WCK Summer Solstice 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019 11:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Ferry Nab, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 17:29 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

WCK Summer Solstice 2019

  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Julie TomkinsonK1F 1:24:00--100%16.01%15.87%
2288JAMES LITTLESup AllroundM 1:29:27+5:27+6.49%93.91%10.56%10.42%
3289Mel GrahamSup12'6F 1:39:51+15:51+18.87%84.13%0.17%0.00%
4290Gloria ManningK1F 1:53:11+29:11+34.74%74.22%-13.16%-13.35%
5287Jackie KnowlesK1F 1:53:36+29:36+35.24%73.94%-13.58%-13.77%
  • 9km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Julie TomkinsonK1F 1:24:00--100%18.18%21.14%
2289Mel GrahamSup12'6F 1:39:51+15:51+18.87%84.13%2.74%6.26%
3290Gloria ManningK1F 1:53:11+29:11+34.74%74.22%-10.25%-6.26%
4287Jackie KnowlesK1F 1:53:36+29:36+35.24%73.94%-10.66%-6.65%
  • 9km Female - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1285Julie TomkinsonK1F 1:24:00--100%18.91%25.78%
2290Gloria ManningK1F 1:53:11+29:11+34.74%74.22%-9.26%0.00%
3287Jackie KnowlesK1F 1:53:36+29:36+35.24%73.94%-9.66%-0.37%
  • 9km Female - Sup12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1289Mel GrahamSup12'6F 1:39:51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1288JAMES LITTLESup AllroundM 1:29:27--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 9km Male - Sup Allround
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1288JAMES LITTLESup AllroundM 1:29:27--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 18km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1259Stan MissenK2M 1:15:39--100%36.86%31.13%
2271James WilliamsK1M 1:21:17+5:38+7.45%93.07%32.16%26.01%
3221John EscottK2M 1:21:29+5:50+7.71%92.84%32.00%25.82%
4230Mark EscottK2M 1:21:30+5:51+7.73%92.82%31.98%25.81%
5279David MccormackK2F/M 1:25:29+9:50+13.00%88.50%28.66%22.18%
6200Andrew PhillipsSurf SkiM 1:25:33+9:54+13.09%88.43%28.60%22.12%
7239Nigel StevensonK2M 1:26:58+11:19+14.96%86.99%27.42%20.83%
8225Kenny FraserSurf SkiM 1:28:20+12:41+16.77%85.64%26.28%19.59%
9214Gilbert SpeirsK1M 1:28:26+12:47+16.90%85.54%26.20%19.50%
10262Stephen MarnellSurf SkiM 1:30:37+14:58+19.78%83.48%24.37%17.51%
11219Jeff ParkerSurf SkiM 1:36:33+20:54+27.63%78.35%19.42%12.11%
12245Paul HillSurf SkiM 1:39:24+23:45+31.39%76.11%17.04%9.51%
13215Ian MakkisonK1M 1:39:56+24:17+32.10%75.70%16.60%9.03%
14209David And Penny GloverK2M 1:40:00+24:21+32.19%75.65%16.54%8.97%
15269Paul AndrewsK1M 1:41:04+25:25+33.60%74.85%15.65%8.00%
16205Ant WrightK2M 1:41:33+25:54+34.24%74.50%15.25%7.56%
17228Malcolm StubbsSurf SkiM 1:43:28+27:49+36.77%73.12%13.65%5.81%
18265Steven WhippK1M 1:43:40+28:01+37.03%72.97%13.48%5.63%
19206Ben HeslopK1M 1:46:18+30:39+40.52%71.17%11.28%3.23%
20264Steven JoseK1M 1:53:24+37:45+49.90%66.71%5.36%-3.23%
21263Steve TimmsK1M 1:56:57+41:18+54.59%64.69%2.40%-6.46%
22208Colin HodgsonK1M 1:58:17+42:38+56.36%63.96%1.28%-7.68%
23258Roy GARRIOCKK1M 1:58:51+43:12+57.11%63.65%0.81%-8.19%
24223Julia KayK1F 2:04:49+49:10+64.99%60.61%-4.17%-13.62%
25257ROBERT PEARSONK1M 2:05:38+49:59+66.07%60.21%-4.85%-14.37%
26220Jenny BurtwellK1F 2:06:47+51:08+67.59%59.67%-5.81%-15.41%
