Manfeild 6 Hour Challenge

Sunday, May 19, 2019 08:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Feilding, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 98
Timed on: google Acer Chromebook R11 (CB5-132T / C738T / CB3
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, May 21, 2019 17:32 (GMT+12)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/
Race notes
Some riders split times are not accurate due to riders not wearing tags or wearing 3 helmet tags at the same time. Lap counts are correct.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1142MartinsAdult Team - Male 5:59:54.83255.0085--100%0.00%0.00%
219Carne GroubeSolo Male -2 laps249.0083-----
313Dylan SimpsonSolo Male -2 laps249.0083-----
426Henry LevettSolo Male -4 laps243.0081-----
5140Laskey CyclesAdult Team - Male -4 laps243.0081-----
65Michael RichmondSolo Male -4 laps243.0081-----
76Jamie DennisSolo Male -4 laps243.0081-----
8120WCS BlackYear 11-13 - Boys -5 laps240.0080-----
931Libby ArbuckleSolo Female -6 laps237.0079-----
109Darren MurdieSolo Male -7 laps234.0078-----
1117Mitchell KinghornSolo Male -7 laps234.0078-----
1211Jack PronkSolo Male -7 laps234.0078-----
13124PNBHS 9Year 11-13 - Boys -7 laps234.0078-----
1414Aiden JonesSolo Male -8 laps231.0077-----
1534Mark LanglandsSolo Male -8 laps231.0077-----
16154Low Speed DemonsAdult Team - Mixed -9 laps228.0076-----
17152Lone Star MixedAdult Team - Mixed -9 laps228.0076-----
181Gavin EadeSolo Male -9 laps228.0076-----
19162Ferg OrrAdult Team - Male -9 laps228.0076-----
20149Crank AddictsAdult Team - Female -9 laps228.0076-----
21148Tori And ErinAdult Team - Female -10 laps225.0075-----
22165Three MoreAdult Team - Male -10 laps225.0075-----
23121PNBHS 6Year 11-13 - Boys -10 laps225.0075-----
2410Dan MackaySolo Male -11 laps222.0074-----
25145The Tank Guy SPC ParentsAdult Team - Male -11 laps222.0074-----
2612James BuchananSolo Male -12 laps219.0073-----
2728Simon PumfreySolo Male -12 laps219.0073-----
28113PNBHS 5Year 9-10 - Boys -12 laps219.0073-----
29123PNBHS 8Year 11-13 - Boys -13 laps216.0072-----
30133PNGHS RedYear 11-13 - Girls -13 laps216.0072-----
31119WCS BlueYear 11-13 - Boys -13 laps216.0072-----
32151Mc0s & HoopbellsAdult Team - Mixed -14 laps213.0071-----
33122PNBHS 7Year 11-13 - Boys -14 laps213.0071-----
34138The Shiney HeadsAdult Team - Male -14 laps213.0071-----
35112PNBHS 4Year 9-10 - Boys -14 laps213.0071-----
36143MY RIDE THURSDAYAdult Team - Male -14 laps213.0071-----
3729Winston BriggsSolo Male -15 laps210.0070-----
38108SPC RacersYear 9-10 - Boys -15 laps210.0070-----
39144MY RIDE SPECIALSAdult Team - Male -15 laps210.0070-----
40136FAHS Team 5Year 11-13 - Girls -15 laps210.0070-----
41132PNGHS BlueYear 11-13 - Girls -15 laps210.0070-----
42135PNGHS GreenYear 11-13 - Girls -15 laps210.0070-----
4336Matthew CooperSolo Male -15 laps210.0070-----
442Colin AndersonSolo Male -15 laps210.0070-----
45103PNINS Team 2Year 8 & Below - Girls -16 laps207.0069-----
46129Whanganui MixedYear 11-13 - Girls -16 laps207.0069-----
47128FAHS Team 4Year 11-13 - Boys -16 laps207.0069-----
