Black Bear Enduro - WVMBA EN#3

Sunday, May 26, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Alum Creek, WV, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 84
Timed on: samsung SM-G970U
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, August 5, 2019 10:11 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WVMBA
Race website: http://www.wvmba.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
167Aaron Coxen Pro/Ex Men 14:39.8--100%29.66%25.63%
2768Gus Michaels Pro/Ex Men 14:51.2+0:11.4+1.30%98.72%28.74%24.67%
31012Zach Mehuron Pro/Ex Men 15:07.0+0:27.2+3.09%97.00%27.48%23.33%
410024Daniel West Sophomore (15-18) Men 15:37.1+0:57.3+6.51%93.89%25.07%20.79%
510041Tristan BroughtonSpicySauceBoss Pro/Ex Men 15:54.8+1:15.0+8.52%92.14%23.66%19.29%
6771Lucas Weaver Pro/Ex Men 16:13.7+1:33.9+10.67%90.36%22.15%17.69%
770Adam Williams Pro/Ex Men 16:15.8+1:36.0+10.91%90.16%21.98%17.51%
813Ethan Flanigan Pro/Ex Men 16:17.6+1:37.8+11.12%90.00%21.84%17.36%
910025Anthony Bowman Sophomore (15-18) Men 16:19.1+1:39.3+11.29%89.86%21.72%17.24%
1046Jason Cyr Pro/Ex Men 16:23.5+1:43.7+11.79%89.46%21.37%16.86%
1173Ryan Nye Pro/Ex Men 16:28.7+1:48.9+12.38%88.99%20.95%16.42%
1210026Levi SmithPathfinder Sophomore (15-18) Men 16:41.5+2:01.7+13.83%87.85%19.93%15.34%
1310022Michael Ferraro Pro/Ex Men 16:44.2+2:04.4+14.14%87.61%19.71%15.11%
1410001Lance Comstock Sport Men 16:45.4+2:05.6+14.28%87.51%19.61%15.01%
15264Jesse Borror Sport Men 17:02.5+2:22.7+16.22%86.04%18.25%13.57%
1656Chris Snider Pro/Ex Men 17:11.3+2:31.5+17.22%85.31%17.54%12.82%
1710002Michael Stuck Sport Men 17:11.7+2:31.9+17.27%85.28%17.51%12.79%
1810003Andrew OrischakFlat Tire Co Sport Men 17:15.3+2:35.5+17.67%84.98%17.22%12.49%
1910027Kellan Gott Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:28.4+2:48.6+19.16%83.92%16.18%11.38%
2010000John Herod Masters (45+) 17:29.8+2:50.0+19.32%83.81%16.06%11.26%
2110028Russel Phlegar Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:37.4+2:57.6+20.19%83.20%15.46%10.62%
2221Jason Davis Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:39.8+3:00.0+20.46%83.02%15.26%10.41%
2310004Justin Gerwig Sport Men 17:40.8+3:01.0+20.57%82.94%15.18%10.33%
2461Ryan Miracle Pro/Ex Men 17:41.4+3:01.6+20.64%82.89%15.14%10.28%
25384Cameron Lawrence Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:44.1+3:04.3+20.95%82.68%14.92%10.05%
2610029Carter Lindblom Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:46.4+3:06.6+21.21%82.50%14.74%9.86%
271249Nathan Dearborn Sport Men 17:54.9+3:15.1+22.18%81.85%14.06%9.14%
28760Henry Brown Junior (14 & under) 18:07.9+3:28.1+23.65%80.87%13.02%8.04%
29280Tom Florcik Masters (45+) 18:22.6+3:42.8+25.32%79.79%11.84%6.80%
30772Hayes Hegemier Hardtail (enough said) 18:23.0+3:43.2+25.37%79.76%11.81%6.76%
