2019 Washington DC Sharkfest 2K

Sunday, June 23, 2019 8:03 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Oxon Hill, MD, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 10:38 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.sharkfestswim.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Chase SimaoPawcatuck CT M151716M 29:55.4--100%42.41%44.82%
2243Andrew Farrell M454948M 30:09.1+0:13.7+0.76%99.24%41.97%44.40%
3206Cara CannillaFlorham Park NJ F182423F 31:39.0+1:43.6+5.77%94.54%39.08%41.64%
4216Matthew FrentsosBethesda MD M555956M 34:44.6+4:49.2+16.11%86.13%33.13%35.93%
5209Hannah DepaulisWashington DC F303432F 37:21.8+7:26.4+24.86%80.09%28.09%31.10%
6237Ray SuziedelisAnnandale VA M505454M 39:25.4+9:30.0+31.75%75.90%24.12%27.30%
7213Seamus DowdallWashington DC M182423M 40:31.3+10:35.9+35.42%73.85%22.01%25.28%
8245Sophia Depaulis F252925F 43:07.6+13:12.2+44.12%69.38%16.99%20.47%
9236Wayne StollPortland OR M656966M 43:28.1+13:32.7+45.27%68.84%16.33%19.84%
10406Courtney BenedictArlington VA F404441F 45:14.2+15:18.8+51.18%66.15%12.93%16.58%
11232Matt RosenbergVienna VA M182422M 46:59.7+17:04.3+57.05%63.67%9.55%13.34%
12220Erin LockwoodWashington DC F303432F 47:07.8+17:12.4+57.50%63.49%9.29%13.09%
13409Stephanie BrealeyWashington DC F353939F 47:29.8+17:34.4+58.73%63.00%8.58%12.41%
14219Miriam IntratorAthens OH F404443F 48:02.6+18:07.2+60.55%62.28%7.53%11.41%
15214Theresa DowdallSilver Spring MD F555956F 48:11.7+18:16.3+61.06%62.09%7.24%11.13%
16246Emerson Padiernos M404440M 48:54.7+18:59.3+63.46%61.18%5.86%9.80%
17221Robin LotzRichmond VA M454948M 48:58.3+19:02.9+63.66%61.10%5.74%9.69%
18217Daniel Guadagnolialdie VA M555957M 49:59.1+20:03.7+67.04%59.86%3.79%7.82%
19244Rachael Bosch M353936F 53:54.1+23:58.7+80.13%55.51%-3.75%0.60%
20230Robert PichardWashington DC M303431M 54:13.7+24:18.3+81.22%55.18%-4.38%0.00%
21235Isabelle StainesClarksville MD F182424F 54:19.8+24:24.4+81.56%55.08%-4.57%-0.19%
22412Andres CarriedoHyattsville MD M353936M 55:03.9+25:08.5+84.02%54.34%-5.99%-1.54%
23215Richard EllisonNutley NJ M555958M 56:28.9+26:33.5+88.75%52.98%-8.71%-4.16%
24210Jessica DiazFredericksburg VA F404441F 56:43.4+26:48.0+89.56%52.75%-9.18%-4.60%
25233Mark RossSan Antonio TX M454948M 56:46.3+26:50.9+89.72%52.71%-9.27%-4.69%
26401Carl AlfSpringfield VA MSO32M 56:56.4+27:01.0+90.29%52.55%-9.60%-5.00%
27402Jane AlonsoWashington DC F404444F 57:57.6+28:02.2+93.69%51.63%-11.56%-6.88%
28229Stephanie PenaArlington VA SO Team30F 58:55.3+28:59.9+96.91%50.78%-13.41%-8.65%
29231Rose PleskowReston VA SO Team29F 58:58.3+29:02.9+97.08%50.74%-13.51%-8.75%
30238Miriam TuliaoAstoria NY F555958F 59:19.2+29:23.8+98.24%50.44%-14.18%-9.39%
31223Angela MejeurFredericksburg VA F404441F 1:00:29.9+30:34.5+102.18%49.46%-16.44%-11.56%
32222Jesse McCarleyCapitol Heights MD M353936M 1:00:54.0+30:58.6+103.52%49.14%-17.22%-12.30%
33208Lisa CushingFriendswood TX F505454F 1:01:23.7+31:28.3+105.17%48.74%-18.17%-13.22%
34228David PadillaFalls Church VA M757975M 1:03:01.8+33:06.4+110.64%47.47%-21.32%-16.23%
35218C. E. HatakeyamaAlexandria VA SO Team44F 1:05:22.6+35:27.2+118.48%45.77%-25.83%-20.56%
36211Karen DickersonSpringfield VA SO Team33F 1:05:23.4+35:28.0+118.53%45.76%-25.86%-20.58%
37241Luke Ferris SO Team22M 1:09:30.1+39:34.7+132.27%43.05%-33.77%-28.16%
38242John Ferris SO Team54M 1:09:31.1+39:35.7+132.32%43.04%-33.81%-28.20%
39432Jennifer MitchellAlexandria VA FSO39F 1:09:40.7+39:45.3+132.86%42.94%-34.11%-28.49%
  • 2K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Cara CannillaFlorham Park NJ F182423F 31:39.0--100%40.88%43.00%
2209Hannah DepaulisWashington DC F303432F 37:21.8+5:42.8+18.05%84.71%30.21%32.71%
3245Sophia Depaulis F252925F 43:07.6+11:28.6+36.26%73.39%19.44%22.33%
