Limpopo Provincial XCO #3- Stanford

Saturday, May 18, 2019 07:59 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nylstroom, South Africa
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 147
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, May 18, 2019 14:27 (GMT+2)
Organized by: Waterberg MTB

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 LAPS - NIP GIRLS - NIPPER GIRLS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154Lohane EhlersNIPPER GIRLS9F 13:48.8--100%29.44%32.51%
251Anin KatzkeNIPPER GIRLS9F 18:27.9+4:39.1+33.68%74.81%5.68%9.78%
350Amelie PretoriusNIPPER GIRLS9F 19:41.8+5:53.0+42.59%70.13%-0.62%3.76%
452Annebelle JansenNIPPER GIRLS8F 21:14.2+7:25.4+53.74%65.04%-8.48%-3.76%
553Elrene KnoetzeNIPPER GIRLS9F 21:46.0+7:57.2+57.58%63.46%-11.19%-6.35%
655Nienke PretoriusNIPPER GIRLS10F 22:28.7+8:39.9+62.73%61.45%-14.83%-9.83%
  • 3 LAPS - NIP BOYS - NIPPER BOYS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120Zandru De BruinNIPPER BOYS10M 16:26.0--100%13.21%9.21%
217Rijandre De BruinNIPPER BOYS9M 16:31.2+0:05.2+0.53%99.48%12.75%8.73%
35Daniel De KlerkNIPPER BOYS9M 16:32.4+0:06.4+0.65%99.36%12.65%8.62%
44Daniel EagarNIPPER BOYS10M 16:32.7+0:06.7+0.68%99.33%12.62%8.59%
516OWEN HUDSONNIPPER BOYS10M 17:35.6+1:09.6+7.06%93.41%7.08%2.80%
67Gerhard FurstenbergNIPPER BOYS10M 17:48.2+1:22.2+8.34%92.30%5.97%1.64%
718Robert NoelNIPPER BOYS10M 17:53.3+1:27.3+8.85%91.87%5.53%1.17%
82Armand TheronNIPPER BOYS10M 18:06.0+1:40.0+10.14%90.79%4.41%0.00%
914Marlo Van Der WaltNIPPER BOYS9M 18:25.1+1:59.1+12.08%89.22%2.73%-1.76%
1015Nick DandoNIPPER BOYS10M 19:53.7+3:27.7+21.06%82.60%-5.07%-9.92%
116Devan LiebenbergNIPPER BOYS10M 20:53.3+4:27.3+27.11%78.67%-10.32%-15.41%
1223Melcolm Du ToitNIPPER BOYS9M 20:57.4+4:31.4+27.53%78.42%-10.68%-15.78%
1324Pelo MakotiNIPPER BOYS9M 21:16.5+4:50.5+29.46%77.24%-12.36%-17.54%
1411Kyle SteeleNIPPER BOYS10M 22:26.3+6:00.3+36.54%73.24%-18.50%-23.97%
1512Liam WagenaarNIPPER BOYS9M 22:43.4+6:17.4+38.28%72.32%-20.01%-25.54%
161Aidan AJ ErasmusNIPPER BOYS10M -1 lap-----
178Gianmarco GualdiNIPPER BOYS8M -1 lap-----
1810Josua BadenhorstNIPPER BOYS7M -1 lap-----
193Aron Van Den BorreNIPPER BOYS7M -1 lap-----
2019Thapelo RamohlaleNIPPER BOYS8M -1 lap-----
2127Maand MaphiriNIPPER BOYS7M -1 lap-----
229JOSHUA ESTERHUYSENIPPER BOYS8M -1 lap-----
2326Mogan LekalakalaNIPPER BOYS8M -1 lap-----
2421Louis Van GrypNIPPER BOYS10M -1 lap-----
2522Andre Van Der GrypNIPPER BOYS7M -1 lap-----
2625Sika NdlovuNIPPER BOYS7M -2 laps-----
  • 3 LAPS - SJNR BOYS - SUB-JUNIOR BOYS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Andani RaphalalaniSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 58:50.9--100%22.31%21.68%
2213Willie WillemseSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:01:43.0+2:52.1+4.87%95.35%18.52%17.86%
