2019 Portland Bridge Swim

Sunday, July 7, 2019 7:25 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Portland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Sunday, July 7, 2019 4:22 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 11 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Mackenzie LeakeStanford Masters 25 to 2926F 3:59:18--100%20.93%19.70%
277Eilhard LussierOregon 50 to 5454M 4:06:59+7:41+3.21%96.89%18.39%17.12%
378Scot SullivanOREG 50 to 5453M 4:10:07+10:49+4.52%95.68%17.36%16.07%
469Greg HollesOregon Masters 55 to 5956M 4:12:42+13:24+5.60%94.70%16.50%15.21%
582Miranda GrussOregon Reign 25 to 2926F 4:13:27+14:09+5.91%94.42%16.25%14.95%
674William DichtelIllinois Masters 40 to 4441M 4:15:23+16:05+6.72%93.70%15.62%14.31%
773Christopher GraefeUnaffiliated 45 to 4945M 4:16:04+16:46+7.01%93.45%15.39%14.08%
870Kathleen WestColorado Masters Swimming (FAST) 25 to 2925F 4:16:40+17:22+7.26%93.23%15.19%13.88%
972Chad HagedornPSM 45 to 4947M 4:16:51+17:33+7.33%93.17%15.13%13.81%
1063Stacey KieferComa 40 to 4441F 4:17:21+18:03+7.54%92.99%14.97%13.65%
1167Cailee CaldwellOREG 30 to 3430F 4:17:26+18:08+7.58%92.96%14.94%13.62%
1266Diana McDonaldUnattached 35 to 3936F 4:27:01+27:43+11.58%89.62%11.77%10.40%
1364Dean AtchisonMEMO 45 to 4948M 4:27:05+27:47+11.61%89.60%11.75%10.38%
1461Ryan McNeillUC38 30 to 3434M 4:27:11+27:53+11.65%89.56%11.72%10.35%
1575Pat LeeTCAS 45 to 4948M 4:28:26+29:08+12.17%89.15%11.30%9.93%
1657Erin CavenderOregon Masters 25 to 2925F 4:29:35+30:17+12.65%88.77%10.92%9.54%
1780Jennifer OlsenNew England 45 to 4948F 4:30:07+30:49+12.88%88.59%10.75%9.36%
1848Jamie PhillipsChattanooga Open Water Swimers 30 to 3434F 4:32:21+33:03+13.81%87.86%10.01%8.61%
1958Shirley Loftus-CharleyVMST 65 to 6968F 4:32:48+33:30+14.00%87.72%9.86%8.46%
2046David BrancampCARS 55 to 5958M 4:33:54+34:36+14.46%87.37%9.50%8.09%
2147Emily Lane001-CMS 25 to 2927F 4:34:33+35:15+14.73%87.16%9.28%7.87%
2271Stephanie WahabOregon Reign Masters 50 to 5451F 4:35:53+36:35+15.29%86.74%8.84%7.43%
2365Robert BurksSierra Nevada Masters 45 to 4948M 4:37:10+37:52+15.82%86.34%8.42%7.00%
2468Brianna ShowellOregon masters—nike 40 to 4440F 4:39:35+40:17+16.83%85.59%7.62%6.19%
2556Megan ToshOREG 30 to 3434F 4:41:47+42:29+17.75%84.92%6.89%5.45%
2659John BatchelderCMS 35 to 3938M 4:42:37+43:19+18.10%84.67%6.62%5.17%
2735Stephanie Adcock058-NASH 50 to 5453F 4:42:40+43:22+18.12%84.66%6.60%5.15%
2850Todd Bequetteunattached UC20 50 to 5450M 4:44:18+45:00+18.80%84.17%6.06%4.60%
2920Golda MarcusUC38 35 to 3936F 4:44:40+45:22+18.96%84.06%5.94%4.48%
3033Linda SimonsCTM 50 to 5454F 4:44:54+45:36+19.06%83.99%5.86%4.40%
3143Christian TujoComa 45 to 4948M 4:49:43+50:25+21.07%82.60%4.27%2.79%
3255Michael StadniskyOREG 35 to 3936M 4:51:47+52:29+21.93%82.01%3.59%2.09%
3352Todd LantryOREG 40 to 4444M 4:52:04+52:46+22.05%81.93%3.49%2.00%
3454Joseph BakelFAST 55 to 5958M 4:52:17+52:59+22.14%81.87%3.42%1.92%
3538Hannah Gottschall001-psm 35 to 3939F 4:55:30+56:12+23.49%80.98%2.36%0.84%
3640Gillian SaltonOREG 50 to 5451F 4:58:01+58:43+24.54%80.30%1.53%0.00%
3727Stephanie Lemmons004-GAJA 25 to 2928F 5:02:11+1:02:53+26.28%79.19%0.15%-1.40%
