Marlborough Duathlon Series 2019 Race 2

Sunday, June 23, 2019 10:04 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, August 20, 2019 15:00 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Billy HurrenU12 KidsM 8:54.8--100%11.01%12.10%
294Katherine De ZwartU12 KidsF 8:59.5+0:04.7+0.88%99.13%10.23%11.33%
356Zak FeatherU12 Kids 9:31.1+0:36.3+6.79%93.64%4.97%6.14%
426Joseph GilhoolyU12 Kids 9:34.2+0:39.4+7.37%93.14%4.45%5.63%
591Oliver De ZwartU12 KidsM 10:01.8+1:07.0+12.53%88.87%-0.14%1.09%
692Marshall ColesU12 KidsM 10:15.1+1:20.3+15.01%86.95%-2.35%-1.09%
753Hugo FeatherU12 Kids 10:19.6+1:24.8+15.86%86.31%-3.10%-1.83%
893Scott MarshallU12 KidsM 10:20.9+1:26.1+16.10%86.13%-3.32%-2.05%
970Cashel KingU12 KidsM 10:27.4+1:32.6+17.31%85.24%-4.40%-3.11%
1018Hannah GilhoolyU12 Kids 11:45.1+2:50.3+31.84%75.85%-17.33%-15.88%
  • Kids Course - U12 Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Billy HurrenU12 KidsM 8:54.8--100%11.01%12.10%
294Katherine De ZwartU12 KidsF 8:59.5+0:04.7+0.88%99.13%10.23%11.33%
356Zak FeatherU12 Kids 9:31.1+0:36.3+6.79%93.64%4.97%6.14%
426Joseph GilhoolyU12 Kids 9:34.2+0:39.4+7.37%93.14%4.45%5.63%
591Oliver De ZwartU12 KidsM 10:01.8+1:07.0+12.53%88.87%-0.14%1.09%
692Marshall ColesU12 KidsM 10:15.1+1:20.3+15.01%86.95%-2.35%-1.09%
753Hugo FeatherU12 Kids 10:19.6+1:24.8+15.86%86.31%-3.10%-1.83%
893Scott MarshallU12 KidsM 10:20.9+1:26.1+16.10%86.13%-3.32%-2.05%
970Cashel KingU12 KidsM 10:27.4+1:32.6+17.31%85.24%-4.40%-3.11%
1018Hannah GilhoolyU12 Kids 11:45.1+2:50.3+31.84%75.85%-17.33%-15.88%
  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Andrew JonesFitness MenM 47:41.8--100%14.07%12.48%
227Nick RaynerFitness MenM 48:12.1+0:30.3+1.06%98.95%13.16%11.55%
389Team Geronimo StiltonTeamF/M 54:29.9+6:48.1+14.26%87.52%1.81%0.00%
410Mark PartingtonCompetitive MenM 57:26.0+9:44.2+20.41%83.05%-3.48%-5.39%
590Team Hotwheels SuperstarsTeamF/M 1:09:41.2+21:59.4+46.10%68.44%-25.55%-27.87%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Mark PartingtonCompetitive MenM 57:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Andrew JonesFitness MenM 47:41.8--100%0.53%0.53%
227Nick RaynerFitness MenM 48:12.1+0:30.3+1.06%98.95%-0.53%-0.53%
  • MTB Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Team Geronimo StiltonTeamF/M 54:29.9--100%12.23%12.23%
290Team Hotwheels SuperstarsTeamF/M 1:09:41.2+15:11.3+27.87%78.20%-12.23%-12.23%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Gus MarfellU19 MaleM 43:37.9--100%29.65%25.54%
21Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 43:48.4+0:10.5+0.40%99.60%29.37%25.24%
36Andrew HillFitness MenM 47:35.7+3:57.8+9.08%91.67%23.26%18.77%
425Andrew GiffordCompetitive MenM 50:15.2+6:37.3+15.18%86.82%18.97%14.24%
59Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 51:47.2+8:09.3+18.69%84.25%16.50%11.62%
62Janette LandersFitness WomenF 53:26.5+9:48.6+22.48%81.64%13.83%8.79%
779Scott BishellFitness MenM 54:22.4+10:44.5+24.62%80.24%12.33%7.20%
895Greg MarfellFitness MenM 54:56.7+11:18.8+25.93%79.41%11.41%6.23%
984Georgina BryceFitness WomenF 55:20.4+11:42.5+26.83%78.84%10.77%5.56%
1024Team Thomas Anna And LouisTeamF/M 56:13.2+12:35.3+28.85%77.61%9.35%4.05%
