2019 Race 06 Stroke the Lion final

Saturday, July 13, 2019 08:38 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Palm Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 74
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, July 13, 2019 10:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%18.87%16.19%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%18.76%16.08%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%18.43%15.74%
4455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%17.77%15.05%
5245Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2+1:02.6+1.52%98.50%17.64%14.92%
6550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4+2:25.8+3.54%96.58%16.00%13.23%
7553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1+2:33.5+3.72%96.41%15.85%13.07%
8234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8+3:55.2+5.71%94.60%14.24%11.41%
9471Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:21.2+6.34%94.04%13.73%10.88%
10163James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:32.6+6.61%93.80%13.51%10.65%
11470Spencer Richards SurfSki Open (19-39)32M 1:13:31.3+4:48.7+7.00%93.46%13.19%10.32%
12460David Russell SurfSki Open (19-39)29M 1:13:38.1+4:55.5+7.17%93.31%13.05%10.18%
13206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)36M 1:13:43.9+5:01.3+7.31%93.19%12.94%10.06%
14174Dave Coward SurfSki 40+48M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%12.52%9.63%
14516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%12.52%9.63%
16228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+5:24.5+7.87%92.70%12.48%9.59%
17235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+5:59.5+8.72%91.98%11.80%8.88%
18551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0+6:19.4+9.20%91.57%11.40%8.48%
19472Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+47M 1:15:37.0+6:54.4+10.05%90.87%10.72%7.76%
20197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:15:58.4+7:15.8+10.57%90.44%10.29%7.33%
21338Georgia Sinclair SurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5+7:44.9+11.28%89.87%9.72%6.74%
22323Carla Papac SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+7:46.1+11.31%89.84%9.70%6.71%
23267Alex Pozzer SurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+8:27.3+12.31%89.04%8.89%5.88%
24205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+9:38.6+14.03%87.69%7.48%4.43%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+43M 1:19:54.5+11:11.9+16.30%85.99%5.65%2.53%
26467Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:33.0+12:50.4+18.69%84.26%3.71%0.53%
27148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9+13:00.3+18.93%84.08%3.51%0.33%
28473Keaton Pollington SurfSki U1817M 1:22:15.0+13:32.4+19.71%83.54%2.88%-0.33%
29504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+14:40.2+21.35%82.41%1.55%-1.70%
30469Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+16:16.5+23.69%80.85%-0.35%-3.66%
31180Andrew Groves SurfSki 50+54M 1:25:00.8+16:18.2+23.73%80.82%-0.38%-3.70%
32475David Conner SurfSki 40+48M 1:25:11.0+16:28.4+23.98%80.66%-0.58%-3.90%
33123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+58M 1:25:19.1+16:36.5+24.17%80.53%-0.74%-4.07%
34474Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+57M 1:26:01.8+17:19.2+25.21%79.87%-1.58%-4.94%
35198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+17:28.9+25.44%79.72%-1.77%-5.13%
36166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:28:00.4+19:17.8+28.08%78.07%-3.91%-7.35%
37183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:28:03.1+19:20.5+28.15%78.03%-3.97%-7.40%
38454Rob Conroy SurfSki 40+47M 1:28:34.6+19:52.0+28.91%77.57%-4.59%-8.04%
39452Pedro Paiva SLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7+21:48.1+31.73%75.91%-6.87%-10.40%
40466Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+66M 1:31:34.6+22:52.0+33.28%75.03%-8.13%-11.70%
41350Nicci Vesely SurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5+23:39.9+34.44%74.38%-9.07%-12.68%
42118Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:33:46.7+25:04.1+36.48%73.27%-10.73%-14.39%
43157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+70M 1:33:58.5+25:15.9+36.77%73.12%-10.96%-14.63%