3876Blake HansenPSM 30 to 3431M 5:06:13+1:06:55+27.96%78.15%-1.18%-2.75%
3939Heather DugasOREG 45 to 4946F 5:06:35+1:07:17+28.12%78.05%-1.30%-2.87%
4049Tracy KnightINDY 45 to 4947F 5:06:48+1:07:30+28.21%78.00%-1.37%-2.95%
4141Hendrik Toerien000-UC37 45 to 4948M 5:07:53+1:08:35+28.66%77.72%-1.73%-3.31%
4234Emma GoodwinOREG 25 to 2928F 5:10:14+1:10:56+29.64%77.14%-2.51%-4.10%
4362Katy SmithYPKC Bernardo's All Stars 35 to 3938F 5:10:47+1:11:29+29.87%77.00%-2.69%-4.28%
4422Abby Mulvihill000-UC37 30 to 3431F 5:11:43+1:12:25+30.26%76.77%-3.00%-4.60%
4524Daniel CrosscupColorado Masters Swimming (CMS) 40 to 4444M 5:12:27+1:13:09+30.57%76.59%-3.24%-4.84%
4644Stephen SponagleNOVA 60 to 6464M 5:16:20+1:17:02+32.19%75.65%-4.52%-6.15%
4725Nick HollandUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:18:41+1:19:23+33.17%75.09%-5.30%-6.93%
4817Andrew SlugockiCRUZ 25 to 2929M 5:19:30+1:20:12+33.51%74.90%-5.57%-7.21%
4945Carly Van aartColumbia 35 to 3939F 5:23:51+1:24:33+35.33%73.89%-7.01%-8.67%
5031Brian NobleUSF 45 to 4950M 5:25:28+1:26:10+36.01%73.53%-7.54%-9.21%
513Daniel McgrathUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:25:45+1:26:27+36.13%73.46%-7.64%-9.31%
5218Suzanne CudaMOST 55 to 5959F 5:25:58+1:26:40+36.22%73.41%-7.71%-9.38%
5336Michael ThomasMVM 25 to 2927M 5:27:42+1:28:24+36.94%73.02%-8.28%-9.96%
547Kristin Galbreaith368-001-PSM 55 to 5959F 5:27:56+1:28:38+37.04%72.97%-8.36%-10.04%
5510Michael Collins001-OREG 55 to 5957M 5:28:57+1:29:39+37.46%72.75%-8.69%-10.38%
5630Cary ThompsonOREG. CAT 50 to 5454M 5:31:41+1:32:23+38.61%72.15%-9.60%-11.30%
5712Emily O'ConnorUnattached (UC06) 35 to 3938F 5:32:49+1:33:31+39.08%71.90%-9.97%-11.68%
581Rebecca NeumeierNo club 40 to 4444F 5:35:06+1:35:48+40.03%71.41%-10.72%-12.44%
5928Sophia CorderoDAWGS 30 to 3434F 5:36:32+1:37:14+40.63%71.11%-11.20%-12.92%
6011Deena WilliamsMagnolia Masters 55 to 5958F 5:41:55+1:42:37+42.88%69.99%-12.98%-14.73%
615Wendi LuiOREG 45 to 4947F 5:46:39+1:47:21+44.86%69.03%-14.54%-16.32%
6221Sidney NelsonPSM 30 to 3431F 5:47:09+1:47:51+45.07%68.93%-14.71%-16.49%
6353Randall Edwards004-DC 45 to 4949M 5:48:15+1:48:57+45.53%68.72%-15.07%-16.86%
6432Piers HaleUnattached 45 to 4949M 5:49:27+1:50:09+46.03%68.48%-15.47%-17.26%
6516bradley robinsonsouth end rowing club 55 to 5955M 5:52:45+1:53:27+47.41%67.84%-16.56%-18.37%
666David PoulshockUC37 70 to 7471M 6:03:21+2:04:03+51.84%65.86%-20.06%-21.92%
6713Christopher FarmerPdxtriteam 45 to 4950M 6:03:41+2:04:23+51.98%65.80%-20.17%-22.03%
6826Kenneth ImmerPALM 45 to 4945M 6:11:10+2:11:52+55.11%64.47%-22.64%-24.55%
694Dwayne SchallesPALM 50 to 5454M 6:22:19+2:23:01+59.76%62.59%-26.33%-28.29%
7081Geoff strommerOregon 55 to 5957M 6:30:51+2:31:33+63.33%61.23%-29.15%-31.15%
719Christine MockN/a 25 to 2928F 6:40:42+2:41:24+67.45%59.72%-32.40%-34.46%
-29Anna DaggettTualatin Hills Barracudas 18 to 2424F DNF-----
-60Patrick AllenderOREG 60 to 6461M DNF-----
  • 11 miles Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Mackenzie LeakeStanford Masters 25 to 2926F 3:59:18--100%19.78%19.02%
282Miranda GrussOregon Reign 25 to 2926F 4:13:27+14:09+5.91%94.42%15.04%14.23%
