The Great Chickasawhay Race 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Shubuta, MS, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 10:45 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Friends of the Chickasawhay
Race website: www.chickasawhayfriends.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar, Apex, 17 Ft, 16 Inches K1 Race (M)58M 2:41:55.9--100%39.17%36.41%
2142BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar, SEL, 21'2", 17.1" K1 Race (M)44M 2:53:21.4+11:25.5+7.06%93.41%34.87%31.93%
3139HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar, SES, 21Ft, 16.5 Inch K1 Race (F)22F 3:04:52.0+22:56.1+14.16%87.59%30.55%27.41%
4138Geritol CrewWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Double K2 Race (M)M 3:07:16.6+25:20.7+15.65%86.47%29.65%26.46%
5113DUPREE, DavidRayville - Stellar S18, 18'X21" K1 Fast (M)55M 3:10:19.7+28:23.8+17.54%85.08%28.50%25.26%
6112CARPENTER, CharlesSterlington, LA - V8 PRO 19' X 20" K1 Fast (M)53M 3:11:19.5+29:23.6+18.15%84.64%28.12%24.87%
7109SCHULTE, KimberlyMandeville, LA - Pax 18 Or Nordic Arrow K1 Fast (F)47F 3:15:48.7+33:52.8+20.92%82.70%26.44%23.11%
8205FLETCHER, GarrettPensacola, FL. - 14' SUP SUP over 14' (M)28M 3:17:23.7+35:27.8+21.90%82.03%25.84%22.49%
9157KINDERMAN, NickOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7, 17' X 21" K1 Long (M)41M 3:17:28.9+35:33.0+21.95%82.00%25.81%22.46%
10116CROCKER, EddieMobile, Al - Seda Glider 19' X 22" K1 Fast (M)57M 3:17:30.3+35:34.4+21.97%81.99%25.80%22.45%
11108JORDAN, SusanLucedale, MS - Epic V8pro 19 X 20 K1 Fast (F)58F 3:21:34.7+39:38.8+24.48%80.33%24.27%20.85%
12154PAYNE, NateOcean Springs, MS - Janautica Anadyr 17.5 X 21.5 K1 Long (M)60M 3:22:01.2+40:05.3+24.76%80.16%24.11%20.67%
13117SMITH, SteveWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18R 18 Ft. 20.9 Inches K1 Fast (M)60M 3:22:45.5+40:49.6+25.21%79.86%23.83%20.38%
14194Kent & Kelli OvermyerSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson, Nomad2, 24-7, 23.5 K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 3:25:35.2+43:39.3+26.96%78.77%22.77%19.27%
15153CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - V7 K1 Long (F)55F 3:31:29.4+49:33.5+30.60%76.57%20.55%16.95%
16202ROUNSAVILLE, ZachOrange Beach, AL - Infinity Blackfish SUP 14' (M)29M 3:32:50.2+50:54.3+31.44%76.08%20.04%16.43%
17176CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - 17 Ft Anuautica K1 Long (M)56M 3:34:21.1+52:25.2+32.37%75.54%19.47%15.83%
18114MOORE, GregoryMonroe, LA - West Side "Sleek" 19'4" X 20" K1 Fast (M)60M 3:34:28.1+52:32.2+32.44%75.50%19.43%15.79%
19155SMITH, KalebLucedale Via Waynesboro, MS - Epic V7 17’ X 21.25” K1 Long (M)30M 3:36:05.7+54:09.8+33.45%74.94%18.82%15.15%
20170BROOKS, RobertBiloxi - Epic V5 K1 Medium (M)62M 3:37:08.1+55:12.2+34.09%74.58%18.43%14.74%
21141DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)55M 3:38:22.7+56:26.8+34.86%74.15%17.96%14.25%
22204HORTON II, DarrellMobile, Al - 14X25 Kings SUP 14' (M)47M 3:39:31.2+57:35.3+35.56%73.77%17.53%13.80%
23150HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Necky Nootka, 22.5’ x 27” K2 Rec (M)51M 3:40:24.9+58:29.0+36.12%73.47%17.20%13.45%
