2019 Paragon Splash and Dash #2

Sunday, June 2, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: San Antonio, TX, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 61
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, June 2, 2019 10:28 PM (GMT+0)
Organized by: Paragon Training
Race website: www.paragonsplash.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Clark BrooksBoys 9-109M 8:44.4--100%21.27%17.39%
2134Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 8:50.8+0:06.4+1.22%98.79%20.31%16.38%
3138Jabin SierraBoys 9-1010M 9:01.6+0:17.2+3.28%96.82%18.68%14.68%
4137Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:04.9+0:20.5+3.91%96.24%18.19%14.16%
5162Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-88F 9:18.1+0:33.7+6.43%93.96%16.21%12.08%
6131Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:21.3+0:36.9+7.04%93.43%15.73%11.58%
7153Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 9:24.5+0:40.1+7.65%92.90%15.25%11.07%
8163Lydia BrownGirls 7-88F 9:25.4+0:41.0+7.82%92.75%15.11%10.93%
9144Maria Camila BuenoGirls 9-109F 9:30.4+0:46.0+8.77%91.94%14.36%10.14%
10140Cason NicholsBoys 9-1010M 9:45.5+1:01.1+11.65%89.56%12.09%7.77%
11148Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:49.7+1:05.3+12.45%88.93%11.46%7.10%
12155Patrick CummingsBoys 7-88M 9:57.2+1:12.8+13.88%87.81%10.34%5.92%
13130Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:17.7+1:33.3+17.79%84.90%7.26%2.69%
14139Jack BlischeBoys 9-1010M 10:18.7+1:34.3+17.98%84.76%7.11%2.54%
15156Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 10:30.5+1:46.1+20.23%83.17%5.34%0.68%
16143Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 10:34.3+1:49.9+20.96%82.67%4.77%0.08%
17151Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:34.8+1:50.4+21.05%82.61%4.69%0.00%
18133Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:44.8+2:00.4+22.96%81.33%3.19%-1.58%
19154Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:47.3+2:02.9+23.44%81.01%2.81%-1.97%
20145Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:07.9+2:23.5+27.36%78.51%-0.28%-5.21%
21161Zoe MencheyGirls 7-88F 11:22.0+2:37.6+30.05%76.89%-2.40%-7.44%
22159Martina BuenoGirls 7-87F 11:30.3+2:45.9+31.64%75.97%-3.64%-8.74%
23132Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:33.9+2:49.5+32.32%75.57%-4.18%-9.31%
24136Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 11:46.6+3:02.2+34.74%74.21%-6.09%-11.31%
25158Kinsley NicholsGirls 7-87F 12:15.4+3:31.0+40.24%71.31%-10.41%-15.85%
26147Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:27.1+3:42.7+42.47%70.19%-12.17%-17.69%
27146Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 12:39.3+3:54.9+44.79%69.06%-14.00%-19.61%
28141Avery LamGirls 9-109F 12:55.2+4:10.8+47.83%67.65%-16.39%-22.12%
29157Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 13:05.9+4:21.5+49.87%66.73%-17.99%-23.80%
30149Matthew LamBoys 7-87M 13:37.0+4:52.6+55.80%64.19%-22.66%-28.70%
31150Dean AlexanderBoys 7-87M 13:49.3+5:04.9+58.14%63.23%-24.51%-30.64%
32160Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 15:32.9+6:48.5+77.90%56.21%-40.07%-46.96%
33135Rodrigo SalvatBoys 9-1010M 16:34.8+7:50.4+89.70%52.71%-49.36%-56.71%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-88F 9:18.1--100%18.92%18.17%
