Cycle Zone 3 Hour 2019

Saturday, June 15, 2019 16:22 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wulagi, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 73
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, June 20, 2019 00:10 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Darwin Off Road Cyclists
Race website: http://www.dorc.com.au/
Race notes
Congratulations to all who participated, see you all at the next race
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Bret Townsend Elite MenM 2:44:40.55--100%11.42%12.02%16:22:16.7
258Kevin Wells Elite MenM 2:50:39.05+5:58.5+3.63%96.50%8.21%8.83%16:22:16.7
368Peter Arnott Elite MenM 2:53:40.45+8:59.9+5.46%94.82%6.58%7.22%16:22:16.7
418Leon Schulz Elite MenM 2:53:46.65+9:06.1+5.53%94.76%6.53%7.16%16:22:16.7
530Philip Blum Elite MenM 3:02:42.75+18:02.2+10.95%90.13%1.72%2.39%16:22:16.7
666Oliver Hartung Elite MenM 3:02:50.55+18:10.0+11.03%90.06%1.65%2.32%16:22:16.7
779, 80JJ’s super express Mens Team 3:03:03.95+18:23.4+11.17%89.95%1.53%2.20%16:22:16.7
869Phillip Brownscombe Elite MenM 3:07:10.95+22:30.4+13.67%87.98%-0.68%0.00%16:22:16.7
910Gary Robertson Sports MenM 3:08:57.45+24:16.9+14.75%87.15%-1.64%-0.95%16:22:16.7
1046Chris Cuthbertson Sports MenM 3:09:02.25+24:21.7+14.79%87.11%-1.68%-0.99%16:22:16.7
1129Peter King Elite MenM 3:10:26.35+25:45.8+15.64%86.47%-2.44%-1.74%16:22:16.7
1222Malcolm Neville Sports MenM 3:15:42.55+31:02.0+18.85%84.14%-5.27%-4.56%16:22:16.7
1333Russell Keith Sports MenM 3:18:39.35+33:58.8+20.63%82.89%-6.86%-6.13%16:22:16.7
1443Brian Lyngaae Sports MenM 3:19:56.95+35:16.4+21.42%82.36%-7.55%-6.82%16:22:16.7
154Corey Bell Sports MenM 3:27:20.05+42:39.5+25.90%79.43%-11.52%-10.77%16:22:16.7
1651Gary Jones Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
1724Nigel Doyle Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
1817Karl Tester Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
1949Colin Hall Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2026Paul Shaw Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2114Jasper Hodgson Elite MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2264Matthew Reed Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
238Emily Hinds WomenF -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2441Ben Doran Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2584Mikhel proosIkons Mens TeamM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2611Geoffrey McCumstie Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2732Rowena Eastick WomenF -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
2883Chris Jerrems Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
296Dale Prime Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3067Peter Teagle Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3161Luke Fronsko Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3254Jamie Howe Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3365Murphy William Elite MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
341Alex Goldney Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3563Mark Reid Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3656Kelly Hansen WomenF -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3747Christopher Hart Elite MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
3827Pete Polman Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
395Craig McDonald Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
4048Colin Smith Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
417Daryl Stanley Sports MenM -1 lap4-----16:22:16.7
4250Craig Inkster Elite MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
