2019 TMTB Series - K-Vegas Time-Trial

Wednesday, May 22, 2019 6:15 PM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Kernersville, NC, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, August 12, 2019 11:28 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Jordan SpoonPaul's Cycling And Fitness Sport Men 19-3929M 16:27.4--100%19.70%13.82%
2329Alex Bauldry Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 16:42.0+0:14.6+1.48%98.54%18.51%12.55%
3201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 16:55.6+0:28.2+2.86%97.22%17.40%11.36%
43Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 17:14.2+0:46.8+4.74%95.47%15.89%9.74%
5260Braggi Bamberger Sport Men 40-49M 17:16.2+0:48.8+4.94%95.29%15.73%9.57%
6263Liam Hare Sport Men 19-39M 17:18.6+0:51.2+5.19%95.07%15.53%9.36%
7327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:25.9+0:58.5+5.92%94.41%14.94%8.72%
8330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:28.1+1:00.7+6.15%94.21%14.76%8.53%
9212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 17:34.9+1:07.5+6.84%93.60%14.21%7.93%
10295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA Sport Men 19-3918M 17:35.1+1:07.7+6.86%93.58%14.19%7.92%
11264Jason Crawford Sport Men 40-4943M 17:37.8+1:10.4+7.13%93.34%13.97%7.68%
12339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 BoysM 17:40.2+1:12.8+7.37%93.13%13.78%7.47%
13274Eric MagyarStokesdale Sport Men 19-3923M 17:45.6+1:18.2+7.92%92.66%13.34%7.00%
14326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:58.5+1:31.1+9.23%91.55%12.29%5.87%
15278Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-49M 18:03.7+1:36.3+9.75%91.11%11.87%5.42%
16206Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 18:04.1+1:36.7+9.79%91.08%11.83%5.38%
17258Austin Selley Sport Men 19-39M 18:12.9+1:45.5+10.68%90.35%11.12%4.62%
18332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 18:13.1+1:45.7+10.70%90.33%11.10%4.60%
19208Jack HobbyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5951M 18:23.6+1:56.2+11.77%89.47%10.25%3.68%
20413Levi Crawford Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 18:25.6+1:58.2+11.97%89.31%10.09%3.51%
214William Wolverton Expert Men27M 18:32.4+2:05.0+12.66%88.76%9.53%2.91%
22259David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 18:34.8+2:07.4+12.90%88.57%9.34%2.71%
23215Doug Delo ClydesdaleM 18:37.6+2:10.2+13.19%88.35%9.11%2.46%
24430Ken Gillie Beginner Men 40+51M 18:51.7+2:24.3+14.61%87.25%7.96%1.23%
25218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 18:53.3+2:25.9+14.78%87.13%7.83%1.09%
26447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 18:53.6+2:26.2+14.81%87.10%7.81%1.06%
27398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+50M 18:58.1+2:30.7+15.26%86.76%7.44%0.67%
2813Carl PeltzerClemmons Bike Sport Men 40-4947M 18:59.9+2:32.5+15.44%86.62%7.30%0.51%
29205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 19:00.5+2:33.1+15.51%86.58%7.25%0.46%
30375Rob Drawbaugh Beginner Men 40+57M 19:00.9+2:33.5+15.55%86.55%7.21%0.43%
31336Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 19:02.0+2:34.6+15.66%86.46%7.12%0.33%
32292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 19:03.5+2:36.1+15.81%86.35%7.00%0.20%
33331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 19:05.8+2:38.4+16.04%86.18%6.82%0.00%
34266Steven KridelClemmons Sport Men 40-4949M 19:07.7+2:40.3+16.23%86.03%6.66%-0.17%
35309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 19:45.6+3:18.2+20.07%83.28%3.58%-3.47%
36377Luke Pawlik Juniors 15-18 BoysM 19:50.8+3:23.4+20.60%82.92%3.16%-3.93%
37383Michael Bingham Beginner Men 19-3938M 19:51.6+3:24.2+20.68%82.86%3.09%-4.00%
38424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 19:59.3+3:31.9+21.46%82.33%2.46%-4.67%
39315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 20:05.9+3:38.5+22.13%81.88%1.93%-5.25%
40213Kelley MontoyaKnoxville Bicycle Company Singlespeed39M 20:08.5+3:41.1+22.39%81.70%1.72%-5.47%
41308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 20:14.9+3:47.5+23.04%81.27%1.20%-6.03%
42302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-3932M 20:37.2+4:09.8+25.30%79.81%-0.62%-7.98%
43301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 20:48.1+4:20.7+26.40%79.11%-1.50%-8.93%