48146PNINS Parents Team 3Adult Team - Male -16 laps207.0069-----
49131PNGHS PinkYear 11-13 - Girls -16 laps207.0069-----
50109PNBHS 1Year 9-10 - Boys -16 laps207.0069-----
51110PNBHS 2Year 9-10 - Boys -17 laps204.0068-----
52141Worst Pace ScenarioAdult Team - Male -17 laps204.0068-----
53137Team R&B ChestersAdult Team - Male -17 laps204.0068-----
54111PNBHS 3Year 9-10 - Boys -18 laps201.0067-----
55155Big Ring For LifeAdult Team - Mixed -18 laps201.0067-----
56130WCS GirlsYear 11-13 - Girls -18 laps201.0067-----
5727Alex ColquhounSolo Male -19 laps198.0066-----
58134PNGHS WhiteYear 11-13 - Girls -19 laps198.0066-----
59159The Slow PokesAdult Team - Mixed -20 laps195.0065-----
60100PNINS Team 1Year 8 & Below - Boys -20 laps195.0065-----
6120Ewan CousinsSolo Male -21 laps192.0064-----
6215Ethan CraineSolo Male -22 laps189.0063-----
633Keller McmanamonSolo Male -22 laps189.0063-----
64163Debbie dosent want twoAdult Team - Mixed -23 laps186.0062-----
65106SPC FlyersYear 8 & Below - Mixed -24 laps183.0061-----
66150PNINS Parents Team 1Adult Team - Female -24 laps183.0061-----
67116St Matthew's Collegiate SchoolYear 9-10 - Girls -25 laps180.0060-----
68104PNINS Team 4Year 8 & Below - Girls -25 laps180.0060-----
694Daniel BuckleySolo Male -25 laps180.0060-----
70101PNINS Team 3Year 8 & Below - Boys -26 laps177.0059-----
71118SPC SpeedstersYear 11-13 - Boys -26 laps177.0059-----
72157MY RIDE TUESDAYSAdult Team - Mixed -26 laps177.0059-----
73125PNBHS 10Year 11-13 - Boys -26 laps177.0059-----
7423Toshi YamauchiSolo Male -29 laps168.0056-----
75117FAHS Team 1Year 9-10 - Girls -29 laps168.0056-----
767Adam Flynn FrancisSolo Male -31 laps162.0054-----
7733Chris PinkneySolo Male -31 laps162.0054-----
78107Ross IntermediateYear 8 & Below - Mixed -31 laps162.0054-----
79139Chris ThompsonAdult Team - Male -31 laps162.0054-----
80147Feilding FilliesAdult Team - Female -32 laps159.0053-----
81105PNINS Team 5Year 8 & Below - Girls -32 laps159.0053-----
82158PNINS Parents Team 2Adult Team - Mixed -33 laps156.0052-----
83115FAHS Team 6Year 9-10 - Boys -33 laps156.0052-----
84102PNINS Team 6Year 8 & Below - Boys -35 laps150.0050-----
85153Rokino RidersAdult Team - Mixed -37 laps144.0048-----
8622Lincoln JonesSolo Male -38 laps141.0047-----
8730John MillerSolo Male -38 laps141.0047-----
888Gareth WrightSolo Male -39 laps138.0046-----
89156Random MixAdult Team - Mixed -40 laps135.0045-----
9035Dave ScottSolo Male -42 laps129.0043-----
9125Catherine McmurraySolo Female -43 laps126.0042-----
9232Mark HudsonSolo Male -48 laps111.0037-----
9324Jessica HamiltonSolo Female -49 laps108.0036-----
9437Anthony McFarlaneSolo Male -58 laps81.0027-----
95164Web StarAdult Team - Mixed -61 laps72.0024-----
96160Team CottrillAdult Team - Mixed -62 laps69.0023-----
97127FAHS Team 2Year 11-13 - Boys -63 laps66.0022-----
9838Wayne FageSolo Male -64 laps63.0021-----
  • Adult Team - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Crank AddictsAdult Team - Female 5:55:54.91228.0076--100%0.00%0.00%
2148Tori And ErinAdult Team - Female -1 lap225.0075-----