44300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+49F 1:35:02.3+26:19.7+38.32%72.30%-12.22%-15.93%
45416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2+26:27.6+38.51%72.20%-12.37%-16.09%
46149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1+29:01.5+42.24%70.30%-15.40%-19.21%
47426Matthew Flatman OC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9+35:08.3+51.14%66.16%-22.62%-26.67%
48337Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+44F 1:44:51.9+36:09.3+52.62%65.52%-23.82%-27.91%
49154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:46:06.8+37:24.2+54.44%64.75%-25.29%-29.43%
50431Anthony Ruane OC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6+38:53.0+56.59%63.86%-27.04%-31.24%
51334Melanie Thomas SurfSki 40+41F 1:51:25.3+42:42.7+62.16%61.67%-31.56%-35.91%
52304Anjie Lees SurfSki 40+47F 1:53:33.0+44:50.4+65.26%60.51%-34.08%-38.51%
53332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+60F 1:54:37.2+45:54.6+66.82%59.95%-35.34%-39.81%
54301Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+48F 1:54:41.3+45:58.7+66.92%59.91%-35.42%-39.89%
-135Mario Vesely SurfSki 50+M DSQ-----
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5--100%23.50%27.09%
2323Carla PapacSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%23.48%27.07%
3350Nicci VeselySurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5+15:55.0+20.82%82.77%7.57%11.91%
4300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+49F 1:35:02.3+18:34.8+24.30%80.45%4.91%9.37%
5337Justine O'ConnellSurfSki 40+44F 1:44:51.9+28:24.4+37.15%72.91%-4.92%0.00%
6334Melanie ThomasSurfSki 40+41F 1:51:25.3+34:57.8+45.73%68.62%-11.48%-6.25%
7304Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+47F 1:53:33.0+37:05.5+48.51%67.33%-13.61%-8.28%
8332Rozanne GreenSurfSki 60+60F 1:54:37.2+38:09.7+49.91%66.71%-14.68%-9.30%
9301Julie WilcsekSurfSki 40+48F 1:54:41.3+38:13.8+50.00%66.67%-14.75%-9.37%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Andrean DuffySurfSki 40+49F 1:35:02.3--100%11.93%14.70%
2337Justine O'ConnellSurfSki 40+44F 1:44:51.9+9:49.6+10.34%90.63%2.82%5.88%
3334Melanie ThomasSurfSki 40+41F 1:51:25.3+16:23.0+17.24%85.30%-3.25%0.00%
4304Anjie LeesSurfSki 40+47F 1:53:33.0+18:30.7+19.48%83.70%-5.22%-1.91%
5301Julie WilcsekSurfSki 40+48F 1:54:41.3+19:39.0+20.68%82.87%-6.28%-2.93%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1332Rozanne GreenSurfSki 60+60F 1:54:37.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Georgia SinclairSurfSki Open (19-39)19F 1:16:27.5--100%0.01%0.01%
2323Carla PapacSurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:16:28.7+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%-0.01%-0.01%
  • Long Course Female - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1350Nicci VeselySurfSki U18F 1:32:22.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%15.84%14.01%
2476Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0+0:05.4+0.13%99.87%15.73%13.90%
3464Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%15.38%13.55%
4455Matt Rees SurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%14.69%12.84%
5245Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2+1:02.6+1.52%98.50%14.56%12.71%
6550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4+2:25.8+3.54%96.58%12.86%10.97%
7553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1+2:33.5+3.72%96.41%12.71%10.81%
8234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8+3:55.2+5.71%94.60%11.04%9.11%
9471Dave Reid SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:21.2+6.34%94.04%10.51%8.57%
10163James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:32.6+6.61%93.80%10.27%8.33%
11470Spencer Richards SurfSki Open (19-39)32M 1:13:31.3+4:48.7+7.00%93.46%9.95%7.99%
12460David Russell SurfSki Open (19-39)29M 1:13:38.1+4:55.5+7.17%93.31%9.81%7.85%
13206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)36M 1:13:43.9+5:01.3+7.31%93.19%9.69%7.73%
14174Dave Coward SurfSki 40+48M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%9.25%7.28%
14516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%9.25%7.28%
16228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+5:24.5+7.87%92.70%9.21%7.25%
