Curtis Island Trail Run 2019

Saturday, June 22, 2019 10:04 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Curtis Island QLD, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 94
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, June 22, 2019 19:38 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Gladstone Road Runners Inc
Race website: http://www.gladstoneroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Samuel BartonGladstone Male12M 26:45.5--100%35.49%33.96%
2110Alex HuthGladstone Male9M 29:43.9+2:58.4+11.11%90.00%28.32%26.62%
3132Alexander HillTannum Sands Male14M 31:25.3+4:39.8+17.43%85.16%24.24%22.45%
4142Tyson PoolBurua Male23M 31:33.6+4:48.1+17.94%84.79%23.91%22.11%
5105Gary RidgwaySUN VALLEY Male52M 31:56.2+5:10.7+19.35%83.79%23.00%21.18%
6117Michael StuthAgnes Water Male38M 32:47.0+6:01.5+22.52%81.62%20.96%19.09%
7122Alex CliffordGladstone Male52M 32:59.9+6:14.4+23.32%81.09%20.44%18.56%
8109Libby HuthGladstone Female11F 34:58.3+8:12.8+30.69%76.51%15.69%13.69%
9115Maddy CrispinGladstone Female22F 35:00.3+8:14.8+30.82%76.44%15.61%13.61%
10127Luka SykesGladstone Male14M 36:35.1+9:49.6+36.72%73.14%11.80%9.71%
11139Michelle ByrnesTannum Sands Female34F 36:41.4+9:55.9+37.12%72.93%11.54%9.45%
12143Venessa SpangenGladstone Female43F 36:42.4+9:56.9+37.18%72.90%11.50%9.41%
13121Jacqui CliffordGladstone Female53F 37:32.1+10:46.6+40.27%71.29%9.51%7.36%
14133Debbie WilliamsGladstone Female61F 37:41.4+10:55.9+40.85%71.00%9.13%6.98%
15129Beth Van Der WelBerserker Female16F 38:15.1+11:29.6+42.95%69.95%7.78%5.60%
16130Hannah Van Der WelBerserker Female14F 38:18.3+11:32.8+43.15%69.86%7.65%5.46%
17108Joanne HuthGladstone Female47F 38:35.6+11:50.1+44.23%69.33%6.95%4.75%
18140Lindsay WarwickGladstone Male46M 38:48.3+12:02.8+45.02%68.96%6.44%4.23%
19104Sharron RidgwaySUN VALLEY Female50F 38:57.8+12:12.3+45.61%68.68%6.06%3.84%
20103Ross BoundyTannum Sands Male60M 40:04.0+13:18.5+49.74%66.78%3.40%1.12%
21147Anja Abbott Female16F 40:26.7+13:41.2+51.15%66.16%2.49%0.18%
22118Dalene EksteenGladstone Female53F 40:35.6+13:50.1+51.70%65.92%2.13%-0.18%
23119Janette MagickSouth Gladstone Female47F 40:38.8+13:53.3+51.90%65.83%2.00%-0.31%
24125Colleen SchneiderTannum Sands Female51F 40:54.1+14:08.6+52.86%65.42%1.39%-0.94%
25106Braedy HonorGladstone Male18M 41:24.4+14:38.9+54.74%64.62%0.17%-2.19%
26107Ella StevensGladstone Female18F 41:25.1+14:39.6+54.79%64.61%0.14%-2.22%
27102Karen BoundyTannum Sands Female59F 42:32.6+15:47.1+58.99%62.90%-2.57%-5.00%
28123Lucy Jansen Van RensburgBoyne Island Female39F 42:37.3+15:51.8+59.28%62.78%-2.76%-5.19%
