2019 12h of Glenridge

Saturday, June 8, 2019 8:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Abbotsford, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, June 8, 2019 8:22 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 12h of Glenridge

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14041, 4042, 4043, 4044Turtles with Rocket Boosters U12 Team of 4 11:58:28.9282.0030--100%0.00%0.00%
24011, 4012, 4013, 4014Mountain Grinders U12 Team of 4 -1 lap272.6029-----
34031, 4032, 4033, 4034The Energizer Bunnies U12 Team of 4 -6 laps225.6024-----
44001, 4002, 4003, 4004Ferns U12 Team of 4 -7 laps216.2023-----
52101, 2102Win or Booze Men Team of 2 -12 laps169.2018-----
64201, 4202, 4203, 4204NOBL Racing Men Team of 4 -12 laps169.2018-----
72061, 2062Notarious Fellers Men Team of 2 -12 laps169.2018-----
84211, 4212, 4213, 4214Sofa Kings Men Team of 4 -13 laps159.8017-----
94091, 4092, 4093, 4094Bruni-Pilling Co-Ed Team of 4 -13 laps159.8017-----
104241, 4242, 4243, 4244Team DBSM Men Team of 4 -14 laps150.4016-----
112041, 2042F2C Men Team of 2 -15 laps141.0015-----
124121, 4122, 4123, 4124Team GIANT Vancouver Co-Ed Team of 4 -15 laps141.0015-----
134171, 4172, 4173, 4174Epic Ride Weather Men Team of 4 -15 laps141.0015-----
144131, 4132, 4133, 4134Totally Unwheel Co-Ed Team of 4 -15 laps141.0015-----
154081, 4082, 4083, 4084See Ya Tuesday Women Team of 4 -15 laps141.0015-----
164261, 4262, 4263, 4264We Pedal for Beer Men Team of 4 -16 laps131.6014-----
174221, 4222, 4223, 4224Some-Bull Men Team of 4 -16 laps131.6014-----
184051, 4052, 4053, 4054Mach-4 Youth Team of 4 -16 laps131.6014-----
192051, 2052Jelly Bellies Men Team of 2 -16 laps131.6014-----
204231, 4232, 4233, 4234Stahl Co-Ed Team of 4 -16 laps131.6014-----
214141, 4142, 4143, 4144Twenty ways to scratch the dog Co-Ed Team of 4 -16 laps131.6014-----
225Benjamin SchmidtBenjamin Schmidt Solo Men -17 laps122.2013-----
234101, 4102, 4103, 4104Honey badgers Co-Ed Team of 4 -17 laps122.2013-----
244191, 4192, 4193, 4194Good Drinkin' Men Team of 4 -17 laps122.2013-----
252031, 2032Diverse Men Team of 2 -17 laps122.2013-----
264181, 4182, 4183, 4184Glenridge Guys Men Team of 4 -17 laps122.2013-----
274021, 4022, 4023, 4024Team Fruit Loops Co-Ed Team of 4 -17 laps122.2013-----
282081, 2082The Revengers Men Team of 2 -18 laps112.8012-----
293Joshua MartynJoshua Martyn Solo Men -18 laps112.8012-----
304161, 4162, 4163, 4164Chain Snappers Men Team of 4 -18 laps112.8012-----
312071, 2072Pitter Patter Men Team of 2 -19 laps103.4011-----
322011, 2012Bottle Neck Men Team of 2 -19 laps103.4011-----
332Maralee PretoriusMaralee Pretorius Solo Women -19 laps103.4011-----
344Thomas RyallThomas Ryall Solo Men -19 laps103.4011-----
354111, 4112, 4113, 4114No Momentum Co-Ed Team of 4 -19 laps103.4011-----
362091, 2092The winning B-Team Men Team of 2 -20 laps94.0010-----
374151, 4152, 4153, 4154B-Team’rs Co-Ed Team of 4 -20 laps94.0010-----
384251, 4252, 4253, 4254The Big Daddies Men Team of 4 -20 laps94.0010-----
392001, 2002Team Sea to Sky Co-Ed Team of 2 -20 laps94.0010-----
4022Crystal LambertCrystal Lambert Solo Women -20 laps94.0010-----
412021, 2022B-Team Boys Men Team of 2 -20 laps94.0010-----
424061, 4062, 4063, 4064B-Team Bitches Women Team of 4 -21 laps84.609-----
434071, 4072, 4073, 4074Rad Rollers Women Team of 4 -22 laps75.208-----
449Evan OlivierEvan Olivier Youth Solo -26 laps37.604-----
4511Harv BergenHarv Bergen Solo Men -27 laps28.203-----
467Mike SimonTeam Silver Valley Solo Men -28 laps18.802-----
  • Co-Ed Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12001, 2002Team Sea to SkyCo-Ed Team of 2 10:09:39.994.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Co-Ed Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14091, 4092, 4093, 4094Bruni-PillingCo-Ed Team of 4 11:56:50.7159.8017--100%0.00%0.00%