370Kathleen WestColorado Masters Swimming (FAST) 25 to 2925F 4:16:40+17:22+7.26%93.23%13.96%13.14%
463Stacey KieferComa 40 to 4441F 4:17:21+18:03+7.54%92.99%13.73%12.91%
567Cailee CaldwellOREG 30 to 3430F 4:17:26+18:08+7.58%92.96%13.70%12.88%
666Diana McDonaldUnattached 35 to 3936F 4:27:01+27:43+11.58%89.62%10.49%9.64%
757Erin CavenderOregon Masters 25 to 2925F 4:29:35+30:17+12.65%88.77%9.63%8.77%
880Jennifer OlsenNew England 45 to 4948F 4:30:07+30:49+12.88%88.59%9.45%8.59%
948Jamie PhillipsChattanooga Open Water Swimers 30 to 3434F 4:32:21+33:03+13.81%87.86%8.70%7.83%
1058Shirley Loftus-CharleyVMST 65 to 6968F 4:32:48+33:30+14.00%87.72%8.55%7.68%
1147Emily Lane001-CMS 25 to 2927F 4:34:33+35:15+14.73%87.16%7.96%7.09%
1271Stephanie WahabOregon Reign Masters 50 to 5451F 4:35:53+36:35+15.29%86.74%7.52%6.64%
1368Brianna ShowellOregon masters—nike 40 to 4440F 4:39:35+40:17+16.83%85.59%6.27%5.39%
1456Megan ToshOREG 30 to 3434F 4:41:47+42:29+17.75%84.92%5.54%4.64%
1535Stephanie Adcock058-NASH 50 to 5453F 4:42:40+43:22+18.12%84.66%5.24%4.34%
1620Golda MarcusUC38 35 to 3936F 4:44:40+45:22+18.96%84.06%4.57%3.67%
1733Linda SimonsCTM 50 to 5454F 4:44:54+45:36+19.06%83.99%4.49%3.59%
1838Hannah Gottschall001-psm 35 to 3939F 4:55:30+56:12+23.49%80.98%0.94%0.00%
1940Gillian SaltonOREG 50 to 5451F 4:58:01+58:43+24.54%80.30%0.10%-0.85%
2027Stephanie Lemmons004-GAJA 25 to 2928F 5:02:11+1:02:53+26.28%79.19%-1.30%-2.26%
2139Heather DugasOREG 45 to 4946F 5:06:35+1:07:17+28.12%78.05%-2.78%-3.75%
2249Tracy KnightINDY 45 to 4947F 5:06:48+1:07:30+28.21%78.00%-2.85%-3.82%
2334Emma GoodwinOREG 25 to 2928F 5:10:14+1:10:56+29.64%77.14%-4.00%-4.99%
2462Katy SmithYPKC Bernardo's All Stars 35 to 3938F 5:10:47+1:11:29+29.87%77.00%-4.18%-5.17%
2522Abby Mulvihill000-UC37 30 to 3431F 5:11:43+1:12:25+30.26%76.77%-4.50%-5.49%
2645Carly Van aartColumbia 35 to 3939F 5:23:51+1:24:33+35.33%73.89%-8.56%-9.59%
2718Suzanne CudaMOST 55 to 5959F 5:25:58+1:26:40+36.22%73.41%-9.27%-10.31%
287Kristin Galbreaith368-001-PSM 55 to 5959F 5:27:56+1:28:38+37.04%72.97%-9.93%-10.98%
2912Emily O'ConnorUnattached (UC06) 35 to 3938F 5:32:49+1:33:31+39.08%71.90%-11.57%-12.63%
301Rebecca NeumeierNo club 40 to 4444F 5:35:06+1:35:48+40.03%71.41%-12.34%-13.40%
3128Sophia CorderoDAWGS 30 to 3434F 5:36:32+1:37:14+40.63%71.11%-12.82%-13.89%
3211Deena WilliamsMagnolia Masters 55 to 5958F 5:41:55+1:42:37+42.88%69.99%-14.62%-15.71%
335Wendi LuiOREG 45 to 4947F 5:46:39+1:47:21+44.86%69.03%-16.21%-17.31%
3421Sidney NelsonPSM 30 to 3431F 5:47:09+1:47:51+45.07%68.93%-16.38%-17.48%
359Christine MockN/a 25 to 2928F 6:40:42+2:41:24+67.45%59.72%-34.33%-35.60%
-29Anna DaggettTualatin Hills Barracudas 18 to 2424F DNF-----
  • 11 miles Female - 18 to 24
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-29Anna DaggettTualatin Hills Barracudas 18 to 2424F DNF-----
  • 11 miles Female - 25 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
179Mackenzie LeakeStanford Masters 25 to 2926F 3:59:18--100%17.01%12.04%
282Miranda GrussOregon Reign 25 to 2926F 4:13:27+14:09+5.91%94.42%12.10%6.84%
370Kathleen WestColorado Masters Swimming (FAST) 25 to 2925F 4:16:40+17:22+7.26%93.23%10.98%5.66%
457Erin CavenderOregon Masters 25 to 2925F 4:29:35+30:17+12.65%88.77%6.50%0.91%
