2019 Bogus MTB Series Race #3 7/10

Wednesday, July 10, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Horseshoe Bend, ID, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 34
Timed on: Amazon KFSUWI
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, July 10, 2019 8:05 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Bogus Basin Summer Events Team
Race website: https://bogusbasin.org/
Race notes
Great race everyone!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Austin ByerlyWorld Cycle 13 and under13M 31:29.5--100%28.29%16.87%
2478Adam BoesigerMagic Valley Composite 13 and under12M 34:13.0+2:43.5+8.65%92.04%22.09%9.67%
3481Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 37:52.9+6:23.4+20.29%83.13%13.74%0.00%
4477Don CheneyRoadkill 40-49 age47M 52:59.4+21:29.9+68.27%59.43%-20.66%-39.88%
511Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:03:00.3+31:30.8+100.07%49.98%-43.46%-66.32%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:03:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Female - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Susanna HowardBoise 13 and under11F 1:03:00.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Austin ByerlyWorld Cycle 13 and under13M 31:29.5--100%19.55%12.64%
2478Adam BoesigerMagic Valley Composite 13 and under12M 34:13.0+2:43.5+8.65%92.04%12.59%5.08%
3481Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 37:52.9+6:23.4+20.29%83.13%3.23%-5.08%
4477Don CheneyRoadkill 40-49 age47M 52:59.4+21:29.9+68.27%59.43%-35.37%-46.99%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Austin ByerlyWorld Cycle 13 and under13M 31:29.5--100%8.80%7.96%
2478Adam BoesigerMagic Valley Composite 13 and under12M 34:13.0+2:43.5+8.65%92.04%0.91%0.00%
3481Adam OstojaKore North 13 and under10M 37:52.9+6:23.4+20.29%83.13%-9.71%-10.71%
  • 1 lap (5 km) 6 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1477Don CheneyRoadkill 40-49 age47M 52:59.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1479Conner BrownNone 13 and under13M 43:26.9--100%19.66%16.66%
2486Brian Roberson 40-49 age49M 43:56.4+0:29.5+1.13%98.88%18.75%15.72%
33Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 44:48.2+1:21.3+3.12%96.98%17.16%14.06%
4476Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 47:42.3+4:15.4+9.80%91.08%11.79%8.50%
512Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 48:23.3+4:56.4+11.37%89.79%10.53%7.19%
620KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 48:25.7+4:58.8+11.46%89.72%10.45%7.11%
7485David Harriff 40-49 age41M 49:50.1+6:23.2+14.70%87.18%7.85%4.41%
8475Hope StrohmeyerBogus Basin Nordic Team 14-19 age16F 51:39.5+8:12.6+18.90%84.11%4.48%0.92%
917Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 52:36.8+9:09.9+21.09%82.58%2.72%-0.92%
10474Dustin Stoenner 30-39 age32M 52:45.8+9:18.9+21.44%82.35%2.44%-1.20%
11490Ike Malinowski 13 and under13M 57:42.7+14:15.8+32.83%75.29%-6.71%-10.69%
1224Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 57:51.0+14:24.1+33.15%75.11%-6.97%-10.96%
13482Molly McBride 30-39 age35F 1:04:03.3+20:36.4+47.43%67.83%-18.44%-22.86%
1427Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:04:12.1+20:45.2+47.77%67.67%-18.71%-23.14%
151Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:04:57.1+21:30.2+49.49%66.89%-20.10%-24.58%
1613Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:12:57.4+29:30.5+67.92%59.55%-34.90%-39.94%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 48:23.3--100%11.54%6.33%
2475Hope StrohmeyerBogus Basin Nordic Team 14-19 age16F 51:39.5+3:16.2+6.76%93.67%5.56%0.00%
3482Molly McBride 30-39 age35F 1:04:03.3+15:40.0+32.38%75.54%-17.10%-24.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1475Hope StrohmeyerBogus Basin Nordic Team 14-19 age16F 51:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1482Molly McBride30-39 age35F 1:04:03.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Female - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Stacey GalinatTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age47F 48:23.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1479Conner BrownNone 13 and under13M 43:26.9--100%19.45%17.42%
2486Brian Roberson 40-49 age49M 43:56.4+0:29.5+1.13%98.88%18.54%16.49%
33Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 44:48.2+1:21.3+3.12%96.98%16.94%14.84%
4476Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 47:42.3+4:15.4+9.80%91.08%11.56%9.33%
520KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 48:25.7+4:58.8+11.46%89.72%10.22%7.95%
6485David Harriff 40-49 age41M 49:50.1+6:23.2+14.70%87.18%7.61%5.28%
717Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 52:36.8+9:09.9+21.09%82.58%2.46%0.00%
8474Dustin Stoenner 30-39 age32M 52:45.8+9:18.9+21.44%82.35%2.18%-0.29%
9490Ike Malinowski 13 and under13M 57:42.7+14:15.8+32.83%75.29%-6.99%-9.69%
1024Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 57:51.0+14:24.1+33.15%75.11%-7.25%-9.95%
1127Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:04:12.1+20:45.2+47.77%67.67%-19.03%-22.03%
121Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:04:57.1+21:30.2+49.49%66.89%-20.42%-23.45%
1313Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:12:57.4+29:30.5+67.92%59.55%-35.26%-38.67%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 13 and under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1479Conner BrownNone 13 and under13M 43:26.9--100%25.14%24.71%