3150PNINS Parents Team 1Adult Team - Female -15 laps183.0061-----
4147Feilding FilliesAdult Team - Female -23 laps159.0053-----
  • Adult Team - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1142MartinsAdult Team - Male 5:59:54.83255.0085--100%0.00%0.00%
2140Laskey CyclesAdult Team - Male -4 laps243.0081-----
3162Ferg OrrAdult Team - Male -9 laps228.0076-----
4165Three MoreAdult Team - Male -10 laps225.0075-----
5145The Tank Guy SPC ParentsAdult Team - Male -11 laps222.0074-----
6138The Shiney HeadsAdult Team - Male -14 laps213.0071-----
7143MY RIDE THURSDAYAdult Team - Male -14 laps213.0071-----
8144MY RIDE SPECIALSAdult Team - Male -15 laps210.0070-----
9146PNINS Parents Team 3Adult Team - Male -16 laps207.0069-----
10141Worst Pace ScenarioAdult Team - Male -17 laps204.0068-----
11137Team R&B ChestersAdult Team - Male -17 laps204.0068-----
12139Chris ThompsonAdult Team - Male -31 laps162.0054-----
  • Adult Team - Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1154Low Speed DemonsAdult Team - Mixed 5:55:53.73228.0076--100%0.00%0.00%
2152Lone Star MixedAdult Team - Mixed 5:55:53.77228.0076+0:00.04+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
3151Mc0s & HoopbellsAdult Team - Mixed -5 laps213.0071-----
4155Big Ring For LifeAdult Team - Mixed -9 laps201.0067-----
5159The Slow PokesAdult Team - Mixed -11 laps195.0065-----
6163Debbie dosent want twoAdult Team - Mixed -14 laps186.0062-----
7157MY RIDE TUESDAYSAdult Team - Mixed -17 laps177.0059-----
8158PNINS Parents Team 2Adult Team - Mixed -24 laps156.0052-----
9153Rokino RidersAdult Team - Mixed -28 laps144.0048-----
10156Random MixAdult Team - Mixed -31 laps135.0045-----
11164Web StarAdult Team - Mixed -52 laps72.0024-----
12160Team CottrillAdult Team - Mixed -53 laps69.0023-----
  • Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
131Libby ArbuckleSolo Female 5:55:54.78237.0079--100%0.00%0.00%
225Catherine McmurraySolo Female -37 laps126.0042-----
324Jessica HamiltonSolo Female -43 laps108.0036-----
  • Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
119Carne GroubeSolo Male 5:55:54.44249.0083--100%0.00%0.00%
213Dylan SimpsonSolo Male 5:55:54.66249.0083+0:00.22+0.00%100.00%0.00%0.00%
326Henry LevettSolo Male -2 laps243.0081-----
45Michael RichmondSolo Male -2 laps243.0081-----
56Jamie DennisSolo Male -2 laps243.0081-----
69Darren MurdieSolo Male -5 laps234.0078-----
717Mitchell KinghornSolo Male -5 laps234.0078-----
811Jack PronkSolo Male -5 laps234.0078-----
914Aiden JonesSolo Male -6 laps231.0077-----
1034Mark LanglandsSolo Male -6 laps231.0077-----
111Gavin EadeSolo Male -7 laps228.0076-----
1210Dan MackaySolo Male -9 laps222.0074-----
1312James BuchananSolo Male -10 laps219.0073-----
1428Simon PumfreySolo Male -10 laps219.0073-----
1529Winston BriggsSolo Male -13 laps210.0070-----
1636Matthew CooperSolo Male -13 laps210.0070-----
172Colin AndersonSolo Male -13 laps210.0070-----
1827Alex ColquhounSolo Male -17 laps198.0066-----
1920Ewan CousinsSolo Male -19 laps192.0064-----
2015Ethan CraineSolo Male -20 laps189.0063-----