547Emily Lane001-CMS 25 to 2927F 4:34:33+35:15+14.73%87.16%4.78%-0.91%
627Stephanie Lemmons004-GAJA 25 to 2928F 5:02:11+1:02:53+26.28%79.19%-4.80%-11.07%
734Emma GoodwinOREG 25 to 2928F 5:10:14+1:10:56+29.64%77.14%-7.60%-14.03%
89Christine MockN/a 25 to 2928F 6:40:42+2:41:24+67.45%59.72%-38.97%-47.28%
  • 11 miles Female - 30 to 34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Cailee CaldwellOREG 30 to 3430F 4:17:26--100%14.52%13.25%
248Jamie PhillipsChattanooga Open Water Swimers 30 to 3434F 4:32:21+14:55+5.79%94.52%9.57%8.22%
356Megan ToshOREG 30 to 3434F 4:41:47+24:21+9.46%91.36%6.43%5.04%
422Abby Mulvihill000-UC37 30 to 3431F 5:11:43+54:17+21.09%82.59%-3.50%-5.04%
528Sophia CorderoDAWGS 30 to 3434F 5:36:32+1:19:06+30.73%76.50%-11.75%-13.41%
621Sidney NelsonPSM 30 to 3431F 5:47:09+1:29:43+34.85%74.16%-15.27%-16.98%
  • 11 miles Female - 35 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Diana McDonaldUnattached 35 to 3936F 4:27:01--100%11.71%11.92%
220Golda MarcusUC38 35 to 3936F 4:44:40+17:39+6.61%93.80%5.88%6.09%
338Hannah Gottschall001-psm 35 to 3939F 4:55:30+28:29+10.67%90.36%2.29%2.52%
462Katy SmithYPKC Bernardo's All Stars 35 to 3938F 5:10:47+43:46+16.39%85.92%-2.76%-2.52%
545Carly Van aartColumbia 35 to 3939F 5:23:51+56:50+21.28%82.45%-7.08%-6.83%
612Emily O'ConnorUnattached (UC06) 35 to 3938F 5:32:49+1:05:48+24.64%80.23%-10.04%-9.79%
  • 11 miles Female - 40 to 44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Stacey KieferComa 40 to 4441F 4:17:21--100%11.47%7.95%
268Brianna ShowellOregon masters—nike 40 to 4440F 4:39:35+22:14+8.64%92.05%3.82%0.00%
31Rebecca NeumeierNo club 40 to 4444F 5:35:06+1:17:45+30.21%76.80%-15.28%-19.86%
  • 11 miles Female - 45 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Jennifer OlsenNew England 45 to 4948F 4:30:07--100%12.17%11.93%
239Heather DugasOREG 45 to 4946F 5:06:35+36:28+13.50%88.11%0.31%0.04%
349Tracy KnightINDY 45 to 4947F 5:06:48+36:41+13.58%88.04%0.24%-0.04%
45Wendi LuiOREG 45 to 4947F 5:46:39+1:16:32+28.33%77.92%-12.72%-13.03%
  • 11 miles Female - 50 to 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Stephanie WahabOregon Reign Masters 50 to 5451F 4:35:53--100%3.32%2.78%
235Stephanie Adcock058-NASH 50 to 5453F 4:42:40+6:47+2.46%97.60%0.95%0.39%
333Linda SimonsCTM 50 to 5454F 4:44:54+9:01+3.27%96.84%0.16%-0.39%
440Gillian SaltonOREG 50 to 5451F 4:58:01+22:08+8.02%92.57%-4.43%-5.02%
  • 11 miles Female - 55 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Suzanne CudaMOST 55 to 5959F 5:25:58--100%1.80%0.60%
27Kristin Galbreaith368-001-PSM 55 to 5959F 5:27:56+1:58+0.60%99.40%1.21%0.00%
311Deena WilliamsMagnolia Masters 55 to 5958F 5:41:55+15:57+4.89%95.34%-3.01%-4.26%
  • 11 miles Female - 65 to 69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Shirley Loftus-CharleyVMST 65 to 6968F 4:32:48--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Eilhard LussierOregon 50 to 5454M 4:06:59--100%19.51%19.56%
278Scot SullivanOREG 50 to 5453M 4:10:07+3:08+1.27%98.75%18.49%18.54%
369Greg HollesOregon Masters 55 to 5956M 4:12:42+5:43+2.31%97.74%17.65%17.70%
