2019 River Ramble

Saturday, June 1, 2019 9:06 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Rochester, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, June 6, 2019 12:26 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 River Ramble

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Alden Cayea Male 15-1918M 19:15--100%42.21%37.35%
2236Cyril Dunham Male 24-2927M 20:59+1:44+9.00%91.74%37.01%31.71%
3227Alwyn Cayea Male 15-1916M 21:29+2:14+11.60%89.60%35.51%30.08%
4255Alex MichalekStudent Male 15-1917M 21:58+2:43+14.11%87.63%34.06%28.51%
5281Bode Aggas Male 15-1916M 22:04+2:49+14.63%87.24%33.76%28.18%
6228Arian Cayea Male 10-1414M 22:09+2:54+15.06%86.91%33.51%27.91%
7222Steven Branca Male 40-4949M 22:18+3:03+15.84%86.32%33.06%27.42%
8265Kristoffer Whitney Male 40-4944M 22:33+3:18+17.14%85.37%32.31%26.61%
9253Scott LipitzStaff Male 40-4941M 22:59+3:44+19.39%83.76%31.01%25.20%
10279Keith Bonilla Male 24-2924M 23:43+4:28+23.20%81.17%28.81%22.81%
11237Randy DunhamStaff Male 50-5957M 24:36+5:21+27.79%78.25%26.16%19.93%
12268Mack Thomas Male 25-2927M 25:19+6:04+31.52%76.04%24.00%17.60%
13256Patricia Oates Female 30-3934F 25:26+6:11+32.12%75.69%23.65%17.22%
14235Chad Dunham Male 20-2424M 26:10+6:55+35.93%73.57%21.45%14.84%
15283Daniel Taylor Male 40-4946M 26:24+7:09+37.14%72.92%20.75%14.08%
16272Dylan WalshveloStudent Male 15-1918M 26:29+7:14+37.58%72.69%20.50%13.81%
17243Lena Johnson Female 40-4947F 28:08+8:53+46.15%68.42%15.55%8.44%
18251Mikalo MaloneStudent Male 10-1414M 28:28+9:13+47.88%67.62%14.55%7.35%
19241Daniel Habza Male 60-6968M 28:42+9:27+49.09%67.07%13.85%6.59%
20269Evangeline Fisher-Palmer Female >108F 28:45+9:30+49.35%66.96%13.70%6.43%
20270Charles PalmerStaff Male 25-2929M 28:45+9:30+49.35%66.96%13.70%6.43%
22229Daryl Dear Cubitt Female 50-5958F 29:23+10:08+52.64%65.51%11.80%4.37%
23277Sarah Gordan Female 30-3934F 29:41+10:26+54.20%64.85%10.90%3.39%
24234Caleb Dunham Male 25-2929M 29:43+10:28+54.37%64.78%10.80%3.28%
25276Maryam Al Zobadi Female 20-2423F 29:51+10:36+55.06%64.49%10.40%2.85%
26275Kayla Ogden Female 15-1919F 30:10+10:55+56.71%63.81%9.45%1.82%
27239Adam Geier Male 30-3934M 30:23+11:08+57.84%63.36%8.79%1.11%
28248Joey Keenan Male 24-2927M 30:43+11:28+59.57%62.67%7.79%0.03%
29223Hope Broughtman Female 25-2925F 30:44+11:29+59.65%62.64%7.74%-0.03%
30220Tim Albert Male 40-4947M 31:30+12:15+63.64%61.11%5.44%-2.52%
31224Cody CampbellStudent Male 10-1414M 32:10+12:55+67.10%59.84%3.44%-4.69%
32254Amanda Merlau Female 20-2423F 34:00+14:45+76.62%56.62%-2.06%-10.66%
33261Deirdre Schlehofer Female 50-5958F 34:02+14:47+76.80%56.56%-2.16%-10.77%
34266Sonia Yoon Female 40-4944F 34:15+15:00+77.92%56.20%-2.81%-11.47%
35231Ryan DevineStudent Male 10-1410M 34:25+15:10+78.79%55.93%-3.31%-12.02%
36221Aubrey Anselm-CookeStaff Female 25-2927F 34:35+15:20+79.65%55.66%-3.81%-12.56%
37264Gregory Vleck Male 70+70M 35:09+15:54+82.60%54.77%-5.51%-14.40%
38280Klima Klimetyeva Female 20-2424F 38:26+19:11+99.65%50.09%-15.37%-25.09%
39282Francis Kravachuk Male 10-1411M 38:52+19:37+101.90%49.53%-16.67%-26.50%
40257Sid Ragona Male 60-6964M 39:16+20:01+103.98%49.02%-17.87%-27.80%
41274Ian White Male 20-2420M 41:06+21:51+113.51%46.84%-23.37%-33.77%
41273Shannon Ogden Female 20-2421F 41:06+21:51+113.51%46.84%-23.37%-33.77%
43260Tanya Sanford Female 40-4949F 41:13+21:58+114.11%46.70%-23.73%-34.15%