24111STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar 18S - 18’X20.5” K1 Fast (M)79M 3:41:20.2+59:24.3+36.69%73.16%16.85%13.09%
25172CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Epic V5 14' X 23.6" K1 Medium (M)71M 3:43:37.3+1:01:41.4+38.10%72.41%15.99%12.19%
26162BROADUS, KristinLake Charles, LA - Necky, Manitou 14, 14'4", 24" K1 Medium (F)42F 3:44:14.7+1:02:18.8+38.48%72.21%15.76%11.95%
27115MAULDIN, SamWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18S 18L X21” K1 Fast (M)69M 3:45:41.8+1:03:45.9+39.38%71.75%15.21%11.38%
28149Salty DawgsBiloxi, MS - Wiilderness Systems, Pamlico, 15'5", 33" K2 Rec (M)M 3:46:05.5+1:04:09.6+39.62%71.62%15.06%11.22%
29177COLLIER, JohnBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)53M 3:47:01.2+1:05:05.3+40.19%71.33%14.71%10.86%
30158RICHARDSON, NilsMeridian, MS - Necky Looksha 17 X 23.75 K1 Long (M)45M 3:47:11.2+1:05:15.3+40.30%71.28%14.65%10.79%
31107GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)40F 3:51:43.1+1:09:47.2+43.10%69.88%12.95%9.01%
32110BECK, MelissaColumbus, MS - Epic V8 Pro 19' X 20" K1 Fast (F)56F 3:52:05.2+1:10:09.3+43.32%69.77%12.81%8.87%
33152DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - V7 17X21.25 K1 Long (F)59F 3:54:35.7+1:12:39.8+44.87%69.03%11.87%7.88%
34198UMANNOVA, AdelaCzech Republic - JP Australia SUP 14' (F)29F 3:54:58.6+1:13:02.7+45.11%68.91%11.73%7.73%
35128BOUDREAUX, DonnyBaton Rouge, LA - YOLO SUP Racer 14' X 25.5" SUP 14' (M)53M 3:57:18.4+1:15:22.5+46.55%68.24%10.85%6.82%
36121JEFFIRS, JasonBaton Rouge, LA - Yoloboard Explorer 12’ X 32” SUP Rec (M)43M 3:57:33.4+1:15:37.5+46.70%68.17%10.76%6.72%
37134Free State Of JonesJones County, MS - Wenonah Jenson V1-A 18'6 C2 Race (M)M 3:57:50.6+1:15:54.7+46.88%68.08%10.65%6.61%
38156HARRIS, StephenMobile, Al - Esprit, 16'3", 23.5" K1 Long (M)54M 3:58:35.0+1:16:39.1+47.34%67.87%10.37%6.32%
39125ONEAL, JimmieDenham Springs, LA - 14, 27" SUP 14' (M)43M 4:00:24.2+1:18:28.3+48.46%67.36%9.69%5.60%
40127ALDEN, SteveGulf Shores, AL - 14 Ft SUP SUP 14' (M)59M 4:01:49.8+1:19:53.9+49.34%66.96%9.15%5.04%
41199WELDEN, LawrenceMeridian, MS - Sic Pro 14X23 SUP over 14' (M)52M 4:03:45.1+1:21:49.2+50.53%66.43%8.43%4.29%
42126WYNOT, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - Yoloboard, Frosty Crush, 13', 27" SUP 14' (M)26M 4:04:39.3+1:22:43.4+51.09%66.19%8.09%3.93%
43132WHITE, TrevorMeridian, MS - SIC X12 Pro 12.6 SUP 12.5 (M)30M 4:06:29.2+1:24:33.3+52.22%65.70%7.40%3.21%
44178BINGHAM, JuetteBrandon, MS - Old Town Cayuga, 14'6" K1 Medium (M)47M 4:07:25.7+1:25:29.8+52.80%65.45%7.05%2.84%
45171JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System, Pungo 14' Long 28" Wi K1 Medium (M)45M 4:08:48.8+1:26:52.9+53.65%65.08%6.53%2.30%
46159WADDELL, J. R.Waynesboro, MS - Lincoln Schoodic 16Ft 16 In K1 Long (M)65M 4:10:08.2+1:28:12.3+54.47%64.74%6.03%1.78%
47118ZAGURSKI, BethBaton Rouge, LA - YOLO SUP, 29" SUP 12.5 (F)48F 4:10:26.1+1:28:30.2+54.65%64.66%5.92%1.66%
48203CASSEL, Elliot K1 Medium (M)42M 4:13:58.1+1:32:02.2+56.84%63.76%4.59%0.27%
49123GREGORY, TristanGulf Breeze, FL - Starboard Sup 14’ SUP 14' (M)43M 4:14:40.1+1:32:44.2+57.27%63.59%4.33%0.00%
50173FOWLER, RichardPensacola, FL - Current Designs Vision 14 24 K1 Medium (M)65M 4:16:19.7+1:34:23.8+58.29%63.17%3.70%-0.65%