3120Andrew Davis Sophomore (15-18) Men 18:29.9+3:50.1+26.15%79.27%11.26%6.18%
32281Justin Sweed Sport Men 18:39.2+3:59.4+27.21%78.61%10.52%5.39%
33284Colvin Harvey Sophomore (15-18) Men 18:51.6+4:11.8+28.62%77.75%9.52%4.34%
341222Michael Kraemer Sport Men 18:55.5+4:15.7+29.06%77.48%9.21%4.02%
351017Ruben Hernandez Sport Men 19:27.2+4:47.4+32.67%75.38%6.68%1.34%
3610016Thomas Phlegar Junior (14 & under) 19:28.4+4:48.6+32.80%75.30%6.58%1.23%
3710005Jason Steorts Sport Men 19:29.8+4:50.0+32.96%75.21%6.47%1.12%
38412Jake Signorella Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:32.9+4:53.1+33.31%75.01%6.22%0.85%
39217Stephen Smith Sport Men 19:37.8+4:58.0+33.87%74.70%5.83%0.44%
4010030Eli Ballantyne Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:40.6+5:00.8+34.19%74.52%5.61%0.20%
4148Sydney Compton Pro/Ex Women 19:42.5+5:02.7+34.41%74.40%5.45%0.04%
42308Ben Brown Masters (45+) 19:43.5+5:03.7+34.52%74.34%5.37%-0.04%
4355Paul Broughton Masters (45+) 19:44.9+5:05.1+34.68%74.25%5.26%-0.16%
441013Simon Ospina Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:46.4+5:06.6+34.85%74.16%5.14%-0.29%
4529Randy Miller Masters (45+) 19:47.3+5:07.5+34.95%74.10%5.07%-0.36%
4610017Ryan Little Junior (14 & under) 19:55.7+5:15.9+35.91%73.58%4.40%-1.07%
4710031Nate McClellard Sophomore (15-18) Men 20:01.4+5:21.6+36.55%73.23%3.94%-1.56%
481711Wolf Herrera-Davila Sophomore (15-18) Men 20:08.1+5:28.3+37.32%72.83%3.41%-2.12%
4910006Kyle Mandler Sport Men 20:11.1+5:31.3+37.66%72.64%3.17%-2.38%
501023Mark Mehuron Masters (45+) 20:15.8+5:36.0+38.19%72.36%2.79%-2.77%
511025Foster Tucker Sport Men 20:16.1+5:36.3+38.22%72.35%2.77%-2.80%
52279Matthew Adams Sport Men 20:38.3+5:58.5+40.75%71.05%0.99%-4.67%
5310007Jonathan Collins Sport Men 21:08.6+6:28.8+44.19%69.35%-1.43%-7.24%
5410036Cassie SmithPike Street Bikes Pro/Ex Women 21:09.9+6:30.1+44.34%69.28%-1.53%-7.35%
55364Jesse Mikita Sport Men 21:21.8+6:42.0+45.69%68.64%-2.49%-8.35%
5610037Trevor Thomas Hardtail (enough said) 21:56.0+7:16.2+49.58%66.85%-5.22%-11.24%
5710009Nick Bowman Sport Men 22:03.7+7:23.9+50.45%66.47%-5.84%-11.89%
58276Matt Fromm Sport Men 22:12.0+7:32.2+51.40%66.05%-6.50%-12.60%
5966Angelica Pietranton Pro/Ex Women 22:15.0+7:35.2+51.74%65.90%-6.74%-12.85%
6010010Darren Stursa Sport Men 22:44.0+8:04.2+55.04%64.50%-9.06%-15.30%
6110011Grant Rumble Sport Men 22:47.2+8:07.4+55.40%64.35%-9.31%-15.57%
6210018Owen Klimas Junior (14 & under) 23:22.1+8:42.3+59.37%62.75%-12.10%-18.52%
6310019Sam Klimas Junior (14 & under) 23:33.6+8:53.8+60.67%62.24%-13.02%-19.49%
6410023Nick Bourquein Pro/Ex Men 23:40.6+9:00.8+61.47%61.93%-13.58%-20.08%
6510039Kelsy Kradel Sport Women 23:55.0+9:15.2+63.11%61.31%-14.73%-21.30%