29114Chloe BahnischWEST STOWE Female14F 42:54.9+16:09.4+60.38%62.35%-3.46%-5.91%
30128Glen StoddartGladstone Male33M 43:24.1+16:38.6+62.20%61.65%-4.64%-7.11%
31135Olive PerrottKin Kora Female9F 43:44.4+16:58.9+63.46%61.18%-5.45%-7.95%
32134Jenna PerrottKin Kora Female42F 44:12.8+17:27.3+65.23%60.52%-6.59%-9.12%
33137Warren HodgsonGladstone Male61M 45:08.9+18:23.4+68.73%59.27%-8.85%-11.42%
34136April PerrottKin Kora Female8F 45:54.6+19:09.1+71.57%58.28%-10.69%-13.30%
35131Fran MoroneyGladstone Female57F 47:16.6+20:31.1+76.68%56.60%-13.98%-16.68%
36101Bonita BatesGladstone Female46F 47:40.4+20:54.9+78.16%56.13%-14.94%-17.66%
37124Fiona StevensGladstone Female52F 49:28.3+22:42.8+84.88%54.09%-19.27%-22.09%
38138Hayley TaylorGladstone Female35F 50:47.6+24:02.1+89.82%52.68%-22.46%-25.36%
39116Jayden BahnsichWEST STOWE Male8M 54:59.3+28:13.8+105.50%48.66%-32.57%-35.71%
40113David BahnsichWEST STOWE Male47M 55:05.3+28:19.8+105.87%48.57%-32.81%-35.96%
41112Kael Owen PatchettKin Kora Male8M 1:07:43.7+40:58.2+153.11%39.51%-63.29%-67.15%
42111Jodie PatchettKin Kora Female46F 1:07:47.3+41:01.8+153.34%39.47%-63.43%-67.30%
  • 6K - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Libby HuthGladstone Female11F 34:58.3--100%17.46%14.23%
2115Maddy CrispinGladstone Female22F 35:00.3+0:02.0+0.10%99.90%17.39%14.15%
3139Michelle ByrnesTannum Sands Female34F 36:41.4+1:43.1+4.91%95.32%13.41%10.02%
4143Venessa SpangenGladstone Female43F 36:42.4+1:44.1+4.96%95.27%13.37%9.98%
5121Jacqui CliffordGladstone Female53F 37:32.1+2:33.8+7.33%93.17%11.41%7.94%
6133Debbie WilliamsGladstone Female61F 37:41.4+2:43.1+7.77%92.79%11.05%7.56%
7129Beth Van Der WelBerserker Female16F 38:15.1+3:16.8+9.38%91.43%9.72%6.19%
8130Hannah Van Der WelBerserker Female14F 38:18.3+3:20.0+9.53%91.30%9.60%6.06%
9108Joanne HuthGladstone Female47F 38:35.6+3:37.3+10.36%90.62%8.92%5.35%
10104Sharron RidgwaySUN VALLEY Female50F 38:57.8+3:59.5+11.41%89.76%8.04%4.44%
11147Anja Abbott Female16F 40:26.7+5:28.4+15.65%86.47%4.55%0.81%
12118Dalene EksteenGladstone Female53F 40:35.6+5:37.3+16.07%86.15%4.20%0.44%
13119Janette MagickSouth Gladstone Female47F 40:38.8+5:40.5+16.23%86.04%4.07%0.31%
14125Colleen SchneiderTannum Sands Female51F 40:54.1+5:55.8+16.96%85.50%3.47%-0.31%
15107Ella StevensGladstone Female18F 41:25.1+6:26.8+18.43%84.44%2.25%-1.58%
16102Karen BoundyTannum Sands Female59F 42:32.6+7:34.3+21.65%82.20%-0.41%-4.34%
17123Lucy Jansen Van RensburgBoyne Island Female39F 42:37.3+7:39.0+21.87%82.05%-0.59%-4.53%