44267Kim Stampone Female 40-4940F 41:14+21:59+114.20%46.69%-23.78%-34.20%
45230Kaylee Devine Female >108F 41:29+22:14+115.50%46.40%-24.53%-35.01%
46232Thomas Devine Male 30-3934M 41:30+22:15+115.58%46.39%-24.58%-35.07%
47245Julia Kane Female 10-1412F 42:10+22:55+119.05%45.65%-26.58%-37.24%
48259Hailey RogersStudent Female 10-1411F 42:16+23:01+119.57%45.54%-26.88%-37.56%
49233Barbara Downs Female 40-4942F 43:02+23:47+123.55%44.73%-29.18%-40.06%
50238Scott Erdeli Male 60-6960M 44:17+25:02+130.04%43.47%-32.93%-44.13%
51278Jordan Antonio Male 10-1412M 45:59+26:44+138.87%41.86%-38.03%-49.66%
52242Rebecca Hilbert Female 60-6967F 46:26+27:11+141.21%41.46%-39.38%-51.13%
53271Liandra RosaStudent Female 10-1414F 50:22+31:07+161.65%38.22%-51.19%-63.93%
54240Justin Griffin Male 24-2928M 51:36+32:21+168.05%37.31%-54.89%-67.94%
55249Paul Labella Male 40-4946M 53:54+34:39+180.00%35.71%-61.80%-75.43%
56250Petra Labella Female >108F 53:55+34:40+180.09%35.70%-61.85%-75.48%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Patricia Oates Female 30-3934F 25:26--100%31.23%26.46%
2243Lena Johnson Female 40-4947F 28:08+2:42+10.62%90.40%23.93%18.65%
3269Evangeline Fisher-Palmer Female >108F 28:45+3:19+13.04%88.46%22.27%16.87%
4229Daryl Dear Cubitt Female 50-5958F 29:23+3:57+15.53%86.56%20.55%15.04%
5277Sarah Gordan Female 30-3934F 29:41+4:15+16.71%85.68%19.74%14.17%
6276Maryam Al Zobadi Female 20-2423F 29:51+4:25+17.37%85.20%19.29%13.69%
7275Kayla Ogden Female 15-1919F 30:10+4:44+18.61%84.31%18.43%12.77%
8223Hope Broughtman Female 25-2925F 30:44+5:18+20.84%82.75%16.90%11.13%
9254Amanda Merlau Female 20-2423F 34:00+8:34+33.68%74.80%8.07%1.69%
10261Deirdre Schlehofer Female 50-5958F 34:02+8:36+33.81%74.73%7.98%1.59%
11266Sonia Yoon Female 40-4944F 34:15+8:49+34.67%74.26%7.39%0.96%
12221Aubrey Anselm-CookeStaff Female 25-2927F 34:35+9:09+35.98%73.54%6.49%0.00%
13280Klima Klimetyeva Female 20-2424F 38:26+13:00+51.11%66.18%-3.92%-11.13%
14273Shannon Ogden Female 20-2421F 41:06+15:40+61.60%61.88%-11.13%-18.84%
15260Tanya Sanford Female 40-4949F 41:13+15:47+62.06%61.71%-11.44%-19.18%
16267Kim Stampone Female 40-4940F 41:14+15:48+62.12%61.68%-11.49%-19.23%
17230Kaylee Devine Female >108F 41:29+16:03+63.11%61.31%-12.16%-19.95%
18245Julia Kane Female 10-1412F 42:10+16:44+65.79%60.32%-14.01%-21.93%
19259Hailey RogersStudent Female 10-1411F 42:16+16:50+66.19%60.17%-14.28%-22.22%
20233Barbara Downs Female 40-4942F 43:02+17:36+69.20%59.10%-16.35%-24.43%
21242Rebecca Hilbert Female 60-6967F 46:26+21:00+82.57%54.77%-25.55%-34.27%
22271Liandra RosaStudent Female 10-1414F 50:22+24:56+98.03%50.50%-36.18%-45.64%
23250Petra Labella Female >108F 53:55+28:29+111.99%47.17%-45.78%-55.90%
  • Female - Female >10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1269Evangeline Fisher-PalmerFemale >108F 28:45--100%30.53%30.70%
2230Kaylee DevineFemale >108F 41:29+12:44+44.29%69.30%-0.24%0.00%
3250Petra LabellaFemale >108F 53:55+25:10+87.54%53.32%-30.29%-29.97%
  • Female - Female 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Julia Kane Female 10-1412F 42:10--100%6.16%0.24%
2259Hailey RogersStudent Female 10-1411F 42:16+0:06+0.24%99.76%5.93%0.00%
3271Liandra RosaStudent Female 10-1414F 50:22+8:12+19.45%83.72%-12.09%-19.16%