2163Lydia BrownGirls 7-88F 9:25.4+0:07.3+1.31%98.71%17.85%17.10%
3144Maria Camila BuenoGirls 9-109F 9:30.4+0:12.3+2.20%97.84%17.13%16.36%
4148Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:49.7+0:31.6+5.66%94.64%14.32%13.53%
5156Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 10:30.5+1:12.4+12.97%88.52%8.40%7.55%
6143Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 10:34.3+1:16.2+13.65%87.99%7.84%6.99%
7145Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:07.9+1:49.8+19.67%83.56%2.96%2.07%
8161Zoe MencheyGirls 7-88F 11:22.0+2:03.9+22.20%81.83%0.91%0.00%
9159Martina BuenoGirls 7-87F 11:30.3+2:12.2+23.69%80.85%-0.29%-1.22%
10158Kinsley NicholsGirls 7-87F 12:15.4+2:57.3+31.77%75.89%-6.84%-7.83%
11147Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:27.1+3:09.0+33.86%74.70%-8.54%-9.55%
12146Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 12:39.3+3:21.2+36.05%73.50%-10.32%-11.33%
13141Avery LamGirls 9-109F 12:55.2+3:37.1+38.90%71.99%-12.63%-13.67%
14157Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 13:05.9+3:47.8+40.82%71.01%-14.18%-15.23%
15160Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 15:32.9+6:14.8+67.16%59.82%-35.54%-36.79%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Maggie SchnittgerGirls 7-88F 9:18.1--100%19.99%18.66%
2163Lydia BrownGirls 7-88F 9:25.4+0:07.3+1.31%98.71%18.95%17.60%
3156Grace SchnittgerGirls 7-87F 10:30.5+1:12.4+12.97%88.52%9.61%8.11%
4161Zoe MencheyGirls 7-88F 11:22.0+2:03.9+22.20%81.83%2.23%0.60%
5159Martina BuenoGirls 7-87F 11:30.3+2:12.2+23.69%80.85%1.04%-0.60%
6158Kinsley NicholsGirls 7-87F 12:15.4+2:57.3+31.77%75.89%-5.42%-7.18%
7157Ashlyn KrausGirls 7-87F 13:05.9+3:47.8+40.82%71.01%-12.66%-14.54%
8160Evie BerthaGirls 7-87F 15:32.9+6:14.8+67.16%59.82%-33.74%-35.96%
  • Intermediate Female - Girls 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Maria Camila BuenoGirls 9-109F 9:30.4--100%15.83%14.60%
2148Emma DidierGirls 9-1010F 9:49.7+0:19.3+3.38%96.73%12.99%11.71%
3143Madeleine DrummGirls 9-109F 10:34.3+1:03.9+11.20%89.93%6.40%5.03%
4145Ruby SolGirls 9-109F 11:07.9+1:37.5+17.09%85.40%1.45%0.00%
5147Lily FergusonGirls 9-1010F 12:27.1+2:56.7+30.98%76.35%-10.24%-11.86%
6146Callie BerthaGirls 9-109F 12:39.3+3:08.9+33.12%75.12%-12.04%-13.68%
7141Avery LamGirls 9-109F 12:55.2+3:24.8+35.90%73.58%-14.39%-16.07%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Clark BrooksBoys 9-109M 8:44.4--100%19.01%15.17%
2134Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 8:50.8+0:06.4+1.22%98.79%18.02%14.14%
3138Jabin SierraBoys 9-1010M 9:01.6+0:17.2+3.28%96.82%16.36%12.39%
4137Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:04.9+0:20.5+3.91%96.24%15.85%11.86%
5131Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:21.3+0:36.9+7.04%93.43%13.31%9.20%
6153Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 9:24.5+0:40.1+7.65%92.90%12.82%8.69%
7140Cason NicholsBoys 9-1010M 9:45.5+1:01.1+11.65%89.56%9.58%5.29%
8155Patrick CummingsBoys 7-88M 9:57.2+1:12.8+13.88%87.81%7.77%3.40%
9130Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:17.7+1:33.3+17.79%84.90%4.60%0.08%
10139Jack BlischeBoys 9-1010M 10:18.7+1:34.3+17.98%84.76%4.45%-0.08%