3211Ruben MaraisSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:09:52.4+11:01.5+18.73%84.22%7.75%7.00%
4216Kian NoneSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:10:38.3+11:47.4+20.03%83.31%6.74%5.98%
5203Bradley EagarSUB-JUNIOR BOYS13M 1:15:08.1+16:17.2+27.68%78.32%0.81%0.00%
6202Benjamin VersterSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:19:32.7+20:41.8+35.17%73.98%-5.02%-5.87%
7205Ethan GualdiSUB-JUNIOR BOYS13M 1:22:25.3+23:34.4+40.06%71.40%-8.81%-9.70%
8201Barend Du PlessisSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:29:24.0+30:33.1+51.92%65.83%-18.03%-18.99%
9209Markus TheronSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M 1:34:07.6+35:16.7+59.95%62.52%-24.27%-25.28%
-206Hardus LouwSUB-JUNIOR BOYS13M DNF-----
11215Jan-Hendrik HietbrinkSUB-JUNIOR BOYS13M -1 lap-----
12214Tharha MatsilaSUB-JUNIOR BOYS13M -1 lap-----
-204Duncan JamesSUB-JUNIOR BOYS14M DNF-----
  • 3 LAPS - SJNR GIRLS - SUB-JUNIOR GIRLS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Lilian BaberSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS14F 40:21.8--100%20.76%22.89%
2251Carla Jansen Van VuurenSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F 46:15.6+5:53.8+14.61%87.25%9.19%11.62%
3254Elri Jansen Van VuurenSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F 51:06.2+10:44.4+26.61%78.98%-0.32%2.37%
4260Tashane EhlersSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F 52:20.6+11:58.8+29.68%77.11%-2.76%0.00%
5257Karla DurantSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS14F 52:36.0+12:14.2+30.32%76.74%-3.26%-0.49%
6253Eleen FurstenbergSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F 56:53.0+16:31.2+40.93%70.96%-11.67%-8.67%
7258Klara PretoriusSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F 57:01.2+16:39.4+41.27%70.79%-11.94%-8.93%
8256Jessica TaylorSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS14F -1 lap-----
9252Catelyn De BeerSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F -1 lap-----
-250Cailyn Ilze HelbergSUB-JUNIOR GIRLS13F DNF-----
  • 3 LAPS - SPR GIRLS - SPROG GIRLS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1156Ninke De KlerkSPROG GIRLS11F 26:16.6--100%15.88%20.40%
2153Jana KotzeSPROG GIRLS11F 29:22.5+3:05.9+11.79%89.45%5.96%11.02%
3154Layah MahomedSPROG GIRLS11F 33:00.7+6:44.1+25.63%79.60%-5.68%0.00%
4152Inge Von RongeSPROG GIRLS11F 33:29.6+7:13.0+27.46%78.45%-7.22%-1.46%
5150Chantene Van WyngaardtSPROG GIRLS12F 34:01.7+7:45.1+29.50%77.22%-8.94%-3.08%
6155LUANDIE MARXSPROG GIRLS11F -1 lap-----
7157Nsovo MabilaSPROG GIRLS12F -1 lap-----
  • 3 LAPS - VET WOMAN - VET WOMAN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1565Janine PretoriusVET WOMAN40F 1:03:09.5--100%18.56%24.58%
2567Atta GoslingVET WOMAN47M 1:23:44.7+20:35.2+32.60%75.42%-7.99%0.00%
3566Lizelle CronjeVET WOMAN45F 1:25:44.3+22:34.8+35.75%73.66%-10.56%-2.38%
