2019 Race 06 Stroke the Lion final

Saturday, July 13, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%18.87%16.19%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%18.76%16.08%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%18.43%15.74%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5--100%23.50%27.09%
2323Carla PapacSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%23.48%27.07%
3350Nicci VeselySurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5+15:55.0+20.82%82.77%7.57%11.91%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+49F 1:35:02.3--100%11.93%14.70%
2337Justine O'ConnellSurfSki 40+44F 1:44:51.9+9:49.6+10.34%90.63%2.82%5.88%
3334Melanie ThomasSurfSki 40+41F 1:51:25.3+16:23.0+17.24%85.30%-3.25%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Rozanne GreenSurfSki 60+60F 1:54:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5--100%0.01%0.01%
2323Carla PapacSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1350Nicci VeselySurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%15.84%14.01%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%15.73%13.90%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%15.38%13.55%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Giovanni CerconeOC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1431Anthony RuaneOC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1426Matthew FlatmanOC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Other
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Sea Kayak 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Tom SimmatSea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1452Pedro PaivaSLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade BarnesSurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%11.52%9.13%
2464Jamie McCruddenSurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%11.04%8.64%
3455Matt ReesSurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%10.31%7.90%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Brett GreenwoodSurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2--100%14.69%17.95%
2228Dan WarrenSurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+4:21.9+6.26%94.11%9.35%12.82%
3205Michael McKeoghSurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+8:36.0+12.33%89.02%4.17%7.83%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Peter GrimesSurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9--100%9.97%8.07%
2469Jim ParkerSurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+3:16.2+4.00%96.15%6.36%4.39%
3198Paddlepop GillettSurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+4:28.6+5.48%94.81%5.03%3.03%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1--100%7.83%7.83%
2504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+12:06.7+16.99%85.47%-7.83%-7.83%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1476Luke ElthamSurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0--100%9.15%6.57%
2471Dave ReidSurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:15.8+6.20%94.16%3.52%0.78%
3163James HarringtonSurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:27.2+6.47%93.92%3.27%0.52%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Fletcher ArmstrongSurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8--100%5.29%4.35%
2235Ben ReesSurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+2:04.3+2.85%97.23%2.59%1.62%
3267Alex PozzerSurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+4:32.1+6.24%94.12%-0.62%-1.62%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd Cunningham SurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%16.17%13.15%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8+1:58.0+3.49%96.62%13.24%10.11%
3173Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2+3:47.4+6.73%93.69%10.52%7.30%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 1:04:47.9--100%11.26%7.95%
2336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 1:06:50.0+2:02.1+3.14%96.96%8.47%5.06%
3308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 1:07:34.4+2:46.5+4.28%95.89%7.46%4.01%
  • Short Course Female - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1421Zillah DuntonOC1 50+56F 1:31:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 1:06:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1351Marone FineSurfSki 40+43F 1:13:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 1:04:47.9--100%5.44%4.11%
2308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 1:07:34.4+2:46.5+4.28%95.89%1.39%0.00%
3348CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+53F 1:13:12.9+8:25.0+12.99%88.50%-6.84%-8.35%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd Cunningham SurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%12.63%8.94%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8+1:58.0+3.49%96.62%9.58%5.76%
3173Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2+3:47.4+6.73%93.69%6.75%2.81%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBenny Owen OC2 50+56M 1:16:22.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1552Joel Tierney Sam TierneySam & Dad OC2 Open (19-39)13M 1:06:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Sea Kayak 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Peter MatthewsSea Kayak 60+61M 1:06:51.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd CunninghamSurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1468Riaan BredellSurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8--100%4.37%4.33%
2276Adam ThorpSurfSki 50+52M 1:00:20.8+2:06.0+3.61%96.52%0.92%0.88%
3274Michael LiebermanSurfSki 50+57M 1:00:24.9+2:10.1+3.72%96.41%0.81%0.77%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1462Ian RobertsSurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:02:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Ziko VeselySurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2--100%16.33%16.33%
2177Carlito VeselySurfSki U18M 1:23:31.2+23:27.0+39.04%71.92%-16.33%-16.33%