18114Chloe BahnischWEST STOWE Female14F 42:54.9+7:56.6+22.71%81.49%-1.28%-5.25%
19135Olive PerrottKin Kora Female9F 43:44.4+8:46.1+25.07%79.95%-3.23%-7.27%
20134Jenna PerrottKin Kora Female42F 44:12.8+9:14.5+26.43%79.10%-4.35%-8.43%
21136April PerrottKin Kora Female8F 45:54.6+10:56.3+31.28%76.17%-8.35%-12.60%
22131Fran MoroneyGladstone Female57F 47:16.6+12:18.3+35.19%73.97%-11.58%-15.95%
23101Bonita BatesGladstone Female46F 47:40.4+12:42.1+36.32%73.36%-12.51%-16.92%
24124Fiona StevensGladstone Female52F 49:28.3+14:30.0+41.46%70.69%-16.76%-21.33%
25138Hayley TaylorGladstone Female35F 50:47.6+15:49.3+45.24%68.85%-19.88%-24.57%
26111Jodie PatchettKin Kora Female46F 1:07:47.3+32:49.0+93.84%51.59%-59.99%-66.25%
  • 6K - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1145Samuel BartonGladstone Male12M 26:45.5--100%33.15%29.01%
2110Alex HuthGladstone Male9M 29:43.9+2:58.4+11.11%90.00%25.72%21.13%
3132Alexander HillTannum Sands Male14M 31:25.3+4:39.8+17.43%85.16%21.50%16.64%
4142Tyson PoolBurua Male23M 31:33.6+4:48.1+17.94%84.79%21.15%16.28%
5105Gary RidgwaySUN VALLEY Male52M 31:56.2+5:10.7+19.35%83.79%20.21%15.28%
6117Michael StuthAgnes Water Male38M 32:47.0+6:01.5+22.52%81.62%18.09%13.03%
7122Alex CliffordGladstone Male52M 32:59.9+6:14.4+23.32%81.09%17.56%12.46%
8127Luka SykesGladstone Male14M 36:35.1+9:49.6+36.72%73.14%8.60%2.94%
9140Lindsay WarwickGladstone Male46M 38:48.3+12:02.8+45.02%68.96%3.05%-2.94%
10103Ross BoundyTannum Sands Male60M 40:04.0+13:18.5+49.74%66.78%-0.10%-6.29%
11106Braedy HonorGladstone Male18M 41:24.4+14:38.9+54.74%64.62%-3.45%-9.85%
12128Glen StoddartGladstone Male33M 43:24.1+16:38.6+62.20%61.65%-8.43%-15.14%
13137Warren HodgsonGladstone Male61M 45:08.9+18:23.4+68.73%59.27%-12.80%-19.77%
14116Jayden BahnsichWEST STOWE Male8M 54:59.3+28:13.8+105.50%48.66%-37.38%-45.88%
15113David BahnsichWEST STOWE Male47M 55:05.3+28:19.8+105.87%48.57%-37.63%-46.14%
16112Kael Owen PatchettKin Kora Male8M 1:07:43.7+40:58.2+153.11%39.51%-69.21%-79.67%
  • 14K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Jack SmithGladstone Male22M 1:02:07.8--100%27.28%25.40%
231Scott KeanGladstone Male43M 1:02:13.3+0:05.5+0.15%99.85%27.17%25.29%
348Owen PerrottKin Kora Male42M 1:05:46.9+3:39.1+5.88%94.45%23.00%21.01%
451Emily BartonRockhampton Female24F 1:07:38.4+5:30.6+8.87%91.85%20.83%18.78%
539Brendan ScanlanGladstone Male29M 1:09:04.2+6:56.4+11.17%89.95%19.15%17.06%
69Brett StevensGladstone Male48M 1:10:28.1+8:20.3+13.42%88.17%17.52%15.38%
727Tim MurphyTannum Dands Male35M 1:12:00.0+9:52.2+15.89%86.29%15.72%13.54%