11151Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:34.8+1:50.4+21.05%82.61%1.96%-2.69%
12133Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:44.8+2:00.4+22.96%81.33%0.42%-4.30%
13154Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:47.3+2:02.9+23.44%81.01%0.03%-4.71%
14132Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:33.9+2:49.5+32.32%75.57%-7.17%-12.25%
15136Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 11:46.6+3:02.2+34.74%74.21%-9.13%-14.30%
16149Matthew LamBoys 7-87M 13:37.0+4:52.6+55.80%64.19%-26.18%-32.16%
17150Dean AlexanderBoys 7-87M 13:49.3+5:04.9+58.14%63.23%-28.08%-34.15%
18135Rodrigo SalvatBoys 9-1010M 16:34.8+7:50.4+89.70%52.71%-53.64%-60.92%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 7-8
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Oliver BrooksBoys 7-88M 9:24.5--100%17.19%11.94%
2155Patrick CummingsBoys 7-88M 9:57.2+0:32.7+5.79%94.52%12.39%6.84%
3151Ewan HuttingBoys 7-87M 10:34.8+1:10.3+12.45%88.93%6.88%0.97%
4154Jack DrummBoys 7-88M 10:47.3+1:22.8+14.67%87.21%5.04%-0.97%
5149Matthew LamBoys 7-87M 13:37.0+4:12.5+44.73%69.09%-19.85%-27.45%
6150Dean AlexanderBoys 7-87M 13:49.3+4:24.8+46.91%68.07%-21.65%-29.37%
  • Intermediate Male - Boys 9-10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Clark BrooksBoys 9-109M 8:44.4--100%16.82%12.83%
2134Solon RascoBoys 9-1010M 8:50.8+0:06.4+1.22%98.79%15.80%11.77%
3138Jabin SierraBoys 9-1010M 9:01.6+0:17.2+3.28%96.82%14.09%9.97%
4137Noah McNeillBoys 9-1010M 9:04.9+0:20.5+3.91%96.24%13.57%9.42%
5131Kemuel VegaBoys 9-109M 9:21.3+0:36.9+7.04%93.43%10.96%6.70%
6140Cason NicholsBoys 9-1010M 9:45.5+1:01.1+11.65%89.56%7.12%2.68%
7130Miles HuttingBoys 9-109M 10:17.7+1:33.3+17.79%84.90%2.02%-2.68%
8139Jack BlischeBoys 9-1010M 10:18.7+1:34.3+17.98%84.76%1.86%-2.84%
9133Elijah DidierBoys 9-109M 10:44.8+2:00.4+22.96%81.33%-2.28%-7.18%
10132Colby VermeBoys 9-109M 11:33.9+2:49.5+32.32%75.57%-10.07%-15.34%
11136Alberto Arenas BernalBoys 9-1010M 11:46.6+3:02.2+34.74%74.21%-12.08%-17.45%
12135Rodrigo SalvatBoys 9-1010M 16:34.8+7:50.4+89.70%52.71%-57.80%-65.36%
  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Christian FosbennerBoys 13-1413M 12:36.7--100%27.27%23.35%
2227Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:58.1+0:21.4+2.83%97.25%25.22%21.18%
3233Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 13:02.6+0:25.9+3.42%96.69%24.78%20.73%
4240Lauren McCutchenGirls 13-1414F 14:09.4+1:32.7+12.25%89.09%18.36%13.96%
5239Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 15:04.5+2:27.8+19.53%83.66%13.07%8.38%
6243Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 15:25.0+2:48.3+22.24%81.81%11.10%6.30%
7252Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:28.7+2:52.0+22.73%81.48%10.74%5.93%
8229Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:33.5+2:56.8+23.36%81.06%10.28%5.44%
9253Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 15:34.8+2:58.1+23.54%80.95%10.16%5.31%
10237Sydney GreenGirls 13-1413F 15:35.9+2:59.2+23.68%80.85%10.05%5.20%
11251Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:26.3+3:49.6+30.34%76.72%5.21%0.09%
12249Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 16:27.2+3:50.5+30.46%76.65%5.12%0.00%
