Bikefit 2019 CX Marlborough #1 MTB Grade

Sunday, June 9, 2019 13:15 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 20:27 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Bikefit Marlborough
Race website: www.bikefit.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Cam AndersonU13M 34:50.46--100%8.99%11.33%
246Logan RobbU17M 35:48.36+0:57.9+2.77%97.30%6.47%8.87%
351Finn McKenzieU13M 36:55.46+2:05.0+5.98%94.36%3.55%6.03%
440Ryan MarfellU15M 39:17.56+4:27.1+12.78%88.67%-2.64%0.00%
552Sharn DaviesMasters 1 30-39M 40:14.66+5:24.2+15.51%86.57%-5.12%-2.42%
616Stuart BarnesMasters 2 40-49M 40:17.46+5:27.0+15.64%86.47%-5.24%-2.54%
74Chris PearceMasters 3 50-59M 40:35.06+5:44.6+16.48%85.85%-6.01%-3.29%
86Fletcher KopuaU13M -1 lap5-----
948Keith WestobyMasters 3 50-59M -1 lap5-----
1012Mark PreeceMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1150Brendon ClemettMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1255Phil YuenMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1315Pippa BishopU17F -1 lap5-----
142Bob BarnesMasters 4 60+M -1 lap5-----
1541Neil SinclairMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1637Joe ColdwellU15M -1 lap5-----
177Hannah BattMasters 2 40-49F -1 lap5-----
1810Maddy SinclairU13F -1 lap5-----
191Ben PreeceU13M -2 laps4-----
2014Melanie DavisMasters 2 40-49F -2 laps4-----
2142Chris EvansMasters 3 50-59M -2 laps4-----
228Katie BattU17F -2 laps4-----
2311Marcus MacdonaldU13M -2 laps4-----
2462Julien StevensMasters 1 30-39M -2 laps4-----
2558Emily PreeceU13F -3 laps3-----
2661Annabelle MooreU13F -3 laps3-----
2759Jemima SoperU13F -3 laps3-----
289Lee GriggsMasters 1 30-39M -3 laps3-----
2943Keegan IrelandU13M -4 laps2-----
3047Cameron EvansU13M -5 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Pippa BishopU17F 38:03.65-----
27Hannah BattMasters 2 40-49F 41:23.75-----
310Maddy SinclairU13F 41:25.65-----
414Melanie DavisMasters 2 40-49F -1 lap4-----
58Katie BattU17F -1 lap4-----
658Emily PreeceU13F -2 laps3-----
761Annabelle MooreU13F -2 laps3-----
859Jemima SoperU13F -2 laps3-----
  • Female - Masters 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Hannah BattMasters 2 40-49F 41:23.75-----
214Melanie DavisMasters 2 40-49F -1 lap4-----
  • Female - U13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Maddy SinclairU13F 41:25.65-----
258Emily PreeceU13F -2 laps3-----
361Annabelle MooreU13F -2 laps3-----
459Jemima SoperU13F -2 laps3-----
  • Female - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
115Pippa BishopU17F 38:03.65-----
28Katie BattU17F -1 lap4-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Cam AndersonU13M 34:50.46--100%8.99%11.33%
246Logan RobbU17M 35:48.36+0:57.9+2.77%97.30%6.47%8.87%
351Finn McKenzieU13M 36:55.46+2:05.0+5.98%94.36%3.55%6.03%
440Ryan MarfellU15M 39:17.56+4:27.1+12.78%88.67%-2.64%0.00%
552Sharn DaviesMasters 1 30-39M 40:14.66+5:24.2+15.51%86.57%-5.12%-2.42%
616Stuart BarnesMasters 2 40-49M 40:17.46+5:27.0+15.64%86.47%-5.24%-2.54%
74Chris PearceMasters 3 50-59M 40:35.06+5:44.6+16.48%85.85%-6.01%-3.29%
86Fletcher KopuaU13M -1 lap5-----
948Keith WestobyMasters 3 50-59M -1 lap5-----
1012Mark PreeceMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1150Brendon ClemettMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1255Phil YuenMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
132Bob BarnesMasters 4 60+M -1 lap5-----
1441Neil SinclairMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
1537Joe ColdwellU15M -1 lap5-----
161Ben PreeceU13M -2 laps4-----
1742Chris EvansMasters 3 50-59M -2 laps4-----
1811Marcus MacdonaldU13M -2 laps4-----
1962Julien StevensMasters 1 30-39M -2 laps4-----
209Lee GriggsMasters 1 30-39M -3 laps3-----
2143Keegan IrelandU13M -4 laps2-----
2247Cameron EvansU13M -5 laps1-----
  • Male - Masters 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Sharn DaviesMasters 1 30-39M 40:14.66--100%0.00%0.00%
262Julien StevensMasters 1 30-39M -2 laps4-----
39Lee GriggsMasters 1 30-39M -3 laps3-----
  • Male - Masters 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Stuart BarnesMasters 2 40-49M 40:17.46--100%0.00%0.00%
212Mark PreeceMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
350Brendon ClemettMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
455Phil YuenMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
541Neil SinclairMasters 2 40-49M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Masters 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Chris PearceMasters 3 50-59M 40:35.06--100%0.00%0.00%
248Keith WestobyMasters 3 50-59M -1 lap5-----
342Chris EvansMasters 3 50-59M -2 laps4-----
  • Male - Masters 4 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Bob BarnesMasters 4 60+M 40:47.05--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - U13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Cam AndersonU13M 34:50.46--100%2.90%2.90%
251Finn McKenzieU13M 36:55.46+2:05.0+5.98%94.36%-2.90%-2.90%
36Fletcher KopuaU13M -1 lap5-----
41Ben PreeceU13M -2 laps4-----
511Marcus MacdonaldU13M -2 laps4-----
643Keegan IrelandU13M -4 laps2-----
747Cameron EvansU13M -5 laps1-----
  • Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
140Ryan MarfellU15M 39:17.56--100%0.00%0.00%
237Joe ColdwellU15M -1 lap5-----
  • Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Logan RobbU17M 35:48.36--100%0.00%0.00%