439Garry Wilson Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4442Bernie Dunn Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4538Malachi Bucao Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4623Mark Grubert Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4755Kaylee Dunn WomenF -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4852Harrison Hayes Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
4944Cailan Browne Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5035, 36Emma K and JK Mixed Team -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5175Sue Cottle WomenF -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5212Greg Ward Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5357Kerry Judson WomenF -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5473Stacey Freeman WomenF -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5577, 78Knights Mixed Team -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5637Ashley KrulikSpider Patrol WomenF -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5716Justin Lake Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5853Ian Symonds Sports MenM -2 laps3-----16:22:16.7
5987Matt King Elite MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6071Roger Dunn Sports MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
612Boris Ivan Lariosa Elite MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6262Luke Hansen Sports MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6359Kia King WomenF -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6415Jean Tyzack WomenF -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6539Aden McGrath Sports MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6681, 82Dad and Bill Mens Team -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6725Patricia Garraway WomenF -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6876Todd Grierson Sports MenM -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
6913Janelle Fletcher WomenF -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
7060Lisa Howat WomenF -3 laps2-----16:22:16.7
7174Steve Goat Sports MenM -4 laps1-----16:22:16.7
7285Toby Proos Mens TeamM -4 laps1-----16:22:16.7
7386Sam Hayes Sports MenM -4 laps1-----16:22:16.7
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Emily Hinds WomenF 2:45:54.74-----16:22:16.7
232Rowena Eastick WomenF 2:48:19.64-----16:22:16.7
356Kelly Hansen WomenF 3:03:05.34-----16:22:16.7
455Kaylee Dunn WomenF 2:18:54.93-----16:22:16.7
575Sue Cottle WomenF 2:26:01.43-----16:22:16.7
657Kerry Judson WomenF 2:29:36.93-----16:22:16.7
773Stacey Freeman WomenF 2:29:40.63-----16:22:16.7
837Ashley KrulikSpider Patrol WomenF 2:34:34.73-----16:22:16.7
959Kia King WomenF 1:25:37.32-----16:22:16.7
1015Jean Tyzack WomenF 1:26:26.22-----16:22:16.7
1125Patricia Garraway WomenF 1:55:09.72-----16:22:16.7
1213Janelle Fletcher WomenF 2:24:11.32-----16:22:16.7
1360Lisa Howat WomenF 2:24:25.72-----16:22:16.7
  • Female - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
18Emily Hinds WomenF 2:45:54.74--100%3.79%1.43%16:22:16.7
232Rowena Eastick WomenF 2:48:19.64+2:24.9+1.46%98.57%2.39%0.00%16:22:16.7
356Kelly Hansen WomenF 3:03:05.34+17:10.6+10.35%90.62%-6.17%-8.77%16:22:16.7
455Kaylee Dunn WomenF 2:18:54.93-----16:22:16.7
575Sue Cottle WomenF 2:26:01.43-----16:22:16.7
657Kerry Judson WomenF 2:29:36.93-----16:22:16.7
773Stacey Freeman WomenF 2:29:40.63-----16:22:16.7
837Ashley KrulikSpider Patrol WomenF 2:34:34.73-----16:22:16.7
959Kia King WomenF 1:25:37.32-----16:22:16.7
1015Jean Tyzack WomenF 1:26:26.22-----16:22:16.7
1125Patricia Garraway WomenF 1:55:09.72-----16:22:16.7
1213Janelle Fletcher WomenF 2:24:11.32-----16:22:16.7
1360Lisa Howat WomenF 2:24:25.72-----16:22:16.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Bret Townsend Elite MenM 2:44:40.55--100%11.42%12.02%16:22:16.7
