54F 59:54.00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
162Heather LawsonPSP Women 55-59F 51:04.28--100%5.92%5.92%
260Nancy KaplanTEME Women 55-59F 57:29.73+6:25.45+12.58%88.83%-5.92%-5.92%
  • 2.5K Swim Category II - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Barbara McQuinnTEME Women 60-64F 1:13:08.12--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Kurt OelerTOC Men 50-54M 1:16:17.87--100%31.40%24.00%
231Arlene DelmageOREG - ORM Women 55-59F 1:16:43.82+0:25.95+0.57%99.44%31.02%23.57%
340Christine McclaffertyOREG - ORM Women 45-49F 1:26:37.94+10:20.07+13.54%88.07%22.11%13.71%
450Mike TennantOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 1:27:27.93+11:10.06+14.64%87.23%21.36%12.88%
526Doug BrockbankOREG - ORM Men 65-69M 1:28:40.35+12:22.48+16.22%86.04%20.28%11.68%
634Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 1:29:59.66+13:41.79+17.95%84.78%19.09%10.36%
727Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 1:31:28.73+15:10.86+19.90%83.40%17.76%8.88%
838Jesse MagliariOEVT Women 20-24F 1:33:47.31+17:29.44+22.92%81.35%15.68%6.58%
942Ken MyersOREG - ORM Men 50-54M 1:34:16.63+17:58.76+23.56%80.93%15.24%6.09%
1032Bonnie EdwardsOREG - ORM Women 45-49F 1:35:29.99+19:12.12+25.17%79.89%14.14%4.88%
1151Ron ThompsonOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 1:37:13.30+20:55.43+27.42%78.48%12.59%3.16%
1241Julie MorenoMAAC Women 45-49F 1:40:23.76+24:05.89+31.58%76.00%9.74%0.00%
1346Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 1:42:20.94+26:03.07+34.14%74.55%7.98%-1.95%
1422Will AllenderOREG Men 55-59M 1:50:31.60+34:13.73+44.86%69.03%0.63%-10.09%
1525Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 2:03:18.97+47:01.10+61.62%61.87%-10.87%-22.83%
1652Susan WhiteOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 2:08:14.03+51:56.16+68.07%59.50%-15.29%-27.73%
1733Gail GordonTEME Women 60-64F 2:10:17.92+54:00.05+70.78%58.56%-17.15%-29.78%
1853Connie WilsonOREG - SOMA Women 70-74F 2:13:49.16+57:31.28+75.39%57.02%-20.31%-33.29%
1935Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 45-49F 2:20:55.02+1:04:37.15+84.69%54.14%-26.69%-40.36%
2024Susan BergmannTEME Women 60-64F 2:21:58.40+1:05:40.53+86.08%53.74%-27.64%-41.41%
2147Natalie SchrikTEME Women 35-39F 2:34:01.49+1:17:43.62+101.87%49.54%-38.48%-53.42%
2248Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 2:35:22.91+1:19:05.04+103.65%49.10%-39.70%-54.77%
2345Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 2:38:56.83+1:22:38.96+108.32%48.00%-42.90%-58.32%
-23Cyane AnayaTEME Women 45-49F DNF-----
-36David HellerOREG - RVM Men 60-64M DNF-----
-49Eric SteinhauffOREG - COMA Men 60-64M DNF-----
-68Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M DNF-----
  • 5K Swim - Men 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
143Kurt OelerTOC Men 50-54M 1:16:17.87--100%10.54%10.54%
242Ken MyersOREG - ORM Men 50-54M 1:34:16.63+17:58.76+23.56%80.93%-10.54%-10.54%
  • 5K Swim - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Will AllenderOREG Men 55-59M 1:50:31.60--100%5.47%5.47%
225Robin BraggOREG - OPEN Men 55-59M 2:03:18.97+12:47.37+11.57%89.63%-5.47%-5.47%
  • 5K Swim - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
151Ron ThompsonOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 1:37:13.30--100%0.00%0.00%
-36David HellerOREG - RVM Men 60-64M DNF-----
-49Eric SteinhauffOREG - COMA Men 60-64M DNF-----
-68Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M DNF-----
  • 5K Swim - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150Mike TennantOREG - COMA Men 65-69M 1:27:27.93--100%0.69%0.69%
226Doug BrockbankOREG - ORM Men 65-69M 1:28:40.35+1:12.42+1.38%98.64%-0.69%-0.69%
  • 5K Swim - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Bob BruceOREG - COMA Men 70-74M 1:31:28.73--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim - Women 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Jesse MagliariOEVT Women 20-24F 1:33:47.31--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
147Natalie SchrikTEME Women 35-39F 2:34:01.49--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140Christine McclaffertyOREG - ORM Women 45-49F 1:26:37.94--100%18.16%11.55%
232Bonnie EdwardsOREG - ORM Women 45-49F 1:35:29.99+8:52.05+10.24%90.71%9.79%2.50%
341Julie MorenoMAAC Women 45-49F 1:40:23.76+13:45.82+15.89%86.29%5.16%-2.50%
435Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 45-49F 2:20:55.02+54:17.08+62.66%61.48%-33.11%-43.87%
-23Cyane AnayaTEME Women 45-49F DNF-----
  • 5K Swim - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Arlene DelmageOREG - ORM Women 55-59F 1:16:43.82--100%7.96%7.96%
234Betsy HansonOREG - COMA Women 55-59F 1:29:59.66+13:15.84+17.29%85.26%-7.96%-7.96%
  • 5K Swim - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
146Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 1:42:20.94--100%24.85%24.82%
252Susan WhiteOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 2:08:14.03+25:53.09+25.29%79.81%5.85%5.80%
333Gail GordonTEME Women 60-64F 2:10:17.92+27:56.98+27.31%78.55%4.33%4.29%