  • 3 LAPS - YTH GIRLS - YOUTH GIRLS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1355Jani JordaanYOUTH GIRLS15F 1:05:13.1--100%16.74%9.54%
2352Eliz-Mari PretoriusYOUTH GIRLS16F 1:06:18.5+1:05.4+1.67%98.36%15.35%8.03%
3350Amilia GoosenYOUTH GIRLS16F 1:12:06.0+6:52.9+10.55%90.46%7.96%0.00%
4351Danja PretoriusYOUTH GIRLS16F 1:31:31.9+26:18.8+40.35%71.25%-16.85%-26.95%
5353Julia PrinsYOUTH GIRLS16F 1:36:30.1+31:17.0+47.97%67.58%-23.20%-33.84%
  • 4 LAPS - JNR GIRLS - JUNIOR GIRLS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1451Christelle CoetzerJUNIOR GIRLS18F 1:22:25.7--100%3.22%3.22%
2454Jennavieve TruterJUNIOR GIRLS17F 1:27:54.6+5:28.9+6.65%93.76%-3.22%-3.22%
3453Nicole PrinsJUNIOR GIRLS18F -1 lap-----
4452Jodi SpaumerJUNIOR GIRLS17F -1 lap-----
  • 4 LAPS - SPR BOYS - SPROG BOYS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1119Samuel McIntoshSPROG BOYS12M 30:05.4--100%14.01%14.14%
2109Hanro EhlersSPROG BOYS11M 31:35.5+1:30.1+4.99%95.25%9.72%9.86%
3108Gordon NoelSPROG BOYS12M 31:48.2+1:42.8+5.69%94.61%9.11%9.25%
4113Nicky WillemseSPROG BOYS11M 32:27.6+2:22.2+7.88%92.70%7.24%7.38%
5110Henro Van Der WaltSPROG BOYS11M 34:42.6+4:37.2+15.35%86.69%0.81%0.96%
6111Jan PretoriusSPROG BOYS11M 34:55.7+4:50.3+16.08%86.15%0.18%0.34%
7101Andreas JansenSPROG BOYS11M 35:09.9+5:04.5+16.87%85.57%-0.49%-0.34%
8112Matthew ScrivenSPROG BOYS11M 35:27.2+5:21.8+17.82%84.87%-1.32%-1.16%
9116TRISTAN HUDSONSPROG BOYS12M 36:02.2+5:56.8+19.76%83.50%-2.99%-2.82%
10100Adriaan Janse Van RensburgSPROG BOYS12M 37:19.9+7:14.5+24.07%80.60%-6.69%-6.52%
11102Bart TheronSPROG BOYS11M 39:55.8+9:50.4+32.70%75.36%-14.11%-13.93%
12106Erick SmitSPROG BOYS11M 40:24.1+10:18.7+34.27%74.48%-15.46%-15.28%
13107Francois EngelbrechtSPROG BOYS12M -1 lap-----
14121Tisetso MakgobaSPROG BOYS12M -1 lap-----
15103Bernard LouwSPROG BOYS11M -1 lap-----
16123Theunis BothaSPROG BOYS11M -1 lap-----
17115Sias Du PlessisSPROG BOYS11M -1 lap-----
18120Nauta Van GrypSPROG BOYS11M -1 lap-----
19117Vaughn ScheepersSPROG BOYS12M -1 lap-----
20105Dylan PurdonSPROG BOYS11M -2 laps-----
21118Zander KnoetzeSPROG BOYS11M -2 laps-----
22122Quintin SwanepoelSPROG BOYS11M -2 laps-----
23124Kgaugelo LekalakalaSPROG BOYS12M -2 laps-----
  • 4 LAPS - SVET WOMAN - SUB-VET WOMAN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1536Natascha MMW LouwSUB-VET WOMAN38F 1:30:04.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 LAPS - VET MEN - VET MEN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1548Walt KatzkeVET MEN42M 1:11:27.5--100%9.98%9.50%
2545Jan-Louis PretoriusVET MEN43M 1:18:57.6+7:30.1+10.50%90.50%0.53%0.00%
3543Charl NelVET MEN42M 1:27:43.2+16:15.7+22.76%81.46%-10.51%-11.09%
4540Andre EhlersVET MEN43M -1 lap-----
5544Jaco De BruinVET MEN41M -1 lap-----
6547Pierre CronjeVET MEN48M -1 lap-----
7549Zirk JansenVET MEN46M -1 lap-----
8552Christopher AndersVET MEN49M -1 lap-----
