2019 TMTB Series - Hobby Park

Wednesday, June 19, 2019 6:19 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Winston-Salem, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:20 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Uriah ValentineKernersville Juniors 11 Under10M 59:22.5--100%1.02%1.02%
2344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 1:00:36.2+1:13.7+2.07%97.97%-1.02%-1.02%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1371Leksi AmesJuniors 12-14 Girls15F 46:05.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 1:06:29.6--100%9.48%8.74%
2331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 1:08:14.3+1:44.7+2.62%97.44%7.10%6.35%
3365Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 1:17:29.2+10:59.6+16.53%85.81%-5.49%-6.35%
4301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:21:35.8+15:06.2+22.71%81.49%-11.09%-11.99%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1430Ken GillieBicycle Medic Beginner Men 40+51M 1:06:39.8--100%18.14%12.36%
2368Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Beginner Men 40+44M 1:08:17.5+1:37.7+2.44%97.62%16.14%10.22%
3398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+M 1:08:25.8+1:46.0+2.65%97.42%15.97%10.03%
4313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 1:15:25.2+8:45.4+13.14%88.39%7.39%0.84%
5366Matt Richmond Beginner Men 40+45M 1:16:42.3+10:02.5+15.06%86.91%5.81%-0.84%
6389Shane Carter Beginner Men 40+43M 1:28:21.9+21:42.1+32.55%75.44%-8.50%-16.17%
7372Ben Harbour Beginner Men 40+M 1:36:17.0+29:37.2+44.43%69.24%-18.23%-26.58%
8401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 1:51:21.2+44:41.4+67.04%59.87%-36.73%-46.40%
  • 2 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1215Doug DeloClydesdaleM 1:10:22.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 BoysM 1:07:23.3--100%13.54%12.79%
2373Braden Harbour Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:10:32.0+3:08.7+4.67%95.54%9.51%8.72%
3337Hunter Hensley Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:17:16.5+9:53.2+14.67%87.21%0.86%0.00%
4367Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 1:19:48.5+12:25.2+18.43%84.44%-2.39%-3.28%
5370Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 1:34:42.6+27:19.3+40.54%71.15%-21.51%-22.56%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex Bauldry Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 58:40.5--100%9.88%9.60%
2326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:00:55.5+2:15.0+3.83%96.31%6.42%6.14%
3327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:03:10.6+4:30.1+7.67%92.87%2.96%2.67%
4332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 1:06:38.4+7:57.9+13.57%88.05%-2.36%-2.67%
5328Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:09:16.8+10:36.3+18.07%84.69%-6.41%-6.74%
6330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 1:11:56.3+13:15.8+22.60%81.56%-10.49%-10.83%
-396Ruben Perez Juniors 15-18 Boys15M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Jake BryantSinglespeed35M 53:02.6--100%12.60%12.60%
2211Dan RichardsonSinglespeed50M 1:08:20.0+15:17.4+28.83%77.62%-12.60%-12.60%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA/ Vee Tire Sport Men 19-3918M 1:03:41.2--100%0.00%0.00%
-272Jordan SpoonRidge Supply Arsenal Sport Men 19-3929M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-49M 59:22.3--100%7.16%6.44%
2298Robbie Morris Sport Men 40-49M 1:02:19.8+2:57.5+4.98%95.25%2.54%1.77%
3260Braggi BambergerGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4942M 1:04:34.8+5:12.5+8.77%91.94%-0.98%-1.77%
4205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:09:31.6+10:09.3+17.10%85.39%-8.72%-9.57%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Mark JordanJ.A. King Sport Men 50-5953M 1:03:05.9--100%18.94%11.42%
2210David CoxGreensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro Sport Men 50-5954M 1:11:13.9+8:08.0+12.89%88.58%8.49%0.00%
3203Joe Dunbar Sport Men 50-59M 1:39:11.8+36:05.9+57.21%63.61%-27.43%-39.26%
  • 2 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1369Lexi WhittSport Women14F 1:23:58.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 1:11:04.2--100%7.29%7.58%
2436William HarperFti Super Senior Class (60+)64M 1:16:54.0+5:49.8+8.20%92.42%-0.32%0.00%
3424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 1:22:00.0+10:55.8+15.38%86.67%-6.97%-6.63%
  • 3 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
141Gabor SzilagyiGenerals Expert Men42M 1:32:37.8--100%6.17%0.85%
210Tim Kristaphel Expert MenM 1:33:25.3+0:47.5+0.85%99.15%5.37%0.00%
34William Wolverton Expert Men27M 1:50:07.1+17:29.3+18.88%84.12%-11.54%-17.87%
-3Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Skylar BovineGibsonville Expert Women16F 1:34:49.3--100%0.00%0.00%