424Susan BergmannTEME Women 60-64F 2:21:58.40+39:37.46+38.71%72.09%-4.24%-4.29%
548Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 2:35:22.91+53:01.97+51.82%65.87%-14.09%-14.14%
645Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 2:38:56.83+56:35.89+55.30%64.39%-16.70%-16.76%
  • 5K Swim - Women 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Connie WilsonOREG - SOMA Women 70-74F 2:13:49.16--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim Category II - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128James BuddeHIMA Men 70-74M 1:25:15.67--100%14.48%8.58%
239Dominic MagliariOEVT Men 25-29M 1:33:15.86+8:00.19+9.39%91.42%6.45%0.00%
330Walter CarterOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 2:00:34.00+35:18.33+41.41%70.72%-20.93%-29.27%
  • 5K Swim Category II - Men 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Dominic MagliariOEVT Men 25-29M 1:33:15.86--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim Category II - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
130Walter CarterOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 2:00:34.00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Swim Category II - Men 70-74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128James BuddeHIMA Men 70-74M 1:25:15.67--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Adam TrexlerOREG - ORM Men 40-44M 2:44:24.77--100%11.44%7.51%
220Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 2:46:39.37+2:14.60+1.36%98.65%10.23%6.24%
34Michael DixOREG - SOMA Men 45-49M 2:47:39.88+3:15.11+1.98%98.06%9.69%5.68%
418Megan ToshOREG - ORM Women 30-34F 2:47:49.07+3:24.30+2.07%97.97%9.61%5.59%
51Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 2:48:11.92+3:47.15+2.30%97.75%9.40%5.38%
66Toni HeckselOREG - CGM Women 50-54F 2:53:31.61+9:06.84+5.54%94.75%6.53%2.38%
713Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 2:53:35.22+9:10.45+5.58%94.71%6.50%2.35%
815Gillian SaltonOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 2:53:38.00+9:13.23+5.61%94.69%6.47%2.32%
921Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 2:57:45.34+13:20.56+8.12%92.49%4.25%0.00%
1014Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 55-59F 2:58:56.48+14:31.71+8.84%91.88%3.61%-0.67%
1117Skyler SchilkeUC37 Men 20-24M 3:06:19.68+21:54.91+13.33%88.24%-0.36%-4.82%
128Shannon KeeganOREG - RVM Women 45-49F 3:09:20.00+24:55.23+15.16%86.84%-1.98%-6.51%
139Stephanie LemmonsGAJA Women 25-29F 3:16:44.22+32:19.45+19.66%83.57%-5.97%-10.68%
1412Matthew OsbornOREG - SOMA Men 45-49M 3:17:56.62+33:31.85+20.39%83.06%-6.62%-11.36%
155Sarah EismannOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 3:35:22.43+50:57.66+31.00%76.34%-16.01%-21.16%
1616Jocelyn SanfordOREG - RVM Women 50-54F 3:48:22.48+1:03:57.71+38.90%71.99%-23.01%-28.48%
172Karinate AmabebeOREG Women 30-34F 3:49:48.26+1:05:23.49+39.77%71.54%-23.78%-29.28%
-7Shelly JonesOREG - OPEN Women 40-44F DNF-----
-10Stephanie MartinOREG - COMA Women 60-64F DNF-----
-44Adam SantnerTEME Men 45-49M DNF-----
  • 10K Swim - Men 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Skyler SchilkeUC37 Men 20-24M 3:06:19.68--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Adam TrexlerOREG - ORM Men 40-44M 2:44:24.77--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
120Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 2:46:39.37--100%6.07%0.60%
24Michael DixOREG - SOMA Men 45-49M 2:47:39.88+1:00.51+0.61%99.40%5.50%0.00%
312Matthew OsbornOREG - SOMA Men 45-49M 3:17:56.62+31:17.25+18.77%84.19%-11.57%-18.06%
-44Adam SantnerTEME Men 45-49M DNF-----
  • 10K Swim - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 2:48:11.92--100%2.76%2.76%
221Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 2:57:45.34+9:33.42+5.68%94.62%-2.76%-2.76%
  • 10K Swim - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Stephanie LemmonsGAJA Women 25-29F 3:16:44.22--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Women 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
118Megan ToshOREG - ORM Women 30-34F 2:47:49.07--100%15.59%15.59%
22Karinate AmabebeOREG Women 30-34F 3:49:48.26+1:01:59.19+36.94%73.03%-15.59%-15.59%
  • 10K Swim - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Sarah EismannOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 3:35:22.43--100%0.00%0.00%
-7Shelly JonesOREG - OPEN Women 40-44F DNF-----
  • 10K Swim - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Shannon KeeganOREG - RVM Women 45-49F 3:09:20.00--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Toni HeckselOREG - CGM Women 50-54F 2:53:31.61--100%7.34%0.05%
213Jayette PettitOREG - SOMA Women 50-54F 2:53:35.22+0:03.61+0.03%99.97%7.31%0.01%
315Gillian SaltonOREG - COMA Women 50-54F 2:53:38.00+0:06.39+0.06%99.94%7.29%-0.01%
416Jocelyn SanfordOREG - RVM Women 50-54F 3:48:22.48+54:50.87+31.61%75.98%-21.94%-31.54%
  • 10K Swim - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 55-59F 2:58:56.48--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Swim - Women 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-10Stephanie MartinOREG - COMA Women 60-64F DNF-----