6610042Kyle Little Sophomore (15-18) Men 24:23.0+9:43.2+66.29%60.14%-16.97%-23.67%
67345Race Davis Sport Men 25:03.3+10:23.5+70.87%58.52%-20.20%-27.08%
6810032Noah Heck Sophomore (15-18) Men 25:31.4+10:51.6+74.06%57.45%-22.44%-29.45%
6910033Devan Fletcher Sophomore (15-18) Men 25:42.6+11:02.8+75.34%57.03%-23.34%-30.40%
70326Nicholas Putnam Sport Men 26:01.3+11:21.5+77.46%56.35%-24.83%-31.98%
7110020Griffin Barkey Junior (14 & under) 26:04.6+11:24.8+77.84%56.23%-25.10%-32.26%
72773William Arbogast Junior (14 & under) 26:27.6+11:47.8+80.45%55.42%-26.94%-34.20%
7310012Doug Arbogast Sport Men 26:27.9+11:48.1+80.48%55.41%-26.96%-34.23%
7410013Jacob Rahubaa Sport Men 26:42.7+12:02.9+82.17%54.89%-28.14%-35.48%
7510040Carly Hegemier Sophomore (15-18) Women 27:55.4+13:15.6+90.43%52.51%-33.96%-41.62%
76296Dustin Drury Sport Men 28:02.2+13:22.4+91.20%52.30%-34.50%-42.20%
7710014Jeff Mynarsky Sport Men 28:27.0+13:47.2+94.02%51.54%-36.48%-44.29%
7810038Ryan Smith Hardtail (enough said) 29:02.2+14:22.4+98.02%50.50%-39.30%-47.27%
7910034Trent Newell Sophomore (15-18) Men 29:05.1+14:25.3+98.35%50.42%-39.53%-47.51%
8010035Noah Mitchell Sophomore (15-18) Men 29:28.8+14:49.0+101.05%49.74%-41.42%-49.52%
8110021Ty Steorts Junior (14 & under) 32:47.6+18:07.8+123.64%44.71%-57.32%-66.32%
8210015Ryan Harrison Sport Men 40:35.8+25:56.0+176.86%36.12%-94.75%-105.90%
-780Jac Compton Junior (14 & under) DNF-----
-1225David Starkey Hardtail (enough said) DNF-----
  • Hardtail (enough said)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1772Hayes HegemierHardtail (enough said) 18:23.0--100%20.48%16.19%
210037Trevor ThomasHardtail (enough said) 21:56.0+3:33.0+19.31%83.81%5.12%0.00%
310038Ryan SmithHardtail (enough said) 29:02.2+10:39.2+57.95%63.31%-25.60%-32.39%
-1225David StarkeyHardtail (enough said) DNF-----
  • Junior (14 & under)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1760Henry BrownJunior (14 & under) 18:07.9--100%23.57%22.73%
210016Thomas PhlegarJunior (14 & under) 19:28.4+1:20.5+7.40%93.11%17.92%17.01%
310017Ryan LittleJunior (14 & under) 19:55.7+1:47.8+9.91%90.98%16.00%15.07%
410018Owen KlimasJunior (14 & under) 23:22.1+5:14.2+28.88%77.59%1.50%0.41%
510019Sam KlimasJunior (14 & under) 23:33.6+5:25.7+29.94%76.96%0.69%-0.41%
610020Griffin BarkeyJunior (14 & under) 26:04.6+7:56.7+43.82%69.53%-9.92%-11.13%
7773William ArbogastJunior (14 & under) 26:27.6+8:19.7+45.93%68.52%-11.53%-12.77%
810021Ty SteortsJunior (14 & under) 32:47.6+14:39.7+80.86%55.29%-38.23%-39.76%
-780Jac ComptonJunior (14 & under) DNF-----
  • Masters (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110000John HerodMasters (45+) 17:29.8--100%9.03%11.35%
2280Tom FlorcikMasters (45+) 18:22.6+0:52.8+5.03%95.21%4.45%6.89%
3308Ben BrownMasters (45+) 19:43.5+2:13.7+12.74%88.70%-2.56%0.06%
