2019 Sledgehammer

Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ridgeway, VA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 98
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Tuesday, February 18, 2020 7:37 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1707Melissa TalleyXC F Cat 350F 45:53.8--100%1.18%1.18%
2550Heather PinneyXC F Cat 359F 46:59.5+1:05.7+2.39%97.67%-1.18%-1.18%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Ally BurrowXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 312F 47:00.3--100%5.04%5.04%
2710Hailey HelmsXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 343F 51:59.7+4:59.4+10.62%90.40%-5.04%-5.04%
  • 1 Lap - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1527Ethan ChrystXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310M 39:43.2--100%22.04%25.34%
2760Memphis CookXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 311M 41:35.7+1:52.5+4.72%95.49%18.36%21.81%
3758Mario QuiveraXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 311M 52:33.7+12:50.5+32.33%75.57%-3.16%1.20%
4731Hunter DossXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310M 53:50.2+14:07.0+35.54%73.78%-5.67%-1.20%
5580Teagan BurrowXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310F 58:37.7+18:54.5+47.60%67.75%-15.07%-10.21%
6626Donald Smith IVXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 37M 59:21.6+19:38.4+49.45%66.91%-16.51%-11.58%
-752Jacob HillXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M DNF-----
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1746Owen NielsenXC M 19-39 Cat 335M 34:11.6--100%17.77%10.23%
2505Joe PaulXC M 19-39 Cat 339M 36:14.6+2:03.0+6.00%94.34%12.84%4.84%
3753Jake FesmireXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 37:44.5+3:32.9+10.38%90.60%9.23%0.91%
4627Tim ComptonXC M 19-39 Cat 339M 38:05.3+3:53.7+11.39%89.77%8.40%0.00%
5744Justin EanesXC M 19-39 Cat 337M 43:51.3+9:39.7+28.26%77.97%-5.47%-15.14%
6642Blayne CassadyXC M 19-39 Cat 329M 50:07.4+15:55.8+46.59%68.22%-20.54%-31.60%
7754James NafseyXC M 19-39 Cat 335M 50:49.3+16:37.7+48.63%67.28%-22.22%-33.43%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1632Earl SmithXC M 40-49 Cat 345M 35:26.2--100%13.94%10.80%
2757Tim KruggelXC M 40-49 Cat 349M 37:15.1+1:48.9+5.12%95.13%9.53%6.23%
3606Michael ObrienXC M 40-49 Cat 349M 38:41.3+3:15.1+9.18%91.60%6.05%2.62%
4605Clyde HedrickXC M 40-49 Cat 350M 39:14.1+3:47.9+10.72%90.32%4.72%1.24%
5745Mark MooreXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 40:13.2+4:47.0+13.50%88.11%2.33%-1.24%
6747Darrin DossXC M 40-49 Cat 341M 44:14.9+8:48.7+24.87%80.09%-7.46%-11.38%
7509JJ DewarXC M 40-49 Cat 345M 45:04.2+9:38.0+27.18%78.63%-9.45%-13.45%
8748Glenn KleinXC M 40-49 Cat 348M 49:16.4+13:50.2+39.05%71.92%-19.66%-24.03%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1649Mike RomanXC M 50-99 Cat 353M 35:33.5--100%15.23%14.17%
2540Tony ShepherdXC M 50-99 Cat 351M 36:15.5+0:42.0+1.97%98.07%13.56%12.48%
3582Robert MyrickXC M 50-99 Cat 361M 39:18.6+3:45.1+10.55%90.46%6.28%5.11%
4518Jeff EatonXC M 50-99 Cat 353M 40:38.0+5:04.5+14.27%87.51%3.13%1.92%
5637Ricky SheltonXC M 50-99 Cat 360M 42:13.4+6:39.9+18.74%84.21%-0.66%-1.92%
6660Andy PhillipsXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 42:26.9+6:53.4+19.38%83.77%-1.20%-2.46%
7581Robert EdwardsXC M 50-99 Cat 361M 49:18.0+13:44.5+38.65%72.13%-17.53%-19.00%
8648Bill DavisXC M 50-99 Cat 363M 49:49.9+14:16.4+40.14%71.36%-18.80%-20.28%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1683Brett FoxXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 313M 35:22.4--100%21.53%4.96%
2756Ashton KleinXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 314M 37:13.2+1:50.8+5.22%95.04%17.43%0.00%
3755Evan StarnesXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 1:02:38.5+27:16.1+77.09%56.47%-38.96%-68.30%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex BauldryXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 314M 34:03.3--100%5.03%7.34%
2692James VinesXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 315M 36:45.2+2:41.9+7.92%92.66%-2.49%0.00%
3759Logan DouglasXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 36:46.3+2:43.0+7.98%92.61%-2.54%-0.05%
  • 2 Laps - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Brent GravesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 59:21.4--100%13.71%3.67%
2234Todd HunterXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/353M 1:00:41.9+1:20.5+2.26%97.79%11.75%1.49%
3321Randy MillerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/356M 1:01:15.3+1:53.9+3.20%96.90%10.95%0.59%
4288Gary RoachXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/350M 1:01:22.5+2:01.1+3.40%96.71%10.77%0.39%
5336Patrick HamptonXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/357M 1:01:51.7+2:30.3+4.22%95.95%10.06%-0.39%
6322James Frith JrXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/361M 1:04:14.0+4:52.6+8.22%92.41%6.62%-4.24%
7410James LeeXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/357M 1:23:42.3+24:20.9+41.02%70.91%-21.69%-35.84%