51124HAMILTON, JerryJackson, MS - Riviera 14’X27” SUP 14' (M)44M 4:16:44.0+1:34:48.1+58.54%63.07%3.55%-0.81%
52119O'NEAL, ChristyDenham Springs, LA - SUP, 12'6, 25" SUP 12.5 (F)41F 4:20:33.3+1:38:37.4+60.90%62.15%2.12%-2.31%
53165Thaison TeamGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Escape, 17'6" By 34.5" C2 Rec (M)M 4:21:07.1+1:39:11.2+61.25%62.01%1.90%-2.53%
54131DICKERSON, JonathanMeridian, MS - Boardworks, Eradicator, 12.5', 26", Slow SUP 12.5 (M)45M 4:22:10.1+1:40:14.2+61.90%61.77%1.51%-2.95%
55192BYNUM, BenBrandon, MS - 12'6'' Mainstream K1 Short (M)40M 4:22:50.1+1:40:54.2+62.31%61.61%1.26%-3.21%
56160BAUER, LindaNew Orleans, LA - Hurricane Excursion 14 Ft X 24 Inches K1 Medium (F)61F 4:24:46.6+1:42:50.7+63.51%61.16%0.53%-3.97%
57186BUTLER, BryceCollinsville, MS - Sea Ghost Vibe 110 11Ft K1 Short (M)46M 4:25:01.9+1:43:06.0+63.67%61.10%0.43%-4.07%
58168LANDRY, RayCarencro, LA - Jackson, Journey K1 Medium (M)53M 4:26:02.0+1:44:06.1+64.29%60.87%0.06%-4.46%
59130JAMES, JenniferFT WALTON BCH, FL - 14' SUP 14' (F)43F 4:26:17.1+1:44:21.2+64.44%60.81%-0.04%-4.56%
60167BUTLER, PerryStar, MS - Precept 13.0 K1 Medium (M)41M 4:31:05.2+1:49:09.3+67.41%59.73%-1.84%-6.45%
61163COLLIER, CandaceBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)50F 4:31:31.1+1:49:35.2+67.67%59.64%-2.00%-6.62%
62175LANG, ScottPASCAGOULA, MS - Eddyline Carribean 14'X22 K1 Medium (M)54M 4:32:19.7+1:50:23.8+68.17%59.46%-2.31%-6.93%
63164The Eager BeaversHattiesburg, MS - Beaver Aluminum Canoe 17' Long 32" Wide C2 Race (M)M 4:34:57.2+1:53:01.3+69.80%58.89%-3.29%-7.97%
64105Team AdriftHattiesburg, MS - Journey 16’7”X37” C2 Rec (Mixed)M 4:36:43.0+1:54:47.1+70.88%58.52%-3.96%-8.66%
65195Ducote & KrebsPASCAGOULA, MS - Ocean Kayak Malibu Two, 14’ x 30” K2 Rec (Mixed)34F/M 4:38:31.1+1:56:35.2+72.00%58.14%-4.63%-9.37%
66200PUGH, DavidWaynesboro - Wilderness Pungo 14 Ft K1 Medium (M)49M 4:41:54.6+1:59:58.7+74.09%57.44%-5.91%-10.70%
67147CARPENTER, TammyMillry, AL - Wilderness System Pungo 12 Ft K1 Short (F)53F 4:44:39.7+2:02:43.8+75.79%56.89%-6.94%-11.78%
68104Askew Canoe Brew KreweCovington, LA - BUFFALO, TFX, 16Ft, 36" C2 Rec (Mixed)F 4:48:48.2+2:06:52.3+78.35%56.07%-8.50%-13.40%
69166Team Adventure/Charlie CarpenterMillry, AL - Wenonah Spirit II 17Ft C2 Rec (M)M 4:54:49.2+2:12:53.3+82.06%54.93%-10.76%-15.77%
70185HAYES, DarrellMillry, AL - Wilderness Tarpon 12 Sit On Top K1 Short (M)59M 4:55:34.3+2:13:38.4+82.53%54.79%-11.04%-16.06%
71120FOSHEE, SethBridgeport, AL - Undecided SUP 12.5 (M)22M 4:59:43.7+2:17:47.8+85.10%54.03%-12.60%-17.69%
72169RAYBURN, LarryLaurel - Wilderness Pungo 14’ K1 Medium (M)65M 5:00:25.6+2:18:29.7+85.53%53.90%-12.86%-17.97%
73103Will WalkWaynesboro, MS - Mohawk, 16 Ft L, 36 Inch W C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:05:26.8+2:23:30.9+88.63%53.01%-14.75%-19.94%
74180WALLEY, RichardWaynesboro, MS - Pelican Trailblazer 100 N 10' 29" K1 Pool Toy (M)38M 5:06:29.6+2:24:33.7+89.27%52.83%-15.14%-20.35%
75148GRAHAM, JoShubuta, MS - Lancer 100 10' K1 Short (F)37F 5:10:54.5+2:28:58.6+92.00%52.08%-16.80%-22.08%
