Lamma Series #5 2019

Saturday, May 25, 2019 08:42 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 10
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, December 14, 2019 21:21 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Finish time
1-Frank BrassardDivision 1Open Surfski 33:59.7--100%14.08%13.83%10.4
2-Claudia TarrDivision 1Open Surfski 34:06.4+0:06.7+0.33%99.67%13.80%13.54%10.4
3-Alex De MirandaDivision 1Open OC1 34:14.1+0:14.4+0.71%99.30%13.48%13.22%10.3
4-Daniele FerrarettoDivision 1Open OC1 34:15.8+0:16.1+0.79%99.22%13.40%13.15%10.3
5-Jason DabornDivision 1Open OC1 36:59.1+2:59.4+8.80%91.92%6.53%6.25%9.6
6-Setsu NakaiDivision 1Female OC1 41:54.9+7:55.2+23.30%81.10%-5.93%-6.25%8.4
7-Lorraine CushnieDivision 1Female OC1 43:07.2+9:07.5+26.84%78.84%-8.98%-9.30%8.2
8-Penny NicolleDivision 2Female OC1 43:44.2+9:44.5+28.66%77.73%-10.54%-10.87%8.1
9-Ken NgDivision 1Open OC1 44:03.5+10:03.8+29.60%77.16%-11.35%-11.68%8.0
10-Bea GeenenDivision 2Female OC1 49:15.5+15:15.8+44.90%69.01%-24.49%-24.86%7.2
  • Division 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Frank BrassardOpen Surfski 33:59.7--100%10.15%4.57%10.4
2-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 34:06.4+0:06.7+0.33%99.67%9.85%4.26%10.4
3-Alex De MirandaOpen OC1 34:14.1+0:14.4+0.71%99.30%9.51%3.90%10.3
4-Daniele FerrarettoOpen OC1 34:15.8+0:16.1+0.79%99.22%9.44%3.82%10.3
5-Jason DabornOpen OC1 36:59.1+2:59.4+8.80%91.92%2.25%-3.82%9.6
6-Setsu NakaiFemale OC1 41:54.9+7:55.2+23.30%81.10%-10.78%-17.66%8.4
7-Lorraine CushnieFemale OC1 43:07.2+9:07.5+26.84%78.84%-13.97%-21.04%8.2
8-Ken NgOpen OC1 44:03.5+10:03.8+29.60%77.16%-16.45%-23.68%8.0
  • Division 1 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Setsu NakaiFemale OC1 41:54.9--100%1.42%1.42%8.4
2-Lorraine CushnieFemale OC1 43:07.2+1:12.3+2.87%97.21%-1.42%-1.42%8.2
  • Division 1 - Open OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Alex De MirandaOpen OC1 34:14.1--100%8.43%3.90%10.3
2-Daniele FerrarettoOpen OC1 34:15.8+0:01.7+0.08%99.92%8.35%3.82%10.3
3-Jason DabornOpen OC1 36:59.1+2:45.0+8.03%92.56%1.07%-3.82%9.6
4-Ken NgOpen OC1 44:03.5+9:49.4+28.69%77.70%-17.85%-23.68%8.0
  • Division 1 - Open Surfski
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Frank BrassardOpen Surfski 33:59.7--100%0.16%0.16%10.4
2-Claudia TarrOpen Surfski 34:06.4+0:06.7+0.33%99.67%-0.16%-0.16%10.4
  • Division 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Penny NicolleFemale OC1 43:44.2--100%5.94%5.94%8.1
2-Bea GeenenFemale OC1 49:15.5+5:31.3+12.62%88.79%-5.94%-5.94%7.2
  • Division 2 - Female OC1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Penny NicolleFemale OC1 43:44.2--100%5.94%5.94%8.1
2-Bea GeenenFemale OC1 49:15.5+5:31.3+12.62%88.79%-5.94%-5.94%7.2