849Reede McHughTannum Sands Male32M 1:13:32.0+11:24.2+18.35%84.49%13.93%11.70%
912Helen RolfeTannum Sands Female47F 1:14:43.5+12:35.7+20.27%83.14%12.53%10.27%
1022Jarred VonhoffGladstone Male23M 1:14:45.9+12:38.1+20.34%83.10%12.49%10.22%
1117Anthony SmithGladstone Male53M 1:14:58.3+12:50.5+20.67%82.87%12.25%9.98%
1246Daniel TuGladstone Male29M 1:17:23.5+15:15.7+24.56%80.28%9.41%7.07%
1341Charmaine ThompsonGladstone Central Female46F 1:17:37.1+15:29.3+24.93%80.05%9.15%6.80%
1428Trent HallGladstone Male58M 1:17:49.7+15:41.9+25.27%79.83%8.90%6.55%
1519Angela BahnischWeststowe Female43F 1:18:11.4+16:03.6+25.85%79.46%8.48%6.11%
1635Adam SykesGladstone Male46M 1:18:37.5+16:29.7+26.55%79.02%7.97%5.59%
1711Warwick BellTannum Sands Male46M 1:18:57.7+16:49.9+27.09%78.68%7.58%5.19%
1826Leonie AndersenGladstone Female56F 1:19:53.4+17:45.6+28.59%77.77%6.49%4.07%
193Steve ShuttleworthTannum Samds Male51M 1:19:58.8+17:51.0+28.73%77.68%6.38%3.96%
2024Mark DowleyBoyne Island Male54M 1:20:11.7+18:03.9+29.08%77.47%6.13%3.70%
2120Amy StuthAgnes Water Female39F 1:20:16.4+18:08.6+29.20%77.40%6.04%3.61%
2234Jakki CammanTannum Sands Female48F 1:20:30.1+18:22.3+29.57%77.18%5.77%3.34%
232Greg HageGladstone Male51M 1:20:57.8+18:50.0+30.31%76.74%5.23%2.78%
2415Scott TaylorGladstone Male41M 1:22:01.0+19:53.2+32.01%75.75%4.00%1.52%
2543Matthew LaitGladstone Male19M 1:22:52.9+20:45.1+33.40%74.96%2.99%0.48%
2616John HuthGladstone Male50M 1:23:16.8+21:09.0+34.04%74.60%2.52%0.00%
2721Bas GouweloosGladstone Male60M 1:23:26.9+21:19.1+34.31%74.45%2.32%-0.20%
2818Wayne IrwinGladstone Male52M 1:23:48.6+21:40.8+34.89%74.13%1.90%-0.64%
2937Sally BarnesGladstone Female33F 1:24:31.3+22:23.5+36.04%73.51%1.07%-1.49%
3025Karel Jansen Van RensburgBoyne Island Male47M 1:24:40.7+22:32.9+36.29%73.37%0.88%-1.68%
3133Raina GallagherBoyne Island Female54F 1:25:01.4+22:53.6+36.85%73.07%0.48%-2.09%
3210Sarah BellTannum Sands Female55F 1:25:31.2+23:23.4+37.65%72.65%-0.10%-2.69%
3350Glen QueGladstone Male35M 1:25:53.5+23:45.7+38.25%72.34%-0.54%-3.14%
345Tonya McCrackenBoyne Island Female45F 1:26:11.4+24:03.6+38.73%72.08%-0.88%-3.49%
354Mal McCrackenBoyne Island Male44M 1:26:12.1+24:04.3+38.74%72.08%-0.90%-3.51%
366Darryl RichterGladstone Male49M 1:27:32.8+25:25.0+40.91%70.97%-2.47%-5.12%
3729Brad DillonGladstone Male51M 1:27:57.6+25:49.8+41.57%70.63%-2.96%-5.62%
388Luke AdairALBANY CREEK Male26M 1:29:20.8+27:13.0+43.81%69.54%-4.58%-7.28%
3947David LeeKirkwood Male38M 1:30:57.3+28:49.5+46.39%68.31%-6.46%-9.22%
401Tony BatesGladstone Male47M 1:33:25.6+31:17.8+50.37%66.50%-9.36%-12.18%
