2019 Bootlegger's Blitz

Saturday, June 15, 2019 9:59 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 98
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 20, 2019 10:09 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: MS Sucks & Patrick County
Race website: https://southernclassic.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Brent GravesXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:03:46.40--100%4.17%3.34%
2334Henry HardiganXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/353M 1:03:58.90+0:12.50+0.33%99.67%3.86%3.03%
3288Gary RoachXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/350M 1:05:56.28+2:09.88+3.39%96.72%0.92%0.06%
4321Randy MillerXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/356M 1:06:01.15+2:14.75+3.52%96.60%0.80%-0.06%
5336Patrick HamptonXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/357M 1:09:02.71+5:16.31+8.27%92.36%-3.75%-4.65%
6322Jim FrithXC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3M 1:10:33.10+6:46.70+10.63%90.39%-6.01%-6.93%
  • 1 Lap - XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1280Dalin ParkerXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/346M 1:23:27.35--100%6.31%6.31%
2246Ray TaylorXC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/346M 1:34:42.40+11:15.05+13.48%88.12%-6.31%-6.31%
  • 1 Lap - XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
118Annie PharrXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 123F 1:25:21.50--100%6.39%2.01%
261Skylar BovineXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:26:17.10+0:55.60+1.09%98.93%5.37%0.95%
358Philicia MarionXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 136F 1:27:06.70+1:45.20+2.05%97.99%4.46%0.00%
476Maegen HerringXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:35:42.17+10:20.67+12.12%89.19%-4.96%-9.86%
573Alison HerringXC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1F 1:41:27.36+16:05.86+18.86%84.13%-11.27%-16.47%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1308Katie SmithXC F Cat 237F 1:20:47.53--100%7.97%7.96%
2255Kristy HamesXC F Cat 233F 1:26:38.80+5:51.27+7.25%93.24%1.31%1.30%
3253Connie FerrellXC F Cat 233F 1:27:35.27+6:47.74+8.41%92.24%0.23%0.22%
4324Nikki MalatinXC F Cat 2F 1:27:58.82+7:11.28+8.90%91.83%-0.21%-0.22%
5261Johanna NeuberXC F Cat 2F 1:31:05.69+10:18.16+12.75%88.69%-3.76%-3.77%
6289Michelle CanadaXC F Cat 243F 1:32:39.59+11:52.06+14.69%87.19%-5.54%-5.55%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1550Heather PinneyXC F Cat 359F 1:41:20.84--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - XC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1567Ally BurrowXC F Juniors 12-18 Cat 312F 1:29:31.79--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1619Travis MathersXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310M 1:29:22.13--100%12.19%13.50%
2572Donald Smith IVXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:31:00.80+1:38.67+1.84%98.19%10.57%11.91%
3580Teagan BurrowXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 310F 1:43:19.17+13:57.04+15.61%86.50%-1.52%0.00%
4526Charles BlackXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:45:45.49+16:23.36+18.34%84.50%-3.91%-2.36%
5530Mario QuiveraXC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3M 1:59:25.02+30:02.89+33.62%74.84%-17.33%-15.58%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Eli ElkXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:05:39.61--100%8.53%7.15%
2201Liam BaartmanXC M 19-39 Cat 214M 1:07:14.63+1:35.02+2.41%97.64%6.32%4.91%
3211Conner SnavelyXC M 19-39 Cat 217M 1:08:09.06+2:29.45+3.79%96.35%5.06%3.63%
4331Thomas CareyXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:08:57.34+3:17.73+5.02%95.22%3.94%2.49%