474William DichtelIllinois Masters 40 to 4441M 4:15:23+8:24+3.40%96.71%16.78%16.83%
573Christopher GraefeUnaffiliated 45 to 4945M 4:16:04+9:05+3.68%96.45%16.55%16.60%
672Chad HagedornPSM 45 to 4947M 4:16:51+9:52+3.99%96.16%16.30%16.35%
764Dean AtchisonMEMO 45 to 4948M 4:27:05+20:06+8.14%92.47%12.96%13.02%
861Ryan McNeillUC38 30 to 3434M 4:27:11+20:12+8.18%92.44%12.93%12.98%
975Pat LeeTCAS 45 to 4948M 4:28:26+21:27+8.68%92.01%12.52%12.58%
1046David BrancampCARS 55 to 5958M 4:33:54+26:55+10.90%90.17%10.74%10.80%
1165Robert BurksSierra Nevada Masters 45 to 4948M 4:37:10+30:11+12.22%89.11%9.68%9.73%
1259John BatchelderCMS 35 to 3938M 4:42:37+35:38+14.43%87.39%7.90%7.96%
1350Todd Bequetteunattached UC20 50 to 5450M 4:44:18+37:19+15.11%86.87%7.35%7.41%
1443Christian TujoComa 45 to 4948M 4:49:43+42:44+17.30%85.25%5.59%5.65%
1555Michael StadniskyOREG 35 to 3936M 4:51:47+44:48+18.14%84.65%4.91%4.97%
1652Todd LantryOREG 40 to 4444M 4:52:04+45:05+18.25%84.56%4.82%4.88%
1754Joseph BakelFAST 55 to 5958M 4:52:17+45:18+18.34%84.50%4.75%4.81%
1876Blake HansenPSM 30 to 3431M 5:06:13+59:14+23.98%80.66%0.21%0.27%
1941Hendrik Toerien000-UC37 45 to 4948M 5:07:53+1:00:54+24.66%80.22%-0.33%-0.27%
2024Daniel CrosscupColorado Masters Swimming (CMS) 40 to 4444M 5:12:27+1:05:28+26.51%79.05%-1.82%-1.76%
2144Stephen SponagleNOVA 60 to 6464M 5:16:20+1:09:21+28.08%78.08%-3.09%-3.02%
2225Nick HollandUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:18:41+1:11:42+29.03%77.50%-3.85%-3.79%
2317Andrew SlugockiCRUZ 25 to 2929M 5:19:30+1:12:31+29.36%77.30%-4.12%-4.05%
2431Brian NobleUSF 45 to 4950M 5:25:28+1:18:29+31.78%75.89%-6.06%-6.00%
253Daniel McgrathUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:25:45+1:18:46+31.89%75.82%-6.15%-6.09%
2636Michael ThomasMVM 25 to 2927M 5:27:42+1:20:43+32.68%75.37%-6.79%-6.73%
2710Michael Collins001-OREG 55 to 5957M 5:28:57+1:21:58+33.19%75.08%-7.20%-7.13%
2830Cary ThompsonOREG. CAT 50 to 5454M 5:31:41+1:24:42+34.29%74.46%-8.09%-8.02%
2953Randall Edwards004-DC 45 to 4949M 5:48:15+1:41:16+41.00%70.92%-13.49%-13.42%
3032Piers HaleUnattached 45 to 4949M 5:49:27+1:42:28+41.49%70.68%-13.88%-13.81%
3116bradley robinsonsouth end rowing club 55 to 5955M 5:52:45+1:45:46+42.82%70.02%-14.95%-14.88%
326David PoulshockUC37 70 to 7471M 6:03:21+1:56:22+47.12%67.97%-18.41%-18.34%
3313Christopher FarmerPdxtriteam 45 to 4950M 6:03:41+1:56:42+47.25%67.91%-18.52%-18.44%
3426Kenneth ImmerPALM 45 to 4945M 6:11:10+2:04:11+50.28%66.54%-20.96%-20.88%
354Dwayne SchallesPALM 50 to 5454M 6:22:19+2:15:20+54.79%64.60%-24.59%-24.51%
3681Geoff strommerOregon 55 to 5957M 6:30:51+2:23:52+58.25%63.19%-27.37%-27.29%
-60Patrick AllenderOREG 60 to 6461M DNF-----
  • 11 miles Male - 25 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Andrew SlugockiCRUZ 25 to 2929M 5:19:30--100%1.27%1.27%
236Michael ThomasMVM 25 to 2927M 5:27:42+8:12+2.57%97.50%-1.27%-1.27%
  • 11 miles Male - 30 to 34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Ryan McNeillUC38 30 to 3434M 4:27:11--100%6.81%6.81%
276Blake HansenPSM 30 to 3431M 5:06:13+39:02+14.61%87.25%-6.81%-6.81%
  • 11 miles Male - 35 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159John BatchelderCMS 35 to 3938M 4:42:37--100%1.60%1.60%