13242Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 16:56.5+4:19.8+34.33%74.44%2.30%-2.97%
14236Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 17:25.9+4:49.2+38.22%72.35%-0.52%-5.95%
15250Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 17:55.4+5:18.7+42.12%70.36%-3.36%-8.93%
16234Caleb PerkinsBoys 13-1414M 18:06.0+5:29.3+43.52%69.68%-4.38%-10.01%
17228Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 19:01.7+6:25.0+50.88%66.28%-9.73%-15.65%
18241Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:05.9+6:29.2+51.43%66.04%-10.13%-16.08%
19247Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 19:52.6+7:15.9+57.61%63.45%-14.62%-20.81%
20246Alexis AlexanderGirls 11-1211F 20:03.9+7:27.2+59.10%62.85%-15.71%-21.95%
21232Agustin SalvatBoys 13-1413M 20:29.8+7:53.1+62.52%61.53%-18.20%-24.57%
22248Memphis Lee GonzalezGirls 11-1211F 22:21.6+9:44.9+77.30%56.40%-28.94%-35.90%
23254Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1616F 29:08.8+16:32.1+131.11%43.27%-68.08%-77.15%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Lauren McCutchenGirls 13-1414F 14:09.4--100%21.88%13.96%
2239Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 15:04.5+0:55.1+6.49%93.91%16.81%8.38%
3252Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:28.7+1:19.3+9.34%91.46%14.59%5.93%
4253Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 15:34.8+1:25.4+10.05%90.86%14.03%5.31%
5237Sydney GreenGirls 13-1413F 15:35.9+1:26.5+10.18%90.76%13.93%5.20%
6251Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:26.3+2:16.9+16.12%86.12%9.29%0.09%
7249Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 16:27.2+2:17.8+16.22%86.04%9.21%0.00%
8236Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 17:25.9+3:16.5+23.13%81.21%3.81%-5.95%
9250Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 17:55.4+3:46.0+26.61%78.98%1.10%-8.93%
10247Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 19:52.6+5:43.2+40.40%71.22%-9.68%-20.81%
11246Alexis AlexanderGirls 11-1211F 20:03.9+5:54.5+41.74%70.55%-10.72%-21.95%
12248Memphis Lee GonzalezGirls 11-1211F 22:21.6+8:12.2+57.95%63.31%-23.39%-35.90%
13254Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1616F 29:08.8+14:59.4+105.89%48.57%-60.84%-77.15%
  • Long Female - Girls 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1252Abigail VegaGirls 11-1212F 15:28.7--100%14.11%9.95%
2253Andie TorresGirls 11-1212F 15:34.8+0:06.1+0.66%99.35%13.55%9.36%
3251Madelyn McNeillGirls 11-1212F 16:26.3+0:57.6+6.20%94.16%8.79%4.36%
4249Samantha CampaGirls 11-1212F 16:27.2+0:58.5+6.30%94.07%8.70%4.28%
5250Julieta OsunaGirls 11-1212F 17:55.4+2:26.7+15.80%86.36%0.55%-4.28%
6247Nadia CardenasGirls 11-1211F 19:52.6+4:23.9+28.42%77.87%-10.29%-15.64%
7246Alexis AlexanderGirls 11-1211F 20:03.9+4:35.2+29.63%77.14%-11.34%-16.74%
8248Memphis Lee GonzalezGirls 11-1211F 22:21.6+6:52.9+44.46%69.22%-24.07%-30.09%
  • Long Female - Girls 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Lauren McCutchenGirls 13-1414F 14:09.4--100%9.05%7.69%
2239Fernanda OsunaGirls 13-1414F 15:04.5+0:55.1+6.49%93.91%3.15%1.71%
3237Sydney GreenGirls 13-1413F 15:35.9+1:26.5+10.18%90.76%-0.21%-1.71%
4236Faye FergusonGirls 13-1413F 17:25.9+3:16.5+23.13%81.21%-11.99%-13.66%