4406Courtney BenedictArlington VA F404441F 45:14.2+13:35.2+42.93%69.97%15.50%18.53%
5220Erin LockwoodWashington DC F303432F 47:07.8+15:28.8+48.91%67.15%11.96%15.12%
6409Stephanie BrealeyWashington DC F353939F 47:29.8+15:50.8+50.07%66.64%11.28%14.46%
7219Miriam IntratorAthens OH F404443F 48:02.6+16:23.6+51.80%65.88%10.26%13.48%
8214Theresa DowdallSilver Spring MD F555956F 48:11.7+16:32.7+52.27%65.67%9.98%13.20%
9244Rachael Bosch M353936F 53:54.1+22:15.1+70.31%58.72%-0.68%2.93%
10235Isabelle StainesClarksville MD F182424F 54:19.8+22:40.8+71.66%58.26%-1.48%2.16%
11210Jessica DiazFredericksburg VA F404441F 56:43.4+25:04.4+79.22%55.80%-5.95%-2.16%
12402Jane AlonsoWashington DC F404444F 57:57.6+26:18.6+83.13%54.61%-8.26%-4.38%
13229Stephanie PenaArlington VA SO Team30F 58:55.3+27:16.3+86.17%53.72%-10.06%-6.11%
14231Rose PleskowReston VA SO Team29F 58:58.3+27:19.3+86.32%53.67%-10.15%-6.20%
15238Miriam TuliaoAstoria NY F555958F 59:19.2+27:40.2+87.42%53.35%-10.81%-6.83%
16223Angela MejeurFredericksburg VA F404441F 1:00:29.9+28:50.9+91.15%52.32%-13.01%-8.95%
17208Lisa CushingFriendswood TX F505454F 1:01:23.7+29:44.7+93.98%51.55%-14.68%-10.57%
18218C. E. HatakeyamaAlexandria VA SO Team44F 1:05:22.6+33:43.6+106.56%48.41%-22.12%-17.74%
19211Karen DickersonSpringfield VA SO Team33F 1:05:23.4+33:44.4+106.60%48.40%-22.14%-17.76%
20432Jennifer MitchellAlexandria VA FSO39F 1:09:40.7+38:01.7+120.15%45.42%-30.15%-25.49%
  • 2K Female - F1824
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Cara CannillaFlorham Park NJ F182423F 31:39.0--100%26.38%26.38%
2235Isabelle StainesClarksville MD F182424F 54:19.8+22:40.8+71.66%58.26%-26.38%-26.38%
  • 2K Female - F2529
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Sophia DepaulisF252925F 43:07.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Female - F3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Hannah DepaulisWashington DC F303432F 37:21.8--100%11.56%11.56%
2220Erin LockwoodWashington DC F303432F 47:07.8+9:46.0+26.14%79.28%-11.56%-11.56%
  • 2K Female - F3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1409Stephanie BrealeyWashington DC F353939F 47:29.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Female - F4044
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1406Courtney BenedictArlington VA F404441F 45:14.2--100%15.75%20.25%
2219Miriam IntratorAthens OH F404443F 48:02.6+2:48.4+6.20%94.16%10.52%15.30%
3210Jessica DiazFredericksburg VA F404441F 56:43.4+11:29.2+25.39%79.75%-5.65%0.00%
4402Jane AlonsoWashington DC F404444F 57:57.6+12:43.4+28.13%78.05%-7.95%-2.18%
5223Angela MejeurFredericksburg VA F404441F 1:00:29.9+15:15.7+33.74%74.77%-12.68%-6.66%
  • 2K Female - F5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Lisa CushingFriendswood TX F505454F 1:01:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Female - F5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Theresa DowdallSilver Spring MD F555956F 48:11.7--100%10.35%10.35%
2238Miriam TuliaoAstoria NY F555958F 59:19.2+11:07.5+23.08%81.25%-10.35%-10.35%
  • 2K Female - FSO
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1432Jennifer MitchellAlexandria VA FSO39F 1:09:40.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Female - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Rachael BoschM353936F 53:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Female - SO Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Stephanie PenaArlington VA SO Team30F 58:55.3--100%5.22%5.23%
2231Rose PleskowReston VA SO Team29F 58:58.3+0:03.0+0.08%99.92%5.14%5.15%
3218C. E. HatakeyamaAlexandria VA SO Team44F 1:05:22.6+6:27.3+10.96%90.13%-5.17%-5.15%
4211Karen DickersonSpringfield VA SO Team33F 1:05:23.4+6:28.1+10.98%90.11%-5.19%-5.17%
  • 2K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Chase SimaoPawcatuck CT M151716M 29:55.4--100%40.50%40.14%