17235Ben Rees SurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+5:59.5+8.72%91.98%8.50%6.52%
18551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0+6:19.4+9.20%91.57%8.09%6.10%
19472Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+47M 1:15:37.0+6:54.4+10.05%90.87%7.38%5.37%
20197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:15:58.4+7:15.8+10.57%90.44%6.94%4.92%
21267Alex Pozzer SurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+8:27.3+12.31%89.04%5.48%3.43%
22205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+9:38.6+14.03%87.69%4.03%1.95%
23113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+43M 1:19:54.5+11:11.9+16.30%85.99%2.12%0.00%
24467Guy Gilchrist SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:33.0+12:50.4+18.69%84.26%0.11%-2.05%
25148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9+13:00.3+18.93%84.08%-0.09%-2.26%
26473Keaton Pollington SurfSki U1817M 1:22:15.0+13:32.4+19.71%83.54%-0.75%-2.93%
27504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+14:40.2+21.35%82.41%-2.13%-4.34%
28469Jim Parker SurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+16:16.5+23.69%80.85%-4.10%-6.35%
29180Andrew Groves SurfSki 50+54M 1:25:00.8+16:18.2+23.73%80.82%-4.13%-6.39%
30475David Conner SurfSki 40+48M 1:25:11.0+16:28.4+23.98%80.66%-4.34%-6.60%
31123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+58M 1:25:19.1+16:36.5+24.17%80.53%-4.50%-6.77%
32474Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+57M 1:26:01.8+17:19.2+25.21%79.87%-5.38%-7.66%
33198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+17:28.9+25.44%79.72%-5.57%-7.86%
34166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:28:00.4+19:17.8+28.08%78.07%-7.80%-10.13%
35183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:28:03.1+19:20.5+28.15%78.03%-7.85%-10.19%
36454Rob Conroy SurfSki 40+47M 1:28:34.6+19:52.0+28.91%77.57%-8.50%-10.85%
37452Pedro Paiva SLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7+21:48.1+31.73%75.91%-10.87%-13.27%
38466Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+66M 1:31:34.6+22:52.0+33.28%75.03%-12.17%-14.60%
39118Brett Shepherd SurfSki 50+57M 1:33:46.7+25:04.1+36.48%73.27%-14.87%-17.36%
40157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+70M 1:33:58.5+25:15.9+36.77%73.12%-15.11%-17.60%
41416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2+26:27.6+38.51%72.20%-16.57%-19.10%
42149Tom Simmat Sea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1+29:01.5+42.24%70.30%-19.71%-22.31%
43426Matthew Flatman OC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9+35:08.3+51.14%66.16%-27.20%-29.96%
44154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+73M 1:46:06.8+37:24.2+54.44%64.75%-29.98%-32.79%
45431Anthony Ruane OC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6+38:53.0+56.59%63.86%-31.79%-34.65%
-135Mario Vesely SurfSki 50+M DSQ-----
  • Long Course Male - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1416Giovanni CerconeOC1 50+55M 1:35:10.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1431Anthony RuaneOC1 60+61M 1:47:35.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1426Matthew FlatmanOC1 Open (19-39)31M 1:43:50.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Other
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1551Ron Schroeder Suzie Rhydderch pete ConwaBit of fun Other35M 1:15:02.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Sea Kayak 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Tom SimmatSea Kayak 60+71M 1:37:44.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SLSA Spec Ski 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1452Pedro PaivaSLSA Spec Ski 40+42M 1:30:30.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Cade BarnesSurfSki 40+46M 1:08:42.6--100%11.52%9.13%
2464Jamie McCruddenSurfSki 40+46M 1:09:04.9+0:22.3+0.54%99.46%11.04%8.64%
3455Matt ReesSurfSki 40+47M 1:09:38.7+0:56.1+1.36%98.66%10.31%7.90%
4174Dave CowardSurfSki 40+48M 1:14:05.5+5:22.9+7.83%92.74%4.58%2.02%
5472Graham DaddSurfSki 40+47M 1:15:37.0+6:54.4+10.05%90.87%2.62%0.00%
6113Gary AfricaSurfSki 40+43M 1:19:54.5+11:11.9+16.30%85.99%-2.91%-5.68%