  • Long Female - Girls 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Kaitlyn UptonGirls 15-1616F 29:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Christian FosbennerBoys 13-1413M 12:36.7--100%22.75%22.39%
2227Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:58.1+0:21.4+2.83%97.25%20.57%20.19%
3233Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 13:02.6+0:25.9+3.42%96.69%20.11%19.73%
4243Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 15:25.0+2:48.3+22.24%81.81%5.57%5.13%
5229Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:33.5+2:56.8+23.36%81.06%4.70%4.26%
6242Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 16:56.5+4:19.8+34.33%74.44%-3.77%-4.26%
7234Caleb PerkinsBoys 13-1414M 18:06.0+5:29.3+43.52%69.68%-10.86%-11.38%
8228Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 19:01.7+6:25.0+50.88%66.28%-16.55%-17.10%
9241Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:05.9+6:29.2+51.43%66.04%-16.98%-17.53%
10232Agustin SalvatBoys 13-1413M 20:29.8+7:53.1+62.52%61.53%-25.54%-26.13%
  • Long Male - Boys 11-12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Elijah BentleyBoys 11-1212M 15:25.0--100%10.12%9.00%
2242Erik TorresBoys 11-1211M 16:56.5+1:31.5+9.89%91.00%1.23%0.00%
3241Riley VermeBoys 11-1211M 19:05.9+3:40.9+23.88%80.72%-11.35%-12.73%
  • Long Male - Boys 13-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Christian FosbennerBoys 13-1413M 12:36.7--100%21.04%18.94%
2227Jacob CampaBoys 13-1413M 12:58.1+0:21.4+2.83%97.25%18.81%16.65%
3233Rory HafernickBoys 13-1414M 13:02.6+0:25.9+3.42%96.69%18.34%16.16%
4229Austin GeorgeBoys 13-1413M 15:33.5+2:56.8+23.36%81.06%2.59%0.00%
5234Caleb PerkinsBoys 13-1414M 18:06.0+5:29.3+43.52%69.68%-13.32%-16.34%
6228Adrian CardenasBoys 13-1413M 19:01.7+6:25.0+50.88%66.28%-19.13%-22.30%
7232Agustin SalvatBoys 13-1413M 20:29.8+7:53.1+62.52%61.53%-28.33%-31.74%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Andrei PetrescuBoys 5-65M 4:41.5--100%9.64%11.98%
25Lincoln BrownBoys 5-65M 4:57.2+0:15.7+5.58%94.72%4.60%7.07%
37Chloe MencheyGirls 5-66F 5:19.8+0:38.3+13.61%88.02%-2.66%0.00%
48Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:22.8+0:41.3+14.67%87.21%-3.62%-0.94%
59Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 5:36.3+0:54.8+19.47%83.71%-7.95%-5.16%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Chloe MencheyGirls 5-66F 5:19.8--100%1.99%0.93%
28Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:22.8+0:03.0+0.94%99.07%1.07%0.00%
39Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 5:36.3+0:16.5+5.16%95.09%-3.06%-4.18%
  • Short Female - Girls 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17Chloe MencheyGirls 5-66F 5:19.8--100%1.99%0.93%
28Alessia LopezGirls 5-66F 5:22.8+0:03.0+0.94%99.07%1.07%0.00%
39Sarah VegaGirls 5-66F 5:36.3+0:16.5+5.16%95.09%-3.06%-4.18%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Andrei PetrescuBoys 5-65M 4:41.5--100%2.71%2.71%
25Lincoln BrownBoys 5-65M 4:57.2+0:15.7+5.58%94.72%-2.71%-2.71%
  • Short Male - Boys 5-6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16Andrei PetrescuBoys 5-65M 4:41.5--100%2.71%2.71%
25Lincoln BrownBoys 5-65M 4:57.2+0:15.7+5.58%94.72%-2.71%-2.71%