9550Botha RoetsVET MEN46M -1 lap-----
10542Burger Du PlessisVET MEN42M -1 lap-----
  • 4 LAPS - YTH BOYS - YOUTH BOYS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1316Ruan Jansen Van VuurenYOUTH BOYS15M 1:03:35.7--100%14.18%14.68%
2306Herman FOURIEYOUTH BOYS16M 1:05:52.5+2:16.8+3.59%96.54%11.10%11.62%
3305Gunther KatzkeYOUTH BOYS16M 1:05:54.4+2:18.7+3.63%96.49%11.06%11.58%
4324Jarryd GoslingYOUTH BOYS16M 1:11:55.9+8:20.2+13.11%88.41%2.93%3.49%
5307Janco Von RongeYOUTH BOYS16M 1:12:06.5+8:30.8+13.39%88.19%2.69%3.26%
6328Tyrone AndersYOUTH BOYS15M 1:14:32.2+10:56.5+17.21%85.32%-0.59%0.00%
7314Reinhard Jansen Van VuurenYOUTH BOYS15M 1:16:59.6+13:23.9+21.07%82.60%-3.90%-3.30%
8322Wessel FurstenbergYOUTH BOYS15M 1:18:40.3+15:04.6+23.71%80.84%-6.17%-5.55%
9300Bjorn NelYOUTH BOYS16M 1:19:26.1+15:50.4+24.91%80.06%-7.20%-6.57%
10303Dewald KampmanYOUTH BOYS16M 1:21:04.1+17:28.4+27.48%78.45%-9.40%-8.76%
11304Ethan ErasmusYOUTH BOYS16M 1:25:00.7+21:25.0+33.68%74.81%-14.72%-14.05%
12302Charlden NelYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
13308Jarred WatridgeYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
14319Shaun De BeerYOUTH BOYS16M -1 lap-----
15311Jurgens SpaumerYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
16327Stephan Jansen Van RensburgYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
17321Trevor De BeerYOUTH BOYS16M -1 lap-----
18325Brandon KrugerYOUTH BOYS16M -1 lap-----
19323Willem Stephanus Du ToitYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
20309Johannes Jacobus Van Der MerweYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
21301Cary OwtramYOUTH BOYS15M -1 lap-----
22315Robbie De KlerkYOUTH BOYS15M -2 laps-----
-326Carlo DrotskieYOUTH BOYS15M DNF-----
24320Stephanus Johannes Van HeerdenYOUTH BOYS15M -3 laps-----
-313Marnus Van HelsdingenYOUTH BOYS16M DNF-----
  • 5 LAPS - ELITE MEN - ELITE MEN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Dawie GrobbelaarELITE MEN19M 1:27:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%
2504Respect RamashiaELITE MEN24M -1 lap-----
3505Daan TerblancheELITE MEN20M -2 laps-----
4501Byron NelELITE MEN19M -2 laps-----
-506Johnny DurantELITE MEN21M DNF-----
-500Alexander StrydomELITE MEN21M DNF-----
7507Jean-Pierre CronjeELITE MEN20M -4 laps-----
  • 5 LAPS - JNR BOYS - JUNIOR BOYS
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1401Armand CronjeJUNIOR BOYS18M 1:27:50.2--100%5.06%3.36%
2402CALVIN LEEJUNIOR BOYS17M 1:30:53.4+3:03.2+3.48%96.64%1.76%0.00%
3400Alexander Winston HiggoJUNIOR BOYS18M 1:38:50.1+10:59.9+12.52%88.87%-6.82%-8.74%
4406Refhiwa KutamaJUNIOR BOYS17M -1 lap-----
5404Matthew TaylorJUNIOR BOYS17M -1 lap-----
6405Rainier Van RooyenJUNIOR BOYS17M -2 laps-----
  • 5 LAPS - SVET MEN - SUB-VET MEN
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1521Marinus PretoriusSUB-VET MEN37M 1:42:48.6--100%0.00%0.00%