76102GatorbaitWaynesboro, MS - Mohark Canoe, 16 Ft L, 36 Inch W C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:13:18.6+2:31:22.7+93.48%51.68%-17.70%-23.03%
77197SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Ascend D10 9’ 24” K1 Pool Toy (F)62F 5:21:22.2+2:39:26.3+98.46%50.39%-20.73%-26.19%
78144CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)57F 5:21:26.1+2:39:30.2+98.50%50.38%-20.75%-26.22%
79187WILLIAMS, DavidWaynesboro - Magellan Fishing Kayak 29” Wide 12’ Long K1 Short (M)46M 5:26:45.2+2:44:49.3+101.78%49.56%-22.75%-28.31%
80106Steven DewsHattiesburg, MS - Rogue River 14TK,14 Ft Long, 42 In Wide C2 Rec (Mixed)M 5:32:37.6+2:50:41.7+105.41%48.68%-24.96%-30.61%
81193Southern Swamp MonkeysSeminary, MS - 20 Foot Home Built Kayak K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:35:46.0+2:53:50.1+107.35%48.23%-26.14%-31.84%
82196Pikes Peak Or Bust/Mobile, Al - Old Town Canoe 16'2"L X 32"W K2 Rec (Mixed)F 5:47:54.2+3:05:58.3+114.85%46.55%-30.70%-36.61%
83179BISHOP, RechellWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51370 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (F)37F 5:48:23.5+3:06:27.6+115.15%46.48%-30.88%-36.80%
84181BISHOP, HunterWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51360 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (M)17M 5:48:41.7+3:06:45.8+115.33%46.44%-31.00%-36.92%
85143HAYES, TammyMillry, AL - Wilderness Tarpon 10 Ft Sit On Top K1 Short (F)54F 5:57:10.0+3:15:14.1+120.57%45.34%-34.18%-40.25%
86101BARRETT, TomVancleave, MS - Mohawk 15’ 32” C1 Rec (M)55M 5:57:51.8+3:15:55.9+121.00%45.25%-34.44%-40.52%
87161CUMBEST, SYDNEYPASCAGOULA, MS - Current Designs, Whistler, 14'.6" X 24" K1 Medium (F)48F 6:00:07.2+3:18:11.3+122.39%44.97%-35.29%-41.41%
88122CREW, DarciePASCAGOULA, MS - BOTE HD 12’L, 32”W SUP Rec (F)47F 6:00:13.8+3:18:17.9+122.46%44.95%-35.33%-41.45%
89135BAKER, AlicePASCAGOULA, MS - Hobie Eclipse Unlimited (1 person)59F 6:00:19.7+3:18:23.8+122.52%44.94%-35.37%-41.49%
90136RICHARDS, EricPASCAGOULA, MS - Hobie, Eclipse, 12' X 35" Unlimited (1 person)65M 6:00:22.5+3:18:26.6+122.55%44.93%-35.38%-41.51%
91182KELLUM, KevinWaynesboro, MS - Pelican The Catch 100 , 10 Foot ,34 Inch K1 Pool Toy (M)43M 6:04:24.3+3:22:28.4+125.04%44.44%-36.90%-43.09%
92184GILES, TomWaynesboro, MS - Perception Pescador 12' L, 30" W K1 Short (M)72M 6:11:45.1+3:29:49.2+129.57%43.56%-39.66%-45.97%
93151WADDELL, KatherineWaynesboro, MS - Mad River Explorer 16Ft Long 37” Beam C2 Rec (F)65F 6:12:29.3+3:30:33.4+130.03%43.47%-39.93%-46.26%
94201SKINNER, BrandonWaynesboro, MS - Acend 12' Long K1 Short (M)46M 6:15:34.8+3:33:38.9+131.94%43.12%-41.10%-47.48%
95145HODSON, LizAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (F)31F 6:17:08.2+3:35:12.3+132.90%42.94%-41.68%-48.09%
96189LOYD, ChrisAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (M)31M 6:17:13.8+3:35:17.9+132.96%42.93%-41.72%-48.13%
97190FOWLER, BrandonAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (M)41M 6:17:14.3+3:35:18.4+132.96%42.93%-41.72%-48.13%
  • C1 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101BARRETT, TomVancleave, MS - Mohawk 15’ 32” C1 Rec (M)55M 5:57:51.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C2 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1134Free State Of JonesJones County, MS - Wenonah Jenson V1-A 18'6 C2 Race (M)M 3:57:50.6--100%7.24%7.24%