27226Lucy CloughK1F 2:10:29+54:50+72.48%57.98%-8.90%-18.78%
28204ANNA LITTLESup14'F 2:16:27+1:00:48+80.37%55.44%-13.88%-24.21%
29227Lucy PearceSup12'6F 2:31:28+1:15:49+100.22%49.94%-26.41%-37.88%
30222Jordan HannibellSup14'M 2:33:12+1:17:33+102.51%49.38%-27.86%-39.46%
31212Eugenie VerneySup12'6F 2:38:40+1:23:01+109.74%47.68%-32.42%-44.44%
32210David CoxonSup12'6M 2:44:20+1:28:41+117.23%46.03%-37.15%-49.60%
33203Andrew WormleightonSup14'M 2:46:52+1:31:13+120.58%45.34%-39.26%-51.90%
34207Chris McDowellSup12'6F 2:46:53+1:31:14+120.60%45.33%-39.28%-51.92%
35247Peter KnightSup14'M 2:55:30+1:39:51+131.99%43.11%-46.47%-59.76%
36217Jackie EdwardsSup14'F 2:56:38+1:40:59+133.49%42.83%-47.41%-60.80%
37224Karen GrantSup14'F 2:58:16+1:42:37+135.65%42.44%-48.78%-62.28%
38268Trish PalmerSup12'6F 3:12:31+1:56:52+154.48%39.30%-60.67%-75.25%
-211David KenwrightSup12'6M DNF-----
-238Nicola EdsonSup12'6F DNF-----
  • 18km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Julia KayK1F 2:04:49--100%19.11%19.51%
2220Jenny BurtwellK1F 2:06:47+1:58+1.58%98.45%17.83%18.24%
3226Lucy CloughK1F 2:10:29+5:40+4.54%95.66%15.43%15.85%
4204ANNA LITTLESup14'F 2:16:27+11:38+9.32%91.47%11.57%12.01%
5227Lucy PearceSup12'6F 2:31:28+26:39+21.35%82.41%1.83%2.32%
6212Eugenie VerneySup12'6F 2:38:40+33:51+27.12%78.67%-2.83%-2.32%
7207Chris McDowellSup12'6F 2:46:53+42:04+33.70%74.79%-8.16%-7.62%
8217Jackie EdwardsSup14'F 2:56:38+51:49+41.51%70.66%-14.48%-13.91%
9224Karen GrantSup14'F 2:58:16+53:27+42.82%70.02%-15.54%-14.96%
10268Trish PalmerSup12'6F 3:12:31+1:07:42+54.24%64.83%-24.77%-24.15%
-238Nicola EdsonSup12'6F DNF-----
  • 18km Female - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Julia KayK1F 2:04:49--100%2.00%1.55%
2220Jenny BurtwellK1F 2:06:47+1:58+1.58%98.45%0.45%0.00%
3226Lucy CloughK1F 2:10:29+5:40+4.54%95.66%-2.45%-2.92%
  • 18km Female - Sup12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1227Lucy PearceSup12'6F 2:31:28--100%9.51%6.95%
2212Eugenie VerneySup12'6F 2:38:40+7:12+4.75%95.46%5.21%2.52%
3207Chris McDowellSup12'6F 2:46:53+15:25+10.18%90.76%0.30%-2.52%
4268Trish PalmerSup12'6F 3:12:31+41:03+27.10%78.68%-15.02%-18.27%
-238Nicola EdsonSup12'6F DNF-----
  • 18km Female - Sup14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1204ANNA LITTLESup14'F 2:16:27--100%16.69%22.75%
2217Jackie EdwardsSup14'F 2:56:38+40:11+29.45%77.25%-7.85%0.00%
3224Karen GrantSup14'F 2:58:16+41:49+30.65%76.54%-8.84%-0.92%
  • 18km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1259Stan MissenK2M 1:15:39--100%30.16%25.15%
2271James WilliamsK1M 1:21:17+5:38+7.45%93.07%24.96%19.57%
3221John EscottK2M 1:21:29+5:50+7.71%92.84%24.78%19.38%
4230Mark EscottK2M 1:21:30+5:51+7.73%92.82%24.76%19.36%
5200Andrew PhillipsSurf SkiM 1:25:33+9:54+13.09%88.43%21.02%15.35%
6239Nigel StevensonK2M 1:26:58+11:19+14.96%86.99%19.72%13.95%
7225Kenny FraserSurf SkiM 1:28:20+12:41+16.77%85.64%18.46%12.60%
8214Gilbert SpeirsK1M 1:28:26+12:47+16.90%85.54%18.36%12.50%
9262Stephen MarnellSurf SkiM 1:30:37+14:58+19.78%83.48%16.35%10.34%
10219Jeff ParkerSurf SkiM 1:36:33+20:54+27.63%78.35%10.87%4.47%
11245Paul HillSurf SkiM 1:39:24+23:45+31.39%76.11%8.24%1.65%
12215Ian MakkisonK1M 1:39:56+24:17+32.10%75.70%7.75%1.12%