258Kevin Wells Elite MenM 2:50:39.05+5:58.5+3.63%96.50%8.21%8.83%16:22:16.7
368Peter Arnott Elite MenM 2:53:40.45+8:59.9+5.46%94.82%6.58%7.22%16:22:16.7
418Leon Schulz Elite MenM 2:53:46.65+9:06.1+5.53%94.76%6.53%7.16%16:22:16.7
530Philip Blum Elite MenM 3:02:42.75+18:02.2+10.95%90.13%1.72%2.39%16:22:16.7
666Oliver Hartung Elite MenM 3:02:50.55+18:10.0+11.03%90.06%1.65%2.32%16:22:16.7
779, 80JJ’s super express Mens Team 3:03:03.95+18:23.4+11.17%89.95%1.53%2.20%16:22:16.7
869Phillip Brownscombe Elite MenM 3:07:10.95+22:30.4+13.67%87.98%-0.68%0.00%16:22:16.7
910Gary Robertson Sports MenM 3:08:57.45+24:16.9+14.75%87.15%-1.64%-0.95%16:22:16.7
1046Chris Cuthbertson Sports MenM 3:09:02.25+24:21.7+14.79%87.11%-1.68%-0.99%16:22:16.7
1129Peter King Elite MenM 3:10:26.35+25:45.8+15.64%86.47%-2.44%-1.74%16:22:16.7
1222Malcolm Neville Sports MenM 3:15:42.55+31:02.0+18.85%84.14%-5.27%-4.56%16:22:16.7
1333Russell Keith Sports MenM 3:18:39.35+33:58.8+20.63%82.89%-6.86%-6.13%16:22:16.7
1443Brian Lyngaae Sports MenM 3:19:56.95+35:16.4+21.42%82.36%-7.55%-6.82%16:22:16.7
154Corey Bell Sports MenM 3:27:20.05+42:39.5+25.90%79.43%-11.52%-10.77%16:22:16.7
1651Gary Jones Sports MenM 2:30:28.44-----16:22:16.7
1724Nigel Doyle Sports MenM 2:40:34.84-----16:22:16.7
1817Karl Tester Sports MenM 2:41:32.34-----16:22:16.7
1949Colin Hall Sports MenM 2:42:48.44-----16:22:16.7
2026Paul Shaw Sports MenM 2:43:17.54-----16:22:16.7
2114Jasper Hodgson Elite MenM 2:44:31.74-----16:22:16.7
2264Matthew Reed Sports MenM 2:44:54.04-----16:22:16.7
2341Ben Doran Sports MenM 2:46:34.14-----16:22:16.7
2484Mikhel proosIkons Mens TeamM 2:47:34.14-----16:22:16.7
2511Geoffrey McCumstie Sports MenM 2:47:40.74-----16:22:16.7
2683Chris Jerrems Sports MenM 2:49:54.64-----16:22:16.7
276Dale Prime Sports MenM 2:50:47.24-----16:22:16.7
2867Peter Teagle Sports MenM 2:51:42.44-----16:22:16.7
2961Luke Fronsko Sports MenM 2:52:11.64-----16:22:16.7
3054Jamie Howe Sports MenM 2:53:17.84-----16:22:16.7
3165Murphy William Elite MenM 2:56:06.34-----16:22:16.7
321Alex Goldney Sports MenM 2:56:21.04-----16:22:16.7
3363Mark Reid Sports MenM 3:00:25.24-----16:22:16.7
3447Christopher Hart Elite MenM 3:04:54.44-----16:22:16.7
3527Pete Polman Sports MenM 3:05:10.24-----16:22:16.7
365Craig McDonald Sports MenM 3:05:41.34-----16:22:16.7
3748Colin Smith Sports MenM 3:26:40.34-----16:22:16.7
387Daryl Stanley Sports MenM 3:28:36.84-----16:22:16.7
3950Craig Inkster Elite MenM 1:52:09.53-----16:22:16.7
409Garry Wilson Sports MenM 2:06:26.93-----16:22:16.7
4142Bernie Dunn Sports MenM 2:11:03.73-----16:22:16.7
4238Malachi Bucao Sports MenM 2:15:49.43-----16:22:16.7
4323Mark Grubert Sports MenM 2:18:51.33-----16:22:16.7
4452Harrison Hayes Sports MenM 2:21:15.63-----16:22:16.7
4544Cailan Browne Sports MenM 2:21:16.43-----16:22:16.7
4635, 36Emma K and JK Mixed Team 2:23:04.13-----16:22:16.7
4712Greg Ward Sports MenM 2:29:11.93-----16:22:16.7
4877, 78Knights Mixed Team 2:31:36.53-----16:22:16.7
4916Justin Lake Sports MenM 2:42:29.83-----16:22:16.7
5053Ian Symonds Sports MenM 2:53:37.33-----16:22:16.7
5187Matt King Elite MenM 1:05:11.02-----16:22:16.7
5271Roger Dunn Sports MenM 1:22:58.42-----16:22:16.7
532Boris Ivan Lariosa Elite MenM 1:24:55.52-----16:22:16.7
5462Luke Hansen Sports MenM 1:25:31.42-----16:22:16.7
5539Aden McGrath Sports MenM 1:30:09.42-----16:22:16.7
5681, 82Dad and Bill Mens Team 1:52:37.92-----16:22:16.7
5776Todd Grierson Sports MenM 2:01:56.22-----16:22:16.7
5874Steve Goat Sports MenM 37:52.21-----16:22:16.7
5985Toby Proos Mens TeamM 38:32.51-----16:22:16.7
6086Sam Hayes Sports MenM 1:27:29.61-----16:22:16.7
  • Male - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Bret TownsendElite MenM 2:44:40.55--100%7.61%7.61%16:22:16.7