255Michael StadniskyOREG 35 to 3936M 4:51:47+9:10+3.24%96.86%-1.60%-1.60%
  • 11 miles Male - 40 to 44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174William DichtelIllinois Masters 40 to 4441M 4:15:23--100%15.12%18.26%
252Todd LantryOREG 40 to 4444M 4:52:04+36:41+14.36%87.44%2.92%6.52%
324Daniel CrosscupColorado Masters Swimming (CMS) 40 to 4444M 5:12:27+57:04+22.35%81.74%-3.85%0.00%
425Nick HollandUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:18:41+1:03:18+24.79%80.14%-5.92%-1.99%
53Daniel McgrathUnattached 40 to 4444M 5:25:45+1:10:22+27.55%78.40%-8.27%-4.26%
  • 11 miles Male - 45 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Christopher GraefeUnaffiliated 45 to 4945M 4:16:04--100%16.53%14.30%
272Chad HagedornPSM 45 to 4947M 4:16:51+0:47+0.31%99.70%16.27%14.04%
364Dean AtchisonMEMO 45 to 4948M 4:27:05+11:01+4.30%95.88%12.94%10.61%
475Pat LeeTCAS 45 to 4948M 4:28:26+12:22+4.83%95.39%12.50%10.16%
565Robert BurksSierra Nevada Masters 45 to 4948M 4:37:10+21:06+8.24%92.39%9.65%7.24%
643Christian TujoComa 45 to 4948M 4:49:43+33:39+13.14%88.39%5.56%3.04%
741Hendrik Toerien000-UC37 45 to 4948M 5:07:53+51:49+20.24%83.17%-0.36%-3.04%
831Brian NobleUSF 45 to 4950M 5:25:28+1:09:24+27.10%78.68%-6.10%-8.92%
953Randall Edwards004-DC 45 to 4949M 5:48:15+1:32:11+36.00%73.53%-13.52%-16.55%
1032Piers HaleUnattached 45 to 4949M 5:49:27+1:33:23+36.47%73.28%-13.91%-16.95%
1113Christopher FarmerPdxtriteam 45 to 4950M 6:03:41+1:47:37+42.03%70.41%-18.55%-21.71%
1226Kenneth ImmerPALM 45 to 4945M 6:11:10+1:55:06+44.95%68.99%-20.99%-24.22%
  • 11 miles Male - 50 to 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Eilhard LussierOregon 50 to 5454M 4:06:59--100%17.42%13.13%
278Scot SullivanOREG 50 to 5453M 4:10:07+3:08+1.27%98.75%16.37%12.02%
350Todd Bequetteunattached UC20 50 to 5450M 4:44:18+37:19+15.11%86.87%4.94%0.00%
430Cary ThompsonOREG. CAT 50 to 5454M 5:31:41+1:24:42+34.29%74.46%-10.90%-16.67%
54Dwayne SchallesPALM 50 to 5454M 6:22:19+2:15:20+54.79%64.60%-27.83%-34.48%
  • 11 miles Male - 55 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Greg HollesOregon Masters 55 to 5956M 4:12:42--100%19.84%18.65%
246David BrancampCARS 55 to 5958M 4:33:54+21:12+8.39%92.26%13.11%11.82%
354Joseph BakelFAST 55 to 5958M 4:52:17+39:35+15.66%86.46%7.28%5.90%
410Michael Collins001-OREG 55 to 5957M 5:28:57+1:16:15+30.17%76.82%-4.35%-5.90%
516bradley robinsonsouth end rowing club 55 to 5955M 5:52:45+1:40:03+39.59%71.64%-11.90%-13.56%
681Geoff strommerOregon 55 to 5957M 6:30:51+2:18:09+54.67%64.65%-23.99%-25.83%
  • 11 miles Male - 60 to 64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Stephen SponagleNOVA 60 to 6464M 5:16:20--100%0.00%0.00%
-60Patrick AllenderOREG 60 to 6461M DNF-----
  • 11 miles Male - 70 to 74
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16David PoulshockUC37 70 to 7471M 6:03:21--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles relay - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199RELAY HansonOREG 55 to 5958F 4:35:21--100%15.70%19.80%
296RELAY GroatFins 45 to 4949F 4:37:57+2:36+0.94%99.06%14.91%19.04%
