2019 CCORS #7- BNP

Sunday, May 19, 2019 12:56 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Winnabow, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, May 20, 2019 6:24 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1334Tim WilliamsFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 32:31.1--100%10.42%4.86%
2326Thomas BurkeFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 32:39.6+0:08.5+0.44%99.57%10.03%4.44%
3127Mark MooreFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 33:45.4+1:14.3+3.81%96.33%7.01%1.23%
4311Charles HensleyFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 34:36.0+2:04.9+6.40%93.98%4.69%-1.23%
5340John SledgeFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 41:15.4+8:44.3+26.87%78.82%-13.65%-20.71%
6336Josh WalstonFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 43:01.1+10:30.0+32.29%75.59%-18.50%-25.86%
  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1333Taylee WilliamsFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 59:27.3--100%0.43%0.37%
2335Andrea WilliamsFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 59:40.6+0:13.3+0.37%99.63%0.06%0.00%
3331Dawn MatejkoFIRST TIMER WOMEN (OPEN) 1:00:00.0+0:32.7+0.92%99.09%-0.48%-0.54%
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
122Brandon ParkYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 37:49.4--100%1.07%1.07%
2329Kaden AllenYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 38:38.4+0:49.0+2.16%97.89%-1.07%-1.07%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1247Jonathan MincherCAT 3 (18-29) 1:00:16.2--100%0.64%0.19%
2195Hunter SynanCAT 3 (18-29) 1:00:23.1+0:06.9+0.19%99.81%0.45%0.00%
3230Ethan PiersonCAT 3 (18-29) 1:01:18.8+1:02.6+1.73%98.30%-1.08%-1.54%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1145Eric DefontesCAT 3 (30-39) 1:22:59.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
166Matt SmithCAT 3 (40-49) 56:05.7--100%14.10%7.90%
2164Tommy ParkinCAT 3 (40-49) 58:49.4+2:43.7+4.86%95.36%9.92%3.42%
3293Geoff DardiaCAT 3 (40-49) 58:51.3+2:45.6+4.92%95.31%9.87%3.37%
4225Jack StewartCAT 3 (40-49) 59:39.7+3:34.0+6.36%94.02%8.63%2.04%
563Lee NanceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:07.6+4:01.9+7.19%93.29%7.92%1.28%
6104Chris HerringCAT 3 (40-49) 1:00:41.1+4:35.4+8.18%92.44%7.07%0.36%
7256Jesus AlveradoCAT 3 (40-49) 1:01:07.7+5:02.0+8.97%91.77%6.39%-0.36%
8322Elvin CruzCAT 3 (40-49) 1:02:11.2+6:05.5+10.86%90.20%4.77%-2.10%
9330Christopher DoughertyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:05:35.4+9:29.7+16.93%85.52%-0.44%-7.69%
10325Daniel GarrettCAT 3 (40-49) 1:07:42.7+11:37.0+20.71%82.84%-3.69%-11.17%
11126Alan ParkerCAT 3 (40-49) 1:14:48.6+18:42.9+33.36%74.98%-14.56%-22.83%
12332Santiago AlvaradoCAT 3 (40-49) 1:37:55.5+41:49.8+74.57%57.28%-49.96%-60.78%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1191Noah PiersonCAT 3 (50+) 58:58.5--100%11.92%8.77%
2143Todd BartholomewCAT 3 (50+) 59:27.0+0:28.5+0.81%99.20%11.21%8.04%
3100David LennardCAT 3 (50+) 59:29.3+0:30.8+0.87%99.14%11.15%7.98%
4123Dario NavarroCAT 3 (50+) 59:52.3+0:53.8+1.52%98.50%10.58%7.38%
5103Troy EdwardsCAT 3 (50+) 1:02:44.1+3:45.6+6.38%94.01%6.30%2.95%
671Michael HausknechtCAT 3 (50+) 1:03:30.3+4:31.8+7.68%92.87%5.15%1.76%
792TIMOTHY J CORNNELLCAT 3 (50+) 1:05:47.1+6:48.6+11.55%89.65%1.75%-1.76%
827Brooks LockeyCAT 3 (50+) 1:07:41.7+8:43.2+14.79%87.12%-1.11%-4.72%