7475David ConnerSurfSki 40+48M 1:25:11.0+16:28.4+23.98%80.66%-9.70%-12.65%
8183Darren TyeSurfSki 40+M 1:28:03.1+19:20.5+28.15%78.03%-13.39%-16.44%
9454Rob ConroySurfSki 40+47M 1:28:34.6+19:52.0+28.91%77.57%-14.07%-17.14%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Brett GreenwoodSurfSki 50+55M 1:09:45.2--100%14.69%17.95%
2228Dan WarrenSurfSki 50+50M 1:14:07.1+4:21.9+6.26%94.11%9.35%12.82%
3205Michael McKeoghSurfSki 50+54M 1:18:21.2+8:36.0+12.33%89.02%4.17%7.83%
4180Andrew GrovesSurfSki 50+54M 1:25:00.8+15:15.6+21.88%82.05%-3.97%0.00%
5123Michael ChangSurfSki 50+58M 1:25:19.1+15:33.9+22.31%81.76%-4.34%-0.36%
6474Jeremy SpearSurfSki 50+57M 1:26:01.8+16:16.6+23.33%81.08%-5.21%-1.20%
7118Brett ShepherdSurfSki 50+57M 1:33:46.7+24:01.5+34.44%74.38%-14.69%-10.31%
-135Mario VeselySurfSki 50+M DSQ-----
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Peter GrimesSurfSki 60+60M 1:21:42.9--100%9.97%8.07%
2469Jim ParkerSurfSki 60+64M 1:24:59.1+3:16.2+4.00%96.15%6.36%4.39%
3198Paddlepop GillettSurfSki 60+66M 1:26:11.5+4:28.6+5.48%94.81%5.03%3.03%
4466Garry GilchristSurfSki 60+66M 1:31:34.6+9:51.7+12.07%89.23%-0.90%-3.03%
5157Tim HookinsSurfSki 60+70M 1:33:58.5+12:15.6+15.00%86.95%-3.54%-5.73%
6154Phillip GeddesSurfSki 60+73M 1:46:06.8+24:23.9+29.86%77.01%-16.92%-19.38%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1516Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+41M 1:14:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1553Brett Worth Cameron TunbridgeBlast 2 SurfSki Double 50+54M 1:11:16.1--100%7.83%7.83%
2504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+58M 1:23:22.8+12:06.7+16.99%85.47%-7.83%-7.83%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Double Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1550Luke Hayes Steve FrancisSuperbug SurfSki Double Open41M 1:11:08.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1476Luke ElthamSurfSki Open (19-39)26M 1:08:48.0--100%9.15%6.57%
2471Dave ReidSurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:13:03.8+4:15.8+6.20%94.16%3.52%0.78%
3163James HarringtonSurfSki Open (19-39)23M 1:13:15.2+4:27.2+6.47%93.92%3.27%0.52%
4470Spencer RichardsSurfSki Open (19-39)32M 1:13:31.3+4:43.3+6.86%93.58%2.91%0.15%
5460David RussellSurfSki Open (19-39)29M 1:13:38.1+4:50.1+7.03%93.43%2.76%0.00%
6206Mitchell CoffeySurfSki Open (19-39)36M 1:13:43.9+4:55.9+7.17%93.31%2.63%-0.13%
7197Nathan HaythorpeSurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:15:58.4+7:10.4+10.43%90.56%-0.33%-3.18%
8467Guy GilchristSurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:33.0+12:45.0+18.53%84.37%-7.69%-10.75%
9166Walt VoigtSurfSki Open (19-39)39M 1:28:00.4+19:12.4+27.92%78.18%-16.22%-19.52%
  • Long Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Fletcher ArmstrongSurfSki U1817M 1:12:37.8--100%5.29%4.35%
2235Ben ReesSurfSki U1817M 1:14:42.1+2:04.3+2.85%97.23%2.59%1.62%
3267Alex PozzerSurfSki U1817M 1:17:09.9+4:32.1+6.24%94.12%-0.62%-1.62%
4473Keaton PollingtonSurfSki U1817M 1:22:15.0+9:37.2+13.25%88.30%-7.25%-8.32%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd Cunningham SurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%16.17%13.15%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8+1:58.0+3.49%96.62%13.24%10.11%
3173Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2+3:47.4+6.73%93.69%10.52%7.30%
4276Adam Thorp SurfSki 50+52M 1:00:20.8+4:04.0+7.23%93.26%10.11%6.87%
5274Michael Lieberman SurfSki 50+57M 1:00:24.9+4:08.1+7.35%93.16%10.01%6.76%
6458Pat Quinlan SurfSki 50+58M 1:01:20.9+5:04.1+9.01%91.74%8.62%5.32%
7465Scott Powell SurfSki 50+54M 1:01:48.3+5:31.5+9.82%91.06%7.94%4.62%
8462Ian Roberts SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:02:04.6+5:47.8+10.30%90.66%7.53%4.20%
9138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+57M 1:03:17.5+7:00.7+12.46%88.92%5.72%2.33%
10312Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+56F 1:04:47.9+8:31.1+15.14%86.85%3.48%0.00%
11552Joel Tierney Sam TierneySam & Dad OC2 Open (19-39)13M 1:06:47.4+10:30.6+18.67%84.26%0.51%-3.07%
12336Jacque Grimes SLSA Spec Ski Open30F 1:06:50.0+10:33.2+18.75%84.21%0.45%-3.14%
13450Peter Matthews Sea Kayak 60+61M 1:06:51.1+10:34.3+18.78%84.19%0.42%-3.17%
