2014 ESWG 5k/20k Freestyle

Saturday, February 8, 2014 1:00 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, February 16, 2014 11:23 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: NYSSRA Nordic
Race website: nyssranordic.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2014 ESWG 5k/20k Freestyle

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Scott SchulzLake Placid - Essex U1413M 20:26.9--100%21.17%15.03%09:10:32.5
2111Jesse IzzoLake Placid - Essex U1412M 22:48.1+2:21.2+11.51%89.68%12.10%5.26%09:10:32.5
3101Owen PutmanRound Lake - Saratoga U1615M 23:17.4+2:50.5+13.90%87.80%10.22%3.23%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Jackie GarsoLake Clear - Franklin U1614F 25:05.7--100%13.31%8.28%09:10:32.5
2128Emily CromieGloversville - Fulton U1615F 27:21.6+2:15.9+9.03%91.72%5.49%0.00%09:10:32.5
3127Maggie BorgosQueensbury - Warren U1413F 34:23.4+9:17.7+37.04%72.97%-18.80%-25.69%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Maggie BorgosQueensbury - Warren U1413F 34:23.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Jackie GarsoLake Clear - Franklin U1614F 25:05.7--100%4.32%4.32%09:10:32.5
2128Emily CromieGloversville - Fulton U1615F 27:21.6+2:15.9+9.03%91.72%-4.32%-4.32%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Scott SchulzLake Placid - Essex U1413M 20:26.9--100%19.42%14.96%09:10:32.5
2111Jesse IzzoLake Placid - Essex U1412M 22:48.1+2:21.2+11.51%89.68%10.15%5.17%09:10:32.5
3101Owen PutmanRound Lake - Saratoga U1615M 23:17.4+2:50.5+13.90%87.80%8.22%3.14%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Scott SchulzLake Placid - Essex U1413M 20:26.9--100%19.82%14.95%09:10:32.5
2111Jesse IzzoLake Placid - Essex U1412M 22:48.1+2:21.2+11.51%89.68%10.59%5.16%09:10:32.5
3120Seamus TombNorth Creek - Warren U1413M 24:00.6+3:33.7+17.42%85.17%5.86%0.13%09:10:32.5
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Owen PutmanRound Lake - Saratoga U1615M 23:17.4--100%7.87%3.15%09:10:32.5
2105David BensonClifton Park - Saratoga U1614M 23:46.2+0:28.8+2.06%97.98%5.97%1.16%09:10:32.5
3107Antonino ManzellaQueensbury - Warren U1614M 23:51.4+0:34.0+2.43%97.62%5.62%0.80%09:10:32.5
  • 20k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Jan WellfordKeene - Essex M132M 58:38.3--100%28.60%23.92%09:20:32.5
22Matthew TorniainenFultonville - Montgomery M238M 58:59.4+0:21.1+0.60%99.40%28.17%23.46%09:20:32.5
34Martin Donnelly-HegSyracuse - Onondaga M340M 1:03:38.3+5:00.0+8.53%92.14%22.51%17.43%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Rosanne Van DornLake Placid - Essex M341F 1:12:49.4--100%17.52%10.84%09:25:32.5
252Heidi UnderwoodKattskill Bay - Warren M344F 1:17:04.4+4:15.0+5.84%94.49%12.71%5.63%09:25:32.5
353Gabbi RodbellScotia - Schenectady U1816F 1:18:04.2+5:14.8+7.20%93.28%11.58%4.41%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Female - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
155Amanda ZulloSaranac Lake - Essex M133F 1:21:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Female - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Rosanne Van DornLake Placid - Essex M341F 1:12:49.4--100%8.47%5.51%09:25:32.5
252Heidi UnderwoodKattskill Bay - Warren M344F 1:17:04.4+4:15.0+5.84%94.49%3.13%0.00%09:25:32.5