398RELAY KeglerPuget Sound Masters 35 to 3937F 5:20:40+45:19+16.46%85.87%1.83%6.60%
486RELAY Brandau 30 to 3433F 5:43:20+1:07:59+24.69%80.20%-5.11%0.00%
5101RELAY Katz001-OREG 55 to 5955F 5:50:19+1:14:58+27.23%78.60%-7.25%-2.03%
688RELAY HarrisonTHB 45 to 4945F 5:52:55+1:17:34+28.17%78.02%-8.05%-2.79%
789RELAY Duncan 30 to 3434F 6:05:55+1:30:34+32.89%75.25%-12.03%-6.58%
  • 11 miles relay Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199RELAY HansonOREG 55 to 5958F 4:35:21--100%15.70%19.80%
296RELAY GroatFins 45 to 4949F 4:37:57+2:36+0.94%99.06%14.91%19.04%
398RELAY KeglerPuget Sound Masters 35 to 3937F 5:20:40+45:19+16.46%85.87%1.83%6.60%
486RELAY Brandau 30 to 3433F 5:43:20+1:07:59+24.69%80.20%-5.11%0.00%
5101RELAY Katz001-OREG 55 to 5955F 5:50:19+1:14:58+27.23%78.60%-7.25%-2.03%
688RELAY HarrisonTHB 45 to 4945F 5:52:55+1:17:34+28.17%78.02%-8.05%-2.79%
789RELAY Duncan 30 to 3434F 6:05:55+1:30:34+32.89%75.25%-12.03%-6.58%
  • 11 miles relay Female - 30 to 34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186RELAY Brandau30 to 3433F 5:43:20--100%3.18%3.18%
289RELAY Duncan30 to 3434F 6:05:55+22:35+6.58%93.83%-3.18%-3.18%
  • 11 miles relay Female - 35 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
198RELAY KeglerPuget Sound Masters 35 to 3937F 5:20:40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles relay Female - 45 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
196RELAY GroatFins 45 to 4949F 4:37:57--100%11.88%11.88%
288RELAY HarrisonTHB 45 to 4945F 5:52:55+1:14:58+26.97%78.76%-11.88%-11.88%
  • 11 miles relay Female - 55 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199RELAY HansonOREG 55 to 5958F 4:35:21--100%11.98%11.98%
2101RELAY Katz001-OREG 55 to 5955F 5:50:19+1:14:58+27.23%78.60%-11.98%-11.98%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192RELAY Siemens 25 to 2929F 4:38:07--100%10.34%11.86%
291RELAY RichardsonYMCA Pierce/Kitsap Sea Dragons 50 to 5453F 4:41:53+3:46+1.35%98.66%9.13%10.67%
3100RELAY Luthman 30 to 3434F 4:51:07+13:00+4.67%95.53%6.15%7.74%
483RELAY Friedland001-psm 60 to 6462F 5:04:22+26:15+9.44%91.38%1.88%3.54%
594RELAY White 55 to 5955F 5:09:32+31:25+11.30%89.85%0.21%1.91%
697RELAY SpeirPSM 55 to 5956F 5:21:34+43:27+15.62%86.49%-3.67%-1.91%
785RELAY CoatesOregon Masters (OREG) 30 to 3433F 5:26:33+48:26+17.41%85.17%-5.27%-3.49%
895RELAY Tillman 25 to 2929F 5:28:29+50:22+18.11%84.67%-5.90%-4.10%
993RELAY MacDonell 55 to 5955F 5:29:41+51:34+18.54%84.36%-6.28%-4.48%
1087RELAY SmithUC36 40 to 4445F 5:30:40+52:33+18.89%84.11%-6.60%-4.79%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192RELAY Siemens 25 to 2929F 4:38:07--100%10.34%11.86%
291RELAY RichardsonYMCA Pierce/Kitsap Sea Dragons 50 to 5453F 4:41:53+3:46+1.35%98.66%9.13%10.67%
3100RELAY Luthman 30 to 3434F 4:51:07+13:00+4.67%95.53%6.15%7.74%
483RELAY Friedland001-psm 60 to 6462F 5:04:22+26:15+9.44%91.38%1.88%3.54%
594RELAY White 55 to 5955F 5:09:32+31:25+11.30%89.85%0.21%1.91%
697RELAY SpeirPSM 55 to 5956F 5:21:34+43:27+15.62%86.49%-3.67%-1.91%
785RELAY CoatesOregon Masters (OREG) 30 to 3433F 5:26:33+48:26+17.41%85.17%-5.27%-3.49%
895RELAY Tillman 25 to 2929F 5:28:29+50:22+18.11%84.67%-5.90%-4.10%
