MTB Short Track Novice and Open Women

Saturday, June 1, 2019 3:01 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Atlanta, GA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, June 1, 2019 3:29 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Triangle Off-Road Cyclists
Race website: www.torc-nc.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Matt Bailey Novice Men 40+M 18:44.766.307--100%2.37%0.27%15:01:49.26
2527Darby Steele Novice Men (19-39)M 18:46.006.307+0:01.24+0.11%99.89%2.26%0.16%15:01:05.90
3541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 18:47.756.307+0:02.99+0.27%99.73%2.11%0.00%15:01:05.90
4540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 19:47.956.307+1:03.19+5.62%94.68%-3.12%-5.34%15:01:05.90
5542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M 19:53.576.307+1:08.82+6.12%94.23%-3.61%-5.84%15:01:05.90
6561Missy Grant Sport Women 50+F -1 lap5.406-----15:01:49.26
7515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F -2 laps4.505-----15:01:49.26
8485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F -2 laps4.505-----15:01:49.26
9524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F -2 laps4.505-----15:01:49.26
10539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Novice Men (19-39)14M -2 laps4.505-----15:01:05.90
11520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F -3 laps3.604-----15:01:49.26
-62Luke ArthurHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-458Kendon Holt Juniors 15-1817M DNF0.000-----
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0.000-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0.000-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0.000-----
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0.000-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0.000-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0.000-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0.000-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0.000-----
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0.000-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0.000-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0.000-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0.000-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0.000-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0.000-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0.000-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0.000-----
-543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M DNF0.000-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0.000-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0.000-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0.000-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0.000-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0.000-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0.000-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0.000-----
-560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1561Missy Grant Sport Women 50+F 18:54.675.406-----15:01:49.26
2515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F -1 lap4.505-----15:01:49.26
3485Laura Maguire Sport Women (40-49)40F -1 lap4.505-----15:01:49.26
4524Jennifer Honeycutt Novice Women (19-39)32F -1 lap4.505-----15:01:49.26
5520Nicole Benbow Novice Women (19-39)37F -2 laps3.604-----15:01:49.26
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Female - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-558Ali OttoHammercross Juniors 9-1111F DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Female - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Jennifer HoneycuttNovice Women (19-39)32F 18:01.154.505--100%0.00%0.00%15:01:49.26
2520Nicole BenbowNovice Women (19-39)37F -1 lap3.604-----15:01:49.26
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Laura MaguireSport Women (40-49)40F 17:13.064.505--100%0.00%0.00%15:01:49.26
  • 1 lap Female - Sport Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1561Missy Grant Sport Women 50+F 18:54.675.406--100%0.00%0.00%15:01:49.26
2515Deborah HageDeborah Hage Sport Women 50+54F -1 lap4.505-----15:01:49.26
  • 1 lap Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Matt Bailey Novice Men 40+M 18:44.766.307--100%2.37%0.27%15:01:49.26
2527Darby Steele Novice Men (19-39)M 18:46.006.307+0:01.24+0.11%99.89%2.26%0.16%15:01:05.90
3541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 18:47.756.307+0:02.99+0.27%99.73%2.11%0.00%15:01:05.90
4540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 19:47.956.307+1:03.19+5.62%94.68%-3.12%-5.34%15:01:05.90
5542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M 19:53.576.307+1:08.82+6.12%94.23%-3.61%-5.84%15:01:05.90
6539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Novice Men (19-39)14M -2 laps4.505-----15:01:05.90
-62Luke ArthurHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-458Kendon Holt Juniors 15-1817M DNF0.000-----
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0.000-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0.000-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0.000-----
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0.000-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0.000-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0.000-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0.000-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0.000-----
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0.000-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0.000-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0.000-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0.000-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0.000-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0.000-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0.000-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0.000-----
-543Grant Lewis Juniors 15-1816M DNF0.000-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0.000-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0.000-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0.000-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0.000-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0.000-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0.000-----
-560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-62Luke ArthurHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-523Matthew Edwards Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
-538Jackson March Juniors 12-1412M DNF0.000-----
-556Jim OttoHammercross Juniors 12-1414M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 15-18
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
-458Kendon HoltJuniors 15-1817M DNF0.000-----
-543Grant LewisJuniors 15-1816M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Juniors 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-499Eli WoolmanTeam Hammercross Juniors 9-118M DNF0.000-----
-508Harrison Cole Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
-551Brady March Juniors 9-119M DNF0.000-----
-555Travis Mathers Juniors 9-1110M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1527Darby Steele Novice Men (19-39)M 18:46.006.307--100%2.83%2.75%15:01:05.90
2541Luke Bourke Novice Men (19-39)15M 18:47.756.307+0:01.75+0.16%99.84%2.68%2.60%15:01:05.90
3540Matt SkeenTORC Novice Men (19-39)33M 19:47.956.307+1:01.95+5.50%94.79%-2.51%-2.60%15:01:05.90
4542Kyle McDonald Novice Men (19-39)16M 19:53.576.307+1:07.57+6.00%94.34%-3.00%-3.09%15:01:05.90
5539Sergio Rosa IIICarolina Crushers Novice Men (19-39)14M -2 laps4.505-----15:01:05.90
  • 1 lap Male - Novice Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1535Matt BaileyNovice Men 40+M 18:44.766.307--100%0.00%0.00%15:01:49.26
  • 1 lap Male - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-461Alain Borthayre Open Men 50+56M DNF0.000-----
-462Barry Evans Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-469Cosby DudleyTricyclists Open Men 50+59M DNF0.000-----
-482Julio MonroigSpoke Cycles Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-488Matt LewisHolly Springs Open Men 50+51M DNF0.000-----
-501Troy March Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-522Mike Vandy Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-528Ron SteeleCape Fear Sorba Open Men 50+53M DNF0.000-----
-530David StinsonBike Doctor Waldorf Open Men 50+58M DNF0.000-----
-531Mike McLambTricyclists Open Men 50+50M DNF0.000-----
-548Jeff DennisonTrips For Kids Open Men 50+57M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-513Tom HartensteinCrank Arm Cycling Team Singlespeed42M DNF0.000-----
-545Matthew Gronke Singlespeed36M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-463Ben SundeChapel Hill Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-504Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men (19-39)15M DNF0.000-----
-505Andrew Benbow Sport Men (19-39)38M DNF0.000-----
-510Bryan Richardson Sport Men (19-39)34M DNF0.000-----
-516Erik MitranCary Sport Men (19-39)32M DNF0.000-----
-521Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)39M DNF0.000-----
-552Drew ChandlerCary Sport Men (19-39)27M DNF0.000-----
-559Pedro MonroigN/A Sport Men (19-39)33M DNF0.000-----
-560Garrett Stormant Sport Men (19-39)16M DNF0.000-----
  • 1 lap Male - Sport Men (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
-64Alex Hayley Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-500Todd FisherKTM Sport Men (40-49)46M DNF0.000-----
-502David DekkerRaleigh Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-506Bob Shutts Sport Men (40-49)49M DNF0.000-----
-509Stephen Cole Sport Men (40-49)45M DNF0.000-----
-519Gil WhittenCrank Arm Brewing/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40-49)44M DNF0.000-----
-536Eric FunkFunkengruven Sport Men (40-49)42M DNF0.000-----
-549Jeremy Oliver Sport Men (40-49)41M DNF0.000-----