213Keller McmanamonSolo Male -20 laps189.0063-----
224Daniel BuckleySolo Male -23 laps180.0060-----
2323Toshi YamauchiSolo Male -27 laps168.0056-----
247Adam Flynn FrancisSolo Male -29 laps162.0054-----
2533Chris PinkneySolo Male -29 laps162.0054-----
2622Lincoln JonesSolo Male -36 laps141.0047-----
2730John MillerSolo Male -36 laps141.0047-----
288Gareth WrightSolo Male -37 laps138.0046-----
2935Dave ScottSolo Male -40 laps129.0043-----
3032Mark HudsonSolo Male -46 laps111.0037-----
3137Anthony McFarlaneSolo Male -56 laps81.0027-----
3238Wayne FageSolo Male -62 laps63.0021-----
  • Year 11-13 - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1120WCS BlackYear 11-13 - Boys 5:55:30.14240.0080--100%0.00%0.00%
2124PNBHS 9Year 11-13 - Boys -2 laps234.0078-----
3121PNBHS 6Year 11-13 - Boys -5 laps225.0075-----
4123PNBHS 8Year 11-13 - Boys -8 laps216.0072-----
5119WCS BlueYear 11-13 - Boys -8 laps216.0072-----
6122PNBHS 7Year 11-13 - Boys -9 laps213.0071-----
7128FAHS Team 4Year 11-13 - Boys -11 laps207.0069-----
8118SPC SpeedstersYear 11-13 - Boys -21 laps177.0059-----
9125PNBHS 10Year 11-13 - Boys -21 laps177.0059-----
10127FAHS Team 2Year 11-13 - Boys -58 laps66.0022-----
  • Year 11-13 - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133PNGHS RedYear 11-13 - Girls 5:59:18.68216.0072--100%0.00%0.00%
2136FAHS Team 5Year 11-13 - Girls -2 laps210.0070-----
3132PNGHS BlueYear 11-13 - Girls -2 laps210.0070-----
4135PNGHS GreenYear 11-13 - Girls -2 laps210.0070-----
5129Whanganui MixedYear 11-13 - Girls -3 laps207.0069-----
6131PNGHS PinkYear 11-13 - Girls -3 laps207.0069-----
7130WCS GirlsYear 11-13 - Girls -5 laps201.0067-----
8134PNGHS WhiteYear 11-13 - Girls -6 laps198.0066-----
  • Year 8 & Below - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1100PNINS Team 1Year 8 & Below - Boys 5:59:37.02195.0065--100%0.00%0.00%
2101PNINS Team 3Year 8 & Below - Boys -6 laps177.0059-----
3102PNINS Team 6Year 8 & Below - Boys -15 laps150.0050-----
  • Year 8 & Below - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1103PNINS Team 2Year 8 & Below - Girls 5:55:34.53207.0069--100%0.00%0.00%
2104PNINS Team 4Year 8 & Below - Girls -9 laps180.0060-----
3105PNINS Team 5Year 8 & Below - Girls -16 laps159.0053-----
  • Year 8 & Below - Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1106SPC FlyersYear 8 & Below - Mixed 5:57:11.50183.0061--100%0.00%0.00%
2107Ross IntermediateYear 8 & Below - Mixed -7 laps162.0054-----
  • Year 9-10 - Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1113PNBHS 5Year 9-10 - Boys 5:55:56.02219.0073--100%0.00%0.00%
2112PNBHS 4Year 9-10 - Boys -2 laps213.0071-----
3108SPC RacersYear 9-10 - Boys -3 laps210.0070-----
4109PNBHS 1Year 9-10 - Boys -4 laps207.0069-----
5110PNBHS 2Year 9-10 - Boys -5 laps204.0068-----
6111PNBHS 3Year 9-10 - Boys -6 laps201.0067-----
7115FAHS Team 6Year 9-10 - Boys -21 laps156.0052-----
  • Year 9-10 - Girls
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116St Matthew's Collegiate SchoolYear 9-10 - Girls 5:54:43.68180.0060--100%0.00%0.00%
2117FAHS Team 1Year 9-10 - Girls -4 laps168.0056-----