2164The Eager BeaversHattiesburg, MS - Beaver Aluminum Canoe 17' Long 32" Wide C2 Race (M)M 4:34:57.2+37:06.6+15.60%86.50%-7.24%-7.24%
  • C2 Rec (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1151WADDELL, KatherineWaynesboro, MS - Mad River Explorer 16Ft Long 37” Beam C2 Rec (F)65F 6:12:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • C2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1165Thaison TeamGulfport, MS - Wenonah, Escape, 17'6" By 34.5" C2 Rec (M)M 4:21:07.1--100%6.06%6.06%
2166Team Adventure/Charlie CarpenterMillry, AL - Wenonah Spirit II 17Ft C2 Rec (M)M 4:54:49.2+33:42.1+12.91%88.57%-6.06%-6.06%
  • C2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Team AdriftHattiesburg, MS - Journey 16’7”X37” C2 Rec (Mixed)M 4:36:43.0--100%8.79%9.41%
2104Askew Canoe Brew KreweCovington, LA - BUFFALO, TFX, 16Ft, 36" C2 Rec (Mixed)F 4:48:48.2+12:05.2+4.37%95.81%4.80%5.45%
3103Will WalkWaynesboro, MS - Mohawk, 16 Ft L, 36 Inch W C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:05:26.8+28:43.8+10.38%90.59%-0.68%0.00%
4102GatorbaitWaynesboro, MS - Mohark Canoe, 16 Ft L, 36 Inch W C2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:13:18.6+36:35.6+13.22%88.32%-3.27%-2.57%
5106Steven DewsHattiesburg, MS - Rogue River 14TK,14 Ft Long, 42 In Wide C2 Rec (Mixed)M 5:32:37.6+55:54.6+20.20%83.19%-9.64%-8.90%
  • K1 Fast (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109SCHULTE, KimberlyMandeville, LA - Pax 18 Or Nordic Arrow K1 Fast (F)47F 3:15:48.7--100%9.05%9.62%
2108JORDAN, SusanLucedale, MS - Epic V8pro 19 X 20 K1 Fast (F)58F 3:21:34.7+5:46.0+2.95%97.14%6.37%6.96%
3107GILLIKIN, RyanBay Minette, AL - Epic V8 K1 Fast (F)40F 3:51:43.1+35:54.4+18.34%84.50%-7.63%-6.96%
4110BECK, MelissaColumbus, MS - Epic V8 Pro 19' X 20" K1 Fast (F)56F 3:52:05.2+36:16.5+18.53%84.37%-7.80%-7.13%
  • K1 Fast (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113DUPREE, DavidRayville - Stellar S18, 18'X21" K1 Fast (M)55M 3:10:19.7--100%7.70%6.13%
2112CARPENTER, CharlesSterlington, LA - V8 PRO 19' X 20" K1 Fast (M)53M 3:11:19.5+0:59.8+0.52%99.48%7.22%5.64%
3116CROCKER, EddieMobile, Al - Seda Glider 19' X 22" K1 Fast (M)57M 3:17:30.3+7:10.6+3.77%96.37%4.22%2.59%
4117SMITH, SteveWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18R 18 Ft. 20.9 Inches K1 Fast (M)60M 3:22:45.5+12:25.8+6.53%93.87%1.67%0.00%
5114MOORE, GregoryMonroe, LA - West Side "Sleek" 19'4" X 20" K1 Fast (M)60M 3:34:28.1+24:08.4+12.68%88.74%-4.01%-5.78%
6111STARK, StanleyGulfport, MS - Stellar 18S - 18’X20.5” K1 Fast (M)79M 3:41:20.2+31:00.5+16.29%85.99%-7.34%-9.16%
7115MAULDIN, SamWaynesboro, MS - Stellar S18S 18L X21” K1 Fast (M)69M 3:45:41.8+35:22.1+18.58%84.33%-9.45%-11.31%
  • K1 Long (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153CROSS, NovaOcean Springs, MS - V7 K1 Long (F)55F 3:31:29.4--100%5.18%5.18%
2152DRUMMOND, LaurenDiberville, MS - V7 17X21.25 K1 Long (F)59F 3:54:35.7+23:06.3+10.92%90.15%-5.18%-5.18%
  • K1 Long (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157KINDERMAN, NickOcean Springs, MS - Epic V7, 17' X 21" K1 Long (M)41M 3:17:28.9--100%10.58%8.61%