9160Bryan ThomasCAT 3 (50+) 1:10:53.6+11:55.1+20.21%83.19%-5.88%-9.67%
10337Richard ScalesCAT 3 (50+) 1:12:03.3+13:04.8+22.18%81.85%-7.62%-11.46%
11163Edward LocklearCAT 3 (50+) 1:18:35.0+19:36.5+33.25%75.05%-17.37%-21.56%
12196Gary PadrickCAT 3 (50+) 1:24:24.9+25:26.4+43.14%69.86%-26.08%-30.58%
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1328Sara MillarCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:05:48.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1212Caleb GibsonYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:11:04.5--100%11.59%11.59%
2162Zachary BrayYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:29:42.3+18:37.8+26.21%79.23%-11.59%-11.59%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1190Karl YachulkeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:19:53.5--100%5.12%3.26%
2161Neil BrayCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:20:19.8+0:26.3+0.55%99.45%4.60%2.73%
3156Logan SmithCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:22:21.6+2:28.1+3.09%97.00%2.19%0.27%
4149Jason HandCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:22:48.3+2:54.8+3.65%96.48%1.66%-0.27%
5327Ross HarrisCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:28:37.5+8:44.0+10.93%90.15%-5.25%-7.32%
6178Austin ShefferCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:31:13.3+11:19.8+14.18%87.58%-8.33%-10.46%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1167Louis MaitlandCAT 2 (18-39) 1:21:59.0--100%4.78%4.06%
288Jeremy CavenaughCAT 2 (18-39) 1:24:03.8+2:04.8+2.54%97.53%2.37%1.62%
3310John ClausenCAT 2 (18-39) 1:26:50.0+4:51.0+5.92%94.41%-0.85%-1.62%
433Chris TennantCAT 2 (18-39) 1:31:31.5+9:32.5+11.64%89.57%-6.30%-7.11%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
152Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:25:59.2--100%4.48%4.48%
2339Harold OvermanCAT 2 (40-49) 1:34:03.5+8:04.3+9.39%91.42%-4.48%-4.48%
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
138David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:25:20.9--100%7.29%6.83%
2323Johnny EdensCAT 2 (50+) 1:26:49.3+1:28.4+1.73%98.30%5.69%5.22%
3231Shawn WalshCAT 2 (50+) 1:29:58.8+4:37.9+5.43%94.85%2.26%1.77%
457Kenneth AveritteCAT 2 (50+) 1:31:36.3+6:15.4+7.33%93.17%0.49%0.00%
599William RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:32:07.7+6:46.8+7.94%92.64%-0.08%-0.57%
6117Robert SeefieldtCAT 2 (50+) 1:39:08.6+13:47.7+16.16%86.09%-7.70%-8.23%
7118Michael ColantuonoCAT 2 (50+) 1:39:23.3+14:02.4+16.45%85.87%-7.96%-8.50%
-39Ed StilleyCAT 2 (50+) DNF-----
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Nicholas HahnCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:26:06.7--100%5.17%4.54%
2338Ricky DevennishCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:27:08.5+1:01.8+1.20%98.82%4.04%3.40%
3157William McFeeCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:29:34.7+3:28.0+4.03%96.13%1.36%0.70%
434Clifford BlackwellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:30:50.4+4:43.7+5.49%94.79%-0.03%-0.70%
5105Greg BeasleyCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:30:55.0+4:48.3+5.58%94.71%-0.12%-0.78%
6165Brian DeckerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:40:15.9+14:09.2+16.44%85.88%-10.41%-11.15%
-14Ahmet ErbasCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) DNF-----