455Paul BroughtonMasters (45+) 19:44.9+2:15.1+12.87%88.60%-2.68%-0.06%
529Randy MillerMasters (45+) 19:47.3+2:17.5+13.10%88.42%-2.89%-0.26%
61023Mark MehuronMasters (45+) 20:15.8+2:46.0+15.81%86.35%-5.36%-2.67%
  • Pro/Ex Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
167Aaron Coxen Pro/Ex Men 14:39.8--100%12.35%10.00%
2768Gus Michaels Pro/Ex Men 14:51.2+0:11.4+1.30%98.72%11.22%8.84%
31012Zach Mehuron Pro/Ex Men 15:07.0+0:27.2+3.09%97.00%9.64%7.22%
410041Tristan BroughtonSpicySauceBoss Pro/Ex Men 15:54.8+1:15.0+8.52%92.14%4.88%2.33%
5771Lucas Weaver Pro/Ex Men 16:13.7+1:33.9+10.67%90.36%3.00%0.40%
670Adam Williams Pro/Ex Men 16:15.8+1:36.0+10.91%90.16%2.79%0.18%
713Ethan Flanigan Pro/Ex Men 16:17.6+1:37.8+11.12%90.00%2.61%0.00%
846Jason Cyr Pro/Ex Men 16:23.5+1:43.7+11.79%89.46%2.02%-0.60%
973Ryan Nye Pro/Ex Men 16:28.7+1:48.9+12.38%88.99%1.51%-1.14%
1010022Michael Ferraro Pro/Ex Men 16:44.2+2:04.4+14.14%87.61%-0.04%-2.72%
1156Chris Snider Pro/Ex Men 17:11.3+2:31.5+17.22%85.31%-2.74%-5.49%
1261Ryan Miracle Pro/Ex Men 17:41.4+3:01.6+20.64%82.89%-5.74%-8.57%
1310023Nick Bourquein Pro/Ex Men 23:40.6+9:00.8+61.47%61.93%-41.52%-45.32%
  • Pro/Ex Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
148Sydney Compton Pro/Ex Women 19:42.5--100%6.33%6.88%
210036Cassie SmithPike Street Bikes Pro/Ex Women 21:09.9+1:27.4+7.39%93.12%-0.59%0.00%
366Angelica Pietranton Pro/Ex Women 22:15.0+2:32.5+12.90%88.58%-5.75%-5.13%
  • Sophomore (15-18) Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110024Daniel West Sophomore (15-18) Men 15:37.1--100%23.36%18.67%
210025Anthony Bowman Sophomore (15-18) Men 16:19.1+0:42.0+4.48%95.71%19.93%15.03%
310026Levi SmithPathfinder Sophomore (15-18) Men 16:41.5+1:04.4+6.87%93.57%18.10%13.08%
410027Kellan Gott Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:28.4+1:51.3+11.88%89.38%14.26%9.01%
510028Russel Phlegar Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:37.4+2:00.3+12.84%88.62%13.52%8.23%
621Jason Davis Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:39.8+2:02.7+13.09%88.42%13.33%8.02%
7384Cameron Lawrence Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:44.1+2:07.0+13.55%88.07%12.98%7.65%
810029Carter Lindblom Sophomore (15-18) Men 17:46.4+2:09.3+13.80%87.88%12.79%7.45%
920Andrew Davis Sophomore (15-18) Men 18:29.9+2:52.8+18.44%84.43%9.23%3.68%
10284Colvin Harvey Sophomore (15-18) Men 18:51.6+3:14.5+20.76%82.81%7.46%1.79%
11412Jake Signorella Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:32.9+3:55.8+25.16%79.90%4.08%-1.79%
1210030Eli Ballantyne Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:40.6+4:03.5+25.98%79.37%3.45%-2.46%
131013Simon Ospina Sophomore (15-18) Men 19:46.4+4:09.3+26.60%78.99%2.98%-2.96%
