2019 12h of Glenridge

Saturday, June 8, 2019 8:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Abbotsford, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, June 8, 2019 8:22 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 12h of Glenridge

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14041, 4042, 4043, 4044Turtles with Rocket Boosters U12 Team of 4 11:58:28.9282.0030--100%0.00%0.00%
24011, 4012, 4013, 4014Mountain Grinders U12 Team of 4 -1 lap272.6029-----
34031, 4032, 4033, 4034The Energizer Bunnies U12 Team of 4 -6 laps225.6024-----
  • Co-Ed Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12001, 2002Team Sea to SkyCo-Ed Team of 2 10:09:39.994.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Co-Ed Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14091, 4092, 4093, 4094Bruni-PillingCo-Ed Team of 4 11:56:50.7159.8017--100%0.00%0.00%
24121, 4122, 4123, 4124Team GIANT VancouverCo-Ed Team of 4 -2 laps141.0015-----
34131, 4132, 4133, 4134Totally UnwheelCo-Ed Team of 4 -2 laps141.0015-----
  • Men Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12101, 2102Win or BoozeMen Team of 2 11:36:51.8169.2018--100%1.53%1.53%
22061, 2062Notarious FellersMen Team of 2 11:58:34.2169.2018+21:42.4+3.11%96.98%-1.53%-1.53%
32041, 2042F2CMen Team of 2 -3 laps141.0015-----
  • Men Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14201, 4202, 4203, 4204NOBL RacingMen Team of 4 11:50:26.3169.2018--100%0.00%0.00%
24211, 4212, 4213, 4214Sofa KingsMen Team of 4 -1 lap159.8017-----
34241, 4242, 4243, 4244Team DBSMMen Team of 4 -2 laps150.4016-----
  • Solo Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Benjamin SchmidtBenjamin Schmidt Solo Men 10:14:27.5122.2013--100%0.00%0.00%
23Joshua MartynJoshua Martyn Solo Men -1 lap112.8012-----
34Thomas RyallThomas Ryall Solo Men -2 laps103.4011-----
  • Solo Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Maralee PretoriusMaralee Pretorius Solo Women 11:25:04.3103.4011--100%0.00%0.00%
222Crystal LambertCrystal Lambert Solo Women -1 lap94.0010-----
  • U12 Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14041, 4042, 4043, 4044Turtles with Rocket BoostersU12 Team of 4 11:58:28.9282.0030--100%0.00%0.00%
24011, 4012, 4013, 4014Mountain GrindersU12 Team of 4 -1 lap272.6029-----
34031, 4032, 4033, 4034The Energizer BunniesU12 Team of 4 -6 laps225.6024-----
  • Women Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14081, 4082, 4083, 4084See Ya TuesdayWomen Team of 4 11:57:06.3141.0015--100%0.00%0.00%
24061, 4062, 4063, 4064B-Team BitchesWomen Team of 4 -6 laps84.609-----
34071, 4072, 4073, 4074Rad RollersWomen Team of 4 -7 laps75.208-----
  • Youth Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Evan OlivierEvan Olivier Youth Solo 8:40:30.837.604--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14051, 4052, 4053, 4054Mach-4Youth Team of 4 11:32:11.5131.6014--100%0.00%0.00%