24121, 4122, 4123, 4124Team GIANT VancouverCo-Ed Team of 4 -2 laps141.0015-----
34131, 4132, 4133, 4134Totally UnwheelCo-Ed Team of 4 -2 laps141.0015-----
44231, 4232, 4233, 4234StahlCo-Ed Team of 4 -3 laps131.6014-----
54141, 4142, 4143, 4144Twenty ways to scratch the dogCo-Ed Team of 4 -3 laps131.6014-----
64101, 4102, 4103, 4104Honey badgersCo-Ed Team of 4 -4 laps122.2013-----
74021, 4022, 4023, 4024Team Fruit LoopsCo-Ed Team of 4 -4 laps122.2013-----
84111, 4112, 4113, 4114No MomentumCo-Ed Team of 4 -6 laps103.4011-----
94151, 4152, 4153, 4154B-Team’rsCo-Ed Team of 4 -7 laps94.0010-----
  • Men Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12101, 2102Win or BoozeMen Team of 2 11:36:51.8169.2018--100%1.53%1.53%
22061, 2062Notarious FellersMen Team of 2 11:58:34.2169.2018+21:42.4+3.11%96.98%-1.53%-1.53%
32041, 2042F2CMen Team of 2 -3 laps141.0015-----
42051, 2052Jelly BelliesMen Team of 2 -4 laps131.6014-----
52031, 2032DiverseMen Team of 2 -5 laps122.2013-----
62081, 2082The RevengersMen Team of 2 -6 laps112.8012-----
72071, 2072Pitter PatterMen Team of 2 -7 laps103.4011-----
82011, 2012Bottle NeckMen Team of 2 -7 laps103.4011-----
92091, 2092The winning B-TeamMen Team of 2 -8 laps94.0010-----
102021, 2022B-Team BoysMen Team of 2 -8 laps94.0010-----
  • Men Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14201, 4202, 4203, 4204NOBL RacingMen Team of 4 11:50:26.3169.2018--100%0.00%0.00%
24211, 4212, 4213, 4214Sofa KingsMen Team of 4 -1 lap159.8017-----
34241, 4242, 4243, 4244Team DBSMMen Team of 4 -2 laps150.4016-----
44171, 4172, 4173, 4174Epic Ride WeatherMen Team of 4 -3 laps141.0015-----
54261, 4262, 4263, 4264We Pedal for BeerMen Team of 4 -4 laps131.6014-----
64221, 4222, 4223, 4224Some-BullMen Team of 4 -4 laps131.6014-----
74191, 4192, 4193, 4194Good Drinkin'Men Team of 4 -5 laps122.2013-----
84181, 4182, 4183, 4184Glenridge GuysMen Team of 4 -5 laps122.2013-----
94161, 4162, 4163, 4164Chain SnappersMen Team of 4 -6 laps112.8012-----
104251, 4252, 4253, 4254The Big DaddiesMen Team of 4 -8 laps94.0010-----
  • Solo Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Benjamin SchmidtBenjamin Schmidt Solo Men 10:14:27.5122.2013--100%0.00%0.00%
23Joshua MartynJoshua Martyn Solo Men -1 lap112.8012-----
34Thomas RyallThomas Ryall Solo Men -2 laps103.4011-----
411Harv BergenHarv Bergen Solo Men -10 laps28.203-----
57Mike SimonTeam Silver Valley Solo Men -11 laps18.802-----
  • Solo Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Maralee PretoriusMaralee Pretorius Solo Women 11:25:04.3103.4011--100%0.00%0.00%
222Crystal LambertCrystal Lambert Solo Women -1 lap94.0010-----
  • U12 Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14041, 4042, 4043, 4044Turtles with Rocket BoostersU12 Team of 4 11:58:28.9282.0030--100%0.00%0.00%
24011, 4012, 4013, 4014Mountain GrindersU12 Team of 4 -1 lap272.6029-----
34031, 4032, 4033, 4034The Energizer BunniesU12 Team of 4 -6 laps225.6024-----
44001, 4002, 4003, 4004FernsU12 Team of 4 -7 laps216.2023-----
  • Women Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14081, 4082, 4083, 4084See Ya TuesdayWomen Team of 4 11:57:06.3141.0015--100%0.00%0.00%
24061, 4062, 4063, 4064B-Team BitchesWomen Team of 4 -6 laps84.609-----
34071, 4072, 4073, 4074Rad RollersWomen Team of 4 -7 laps75.208-----
  • Youth Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Evan OlivierEvan Olivier Youth Solo 8:40:30.837.604--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Youth Team of 4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14051, 4052, 4053, 4054Mach-4Youth Team of 4 11:32:11.5131.6014--100%0.00%0.00%