354Jill Koziolbuskirk - Rensselear M340F 1:28:48.0+15:58.6+21.94%82.01%-11.61%-15.21%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Nancy RayneClinton - Oneida M553F 1:44:03.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Female - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
158Jennifer WoltjenEndicott - Broome M656F 1:55:31.9--100%0.00%0.00%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Gabbi RodbellScotia - Schenectady U1816F 1:18:04.2--100%0.00%0.00%09:25:32.5
  • 20k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Jan WellfordKeene - Essex M132M 58:38.3--100%27.32%21.82%09:20:32.5
22Matthew TorniainenFultonville - Montgomery M238M 58:59.4+0:21.1+0.60%99.40%26.89%21.35%09:20:32.5
34Martin Donnelly-HegSyracuse - Onondaga M340M 1:03:38.3+5:00.0+8.53%92.14%21.13%15.15%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
133Jan WellfordKeene - Essex M132M 58:38.3--100%0.00%0.00%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Matthew TorniainenFultonville - Montgomery M238M 58:59.4--100%13.92%13.13%09:20:32.5
213Jochen HoppertScottsville - Monroe M236M 1:07:54.2+8:54.8+15.11%86.87%0.91%0.00%09:20:32.5
332Chris YarsevichSaratoga Springs - Saratoga M235M 1:18:41.4+19:42.0+33.40%74.97%-14.83%-15.89%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Martin Donnelly-HegSyracuse - Onondaga M340M 1:03:38.3--100%1.96%1.96%09:20:32.5
28Jim KobakPeru - Clinton M344M 1:06:11.3+2:33.0+4.01%96.15%-1.96%-1.96%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Kurt GustafssonBrooklyn - Kings M448M 1:09:40.8--100%17.89%17.00%09:20:32.5
215Tom ChappellColton - St lawrence M449M 1:14:31.3+4:50.5+6.95%93.50%12.19%11.23%09:20:32.5
334Edward LisLake Placid - Essex M446M 1:15:39.8+5:59.0+8.59%92.09%10.84%9.87%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Robert UnderwoodKattskill Bay - Warren M553M 1:04:28.7--100%3.17%3.17%09:20:32.5
214Tim HuneckRexford - Saratoga M554M 1:08:42.4+4:13.7+6.56%93.85%-3.17%-3.17%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Todd RayneClinton - Oneida M657M 1:15:18.1--100%25.45%6.72%09:20:32.5
219Mark ChmielewiczClinton - Oneida M657M 1:20:43.8+5:25.7+7.21%93.28%20.07%0.00%09:20:32.5
329Jerry CurcioOswego - Oswego M658M 2:26:58.8+1:11:40.7+95.19%51.23%-45.52%-82.06%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Mark PaprockiIrondequoit - Monroe M760M 1:14:42.3--100%24.19%14.76%09:20:32.5
222Andrew KulmatiskiScotia - Schenectady M764M 1:27:31.8+12:49.5+17.17%85.35%11.17%0.13%09:20:32.5
338David BurtQueensbury - Warren M761M 1:27:45.3+13:03.0+17.47%85.13%10.94%-0.13%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Chris BeattieLake Placid - Essex M867M 1:20:49.5--100%0.00%0.00%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Matti TorniainenGloversville - Fulton M971M 1:31:08.4--100%0.00%0.00%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Eric SeyseScotia - Schenectady SR29M 1:05:15.4--100%3.22%3.22%09:20:32.5
230Cameron LewisQueensbury - Warren SR27M 1:09:36.3+4:20.9+6.66%93.75%-3.22%-3.22%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Adam MarinoSaratoga Springs - Saratoga U1817M 1:08:14.0--100%0.79%0.79%09:20:32.5
210James RooneyGlenville - Schenectady U1816M 1:09:19.2+1:05.2+1.59%98.43%-0.79%-0.79%09:20:32.5
  • 20k Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Eric BrowerGloversville - Fulton U2019M 1:12:48.1--100%0.00%0.00%09:20:32.5