117Roma WattersonFitness WomenF 57:34.3+13:56.4+31.95%75.79%7.18%1.75%
1262Neve McKenzieU19 FemaleF 58:28.8+14:50.9+34.03%74.61%5.71%0.20%
1376Georgina TaylorFitness WomenF 58:42.6+15:04.7+34.56%74.32%5.34%-0.20%
1463Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 59:19.9+15:42.0+35.98%73.54%4.34%-1.26%
1523Haleigh RaynerFitness WomenF 1:00:41.6+17:03.7+39.10%71.89%2.14%-3.58%
1685Haydn CainFitness MenM 1:00:53.2+17:15.3+39.55%71.66%1.83%-3.91%
1786Julian AdamsonFitness MenM 1:00:54.1+17:16.2+39.58%71.64%1.81%-3.94%
1875Brenda PottingerCompetitive WomenF 1:01:26.8+17:48.9+40.83%71.01%0.93%-4.87%
1947Zoe And The Old ManTeamF/M 1:05:19.8+21:41.9+49.73%66.79%-5.33%-11.49%
2017Bella RaynerU19 FemaleF 1:05:31.3+21:53.4+50.17%66.59%-5.64%-11.82%
2177Grant ColesFitness MenM 1:07:09.3+23:31.4+53.91%64.97%-8.28%-14.61%
2249Beks TeamTeamF 1:19:46.9+36:09.0+82.85%54.69%-28.63%-36.16%
2383Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:50:38.6+1:07:00.7+153.58%39.43%-78.39%-88.83%
2478Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:50:40.7+1:07:02.8+153.67%39.42%-78.45%-88.89%
-74Alby MokomokoCompetitive MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Andrew GiffordCompetitive MenM 50:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%
-74Alby MokomokoCompetitive MenM DNF-----
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163Marianne AitkenCompetitive WomenF 59:19.9--100%1.75%1.75%
275Brenda PottingerCompetitive WomenF 1:01:26.8+2:06.9+3.56%96.56%-1.75%-1.75%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Andrew HillFitness MenM 47:35.7--100%27.02%21.83%
279Scott BishellFitness MenM 54:22.4+6:46.7+14.24%87.53%16.63%10.70%
395Greg MarfellFitness MenM 54:56.7+7:21.0+15.44%86.62%15.75%9.76%
485Haydn CainFitness MenM 1:00:53.2+13:17.5+27.93%78.17%6.64%0.00%
586Julian AdamsonFitness MenM 1:00:54.1+13:18.4+27.96%78.15%6.62%-0.02%
677Grant ColesFitness MenM 1:07:09.3+19:33.6+41.10%70.87%-2.97%-10.30%
778Paul MurphyFitness MenM 1:50:40.7+1:03:05.0+132.54%43.00%-69.70%-81.78%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Janette LandersFitness WomenF 53:26.5--100%19.11%8.08%
284Georgina BryceFitness WomenF 55:20.4+1:53.9+3.55%96.57%16.24%4.82%
37Roma WattersonFitness WomenF 57:34.3+4:07.8+7.73%92.83%12.86%0.98%
476Georgina TaylorFitness WomenF 58:42.6+5:16.1+9.86%91.03%11.14%-0.98%
523Haleigh RaynerFitness WomenF 1:00:41.6+7:15.1+13.57%88.05%8.13%-4.39%
683Joy CrumpFitness WomenF 1:50:38.6+57:12.1+107.04%48.30%-67.47%-90.30%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Team Thomas Anna And LouisTeamF/M 56:13.2--100%16.23%13.94%
247Zoe And The Old ManTeamF/M 1:05:19.8+9:06.6+16.20%86.06%2.65%0.00%
349Beks TeamTeamF 1:19:46.9+23:33.7+41.91%70.47%-18.88%-22.12%
  • Road Course - U19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Neve McKenzieU19 FemaleF 58:28.8--100%5.68%5.68%
217Bella RaynerU19 FemaleF 1:05:31.3+7:02.5+12.04%89.25%-5.68%-5.68%
  • Road Course - U19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
181Gus MarfellU19 MaleM 43:37.9--100%5.98%0.40%
21Fergus GreerU19 MaleM 43:48.4+0:10.5+0.40%99.60%5.61%0.00%
39Ryan MarfellU19 MaleM 51:47.2+8:09.3+18.69%84.25%-11.59%-18.22%