5333Aidan JonkheerXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:10:33.63+4:54.02+7.46%93.06%1.70%0.22%
6326Jaron AlumbaughXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:10:52.43+5:12.82+7.94%92.64%1.27%-0.22%
7328Kris ChambersXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:12:32.95+6:53.34+10.49%90.50%-1.07%-2.59%
8327Jonathan RamirezXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:13:26.50+7:46.89+11.85%89.40%-2.31%-3.85%
9203Ely ClarkXC M 19-39 Cat 215M 1:16:19.09+10:39.48+16.23%86.03%-6.32%-7.92%
10329Nicholas HoltXC M 19-39 Cat 2M 1:24:04.19+18:24.57+28.04%78.10%-17.12%-18.88%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 19-39 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1646Mike BuehringXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:02:51.47--100%24.37%16.97%
2505Joe PaulXC M 19-39 Cat 339M 1:08:57.48+6:06.01+9.70%91.15%17.03%8.91%
3645Matt RossXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:10:24.63+7:33.16+12.02%89.27%15.28%6.99%
4627Tim ComptonXC M 19-39 Cat 339M 1:12:52.87+10:01.40+15.95%86.25%12.31%3.73%
5295Shawn LevanXC M 19-39 Cat 337M 1:15:42.28+12:50.81+20.44%83.03%8.91%0.00%
6643Gavin BlakeyXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:19:51.53+17:00.06+27.05%78.71%3.91%-5.49%
7644James NafseyXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:39:14.43+36:22.96+57.88%63.34%-19.41%-31.09%
8642Blayne CassadyXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:43:42.49+40:51.02+64.99%60.61%-24.78%-36.99%
9661Tyler WilsonXC M 19-39 Cat 3M 1:54:23.46+51:31.99+81.98%54.95%-37.63%-51.10%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-49 Cat 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1214Craig BaartmanXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:05:52.20--100%12.16%11.87%
2335Michael SpadacciaXC M 40-49 Cat 241M 1:07:00.86+1:08.66+1.74%98.29%10.63%10.33%
3222Jason MartinXC M 40-49 Cat 245M 1:10:35.93+4:43.73+7.18%93.30%5.85%5.54%
4221Tom LazzaroXC M 40-49 Cat 241M 1:11:33.17+5:40.97+8.63%92.06%4.58%4.26%
5224Robbie MorrisXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:12:02.66+6:10.46+9.37%91.43%3.92%3.60%
6337Harold OvermanXC M 40-49 Cat 243M 1:14:44.28+8:52.08+13.46%88.13%0.33%0.00%
7265Donnie MathewsXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:16:47.85+10:55.65+16.59%85.77%-2.42%-2.76%
8259JJ McDowellXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:19:36.38+13:44.18+20.85%82.74%-6.16%-6.51%
9316Jose DonaboXC M 40-49 Cat 243M 1:19:42.63+13:50.43+21.01%82.64%-6.30%-6.65%
10219Christopher HillXC M 40-49 Cat 248M 1:22:25.31+16:33.11+25.13%79.92%-9.92%-10.28%
11332Sean DevittXC M 40-49 Cat 2M 1:24:29.68+18:37.48+28.27%77.96%-12.68%-13.05%
  • 1 Lap - XC M 40-49 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1632Earl SmithXC M 40-49 Cat 345M 1:05:40.85--100%12.36%15.42%
2606Michael ObrienXC M 40-49 Cat 349M 1:17:39.52+11:58.67+18.24%84.58%-3.62%0.00%
3647Tim KruggelXC M 40-49 Cat 3M 1:21:29.81+15:48.96+24.08%80.59%-8.74%-4.94%
-651Clint LawrenceXC M 40-49 Cat 3M DNF-----
  • 1 Lap - XC M 50-99 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1649Mike RomanXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:05:50.22--100%20.26%19.13%
2540Tony ShepherdXC M 50-99 Cat 351M 1:11:06.60+5:16.38+8.01%92.58%13.87%12.65%
3650Ned OrmsbyXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:17:29.20+11:38.98+17.69%84.97%6.15%4.82%
4519Bryan HightXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:21:24.59+15:34.37+23.65%80.87%1.40%0.00%
5637Ricky SheltonXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:26:04.50+20:14.28+30.74%76.49%-4.25%-5.73%
