Wed Night Worlds 6/5/19

Wednesday, June 5, 2019 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 190
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Thursday, June 13, 2019 12:09 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 48:01.9--100%15.35%14.92%
2430Scott StoutHagens Berman Adult51M 48:34.2+0:32.3+1.12%98.89%14.40%13.97%
3482Alec Cervenka Adult32M 48:41.3+0:39.4+1.37%98.65%14.19%13.76%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jodi DuquetteEugencia Adult48F 52:24.0--100%11.70%12.65%
2428Cynthia MareeDyna Adult50F 53:47.7+1:23.7+2.66%97.41%9.34%10.32%
3434Tracey Gramenz Adult38F 55:30.7+3:06.7+5.94%94.39%6.45%7.46%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1392Jodi DuquetteEugencia Adult48F 52:24.0--100%11.70%12.65%
2428Cynthia MareeDyna Adult50F 53:47.7+1:23.7+2.66%97.41%9.34%10.32%
3434Tracey Gramenz Adult38F 55:30.7+3:06.7+5.94%94.39%6.45%7.46%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 48:01.9--100%14.43%13.58%
2430Scott StoutHagens Berman Adult51M 48:34.2+0:32.3+1.12%98.89%13.47%12.61%
3482Alec Cervenka Adult32M 48:41.3+0:39.4+1.37%98.65%13.26%12.40%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1376Vesa SuomalainenTeam Webscorer Adult56M 48:01.9--100%14.49%14.58%
2430Scott StoutHagens Berman Adult51M 48:34.2+0:32.3+1.12%98.89%13.53%13.62%
3482Alec Cervenka Adult32M 48:41.3+0:39.4+1.37%98.65%13.32%13.41%
  • 6pm Cat 3 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1377Theo HugginsAlki Rubicon Junior 13-1513M 55:03.4--100%0.19%0.19%
2249True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 13-1513M 55:16.3+0:12.9+0.39%99.61%-0.19%-0.19%
-492Finn WestoverTeam Booger Junior 13-1513M DNF-----
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1637Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep Junior 13-1512M 33:55.8--100%19.14%17.30%
2372Vasileios VourosSpartan Racers Adult42M 37:28.4+3:32.6+10.44%90.54%10.69%8.66%
3558Donovan RamirezWSL Dragons Junior 13-1513M 37:48.3+3:52.5+11.42%89.75%9.90%7.85%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1510F 39:19.5--100%12.19%12.55%
2659Jeannine Mackie Adult49F 41:01.6+1:42.1+4.33%95.85%8.39%8.76%
3609Kacy Lebby Adult29F 41:26.3+2:06.8+5.37%94.90%7.47%7.85%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1659Jeannine Mackie Adult49F 41:01.6--100%9.67%8.94%
2609Kacy Lebby Adult29F 41:26.3+0:24.7+1.00%99.01%8.76%8.03%
3631Megan Owens Adult32F 44:58.0+3:56.4+9.60%91.24%0.99%0.20%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Female - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1564Ivy StringhamMt. Si Racing Junior 13-1510F 39:19.5--100%10.67%9.04%
2561Tabitha BerkSolid Brown Junior 13-1511F 42:54.2+3:34.7+9.10%91.66%2.54%0.76%
3563Bridget HestadSMC Dragons Junior 13-1512F 43:13.9+3:54.4+9.93%90.96%1.80%0.00%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1637Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep Junior 13-1512M 33:55.8--100%14.63%13.78%
2372Vasileios VourosSpartan Racers Adult42M 37:28.4+3:32.6+10.44%90.54%5.71%4.78%
3558Donovan RamirezWSL Dragons Junior 13-1513M 37:48.3+3:52.5+11.42%89.75%4.87%3.94%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1372Vasileios VourosSpartan Racers Adult42M 37:28.4--100%6.65%1.31%
2592Joe Pettinger Adult47M 37:52.3+0:23.9+1.06%98.95%5.66%0.26%
3635Theo WeymillerBonney Lake Bicycles Adult15M 37:56.1+0:27.7+1.23%98.78%5.50%0.09%
  • 6pm Cat 4 (2 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1637Aran ConnollyBlack Sheep Junior 13-1512M 33:55.8--100%13.98%14.79%
2558Donovan RamirezWSL Dragons Junior 13-1513M 37:48.3+3:52.5+11.42%89.75%4.15%5.06%
3661Johan Leuschke Junior 13-1512M 38:53.7+4:57.9+14.63%87.23%1.39%2.32%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:11.6--100%12.32%5.50%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:15.0+0:03.4+0.24%99.76%12.11%5.27%
3713Zeev LoetelLos Toadies Junior 10-1210M 23:50.3+0:38.7+2.78%97.29%9.88%2.87%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 29:18.2--100%7.25%7.25%