  • Female - Female 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Kayla OgdenFemale 15-1919F 30:10--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Maryam Al ZobadiFemale 20-2423F 29:51--100%16.73%17.58%
2254Amanda MerlauFemale 20-2423F 34:00+4:09+13.90%87.79%5.15%6.12%
3280Klima KlimetyevaFemale 20-2424F 38:26+8:35+28.75%77.67%-7.22%-6.12%
4273Shannon OgdenFemale 20-2421F 41:06+11:15+37.69%72.63%-14.66%-13.48%
  • Female - Female 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1223Hope Broughtman Female 25-2925F 30:44--100%5.89%5.89%
2221Aubrey Anselm-CookeStaff Female 25-2927F 34:35+3:51+12.53%88.87%-5.89%-5.89%
  • Female - Female 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Patricia OatesFemale 30-3934F 25:26--100%7.71%7.71%
2277Sarah GordanFemale 30-3934F 29:41+4:15+16.71%85.68%-7.71%-7.71%
  • Female - Female 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1243Lena JohnsonFemale 40-4947F 28:08--100%25.12%31.74%
2266Sonia YoonFemale 40-4944F 34:15+6:07+21.74%82.14%8.84%16.90%
3260Tanya SanfordFemale 40-4949F 41:13+13:05+46.50%68.26%-9.70%0.00%
4267Kim StamponeFemale 40-4940F 41:14+13:06+46.56%68.23%-9.74%-0.04%
5233Barbara DownsFemale 40-4942F 43:02+14:54+52.96%65.38%-14.53%-4.41%
  • Female - Female 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Daryl Dear CubittFemale 50-5958F 29:23--100%7.33%7.33%
2261Deirdre SchlehoferFemale 50-5958F 34:02+4:39+15.83%86.34%-7.33%-7.33%
  • Female - Female 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Rebecca HilbertFemale 60-6967F 46:26--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Alden Cayea Male 15-1918M 19:15--100%37.41%32.93%
2236Cyril Dunham Male 24-2927M 20:59+1:44+9.00%91.74%31.77%26.89%
3227Alwyn Cayea Male 15-1916M 21:29+2:14+11.60%89.60%30.14%25.15%
4255Alex MichalekStudent Male 15-1917M 21:58+2:43+14.11%87.63%28.57%23.46%
5281Bode Aggas Male 15-1916M 22:04+2:49+14.63%87.24%28.25%23.11%
6228Arian Cayea Male 10-1414M 22:09+2:54+15.06%86.91%27.98%22.82%
7222Steven Branca Male 40-4949M 22:18+3:03+15.84%86.32%27.49%22.30%
8265Kristoffer Whitney Male 40-4944M 22:33+3:18+17.14%85.37%26.68%21.43%
9253Scott LipitzStaff Male 40-4941M 22:59+3:44+19.39%83.76%25.27%19.92%
10279Keith Bonilla Male 24-2924M 23:43+4:28+23.20%81.17%22.88%17.36%
11237Randy DunhamStaff Male 50-5957M 24:36+5:21+27.79%78.25%20.01%14.29%
12268Mack Thomas Male 25-2927M 25:19+6:04+31.52%76.04%17.68%11.79%
13235Chad Dunham Male 20-2424M 26:10+6:55+35.93%73.57%14.92%8.83%
14283Daniel Taylor Male 40-4946M 26:24+7:09+37.14%72.92%14.16%8.01%
15272Dylan WalshveloStudent Male 15-1918M 26:29+7:14+37.58%72.69%13.89%7.72%
16251Mikalo MaloneStudent Male 10-1414M 28:28+9:13+47.88%67.62%7.44%0.81%
17241Daniel Habza Male 60-6968M 28:42+9:27+49.09%67.07%6.68%0.00%
18270Charles PalmerStaff Male 25-2929M 28:45+9:30+49.35%66.96%6.52%-0.17%
19234Caleb Dunham Male 25-2929M 29:43+10:28+54.37%64.78%3.37%-3.54%
20239Adam Geier Male 30-3934M 30:23+11:08+57.84%63.36%1.21%-5.87%
21248Joey Keenan Male 24-2927M 30:43+11:28+59.57%62.67%0.12%-7.03%
22220Tim Albert Male 40-4947M 31:30+12:15+63.64%61.11%-2.43%-9.76%
23224Cody CampbellStudent Male 10-1414M 32:10+12:55+67.10%59.84%-4.59%-12.08%
24231Ryan DevineStudent Male 10-1410M 34:25+15:10+78.79%55.93%-11.91%-19.92%
25264Gregory Vleck Male 70+70M 35:09+15:54+82.60%54.77%-14.29%-22.47%
26282Francis Kravachuk Male 10-1411M 38:52+19:37+101.90%49.53%-26.38%-35.42%