6660Andy PhillipsXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:30:14.63+24:24.41+37.07%72.95%-9.30%-10.85%
7648Bill DavisXC M 50-99 Cat 3M 1:45:47.79+39:57.56+60.69%62.23%-28.14%-29.96%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Wade RexXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 314M 1:09:36.36--100%6.14%6.98%
2652Ashton KleinXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 1:14:49.76+5:13.40+7.50%93.02%-0.90%0.00%
3653Evan ElkXC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3M 1:18:02.62+8:26.26+12.12%89.19%-5.24%-4.30%
  • 1 Lap - XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1658Logan DouglasXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:06:43.84--100%6.94%3.46%
2654Ben SpearsXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:07:07.73+0:23.89+0.60%99.41%6.38%2.88%
3656Elijah DroogerXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:08:27.27+1:43.43+2.58%97.48%4.53%0.96%
4662John ClarkXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:09:07.21+2:23.37+3.58%96.54%3.60%0.00%
5655Hunter LawrenceXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:14:59.64+8:15.80+12.38%88.98%-4.59%-8.50%
6657Jack SpearsXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:17:19.24+10:35.40+15.87%86.30%-7.83%-11.86%
7659Trevor ChildsXC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3M 1:18:10.56+11:26.73+17.15%85.36%-9.03%-13.10%
  • 1 Lap - XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1338Jake BryantXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/335M 1:02:47.64--100%18.17%6.94%
2320Richard TsuiXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/343M 1:07:28.61+4:40.97+7.46%93.06%12.06%0.00%
3638Roger SpiveyXC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/357M 1:39:55.80+37:08.16+59.14%62.84%-30.23%-48.10%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
179Keck BakerXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:40:46.87--100%5.27%3.29%
277Bradford PerleyXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M 1:40:48.15+0:01.28+0.02%99.98%5.25%3.27%
364Robert MarionXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 137M 1:43:09.91+2:23.04+2.37%97.69%3.03%1.01%
435Nathan LemonsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 128M 1:45:15.79+4:28.92+4.45%95.74%1.06%-1.01%
521Charles RamsbothamXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 128M 1:47:48.42+7:01.55+6.97%93.48%-1.33%-3.45%
667Matt WilliamsXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 117M 2:00:31.01+19:44.14+19.58%83.62%-13.28%-15.64%
-78Cullen HerringXC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1M DNF-----
  • 2 Laps - XC M 30-39 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
180Sam PearsonXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:42:06.88--100%9.90%10.02%
212Will PfeifferXC M 30-39 Cat 131M 1:47:56.28+5:49.40+5.70%94.60%4.76%4.89%
381Alex HarrillXC M 30-39 Cat 1M 1:53:29.33+11:22.45+11.14%89.98%-0.13%0.00%
426Brandon HicksXC M 30-39 Cat 136M 1:53:38.98+11:32.10+11.30%89.85%-0.28%-0.14%
525Kevin HamesXC M 30-39 Cat 136M 2:09:29.30+27:22.42+26.81%78.86%-14.25%-14.10%
  • 2 Laps - XC M 40-99 Cat 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
183Juan MunsterXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:42:14.62--100%8.82%9.17%
270Will McDanielXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:43:13.59+0:58.97+0.96%99.05%7.94%8.29%
356Michael MathersXC M 40-99 Cat 142M 1:51:49.10+9:34.48+9.36%91.44%0.28%0.66%
447Brandon HelmsXC M 40-99 Cat 143M 1:53:18.49+11:03.87+10.82%90.24%-1.05%-0.66%
582Chris PohowskyXC M 40-99 Cat 1M 1:57:56.89+15:42.27+15.36%86.69%-5.19%-4.78%
671Michael TennysonXC M 40-99 Cat 149M 2:04:14.34+21:59.72+21.51%82.30%-10.80%-10.37%