8384David FullerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/373M 1:37:47.0+38:25.6+64.74%60.70%-42.16%-58.69%
  • 2 Laps - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1406Lester Brown IIIXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3M 1:05:45.1--100%18.08%10.79%
2405Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/346M 1:08:45.6+3:00.5+4.58%95.62%14.33%6.71%
3307Tod PhelpsXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/351M 1:10:12.6+4:27.5+6.78%93.65%12.53%4.75%
4400Terry BlakelyXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/340M 1:13:42.5+7:57.4+12.10%89.21%8.17%0.00%
5396Alan BurgessXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/362M 1:21:09.0+15:23.9+23.42%81.02%-1.10%-10.10%
6397JR SmithXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/353M 1:27:01.3+21:16.2+32.35%75.56%-8.42%-18.06%
7388Raymond YoungXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/342M 1:55:15.0+49:29.9+75.28%57.05%-43.59%-56.36%
  • 2 Laps - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1289Michelle CanadaXC F Cat 243F 1:18:20.6--100%4.99%4.99%
2398Christy HillXC F Cat 238F 1:26:34.0+8:13.4+10.50%90.50%-4.99%-4.99%
-308Katie SmithXC F Cat 237F DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Josh RamseyXC M 19-39 Cat 233M 59:01.6--100%11.90%11.20%
2413Mike BuehringXC M 19-39 Cat 238M 1:02:07.5+3:05.9+5.25%95.01%7.27%6.54%
3409Luke BourkeXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:02:32.7+3:31.1+5.96%94.37%6.64%5.91%
4401Chase DickensXC M 19-39 Cat 225M 1:03:34.0+4:32.4+7.69%92.86%5.12%4.37%
5273Robert CollieXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:05:11.7+6:10.1+10.45%90.54%2.69%1.92%
6402Derrick CockmanXC M 19-39 Cat 235M 1:07:45.0+8:43.4+14.78%87.12%-1.12%-1.92%
7412David IrbyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:07:56.0+8:54.4+15.09%86.89%-1.40%-2.20%
8399Matt RossXC M 19-39 Cat 238M 1:11:27.1+12:25.5+21.05%82.61%-6.65%-7.49%
9403Kyle McDonaldXC M 19-39 Cat 216M 1:12:13.8+13:12.2+22.37%81.72%-7.81%-8.66%
10408Matthew HuckfeldtXC M 19-39 Cat 230M 1:18:08.7+19:07.1+32.39%75.53%-16.64%-17.56%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1335Michael SpadacciaXC M 40-49 Cat 241M 1:00:53.4--100%6.87%6.19%
2221Tom LazzaroXC M 40-49 Cat 241M 1:01:37.0+0:43.6+1.19%98.82%5.76%5.07%
3337Harold OvermanXC M 40-49 Cat 243M 1:01:38.4+0:45.0+1.23%98.78%5.72%5.04%
4224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:03:43.4+2:50.0+4.65%95.55%2.54%1.83%
5407Louis BottaXC M 40-49 Cat 245M 1:04:54.6+4:01.2+6.60%93.81%0.72%0.00%
6313Chad JohnsonXC M 40-49 Cat 246M 1:05:30.3+4:36.9+7.58%92.95%-0.19%-0.92%
7411Jose DonaboXC M 40-49 Cat 243M 1:07:47.2+6:53.8+11.33%89.83%-3.68%-4.43%
8260Scott MatthewsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:09:04.8+8:11.4+13.45%88.14%-5.66%-6.42%
9219Christopher HillXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:13:17.4+12:24.0+20.36%83.08%-12.09%-12.91%
  • 2 Laps - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1342Bruce StaufferXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/351M 1:06:20.7--100%18.65%18.65%
2638Roger SpiveyXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/357M 1:36:46.3+30:25.6+45.86%68.56%-18.65%-18.65%
-414Jake BryantXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/335M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191Erica ZavetaXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 130F 1:31:11.6--100%5.46%6.28%
284Kimberly FlynnXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 147F 1:35:26.0+4:14.4+4.65%95.56%1.06%1.92%
318Annie PharrXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 123F 1:37:18.1+6:06.5+6.70%93.72%-0.87%0.00%
461Skylar BovineXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 116F 1:38:30.8+7:19.2+8.03%92.57%-2.13%-1.25%
558Philicia MarionXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 136F 1:39:50.8+8:39.2+9.49%91.33%-3.51%-2.62%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Keck BakerXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 143M 1:23:57.9--100%1.75%1.51%
264Robert MarionXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 137M 1:24:41.6+0:43.7+0.87%99.14%0.90%0.66%
399Charles RamsbothamXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 128M 1:25:48.9+1:51.0+2.20%97.84%-0.42%-0.66%
435Nathan LemonsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 128M 1:27:22.0+3:24.1+4.05%96.11%-2.23%-2.48%
  • 3 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
180Sam PearsonXC M 30-39 Cat 133M 1:24:43.6--100%3.28%4.52%
212Will PfeifferXC M 30-39 Cat 131M 1:28:44.1+4:00.5+4.73%95.48%-1.30%0.00%
326Brandon HicksXC M 30-39 Cat 136M 1:29:19.6+4:36.0+5.43%94.85%-1.98%-0.67%
-81Alex HarrillXC M 30-39 Cat 1M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1749John PetrylakXC M 40-99 Cat 140M 1:21:00.1--100%5.53%4.40%
2101Juan MunsterXC M 40-99 Cat 141M 1:24:07.0+3:06.9+3.85%96.30%1.90%0.72%
347Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 143M 1:25:20.4+4:20.3+5.36%94.92%0.47%-0.72%
471Michael TennysonXC M 40-99 Cat 149M 1:32:31.7+11:31.6+14.23%87.54%-7.91%-9.21%
-70Will McDanielXC M 40-99 Cat 1M DNF-----