2705Katarina PavkovicEpic Racing Junior 10-1211F 33:53.0+4:34.8+15.63%86.48%-7.25%-7.25%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Female - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1710Malaika Stevenson Junior 10-129F 29:18.2--100%7.25%7.25%
2705Katarina PavkovicEpic Racing Junior 10-1211F 33:53.0+4:34.8+15.63%86.48%-7.25%-7.25%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:11.6--100%2.89%1.49%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:15.0+0:03.4+0.24%99.76%2.65%1.25%
3713Zeev LoetelLos Toadies Junior 10-1210M 23:50.3+0:38.7+2.78%97.29%0.18%-1.25%
  • 6pm Little J (1 lap) Male - Junior 10-12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1704Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior 10-1210M 23:11.6--100%2.89%1.49%
2703Ronan KrollBlack Sheep Velo Junior 10-129M 23:15.0+0:03.4+0.24%99.76%2.65%1.25%
3713Zeev LoetelLos Toadies Junior 10-1210M 23:50.3+0:38.7+2.78%97.29%0.18%-1.25%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult15M 56:04.7--100%10.51%10.19%
21Derek ParsonsRcsport! Adult31M 56:06.8+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%10.46%10.13%
32Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 56:08.1+0:03.4+0.10%99.90%10.42%10.10%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Tricia FleischerJenkins Imaging Adult40F 1:03:10.3--100%5.27%2.66%
235Jessica Cutler Adult39F 1:03:30.4+0:20.1+0.53%99.47%4.76%2.14%
317Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co. Adult30F 1:04:53.9+1:43.6+2.73%97.34%2.68%0.00%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
144Tricia FleischerJenkins Imaging Adult40F 1:03:10.3--100%5.27%2.66%
235Jessica Cutler Adult39F 1:03:30.4+0:20.1+0.53%99.47%4.76%2.14%
317Stephanie TaplinIndigenous Wheel Co. Adult30F 1:04:53.9+1:43.6+2.73%97.34%2.68%0.00%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult15M 56:04.7--100%9.83%9.54%
21Derek ParsonsRcsport! Adult31M 56:06.8+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%9.77%9.49%
32Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 56:08.1+0:03.4+0.10%99.90%9.73%9.45%
  • 7pm Cat 1 (4 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Jack SprangerBroadmark Mt Si Racing Adult15M 56:04.7--100%9.83%9.54%
21Derek ParsonsRcsport! Adult31M 56:06.8+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%9.77%9.49%
32Sam OwensSoft Like Kitten Adult32M 56:08.1+0:03.4+0.10%99.90%9.73%9.45%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 46:23.0--100%12.48%10.30%
2207Andrew Oberst Adult40M 46:51.8+0:28.8+1.03%98.98%11.57%9.37%
3153Dave Brochman Adult29M 47:02.6+0:39.6+1.42%98.60%11.23%9.02%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Roz PattersonRZ Designs Adult29F 54:11.1--100%6.89%6.10%
2180Megan Fay Adult35F 54:26.2+0:15.1+0.46%99.54%6.46%5.66%
3265Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Adult50F 55:11.6+1:00.5+1.86%98.17%5.16%4.35%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Roz PattersonRZ Designs Adult29F 54:11.1--100%6.89%6.10%
2180Megan Fay Adult35F 54:26.2+0:15.1+0.46%99.54%6.46%5.66%
3265Jodi ConnollyBlack Sheep Velo Adult50F 55:11.6+1:00.5+1.86%98.17%5.16%4.35%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 46:23.0--100%10.67%8.97%
2207Andrew Oberst Adult40M 46:51.8+0:28.8+1.03%98.98%9.75%8.03%
3153Dave Brochman Adult29M 47:02.6+0:39.6+1.42%98.60%9.40%7.68%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult48M 46:23.0--100%10.16%8.81%
2207Andrew Oberst Adult40M 46:51.8+0:28.8+1.03%98.98%9.23%7.87%
3153Dave Brochman Adult29M 47:02.6+0:39.6+1.42%98.60%8.89%7.52%
  • 7pm Cat 2 (3 laps) Male - Junior 13-15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1174Nathan SabolRAD Racing NW Junior 13-1513M 50:57.3--100%7.30%9.96%
2204Sam Macray Junior 13-1515M 56:35.5+5:38.2+11.06%90.04%-2.96%0.00%
3247Reid HuRAD Racing NW Junior 13-1513M 57:21.0+6:23.7+12.55%88.85%-4.34%-1.34%