41146Leanne MittonGladstone Female55F 1:34:44.8+32:37.0+52.50%65.57%-10.90%-13.77%
4214Bailey WatsonCalliope Male13M 1:40:20.1+38:12.3+61.49%61.92%-17.44%-20.48%
4313Craig WatsonCalliope Male41M 1:41:00.2+38:52.4+62.57%61.51%-18.22%-21.28%
4444Alicia WilliamsGladstone Female34F 1:41:12.6+39:04.8+62.90%61.39%-18.47%-21.53%
45144Carmen BartonGladstone Female46F 1:47:03.7+44:55.9+72.32%58.03%-25.32%-28.56%
4654Tammy HonourMt Larcom Female40F 1:47:04.1+44:56.3+72.33%58.03%-25.32%-28.56%
4753Catherine LongMount Larcom Female39F 1:47:04.7+44:56.9+72.35%58.02%-25.33%-28.58%
4823Sue DowleyBoyne Island Female54F 1:51:24.3+49:16.5+79.31%55.77%-30.40%-33.77%
4930Leanne BrookerGladstone Female42F 1:52:44.0+50:36.2+81.45%55.11%-31.95%-35.37%
5032Catherine McKewenGladstone Female53F 1:57:01.8+54:54.0+88.36%53.09%-36.98%-40.53%
5155Jody WarwickGladstone Female47F 1:57:02.4+54:54.6+88.38%53.08%-36.99%-40.54%
-7Loghan GonzalesGladstone Female13F DNF-----
  • 14K - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Emily BartonRockhampton Female24F 1:07:38.4--100%27.09%21.22%
212Helen RolfeTannum Sands Female47F 1:14:43.5+7:05.1+10.47%90.52%19.45%12.96%
341Charmaine ThompsonGladstone Central Female46F 1:17:37.1+9:58.7+14.75%87.14%16.34%9.59%
419Angela BahnischWeststowe Female43F 1:18:11.4+10:33.0+15.60%86.51%15.72%8.93%
526Leonie AndersenGladstone Female56F 1:19:53.4+12:15.0+18.11%84.67%13.89%6.95%
620Amy StuthAgnes Water Female39F 1:20:16.4+12:38.0+18.68%84.26%13.47%6.50%
734Jakki CammanTannum Sands Female48F 1:20:30.1+12:51.7+19.01%84.02%13.23%6.24%
837Sally BarnesGladstone Female33F 1:24:31.3+16:52.9+24.96%80.03%8.89%1.55%
933Raina GallagherBoyne Island Female54F 1:25:01.4+17:23.0+25.70%79.55%8.35%0.97%
1010Sarah BellTannum Sands Female55F 1:25:31.2+17:52.8+26.43%79.09%7.82%0.39%
115Tonya McCrackenBoyne Island Female45F 1:26:11.4+18:33.0+27.42%78.48%7.10%-0.39%
12146Leanne MittonGladstone Female55F 1:34:44.8+27:06.4+40.07%71.39%-2.13%-10.36%
1344Alicia WilliamsGladstone Female34F 1:41:12.6+33:34.2+49.63%66.83%-9.09%-17.88%
14144Carmen BartonGladstone Female46F 1:47:03.7+39:25.3+58.28%63.18%-15.40%-24.70%
1554Tammy HonourMt Larcom Female40F 1:47:04.1+39:25.7+58.29%63.17%-15.41%-24.71%
1653Catherine LongMount Larcom Female39F 1:47:04.7+39:26.3+58.31%63.17%-15.42%-24.72%
1723Sue DowleyBoyne Island Female54F 1:51:24.3+43:45.9+64.70%60.72%-20.08%-29.76%
1830Leanne BrookerGladstone Female42F 1:52:44.0+45:05.6+66.67%60.00%-21.51%-31.31%
1932Catherine McKewenGladstone Female53F 1:57:01.8+49:23.4+73.02%57.80%-26.15%-36.31%