27257Sid Ragona Male 60-6964M 39:16+20:01+103.98%49.02%-27.68%-36.82%
28274Ian White Male 20-2420M 41:06+21:51+113.51%46.84%-33.64%-43.21%
29232Thomas Devine Male 30-3934M 41:30+22:15+115.58%46.39%-34.94%-44.60%
30238Scott Erdeli Male 60-6960M 44:17+25:02+130.04%43.47%-43.99%-54.30%
31278Jordan Antonio Male 10-1412M 45:59+26:44+138.87%41.86%-49.52%-60.22%
32240Justin Griffin Male 24-2928M 51:36+32:21+168.05%37.31%-67.78%-79.79%
33249Paul Labella Male 40-4946M 53:54+34:39+180.00%35.71%-75.26%-87.80%
  • Male - Male 10-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1228Arian Cayea Male 10-1414M 22:09--100%34.22%33.47%
2251Mikalo MaloneStudent Male 10-1414M 28:28+6:19+28.52%77.81%15.47%14.49%
3224Cody CampbellStudent Male 10-1414M 32:10+10:01+45.22%68.86%4.48%3.38%
4231Ryan DevineStudent Male 10-1410M 34:25+12:16+55.38%64.36%-2.20%-3.38%
5282Francis Kravachuk Male 10-1411M 38:52+16:43+75.47%56.99%-15.42%-16.75%
6278Jordan Antonio Male 10-1412M 45:59+23:50+107.60%48.17%-36.55%-38.12%
  • Male - Male 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Alden Cayea Male 15-1918M 19:15--100%13.48%12.37%
2227Alwyn Cayea Male 15-1916M 21:29+2:14+11.60%89.60%3.45%2.20%
3255Alex MichalekStudent Male 15-1917M 21:58+2:43+14.11%87.63%1.27%0.00%
4281Bode Aggas Male 15-1916M 22:04+2:49+14.63%87.24%0.82%-0.46%
5272Dylan WalshveloStudent Male 15-1918M 26:29+7:14+37.58%72.69%-19.03%-20.56%
  • Male - Male 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1235Chad DunhamMale 20-2424M 26:10--100%22.20%22.20%
2274Ian WhiteMale 20-2420M 41:06+14:56+57.07%63.67%-22.20%-22.20%
  • Male - Male 24-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1236Cyril DunhamMale 24-2927M 20:59--100%33.92%22.90%
2279Keith BonillaMale 24-2924M 23:43+2:44+13.03%88.48%25.31%12.86%
3248Joey KeenanMale 24-2927M 30:43+9:44+46.39%68.31%3.27%-12.86%
4240Justin GriffinMale 24-2928M 51:36+30:37+145.91%40.67%-62.50%-89.59%
  • Male - Male 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1268Mack Thomas Male 25-2927M 25:19--100%9.35%11.94%
2270Charles PalmerStaff Male 25-2929M 28:45+3:26+13.56%88.06%-2.94%0.00%
3234Caleb Dunham Male 25-2929M 29:43+4:24+17.38%85.19%-6.41%-3.36%
  • Male - Male 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1239Adam GeierMale 30-3934M 30:23--100%15.46%15.46%
2232Thomas DevineMale 30-3934M 41:30+11:07+36.59%73.21%-15.46%-15.46%
  • Male - Male 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Steven Branca Male 40-4949M 22:18--100%25.51%9.69%
2265Kristoffer Whitney Male 40-4944M 22:33+0:15+1.12%98.89%24.68%8.67%
3253Scott LipitzStaff Male 40-4941M 22:59+0:41+3.06%97.03%23.23%6.92%
4283Daniel Taylor Male 40-4946M 26:24+4:06+18.39%84.47%11.82%-6.92%
5220Tim Albert Male 40-4947M 31:30+9:12+41.26%70.79%-5.21%-27.57%
6249Paul Labella Male 40-4946M 53:54+31:36+141.70%41.37%-80.03%-118.29%
  • Male - Male 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1237Randy DunhamStaff Male 50-5957M 24:36--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Male 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Daniel HabzaMale 60-6968M 28:42--100%23.30%26.91%
2257Sid RagonaMale 60-6964M 39:16+10:34+36.82%73.09%-4.94%0.00%
3238Scott ErdeliMale 60-6960M 44:17+15:35+54.30%64.81%-18.35%-12.78%
  • Male - Male 70+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1264Gregory VleckMale 70+70M 35:09--100%0.00%0.00%