13209David And Penny GloverK2M 1:40:00+24:21+32.19%75.65%7.68%1.06%
14269Paul AndrewsK1M 1:41:04+25:25+33.60%74.85%6.70%0.00%
15205Ant WrightK2M 1:41:33+25:54+34.24%74.50%6.25%-0.48%
16228Malcolm StubbsSurf SkiM 1:43:28+27:49+36.77%73.12%4.48%-2.37%
17265Steven WhippK1M 1:43:40+28:01+37.03%72.97%4.30%-2.57%
18206Ben HeslopK1M 1:46:18+30:39+40.52%71.17%1.87%-5.18%
19264Steven JoseK1M 1:53:24+37:45+49.90%66.71%-4.69%-12.20%
20263Steve TimmsK1M 1:56:57+41:18+54.59%64.69%-7.96%-15.72%
21208Colin HodgsonK1M 1:58:17+42:38+56.36%63.96%-9.19%-17.03%
22258Roy GARRIOCKK1M 1:58:51+43:12+57.11%63.65%-9.72%-17.60%
23257ROBERT PEARSONK1M 2:05:38+49:59+66.07%60.21%-15.98%-24.31%
24222Jordan HannibellSup14'M 2:33:12+1:17:33+102.51%49.38%-41.43%-51.58%
25210David CoxonSup12'6M 2:44:20+1:28:41+117.23%46.03%-51.70%-62.60%
26203Andrew WormleightonSup14'M 2:46:52+1:31:13+120.58%45.34%-54.04%-65.11%
27247Peter KnightSup14'M 2:55:30+1:39:51+131.99%43.11%-62.01%-73.65%
-211David KenwrightSup12'6M DNF-----
  • 18km Male - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1271James WilliamsK1M 1:21:17--100%23.83%23.53%
2214Gilbert SpeirsK1M 1:28:26+7:09+8.80%91.91%17.13%16.81%
3215Ian MakkisonK1M 1:39:56+18:39+22.94%81.34%6.35%5.99%
4269Paul AndrewsK1M 1:41:04+19:47+24.34%80.43%5.29%4.92%
5265Steven WhippK1M 1:43:40+22:23+27.54%78.41%2.85%2.48%
6206Ben HeslopK1M 1:46:18+25:01+30.78%76.47%0.38%0.00%
7264Steven JoseK1M 1:53:24+32:07+39.51%71.68%-6.27%-6.68%
8263Steve TimmsK1M 1:56:57+35:40+43.88%69.50%-9.60%-10.02%
9208Colin HodgsonK1M 1:58:17+37:00+45.52%68.72%-10.85%-11.27%
10258Roy GARRIOCKK1M 1:58:51+37:34+46.22%68.39%-11.38%-11.81%
11257ROBERT PEARSONK1M 2:05:38+44:21+54.56%64.70%-17.73%-18.19%
  • 18km Male - K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1259Stan MissenK2M 1:15:39--100%13.90%10.19%
2221John EscottK2M 1:21:29+5:50+7.71%92.84%7.26%3.26%
3230Mark EscottK2M 1:21:30+5:51+7.73%92.82%7.24%3.24%
4239Nigel StevensonK2M 1:26:58+11:19+14.96%86.99%1.01%-3.24%
5209David And Penny GloverK2M 1:40:00+24:21+32.19%75.65%-13.82%-18.72%
6205Ant WrightK2M 1:41:33+25:54+34.24%74.50%-15.58%-20.56%
  • 18km Male - Sup12'6
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1210David CoxonSup12'6M 2:44:20--100%0.00%0.00%
-211David KenwrightSup12'6M DNF-----
  • 18km Male - Sup14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1222Jordan HannibellSup14'M 2:33:12--100%7.26%8.19%
2203Andrew WormleightonSup14'M 2:46:52+13:40+8.92%91.81%-1.02%0.00%
3247Peter KnightSup14'M 2:55:30+22:18+14.56%87.29%-6.24%-5.17%
  • 18km Male - Surf Ski
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Andrew PhillipsSurf SkiM 1:25:33--100%8.98%8.58%
2225Kenny FraserSurf SkiM 1:28:20+2:47+3.25%96.85%6.01%5.61%
3262Stephen MarnellSurf SkiM 1:30:37+5:04+5.92%94.41%3.59%3.17%
4219Jeff ParkerSurf SkiM 1:36:33+11:00+12.86%88.61%-2.73%-3.17%
5245Paul HillSurf SkiM 1:39:24+13:51+16.19%86.07%-5.76%-6.22%
6228Malcolm StubbsSurf SkiM 1:43:28+17:55+20.94%82.68%-10.09%-10.56%
  • 18km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1279David MccormackK2F/M 1:25:29--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 18km Female/Male - K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1279David MccormackK2F/M 1:25:29--100%0.00%0.00%