2154PAYNE, NateOcean Springs, MS - Janautica Anadyr 17.5 X 21.5 K1 Long (M)60M 3:22:01.2+4:32.3+2.30%97.75%8.52%6.51%
3176CROSS, GerryOcean Springs, MS - 17 Ft Anuautica K1 Long (M)56M 3:34:21.1+16:52.2+8.54%92.13%2.94%0.81%
4155SMITH, KalebLucedale Via Waynesboro, MS - Epic V7 17’ X 21.25” K1 Long (M)30M 3:36:05.7+18:36.8+9.43%91.39%2.15%0.00%
5158RICHARDSON, NilsMeridian, MS - Necky Looksha 17 X 23.75 K1 Long (M)45M 3:47:11.2+29:42.3+15.04%86.92%-2.88%-5.13%
6156HARRIS, StephenMobile, Al - Esprit, 16'3", 23.5" K1 Long (M)54M 3:58:35.0+41:06.1+20.81%82.77%-8.04%-10.41%
7159WADDELL, J. R.Waynesboro, MS - Lincoln Schoodic 16Ft 16 In K1 Long (M)65M 4:10:08.2+52:39.3+26.66%78.95%-13.27%-15.75%
  • K1 Medium (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162BROADUS, KristinLake Charles, LA - Necky, Manitou 14, 14'4", 24" K1 Medium (F)42F 3:44:14.7--100%19.96%16.37%
2160BAUER, LindaNew Orleans, LA - Hurricane Excursion 14 Ft X 24 Inches K1 Medium (F)61F 4:24:46.6+40:31.9+18.07%84.69%5.49%1.26%
3163COLLIER, CandaceBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (F)50F 4:31:31.1+47:16.4+21.08%82.59%3.09%-1.26%
4161CUMBEST, SYDNEYPASCAGOULA, MS - Current Designs, Whistler, 14'.6" X 24" K1 Medium (F)48F 6:00:07.2+2:15:52.5+60.59%62.27%-28.54%-34.30%
  • K1 Medium (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170BROOKS, RobertBiloxi - Epic V5 K1 Medium (M)62M 3:37:08.1--100%15.02%14.90%
2172CHILDRES, HenryWatson, LA - Epic V5 14' X 23.6" K1 Medium (M)71M 3:43:37.3+6:29.2+2.99%97.10%12.48%12.36%
3177COLLIER, JohnBrandon, MS - Wilderness Systems Pungo 140 K1 Medium (M)53M 3:47:01.2+9:53.1+4.55%95.65%11.15%11.02%
4178BINGHAM, JuetteBrandon, MS - Old Town Cayuga, 14'6" K1 Medium (M)47M 4:07:25.7+30:17.6+13.95%87.76%3.16%3.03%
5171JACKSON, LeeGrenada, MS - Wilderness System, Pungo 14' Long 28" Wi K1 Medium (M)45M 4:08:48.8+31:40.7+14.59%87.27%2.62%2.48%
6203CASSEL, Elliot K1 Medium (M)42M 4:13:58.1+36:50.0+16.96%85.50%0.60%0.46%
7173FOWLER, RichardPensacola, FL - Current Designs Vision 14 24 K1 Medium (M)65M 4:16:19.7+39:11.6+18.05%84.71%-0.32%-0.46%
8168LANDRY, RayCarencro, LA - Jackson, Journey K1 Medium (M)53M 4:26:02.0+48:53.9+22.52%81.62%-4.12%-4.27%
9167BUTLER, PerryStar, MS - Precept 13.0 K1 Medium (M)41M 4:31:05.2+53:57.1+24.85%80.10%-6.10%-6.25%
10175LANG, ScottPASCAGOULA, MS - Eddyline Carribean 14'X22 K1 Medium (M)54M 4:32:19.7+55:11.6+25.42%79.73%-6.58%-6.73%
11200PUGH, DavidWaynesboro - Wilderness Pungo 14 Ft K1 Medium (M)49M 4:41:54.6+1:04:46.5+29.83%77.02%-10.33%-10.49%
12169RAYBURN, LarryLaurel - Wilderness Pungo 14’ K1 Medium (M)65M 5:00:25.6+1:23:17.5+38.36%72.28%-17.58%-17.75%
  • K1 Pool Toy (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1197SIMS, BrendaGallman, MS - Ascend D10 9’ 24” K1 Pool Toy (F)62F 5:21:22.2--100%4.03%4.03%
2179BISHOP, RechellWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51370 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (F)37F 5:48:23.5+27:01.3+8.41%92.24%-4.03%-4.03%
  • K1 Pool Toy (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180WALLEY, RichardWaynesboro, MS - Pelican Trailblazer 100 N 10' 29" K1 Pool Toy (M)38M 5:06:29.6--100%9.82%12.10%