1410031Nate McClellard Sophomore (15-18) Men 20:01.4+4:24.3+28.20%78.00%1.75%-4.27%
151711Wolf Herrera-Davila Sophomore (15-18) Men 20:08.1+4:31.0+28.92%77.57%1.20%-4.85%
1610042Kyle Little Sophomore (15-18) Men 24:23.0+8:45.9+56.12%64.05%-19.65%-26.97%
1710032Noah Heck Sophomore (15-18) Men 25:31.4+9:54.3+63.42%61.19%-25.24%-32.91%
1810033Devan Fletcher Sophomore (15-18) Men 25:42.6+10:05.5+64.61%60.75%-26.16%-33.88%
1910034Trent Newell Sophomore (15-18) Men 29:05.1+13:28.0+86.22%53.70%-42.72%-51.45%
2010035Noah Mitchell Sophomore (15-18) Men 29:28.8+13:51.7+88.75%52.98%-44.65%-53.51%
  • Sophomore (15-18) Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110040Carly HegemierSophomore (15-18) Women 27:55.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110001Lance Comstock Sport Men 16:45.4--100%23.93%18.81%
2264Jesse Borror Sport Men 17:02.5+0:17.1+1.70%98.33%22.63%17.43%
310002Michael Stuck Sport Men 17:11.7+0:26.3+2.62%97.45%21.94%16.68%
410003Andrew OrischakFlat Tire Co Sport Men 17:15.3+0:29.9+2.97%97.11%21.66%16.39%
510004Justin Gerwig Sport Men 17:40.8+0:55.4+5.51%94.78%19.73%14.33%
61249Nathan Dearborn Sport Men 17:54.9+1:09.5+6.91%93.53%18.67%13.20%
7281Justin Sweed Sport Men 18:39.2+1:53.8+11.32%89.83%15.31%9.62%
81222Michael Kraemer Sport Men 18:55.5+2:10.1+12.94%88.54%14.08%8.30%
91017Ruben Hernandez Sport Men 19:27.2+2:41.8+16.09%86.14%11.68%5.74%
1010005Jason Steorts Sport Men 19:29.8+2:44.4+16.35%85.95%11.49%5.53%
11217Stephen Smith Sport Men 19:37.8+2:52.4+17.15%85.36%10.88%4.89%
1210006Kyle Mandler Sport Men 20:11.1+3:25.7+20.46%83.02%8.36%2.20%
131025Foster Tucker Sport Men 20:16.1+3:30.7+20.96%82.67%7.98%1.79%
14279Matthew Adams Sport Men 20:38.3+3:52.9+23.16%81.19%6.30%0.00%
1510007Jonathan Collins Sport Men 21:08.6+4:23.2+26.18%79.25%4.01%-2.45%
16364Jesse Mikita Sport Men 21:21.8+4:36.4+27.49%78.44%3.01%-3.51%
1710009Nick Bowman Sport Men 22:03.7+5:18.3+31.66%75.95%-0.16%-6.90%
18276Matt Fromm Sport Men 22:12.0+5:26.6+32.48%75.48%-0.79%-7.57%
1910010Darren Stursa Sport Men 22:44.0+5:58.6+35.67%73.71%-3.21%-10.15%
2010011Grant Rumble Sport Men 22:47.2+6:01.8+35.99%73.54%-3.45%-10.41%
21345Race Davis Sport Men 25:03.3+8:17.9+49.52%66.88%-13.75%-21.40%
22326Nicholas Putnam Sport Men 26:01.3+9:15.9+55.29%64.40%-18.14%-26.08%
2310012Doug Arbogast Sport Men 26:27.9+9:42.5+57.94%63.32%-20.15%-28.23%
2410013Jacob Rahubaa Sport Men 26:42.7+9:57.3+59.41%62.73%-21.27%-29.43%
25296Dustin Drury Sport Men 28:02.2+11:16.8+67.32%59.77%-27.29%-35.85%
2610014Jeff Mynarsky Sport Men 28:27.0+11:41.6+69.78%58.90%-29.16%-37.85%
2710015Ryan Harrison Sport Men 40:35.8+23:50.4+142.27%41.28%-84.31%-96.71%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110039Kelsy KradelSport Women 23:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%