2055Jody WarwickGladstone Female47F 1:57:02.4+49:24.0+73.03%57.79%-26.16%-36.32%
-7Loghan GonzalesGladstone Female13F DNF-----
  • 14K - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Jack SmithGladstone Male22M 1:02:07.8--100%23.01%23.26%
231Scott KeanGladstone Male43M 1:02:13.3+0:05.5+0.15%99.85%22.90%23.15%
348Owen PerrottKin Kora Male42M 1:05:46.9+3:39.1+5.88%94.45%18.49%18.75%
439Brendan ScanlanGladstone Male29M 1:09:04.2+6:56.4+11.17%89.95%14.41%14.69%
59Brett StevensGladstone Male48M 1:10:28.1+8:20.3+13.42%88.17%12.68%12.96%
627Tim MurphyTannum Dands Male35M 1:12:00.0+9:52.2+15.89%86.29%10.78%11.07%
749Reede McHughTannum Sands Male32M 1:13:32.0+11:24.2+18.35%84.49%8.88%9.18%
822Jarred VonhoffGladstone Male23M 1:14:45.9+12:38.1+20.34%83.10%7.35%7.66%
917Anthony SmithGladstone Male53M 1:14:58.3+12:50.5+20.67%82.87%7.10%7.40%
1046Daniel TuGladstone Male29M 1:17:23.5+15:15.7+24.56%80.28%4.10%4.41%
1128Trent HallGladstone Male58M 1:17:49.7+15:41.9+25.27%79.83%3.56%3.87%
1235Adam SykesGladstone Male46M 1:18:37.5+16:29.7+26.55%79.02%2.57%2.89%
1311Warwick BellTannum Sands Male46M 1:18:57.7+16:49.9+27.09%78.68%2.15%2.47%
143Steve ShuttleworthTannum Samds Male51M 1:19:58.8+17:51.0+28.73%77.68%0.89%1.21%
1524Mark DowleyBoyne Island Male54M 1:20:11.7+18:03.9+29.08%77.47%0.62%0.95%
162Greg HageGladstone Male51M 1:20:57.8+18:50.0+30.31%76.74%-0.33%0.00%
1715Scott TaylorGladstone Male41M 1:22:01.0+19:53.2+32.01%75.75%-1.63%-1.30%
1843Matthew LaitGladstone Male19M 1:22:52.9+20:45.1+33.40%74.96%-2.70%-2.37%
1916John HuthGladstone Male50M 1:23:16.8+21:09.0+34.04%74.60%-3.20%-2.86%
2021Bas GouweloosGladstone Male60M 1:23:26.9+21:19.1+34.31%74.45%-3.41%-3.07%
2118Wayne IrwinGladstone Male52M 1:23:48.6+21:40.8+34.89%74.13%-3.86%-3.52%
2225Karel Jansen Van RensburgBoyne Island Male47M 1:24:40.7+22:32.9+36.29%73.37%-4.93%-4.59%
2350Glen QueGladstone Male35M 1:25:53.5+23:45.7+38.25%72.34%-6.43%-6.09%
244Mal McCrackenBoyne Island Male44M 1:26:12.1+24:04.3+38.74%72.08%-6.82%-6.47%
256Darryl RichterGladstone Male49M 1:27:32.8+25:25.0+40.91%70.97%-8.49%-8.13%
2629Brad DillonGladstone Male51M 1:27:57.6+25:49.8+41.57%70.63%-9.00%-8.64%
278Luke AdairALBANY CREEK Male26M 1:29:20.8+27:13.0+43.81%69.54%-10.72%-10.35%
2847David LeeKirkwood Male38M 1:30:57.3+28:49.5+46.39%68.31%-12.71%-12.34%
291Tony BatesGladstone Male47M 1:33:25.6+31:17.8+50.37%66.50%-15.77%-15.39%
3014Bailey WatsonCalliope Male13M 1:40:20.1+38:12.3+61.49%61.92%-24.33%-23.93%
3113Craig WatsonCalliope Male41M 1:41:00.2+38:52.4+62.57%61.51%-25.16%-24.75%