2490Ike Malinowski 13 and under13M 57:42.7+14:15.8+32.83%75.29%0.56%0.00%
313Parker HowardBoise 13 and under13M 1:12:57.4+29:30.5+67.92%59.55%-25.70%-26.42%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1474Dustin Stoenner30-39 age32M 52:45.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1486Brian Roberson 40-49 age49M 43:56.4--100%13.32%7.14%
23Gary Parrott 40-49 age44M 44:48.2+0:51.8+1.96%98.07%11.62%5.32%
3485David Harriff 40-49 age41M 49:50.1+5:53.7+13.42%88.17%1.70%-5.32%
427Paul McNeilBogus Basin 40-49 age49M 1:04:12.1+20:15.7+46.11%68.44%-26.64%-35.68%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1476Weston WheatHoppy Cycling 50-59 age58M 47:42.3--100%7.64%5.57%
220KC OdencrantzTeam 10 Barrel 50-59 age58M 48:25.7+0:43.4+1.52%98.51%6.24%4.14%
317Christopher FordHoppy Cycling Club 50-59 age58M 52:36.8+4:54.5+10.29%90.67%-1.87%-4.14%
424Norm StewartHoppy Cycling 50-59 age50M 57:51.0+10:08.7+21.27%82.46%-12.01%-14.51%
  • 2 laps (10 km) 6:20 pm Male - 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Davis StraubOz Report 60+71M 1:04:57.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:10:56.1--100%5.47%6.49%
2487David Faris 50-59 age55M 1:15:19.1+4:23.0+6.18%94.18%-0.37%0.71%
3489Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M 1:16:23.8+5:27.7+7.70%92.85%-1.81%-0.71%
419Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:17:30.5+6:34.4+9.27%91.52%-3.29%-2.18%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Spencer Halvorson 20-29 age23M 1:10:56.1--100%5.47%6.49%
2487David Faris 50-59 age55M 1:15:19.1+4:23.0+6.18%94.18%-0.37%0.71%
3489Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M 1:16:23.8+5:27.7+7.70%92.85%-1.81%-0.71%
419Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:17:30.5+6:34.4+9.27%91.52%-3.29%-2.18%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 14-19 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1489Gabe VogtIMTB 14-19 age16M 1:16:23.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110Spencer Halvorson20-29 age23M 1:10:56.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 laps (15 km) 6:32 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487David Faris 50-59 age55M 1:15:19.1--100%1.43%1.43%
219Tom HalvorsonSt Lukes Sports Medicine 50-59 age58M 1:17:30.5+2:11.4+2.91%97.17%-1.43%-1.43%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1491Alex Martinek 20-29 age27M 1:09:54.8--100%14.25%14.24%
218Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:16:45.4+6:50.6+9.79%91.08%5.86%5.85%
3484Mark StuteTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:18:00.2+8:05.4+11.57%89.63%4.33%4.32%
45Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:19:46.4+9:51.6+14.10%87.64%2.16%2.15%
522Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:21:31.4+11:36.6+16.61%85.76%0.01%0.00%
6488Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:22:49.3+12:54.5+18.46%84.41%-1.58%-1.59%
78Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:25:03.4+15:08.6+21.66%82.20%-4.32%-4.33%
814Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M 1:28:02.8+18:08.0+25.94%79.40%-7.99%-8.00%
969Nicholas TapiasBT Outlaws 30-39 age35M 1:31:54.5+21:59.7+31.46%76.07%-12.72%-12.74%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1491Alex Martinek 20-29 age27M 1:09:54.8--100%14.25%14.24%
218Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:16:45.4+6:50.6+9.79%91.08%5.86%5.85%
3484Mark StuteTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:18:00.2+8:05.4+11.57%89.63%4.33%4.32%
45Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:19:46.4+9:51.6+14.10%87.64%2.16%2.15%
522Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:21:31.4+11:36.6+16.61%85.76%0.01%0.00%
6488Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:22:49.3+12:54.5+18.46%84.41%-1.58%-1.59%
78Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:25:03.4+15:08.6+21.66%82.20%-4.32%-4.33%
814Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M 1:28:02.8+18:08.0+25.94%79.40%-7.99%-8.00%
969Nicholas TapiasBT Outlaws 30-39 age35M 1:31:54.5+21:59.7+31.46%76.07%-12.72%-12.74%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 20-29 age
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1491Alex Martinek20-29 age27M 1:09:54.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 30-39 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Nathan Hadar 30-39 age31M 1:21:31.4--100%4.56%1.57%
2488Kevin DagostinoCTS 30-39 age35M 1:22:49.3+1:17.9+1.59%98.43%3.04%0.00%
369Nicholas TapiasBT Outlaws 30-39 age35M 1:31:54.5+10:23.1+12.74%88.70%-7.60%-10.97%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 40-49 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1484Mark StuteTeam Eastside Cycles 40-49 age48M 1:18:00.2--100%3.63%2.22%
25Mike CritzEagle 40-49 age47M 1:19:46.4+1:46.2+2.27%97.78%1.45%0.00%
38Ben SteinOn The Bike, Endurance Coaching Services 40-49 age42M 1:25:03.4+7:03.2+9.04%91.71%-5.08%-6.62%
  • 4 laps (20 km) 6:30 pm Male - 50-59 age
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Mike BaughmanTeam MPI 50-59 age54M 1:16:45.4--100%6.85%6.85%
214Mark SortinoMark Sortino 50-59 age52M 1:28:02.8+11:17.4+14.71%87.18%-6.85%-6.85%