993RELAY MacDonell 55 to 5955F 5:29:41+51:34+18.54%84.36%-6.28%-4.48%
1087RELAY SmithUC36 40 to 4445F 5:30:40+52:33+18.89%84.11%-6.60%-4.79%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 25 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
192RELAY Siemens25 to 2929F 4:38:07--100%8.30%8.30%
295RELAY Tillman25 to 2929F 5:28:29+50:22+18.11%84.67%-8.30%-8.30%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 30 to 34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100RELAY Luthman 30 to 3434F 4:51:07--100%5.74%5.74%
285RELAY CoatesOregon Masters (OREG) 30 to 3433F 5:26:33+35:26+12.17%89.15%-5.74%-5.74%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 40 to 44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
187RELAY SmithUC36 40 to 4445F 5:30:40--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 50 to 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191RELAY RichardsonYMCA Pierce/Kitsap Sea Dragons 50 to 5453F 4:41:53--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 55 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194RELAY White 55 to 5955F 5:09:32--100%3.35%3.74%
297RELAY SpeirPSM 55 to 5956F 5:21:34+12:02+3.89%96.26%-0.41%0.00%
393RELAY MacDonell 55 to 5955F 5:29:41+20:09+6.51%93.89%-2.94%-2.52%
  • 11 miles relay wetsuit Female - 60 to 64
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183RELAY Friedland001-psm 60 to 6462F 5:04:22--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles wetsuit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Heidi WalkerUnattached 40 to 4444F 4:55:53--100%9.16%7.24%
219Stuart WaterburyCMS 65 to 6966M 5:06:32+10:39+3.60%96.53%5.89%3.90%
38Brad HernerBoulder Aquatic Masters 50 to 5452M 5:31:25+35:32+12.01%89.28%-1.75%-3.90%
414Anne HeinerNone 30 to 3434F 6:08:59+1:13:06+24.71%80.19%-13.29%-15.68%
-15Will AllenderOregon Masters 55 to 5955M DNF-----
  • 11 miles wetsuit Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Heidi WalkerUnattached 40 to 4444F 4:55:53--100%10.99%10.99%
214Anne HeinerNone 30 to 3434F 6:08:59+1:13:06+24.71%80.19%-10.99%-10.99%
  • 11 miles wetsuit Female - 30 to 34
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114Anne HeinerNone 30 to 3434F 6:08:59--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles wetsuit Female - 40 to 44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Heidi WalkerUnattached 40 to 4444F 4:55:53--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles wetsuit Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Stuart WaterburyCMS 65 to 6966M 5:06:32--100%3.90%3.90%
28Brad HernerBoulder Aquatic Masters 50 to 5452M 5:31:25+24:53+8.12%92.49%-3.90%-3.90%
-15Will AllenderOregon Masters 55 to 5955M DNF-----
  • 11 miles wetsuit Male - 50 to 54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Brad HernerBoulder Aquatic Masters 50 to 5452M 5:31:25--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 11 miles wetsuit Male - 55 to 59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-15Will AllenderOregon Masters 55 to 5955M DNF-----
  • 11 miles wetsuit Male - 65 to 69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119Stuart WaterburyCMS 65 to 6966M 5:06:32--100%0.00%0.00%