44313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 20:50.1+4:22.7+26.61%78.99%-1.67%-9.10%
4512Michelle Canada Expert WomenF 20:57.7+4:30.3+27.37%78.51%-2.28%-9.77%
46382Jake Osterberg Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 21:00.0+4:32.6+27.61%78.37%-2.47%-9.97%
47322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 21:14.2+4:46.8+29.05%77.49%-3.63%-11.21%
48374Tom Janosky Beginner Men 19-39M 21:33.8+5:06.4+31.03%76.32%-5.22%-12.92%
49381Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 40+52M 21:45.1+5:17.7+32.18%75.66%-6.14%-13.90%
50323Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)63M 21:46.8+5:19.4+32.35%75.56%-6.28%-14.05%
51376Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 21:47.4+5:20.0+32.41%75.52%-6.33%-14.10%
52436William HarperFti Super Senior Class (60+)64M 22:03.6+5:36.2+34.05%74.60%-7.64%-15.52%
53219Lexi Whitt Sport Women14F 22:23.2+5:55.8+36.03%73.51%-9.24%-17.23%
54378Scott Manktelow Beginner Men 19-3936M 22:41.7+6:14.3+37.91%72.51%-10.74%-18.84%
55395Ron Hare Beginner Men 40+M 23:22.4+6:55.0+42.03%70.41%-14.05%-22.39%
56335Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 23:43.2+7:15.8+44.14%69.38%-15.74%-24.21%
57257Brent MohlJamestown Clydesdale53M 24:01.2+7:33.8+45.96%68.51%-17.21%-25.78%
58441Uriah ValentineVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under10M 24:28.2+8:00.8+48.69%67.25%-19.40%-28.14%
59325Christina Faust Beginner Women45F 24:55.6+8:28.2+51.47%66.02%-21.63%-30.53%
60414Max Crawford Juniors 11 Under10M 25:53.3+9:25.9+57.31%63.57%-26.33%-35.56%
61450Emily HobbyClemmons Bicycles Juniors 11 Under11F 25:54.0+9:26.6+57.38%63.54%-26.38%-35.63%
62401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 27:42.8+11:15.4+68.40%59.38%-35.23%-45.12%
63379Isaac Logan Juniors 11 Under11M 29:04.5+12:37.1+76.68%56.60%-41.87%-52.25%
64344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 31:54.7+15:27.3+93.91%51.57%-55.72%-67.11%
65380Finn AdamsWinston-Salem Juniors 11 Under6M 34:34.1+18:06.7+110.06%47.61%-68.68%-81.02%
  • Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Samuel CowanUS Postal Service Beginner Men 19-3936M 19:03.5--100%7.26%6.73%
2331Noah PawlikGreensboro Velo Club Beginner Men 19-3918M 19:05.8+0:02.3+0.20%99.80%7.07%6.55%
3309Santiago ArteagaRolling Sloths Beginner Men 19-3934M 19:45.6+0:42.1+3.68%96.45%3.84%3.30%
4383Michael Bingham Beginner Men 19-3938M 19:51.6+0:48.1+4.21%95.96%3.35%2.81%
5308Rob Snow Beginner Men 19-3939M 20:14.9+1:11.4+6.24%94.12%1.46%0.91%
6302Seth Heath Beginner Men 19-3932M 20:37.2+1:33.7+8.19%92.43%-0.34%-0.91%
7301Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 20:48.1+1:44.6+9.15%91.62%-1.23%-1.80%
8374Tom Janosky Beginner Men 19-39M 21:33.8+2:30.3+13.14%88.38%-4.93%-5.53%
9376Hayden DupontPaul's Cycling Beginner Men 19-3920M 21:47.4+2:43.9+14.33%87.46%-6.04%-6.64%
10378Scott Manktelow Beginner Men 19-3936M 22:41.7+3:38.2+19.08%83.98%-10.44%-11.06%
  • Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1430Ken Gillie Beginner Men 40+51M 18:51.7--100%11.56%7.84%
2398Tony Shepherd Beginner Men 40+50M 18:58.1+0:06.4+0.57%99.44%11.06%7.32%
3375Rob Drawbaugh Beginner Men 40+57M 19:00.9+0:09.2+0.81%99.19%10.84%7.09%
4315Vikram Penumalli Beginner Men 40+44M 20:05.9+1:14.2+6.56%93.85%5.76%1.80%
5313Bryan HightThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Beginner Men 40+55M 20:50.1+1:58.4+10.46%90.53%2.31%-1.80%
6381Scott Osterberg Beginner Men 40+52M 21:45.1+2:53.4+15.32%86.71%-1.99%-6.28%
7395Ron Hare Beginner Men 40+M 23:22.4+4:30.7+23.92%80.70%-9.59%-14.20%
8401Cesar Sala Beginner Men 40+40M 27:42.8+8:51.1+46.93%68.06%-29.94%-35.41%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1325Christina FaustBeginner Women45F 24:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1215Doug Delo ClydesdaleM 18:37.6--100%9.19%1.39%
2218Dalin ParkerClemmons Bicycle Racing Clydesdale46M 18:53.3+0:15.7+1.40%98.61%7.91%0.00%
3257Brent MohlJamestown Clydesdale53M 24:01.2+5:23.6+28.95%77.55%-17.10%-27.17%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Dylan RichardsonScott Richardson Expert Men17M 17:14.2--100%3.64%3.64%