2243Andrew Farrell M454948M 30:09.1+0:13.7+0.76%99.24%40.05%39.68%
3216Matthew FrentsosBethesda MD M555956M 34:44.6+4:49.2+16.11%86.13%30.92%30.49%
4237Ray SuziedelisAnnandale VA M505454M 39:25.4+9:30.0+31.75%75.90%21.61%21.13%
5213Seamus DowdallWashington DC M182423M 40:31.3+10:35.9+35.42%73.85%19.43%18.93%
6236Wayne StollPortland OR M656966M 43:28.1+13:32.7+45.27%68.84%13.57%13.04%
7232Matt RosenbergVienna VA M182422M 46:59.7+17:04.3+57.05%63.67%6.55%5.98%
8246Emerson Padiernos M404440M 48:54.7+18:59.3+63.46%61.18%2.74%2.15%
9221Robin LotzRichmond VA M454948M 48:58.3+19:02.9+63.66%61.10%2.62%2.03%
10217Daniel Guadagnolialdie VA M555957M 49:59.1+20:03.7+67.04%59.86%0.61%0.00%
11230Robert PichardWashington DC M303431M 54:13.7+24:18.3+81.22%55.18%-7.83%-8.49%
12412Andres CarriedoHyattsville MD M353936M 55:03.9+25:08.5+84.02%54.34%-9.49%-10.16%
13215Richard EllisonNutley NJ M555958M 56:28.9+26:33.5+88.75%52.98%-12.31%-13.00%
14233Mark RossSan Antonio TX M454948M 56:46.3+26:50.9+89.72%52.71%-12.89%-13.58%
15401Carl AlfSpringfield VA MSO32M 56:56.4+27:01.0+90.29%52.55%-13.22%-13.91%
16222Jesse McCarleyCapitol Heights MD M353936M 1:00:54.0+30:58.6+103.52%49.14%-21.09%-21.84%
17228David PadillaFalls Church VA M757975M 1:03:01.8+33:06.4+110.64%47.47%-25.33%-26.10%
18241Luke Ferris SO Team22M 1:09:30.1+39:34.7+132.27%43.05%-38.20%-39.05%
19242John Ferris SO Team54M 1:09:31.1+39:35.7+132.32%43.04%-38.23%-39.08%
  • 2K Male - M1517
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1234Chase SimaoPawcatuck CT M151716M 29:55.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - M1824
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Seamus DowdallWashington DC M182423M 40:31.3--100%7.40%7.40%
2232Matt RosenbergVienna VA M182422M 46:59.7+6:28.4+15.97%86.23%-7.40%-7.40%
  • 2K Male - M3034
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Robert PichardWashington DC M303431M 54:13.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - M3539
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1412Andres CarriedoHyattsville MD M353936M 55:03.9--100%5.03%5.03%
2222Jesse McCarleyCapitol Heights MD M353936M 1:00:54.0+5:50.1+10.60%90.42%-5.03%-5.03%
  • 2K Male - M4044
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1246Emerson PadiernosM404440M 48:54.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - M4549
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Andrew Farrell M454948M 30:09.1--100%33.44%38.43%
2221Robin LotzRichmond VA M454948M 48:58.3+18:49.2+62.42%61.57%-8.11%0.00%
3233Mark RossSan Antonio TX M454948M 56:46.3+26:37.2+88.29%53.11%-25.33%-15.93%
  • 2K Male - M5054
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Ray SuziedelisAnnandale VA M505454M 39:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - M5559
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1216Matthew FrentsosBethesda MD M555956M 34:44.6--100%26.19%30.49%
2217Daniel Guadagnolialdie VA M555957M 49:59.1+15:14.5+43.87%69.51%-6.19%0.00%
3215Richard EllisonNutley NJ M555958M 56:28.9+21:44.3+62.57%61.51%-20.00%-13.00%
  • 2K Male - M6569
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Wayne StollPortland OR M656966M 43:28.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - M7579
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228David PadillaFalls Church VA M757975M 1:03:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - MSO
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401Carl AlfSpringfield VA MSO32M 56:56.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2K Male - SO Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Luke FerrisSO Team22M 1:09:30.1--100%0.01%0.01%
2242John FerrisSO Team54M 1:09:31.1+0:01.0+0.02%99.98%-0.01%-0.01%