258Kevin WellsElite MenM 2:50:39.05+5:58.5+3.63%96.50%4.26%4.26%16:22:16.7
368Peter ArnottElite MenM 2:53:40.45+8:59.9+5.46%94.82%2.56%2.56%16:22:16.7
418Leon SchulzElite MenM 2:53:46.65+9:06.1+5.53%94.76%2.51%2.51%16:22:16.7
530Philip BlumElite MenM 3:02:42.75+18:02.2+10.95%90.13%-2.51%-2.51%16:22:16.7
666Oliver HartungElite MenM 3:02:50.55+18:10.0+11.03%90.06%-2.58%-2.58%16:22:16.7
769Phillip BrownscombeElite MenM 3:07:10.95+22:30.4+13.67%87.98%-5.01%-5.01%16:22:16.7
829Peter KingElite MenM 3:10:26.35+25:45.8+15.64%86.47%-6.84%-6.84%16:22:16.7
914Jasper HodgsonElite MenM 2:44:31.74-----16:22:16.7
1065Murphy WilliamElite MenM 2:56:06.34-----16:22:16.7
1147Christopher HartElite MenM 3:04:54.44-----16:22:16.7
1250Craig InksterElite MenM 1:52:09.53-----16:22:16.7
1387Matt KingElite MenM 1:05:11.02-----16:22:16.7
142Boris Ivan LariosaElite MenM 1:24:55.52-----16:22:16.7
  • Male - Mens Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
179, 80JJ’s super express Mens Team 3:03:03.95--100%0.00%0.00%16:22:16.7
284Mikhel proosIkons Mens TeamM 2:47:34.14-----16:22:16.7
381, 82Dad and Bill Mens Team 1:52:37.92-----16:22:16.7
485Toby Proos Mens TeamM 38:32.51-----16:22:16.7
  • Male - Mixed Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
135, 36Emma K and JKMixed Team 2:23:04.13--100%2.90%2.90%16:22:16.7
277, 78KnightsMixed Team 2:31:36.53+8:32.4+5.97%94.37%-2.90%-2.90%16:22:16.7
  • Male - Sports Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Gary RobertsonSports MenM 3:08:57.45--100%3.89%4.17%16:22:16.7
246Chris CuthbertsonSports MenM 3:09:02.25+0:04.8+0.04%99.96%3.85%4.13%16:22:16.7
322Malcolm NevilleSports MenM 3:15:42.55+6:45.1+3.57%96.55%0.46%0.75%16:22:16.7
433Russell KeithSports MenM 3:18:39.35+9:41.9+5.13%95.12%-1.04%-0.75%16:22:16.7
543Brian LyngaaeSports MenM 3:19:56.95+10:59.5+5.82%94.50%-1.70%-1.40%16:22:16.7
64Corey BellSports MenM 3:27:20.05+18:22.6+9.73%91.14%-5.46%-5.15%16:22:16.7
751Gary JonesSports MenM 2:30:28.44-----16:22:16.7
824Nigel DoyleSports MenM 2:40:34.84-----16:22:16.7
917Karl TesterSports MenM 2:41:32.34-----16:22:16.7
1049Colin HallSports MenM 2:42:48.44-----16:22:16.7
1126Paul ShawSports MenM 2:43:17.54-----16:22:16.7
1264Matthew ReedSports MenM 2:44:54.04-----16:22:16.7
1341Ben DoranSports MenM 2:46:34.14-----16:22:16.7
1411Geoffrey McCumstieSports MenM 2:47:40.74-----16:22:16.7
1583Chris JerremsSports MenM 2:49:54.64-----16:22:16.7
166Dale PrimeSports MenM 2:50:47.24-----16:22:16.7
1767Peter TeagleSports MenM 2:51:42.44-----16:22:16.7
1861Luke FronskoSports MenM 2:52:11.64-----16:22:16.7
1954Jamie HoweSports MenM 2:53:17.84-----16:22:16.7
201Alex GoldneySports MenM 2:56:21.04-----16:22:16.7
2163Mark ReidSports MenM 3:00:25.24-----16:22:16.7
2227Pete PolmanSports MenM 3:05:10.24-----16:22:16.7
235Craig McDonaldSports MenM 3:05:41.34-----16:22:16.7
2448Colin SmithSports MenM 3:26:40.34-----16:22:16.7
257Daryl StanleySports MenM 3:28:36.84-----16:22:16.7
269Garry WilsonSports MenM 2:06:26.93-----16:22:16.7
2742Bernie DunnSports MenM 2:11:03.73-----16:22:16.7
2838Malachi BucaoSports MenM 2:15:49.43-----16:22:16.7
2923Mark GrubertSports MenM 2:18:51.33-----16:22:16.7
3052Harrison HayesSports MenM 2:21:15.63-----16:22:16.7
3144Cailan BrowneSports MenM 2:21:16.43-----16:22:16.7
3212Greg WardSports MenM 2:29:11.93-----16:22:16.7
3316Justin LakeSports MenM 2:42:29.83-----16:22:16.7
3453Ian SymondsSports MenM 2:53:37.33-----16:22:16.7
3571Roger DunnSports MenM 1:22:58.42-----16:22:16.7
3662Luke HansenSports MenM 1:25:31.42-----16:22:16.7
3739Aden McGrathSports MenM 1:30:09.42-----16:22:16.7
3876Todd GriersonSports MenM 2:01:56.22-----16:22:16.7
3974Steve GoatSports MenM 37:52.21-----16:22:16.7
4086Sam HayesSports MenM 1:27:29.61-----16:22:16.7