24William Wolverton Expert Men27M 18:32.4+1:18.2+7.56%92.97%-3.64%-3.64%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Michelle CanadaExpert WomenF 20:57.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1441Uriah ValentineVelocious Sport Juniors 11 Under10M 24:28.2--100%14.55%10.98%
2414Max Crawford Juniors 11 Under10M 25:53.3+1:25.1+5.80%94.52%9.59%5.82%
3450Emily HobbyClemmons Bicycles Juniors 11 Under11F 25:54.0+1:25.8+5.84%94.48%9.55%5.78%
4379Isaac Logan Juniors 11 Under11M 29:04.5+4:36.3+18.82%84.16%-1.53%-5.78%
5344Courtney BambergerGalactic Bikes Juniors 11 Under10F 31:54.7+7:26.5+30.41%76.68%-11.44%-16.10%
6380Finn AdamsWinston-Salem Juniors 11 Under6M 34:34.1+10:05.9+41.27%70.79%-20.72%-25.76%
  • Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1339Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 BoysM 17:40.2--100%11.52%7.16%
2413Levi Crawford Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 18:25.6+0:45.4+4.28%95.89%7.73%3.19%
3336Tanner FletcherGalactic Bike Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 19:02.0+1:21.8+7.72%92.84%4.69%0.00%
4382Jake Osterberg Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 21:00.0+3:19.8+18.85%84.14%-5.16%-10.33%
5335Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 23:43.2+6:03.0+34.24%74.49%-18.78%-24.62%
  • Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1329Alex Bauldry Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 16:42.0--100%6.91%5.77%
2327Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:25.9+0:43.9+4.38%95.80%2.83%1.64%
3330Ian DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:28.1+0:46.1+4.60%95.60%2.63%1.43%
4326John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 17:58.5+1:16.5+7.63%92.91%-0.20%-1.43%
5332Ethan WhiteJA King Jr Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 18:13.1+1:31.1+9.09%91.67%-1.55%-2.80%
6377Luke Pawlik Juniors 15-18 BoysM 19:50.8+3:08.8+18.84%84.15%-10.63%-11.99%
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1212Randall DossJ.A. King MTB Race Team Singlespeed46M 17:34.9--100%6.79%6.79%
2213Kelley MontoyaKnoxville Bicycle Company Singlespeed39M 20:08.5+2:33.6+14.56%87.29%-6.79%-6.79%
  • Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Jordan SpoonPaul's Cycling And Fitness Sport Men 19-3929M 16:27.4--100%5.29%5.68%
2201David Payne Sport Men 19-3934M 16:55.6+0:28.2+2.86%97.22%2.58%2.99%
3263Liam Hare Sport Men 19-39M 17:18.6+0:51.2+5.19%95.07%0.38%0.79%
4295Zachary HeaddenMagura USA Sport Men 19-3918M 17:35.1+1:07.7+6.86%93.58%-1.21%-0.79%
5274Eric MagyarStokesdale Sport Men 19-3923M 17:45.6+1:18.2+7.92%92.66%-2.21%-1.79%
6258Austin Selley Sport Men 19-39M 18:12.9+1:45.5+10.68%90.35%-4.83%-4.40%
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1260Braggi Bamberger Sport Men 40-49M 17:16.2--100%5.68%4.42%
2264Jason Crawford Sport Men 40-4943M 17:37.8+0:21.6+2.08%97.96%3.71%2.43%
3278Mark Kendall Sport Men 40-49M 18:03.7+0:47.5+4.58%95.62%1.35%0.04%
4206Pete BabcockGalactic Bikes Sport Men 40-4945M 18:04.1+0:47.9+4.62%95.58%1.32%0.00%
513Carl PeltzerClemmons Bike Sport Men 40-4947M 18:59.9+1:43.7+10.01%90.90%-3.76%-5.15%
6205Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 19:00.5+1:44.3+10.07%90.85%-3.82%-5.20%
7266Steven KridelClemmons Sport Men 40-4949M 19:07.7+1:51.5+10.76%90.28%-4.47%-5.87%
  • Sport Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Jack HobbyClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 50-5951M 18:23.6--100%0.50%0.50%
2259David Phlegar Sport Men 50-59M 18:34.8+0:11.2+1.01%99.00%-0.50%-0.50%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1219Lexi WhittSport Women14F 22:23.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Senior Class (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1447Jimmy HerrinThe Cycle Path - S2F P/B Classic Cycling Super Senior Class (60+)60M 18:53.6--100%9.13%11.03%
2424David Garvey Super Senior Class (60+)60M 19:59.3+1:05.7+5.80%94.52%3.86%5.88%
3322Robert BreedloveBlue Sky Bicycles Super Senior Class (60+)66M 21:14.2+2:20.6+12.40%88.97%-2.14%0.00%
4323Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior Class (60+)63M 21:46.8+2:53.2+15.28%86.75%-4.75%-2.56%
5436William HarperFti Super Senior Class (60+)64M 22:03.6+3:10.0+16.76%85.65%-6.10%-3.88%