2181BISHOP, HunterWaynesboro, MS - Sun Dolphin 51360 Aruba 10' X 30" K1 Pool Toy (M)17M 5:48:41.7+42:12.1+13.77%87.90%-2.60%0.00%
3182KELLUM, KevinWaynesboro, MS - Pelican The Catch 100 , 10 Foot ,34 Inch K1 Pool Toy (M)43M 6:04:24.3+57:54.7+18.89%84.11%-7.22%-4.51%
  • K1 Race (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139HERBERT, SavannaRogers, AR - Stellar, SES, 21Ft, 16.5 Inch K1 Race (F)22F 3:04:52.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K1 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140HERBERT, MikeRogers, AR - Stellar, Apex, 17 Ft, 16 Inches K1 Race (M)58M 2:41:55.9--100%12.26%6.59%
2142BERRY, JebGulfport, MS - Stellar, SEL, 21'2", 17.1" K1 Race (M)44M 2:53:21.4+11:25.5+7.06%93.41%6.07%0.00%
3141DUNBAR, J. PaulHattiesburg, MS - Epic V12 K1 Race (M)55M 3:38:22.7+56:26.8+34.86%74.15%-18.33%-25.97%
  • K1 Short (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1147CARPENTER, TammyMillry, AL - Wilderness System Pungo 12 Ft K1 Short (F)53F 4:44:39.7--100%13.81%11.44%
2148GRAHAM, JoShubuta, MS - Lancer 100 10' K1 Short (F)37F 5:10:54.5+26:14.8+9.22%91.56%5.86%3.27%
3144CALLAWAY, LauraVicksburg, MS - Wilderness Pungo 12 K1 Short (F)57F 5:21:26.1+36:46.4+12.92%88.56%2.67%0.00%
4143HAYES, TammyMillry, AL - Wilderness Tarpon 10 Ft Sit On Top K1 Short (F)54F 5:57:10.0+1:12:30.3+25.47%79.70%-8.15%-11.12%
5145HODSON, LizAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (F)31F 6:17:08.2+1:32:28.5+32.49%75.48%-14.19%-17.33%
  • K1 Short (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1192BYNUM, BenBrandon, MS - 12'6'' Mainstream K1 Short (M)40M 4:22:50.1--100%20.71%24.74%
2186BUTLER, BryceCollinsville, MS - Sea Ghost Vibe 110 11Ft K1 Short (M)46M 4:25:01.9+2:11.8+0.84%99.17%20.05%24.11%
3185HAYES, DarrellMillry, AL - Wilderness Tarpon 12 Sit On Top K1 Short (M)59M 4:55:34.3+32:44.2+12.46%88.92%10.84%15.37%
4187WILLIAMS, DavidWaynesboro - Magellan Fishing Kayak 29” Wide 12’ Long K1 Short (M)46M 5:26:45.2+1:03:55.1+24.32%80.44%1.43%6.44%
5184GILES, TomWaynesboro, MS - Perception Pescador 12' L, 30" W K1 Short (M)72M 6:11:45.1+1:48:55.0+41.44%70.70%-12.14%-6.44%
6201SKINNER, BrandonWaynesboro, MS - Acend 12' Long K1 Short (M)46M 6:15:34.8+1:52:44.7+42.90%69.98%-13.30%-7.54%
7189LOYD, ChrisAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (M)31M 6:17:13.8+1:54:23.7+43.52%69.67%-13.80%-8.01%
8190FOWLER, BrandonAuburn, AL - Ascend Fs10 10' 30" Wide K1 Short (M)41M 6:17:14.3+1:54:24.2+43.53%69.67%-13.80%-8.01%
  • K2 Race (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1138Geritol CrewWaynesboro, MS - Epic V8 Double K2 Race (M)M 3:07:16.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • K2 Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1150HILL, CraigColumbus, MS - Necky Nootka, 22.5’ x 27” K2 Rec (M)51M 3:40:24.9--100%1.27%1.27%
2149Salty DawgsBiloxi, MS - Wiilderness Systems, Pamlico, 15'5", 33" K2 Rec (M)M 3:46:05.5+5:40.6+2.58%97.49%-1.27%-1.27%
  • K2 Rec (Mixed)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Kent & Kelli OvermyerSaucier, MS - Bjorn Thomasson, Nomad2, 24-7, 23.5 K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 3:25:35.2--100%29.58%33.06%