14308Michele Parker SurfSki 50+56F 1:07:34.4+11:17.6+20.07%83.29%-0.65%-4.28%
15348CHARLIE CHAN SurfSki 50+53F 1:13:12.9+16:56.1+30.09%76.87%-9.06%-12.99%
16351Marone Fine SurfSki 40+43F 1:13:43.5+17:26.7+31.00%76.34%-9.82%-13.78%
17517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBenny Owen OC2 50+56M 1:16:22.6+20:05.8+35.71%73.69%-13.77%-17.87%
18177Carlito Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:23:31.2+27:14.4+48.40%67.39%-24.41%-28.89%
19421Zillah Dunton OC1 50+56F 1:31:58.8+35:42.0+63.43%61.19%-37.01%-41.95%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 1:04:47.9--100%11.26%7.95%
2336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 1:06:50.0+2:02.1+3.14%96.96%8.47%5.06%
3308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 1:07:34.4+2:46.5+4.28%95.89%7.46%4.01%
4348CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+53F 1:13:12.9+8:25.0+12.99%88.50%-0.27%-4.01%
5351Marone FineSurfSki 40+43F 1:13:43.5+8:55.6+13.78%87.89%-0.96%-4.73%
6421Zillah DuntonOC1 50+56F 1:31:58.8+27:10.9+41.95%70.45%-25.96%-30.66%
  • Short Course Female - OC1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1421Zillah DuntonOC1 50+56F 1:31:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Jacque GrimesSLSA Spec Ski Open30F 1:06:50.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1351Marone FineSurfSki 40+43F 1:13:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1312Sue HobbsSurfSki 50+56F 1:04:47.9--100%5.44%4.11%
2308Michele ParkerSurfSki 50+56F 1:07:34.4+2:46.5+4.28%95.89%1.39%0.00%
3348CHARLIE CHANSurfSki 50+53F 1:13:12.9+8:25.0+12.99%88.50%-6.84%-8.35%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd Cunningham SurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%12.63%8.94%
2468Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8+1:58.0+3.49%96.62%9.58%5.76%
3173Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2+3:47.4+6.73%93.69%6.75%2.81%
4276Adam Thorp SurfSki 50+52M 1:00:20.8+4:04.0+7.23%93.26%6.32%2.36%
5274Michael Lieberman SurfSki 50+57M 1:00:24.9+4:08.1+7.35%93.16%6.21%2.25%
6458Pat Quinlan SurfSki 50+58M 1:01:20.9+5:04.1+9.01%91.74%4.76%0.74%
7465Scott Powell SurfSki 50+54M 1:01:48.3+5:31.5+9.82%91.06%4.05%0.00%
8462Ian Roberts SurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:02:04.6+5:47.8+10.30%90.66%3.63%-0.44%
9138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+57M 1:03:17.5+7:00.7+12.46%88.92%1.75%-2.41%
10552Joel Tierney Sam TierneySam & Dad OC2 Open (19-39)13M 1:06:47.4+10:30.6+18.67%84.26%-3.68%-8.07%
11450Peter Matthews Sea Kayak 60+61M 1:06:51.1+10:34.3+18.78%84.19%-3.78%-8.17%
12517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBenny Owen OC2 50+56M 1:16:22.6+20:05.8+35.71%73.69%-18.57%-23.58%
13177Carlito Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:23:31.2+27:14.4+48.40%67.39%-29.66%-35.13%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Raymond Bennie Sally OwenBenny Owen OC2 50+56M 1:16:22.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1552Joel Tierney Sam TierneySam & Dad OC2 Open (19-39)13M 1:06:47.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Sea Kayak 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1450Peter MatthewsSea Kayak 60+61M 1:06:51.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Todd CunninghamSurfSki 40+50M 56:16.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1468Riaan BredellSurfSki 50+52M 58:14.8--100%4.37%4.33%
2276Adam ThorpSurfSki 50+52M 1:00:20.8+2:06.0+3.61%96.52%0.92%0.88%
3274Michael LiebermanSurfSki 50+57M 1:00:24.9+2:10.1+3.72%96.41%0.81%0.77%
4458Pat QuinlanSurfSki 50+58M 1:01:20.9+3:06.1+5.33%94.94%-0.72%-0.77%
5465Scott PowellSurfSki 50+54M 1:01:48.3+3:33.5+6.11%94.24%-1.47%-1.52%
6138John HobbsSurfSki 50+57M 1:03:17.5+5:02.7+8.66%92.03%-3.91%-3.96%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki Open (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1462Ian RobertsSurfSki Open (19-39)38M 1:02:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - SurfSki U18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Ziko VeselySurfSki U18M 1:00:04.2--100%16.33%16.33%
2177Carlito VeselySurfSki U18M 1:23:31.2+23:27.0+39.04%71.92%-16.33%-16.33%