2195Ducote & KrebsPASCAGOULA, MS - Ocean Kayak Malibu Two, 14’ x 30” K2 Rec (Mixed)34F/M 4:38:31.1+1:12:55.9+35.47%73.81%4.60%9.32%
3193Southern Swamp MonkeysSeminary, MS - 20 Foot Home Built Kayak K2 Rec (Mixed)F/M 5:35:46.0+2:10:10.8+63.32%61.23%-15.01%-9.32%
4196Pikes Peak Or Bust/Mobile, Al - Old Town Canoe 16'2"L X 32"W K2 Rec (Mixed)F 5:47:54.2+2:22:19.0+69.22%59.09%-19.17%-13.27%
  • SUP 12.5 (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118ZAGURSKI, BethBaton Rouge, LA - YOLO SUP, 29" SUP 12.5 (F)48F 4:10:26.1--100%1.98%1.98%
2119O'NEAL, ChristyDenham Springs, LA - SUP, 12'6, 25" SUP 12.5 (F)41F 4:20:33.3+10:07.2+4.04%96.12%-1.98%-1.98%
  • SUP 12.5 (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1132WHITE, TrevorMeridian, MS - SIC X12 Pro 12.6 SUP 12.5 (M)30M 4:06:29.2--100%8.53%5.98%
2131DICKERSON, JonathanMeridian, MS - Boardworks, Eradicator, 12.5', 26", Slow SUP 12.5 (M)45M 4:22:10.1+15:40.9+6.36%94.02%2.71%0.00%
3120FOSHEE, SethBridgeport, AL - Undecided SUP 12.5 (M)22M 4:59:43.7+53:14.5+21.60%82.24%-11.23%-14.33%
  • SUP 14' (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198UMANNOVA, AdelaCzech Republic - JP Australia SUP 14' (F)29F 3:54:58.6--100%6.25%6.25%
2130JAMES, JenniferFT WALTON BCH, FL - 14' SUP 14' (F)43F 4:26:17.1+31:18.5+13.32%88.24%-6.25%-6.25%
  • SUP 14' (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1202ROUNSAVILLE, ZachOrange Beach, AL - Infinity Blackfish SUP 14' (M)29M 3:32:50.2--100%10.76%11.73%
2204HORTON II, DarrellMobile, Al - 14X25 Kings SUP 14' (M)47M 3:39:31.2+6:41.0+3.14%96.96%7.96%8.96%
3128BOUDREAUX, DonnyBaton Rouge, LA - YOLO SUP Racer 14' X 25.5" SUP 14' (M)53M 3:57:18.4+24:28.2+11.50%89.69%0.50%1.58%
4125ONEAL, JimmieDenham Springs, LA - 14, 27" SUP 14' (M)43M 4:00:24.2+27:34.0+12.95%88.53%-0.80%0.30%
5127ALDEN, SteveGulf Shores, AL - 14 Ft SUP SUP 14' (M)59M 4:01:49.8+28:59.6+13.62%88.01%-1.40%-0.30%
6126WYNOT, DavidBaton Rouge, LA - Yoloboard, Frosty Crush, 13', 27" SUP 14' (M)26M 4:04:39.3+31:49.1+14.95%86.99%-2.58%-1.47%
7123GREGORY, TristanGulf Breeze, FL - Starboard Sup 14’ SUP 14' (M)43M 4:14:40.1+41:49.9+19.65%83.57%-6.78%-5.62%
8124HAMILTON, JerryJackson, MS - Riviera 14’X27” SUP 14' (M)44M 4:16:44.0+43:53.8+20.62%82.90%-7.65%-6.48%
  • SUP over 14' (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1205FLETCHER, GarrettPensacola, FL. - 14' SUP SUP over 14' (M)28M 3:17:23.7--100%10.51%10.51%
2199WELDEN, LawrenceMeridian, MS - Sic Pro 14X23 SUP over 14' (M)52M 4:03:45.1+46:21.4+23.48%80.98%-10.51%-10.51%
  • SUP Rec (F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122CREW, DarciePASCAGOULA, MS - BOTE HD 12’L, 32”W SUP Rec (F)47F 6:00:13.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP Rec (M)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121JEFFIRS, JasonBaton Rouge, LA - Yoloboard Explorer 12’ X 32” SUP Rec (M)43M 3:57:33.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Unlimited (1 person)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1135BAKER, AlicePASCAGOULA, MS - Hobie Eclipse Unlimited (1 person)59F 6:00:19.7--100%0.01%0.01%
2136RICHARDS, EricPASCAGOULA, MS - Hobie, Eclipse, 12' X 35" Unlimited (1 person)65M 6:00:22.5+0:02.8+0.01%99.99%-0.01%-0.01%